USA Bobsled and Skeleton

World Cup Results:  Four-man Bobsled

2012-2013

2013: Sochi, Russia
GOLD:  Oskars Melbardis, Daumants Dreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:52.29
SILVER:  Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Andreas Bredau, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:52.31
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexy Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:52.43
10th  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steven Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:53.10
12th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:53.25
23rd  Cory Butner, Dallas Robinson, Chris Langton, Johnny Quinn (USA) 57.23

2013:  Igls, Austria 
GOLD:  Maximilian Arndt, Marko Huebenbecker, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:43.33
SILVER:  Beat Hefti, Alex Baumann, Thomas Lamparter, Juerg Egger (SUI) 1:43.49
BRONZE:  Thomas Florshuetz, Andreas Bredau, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:43.51
17th  Steven Holcomb, Curt Tomasevicz, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA)  1:44.52
20th  Nick Cunningham, Justin Olsen, Andreas Drbal, Dallas Robinson (USA) 1:44.73
23rd  Cory Butner, Jesse Beckom, Adam Clark, Johnny Quinn (USA) 52:50

2013:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:38.06
SILVER:  Maximilian Arndt, Marko Huebenbecker, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:38.26
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Andreas Bredau, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:38.36
7th  Steven Holcomb, Curt Tomasevicz, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:38.73
17th  Cory Butner, Jesse Beckom, Adam Clark, Johnny Quinn (USA) 1:39.43
21st  Nick Cunningham, Justin Olsen, Andreas Drbal, Dallas Robinson (USA) 49.90

2013:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD: Maximilian Arndt, Marko Huebenbecker, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:51.26
SILVER:  Manuel Machata, Alex Mann, Jan peer, Christian Poser (GER) 1:51.32
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Andreas Bredau, Kevin Kuske, Thorsten Margis (GER) 1:51.45
**USA did not compete in preparation for World Championships in St. Moritz**

2012:  La Plagne, France
GOLD: Beat Hefti, Alex Baumann, Thomas Lamparter, Juerg Egger (SUI) 1:57.92
SILVER: Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trenenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:58.01
BRONZE:  Alexander Kasjanov, IIvir Huzin, Maxim Belugin, Petr Moiseev (RUS) 1:58.18
7th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:58.66
12th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Christopher Fogt (USA) 1:59.02
24th  Cory Butner, Jesse Beckom, Chris Langton, Johnny Quinn (USA) 1:00.16

2012:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:50.06
SILVER:  Maximilian Arndt, Alex Mann, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:50.25
BRONZE:  Oskars Melbardis, Daumants DDreiskens, Arvis Vilkaste, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:50.41
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:50.55
11th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:51.21
24th  Cory Butner, Jesse Beckom, Johnny Quinn, Nicholas Taylor (USA) 56:09 

2012:  Whistler, Canada
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:43.29
SILVER:  Alexander Kasjanov, Maxim Belugin, IIvir Huzin, Nikolay Khrenkov (RUS) 1:43.53
BRONZE:  Chris Spring, Timothy Randall, Adam Rosenke, Ben Coakwell (CAN) 1:43.83
4th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:43.89
11th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:44.62

2012:  Park City, United States
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:36.26
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:36.38
BRONZE:  Manuel Machata, Gregor Bermbach, Jan Speer, Christian Poser (GER) 1:36.40
5th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:36.72
14th  Cory Butner, Charles Berkeley, Johnny Quinn, Nic Taylor (USA) 1:37.20

2012:  Lake Placid, United States
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Negodaylo, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:50.15
SILVER:  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steven Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:50.34
BRONZE:  Nick Cunningham, Adam Clark, Andreas Drbal, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:50.47
20th  Cory Butner, Charles Berkeley, Laszlo Vandracsek, Johnny Quinn (USA) 1:52.01

2011-2012

2012:  Calgary, Canada
GOLD:  Manuel Machata, Marko Huebenbecker, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser (GER) 1:47.72
SILVER: Maximilian Arndt, Jan Speer, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:48.00
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:48.13
17th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Blandford, Kevin Ives, Nic Taylor (USA) 1:50.11

2012:  Whistler, Canada
GOLD: Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:42.46
SILVER:  Alexander Kasjanov, Denis Moiseychenkoy, Maxim Belugin, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:42.60
BRONZE:  Lyndon Rush, Jesse Lumsden, Cody Sorensen, Neville Wright (CAN) 1:42.62
7th  Cory Butner, Laszlo Vandracsek,  Johnny Quinn, Caleb Pelger (USA) 1:44.01  
9th  Nick Cunningham, Adam Blandford, Kevin Ives, Dallas Robinson (USA) 1:44.13 

2012:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Maximilian Arndt, Jan Speer, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 2:10.51
SILVER:  Manuel Machata, Marko Huebenbecker, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser (GER) 2:10.72
BRONZE:  Edgars Maskalans, Daumants Dreiskens, Ugis Zalims, Intars Dambis (LAT) 2:10.75
4th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 2:10.82
12th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Adam Clark, Chris Fogt (USA) 2:11.50 

2012:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Maxim Mokrousov (RUS) 1:38.05
SILVER:  Manuel Machata, Marko Huebenbecker, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser, (GER) 1:38.07
BRONZE:  Maximilian Arndt, Jan Speer, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:38.19
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:38.44
13th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Adam Clark, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:39.11 

2012:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Maximilian Arndt, Marko Huebenbecker, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:49.87
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:50.53
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:50.79
9th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:51.55
16th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Johnny Quinn, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:52.79

2011:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Thomas Florschuetz, Gino Gerhardi, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:50.52
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:50.54
BRONZE:  Oskars Melbardis, Helvijs Lusis, Arvis Vilkaste, Janis Strenga (LAT) 1:50.65
4th  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:50.69
15th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Johnny Quinn, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:51.95

2011:  La Plagne, France
GOLD:  Manuel Machata, Florian Becke, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser (GER) 1:57.00
SILVER: Maximilian Arndt, Rene Tiefert, Jan Speer, Martin Putze (GER) 1:57.24
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Gino Gerhardi, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:57.26
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:57.32
13th  John Napier, Adam Clark, Johnny Quinn, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:58.25

2011:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:43.05
SILVER:  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steven Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:43.11
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Martin Rostig, Kevin Kuske, Thomas Blaschek (GER) 1:43.41
12th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Johnny Quinn, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:43.89   

 2010 - 2011   

2011:  Cesana, Italy
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:49.15
SILVER:  Edgars Maskalans, Daumants Dreiskens, Ugis Zalims, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:49.22
BRONZE:  Lyndon Rush, Justin Wilkinson, Cody Sorensen, Neville Wright (CAN) 1:49.35
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steven Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:49.48
13th  John Napier, Jared Clugston, Laszlo Vandracsek, Jesse Beckom (USA) 1:50.30   

2011:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Edgars Maskalans, Daumants, Dreiskens, Ugis Zalims, Intars Dambis (LAT) 2:09.34
SILVER:  Beat Hefti, Roman Handschin, Thomas Lamparter, Manuel Luethi (SUI) 2:09.36
BRONZE:  Manuel Machata, Andreas Bredau, Richard Adjei, Christian Poser (GER) 2:09.50
8th  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 2:10.05
16th  John Napier, Jared Cugston, Johnny Quinn, Jesse Beckom (USA) 2:11.12   

2011:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Manuel Machata, Richard Adjei, Andreas Bredau, Florian Becke (GER) 1:50.15
SILVER:  Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Kevin Kuske, Andreas Barucha (GER) 1:50.28
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:50.28
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:50.60
13th  John Napier, Colin Campbell, Laszlo Vandracsek, Jesse Beckom (USA) 1:51.09   

2011:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Manuel Machata, Richard Adjei, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser (GER) 1:42.92
SILVER:  Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Kevin Kuske, Andreas Barucha (GER) 1:42.97
BRONZE:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:43.08
15th  John Napier, Colin Campbell, Laszlo Vandracsek, Jared Clugston (USA) 1:43.89   

2010:  Lake Placid, New York
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:48.01
SILVER:  Maximilian Arndt, Rene Tiefert, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:48.59
BRONZE: Lyndon Rush, Justin Wilkinson, Cody Sorensen, Neville Wright (CAN) 1:48.63
7th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Colin Capbell, Laszlo Vandracsek (USA) 1:49.47
10th  Ethan Albrecht-Carrie, Sean Hopkins, Jared Clugston, Mike Snyder (USA) 1:50.90   

2010:  Park City, Utah
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Nikolay Hrenkov (RUS) 1:34.62
SILVER:  Manuel Machata, Andreas Bredau, Michail Makarow, Christian Poser (GER) 1:34.65
BRONZE:  Lyndon Rush, Chris le Bihan, Cody Sorensen, Neville Wright (CAN) 1:34.72
6th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:34.92
11th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Jared Clugston, Laszlo Vandracsek (USA) 1:35.50
15th  Ethan Albrecht-Carrie, Dan Royal, Sean Hopkins, Mike Snyder (USA) 1:37.01   

2010:  Calgary, Canada
GOLD:  Manuel Machata, Michail, Andreas Bredau, Christian Poser (GER) 1:47.99
SILVER:  Karl Angerer, Gregor Bermbach, Alex Mann, Christian Friedrich (GER) 1:48.19
BRONZE:  Maximilian Arndt, Rene Tiefert, Alexander Roediger, Martin Putze (GER) 1:48.23
5th   Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:48.49
9th  John Napier, Jesse Beckom, Colin Campbell, Laszlo Vandracsek (USA) 1:49.03
14th  Ethan Albrecht-Carrie, Dan Royal, Jared Clugston, Mike Snyder (USA) 1:50.10   

2010:  Whistler, Canada
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Langton, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:42.84
SILVER:  Maximilian Arndt, Rene Tiefert, Martin Putze, Alexander Roediger (GER) 1:43.01
BRONZE:  Manuel Machata, Andreas Bredau, Michail Makarow, Christian Poser (GER) 1:43.05   

 2009 - 2010   

2010:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:42.59
SILVER:  Ivo Rueegg, Roman Handschin, Thomas Lamparter, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:42.64
BRONZE:  Thomas Florschuetz, Ronny Listner, Richard Adjei, Andreas Barucha (GER) 1:42.67
8th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:42.77
13th  John Napier, Charles Berkeley, Hoy Thurman, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:43.33
17th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, Bill Schuffenhauer, Nick Cunningham (USA) 1:43.56   

2010:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 2:10.13
SILVER:  Karl Angerer, Alex Mann, Andreas Bredau, Gregor Bermbach (GER) 2:10.38
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Petr Moiseev (RUS) 2:10.48
4th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 2:10.58
6th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, Bill Shuffenhauer, Nick Cunningham (USA) 2:10.85
11th  John Napier, Charles Berkeley, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 2:11.23   

2010:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:37.07
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:37.10
BRONZE:  John Napier, Charles Berkeley, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:37.31
22nd  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, Bill Schuffenhauer, Nick Cunningham (USA) 49.65   

2009:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:47.23
SILVER:  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:47.99
BRONZE:  Evgeny Popov, Denis Moiseychenkov, Andrey Yurkov, Alexey Kireev (RUS) 1:48.23
10th  John Napier, Cherles Berkeley, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:48.60   

2009: Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:50.70
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:50.80
BRONZE:  Karl Angerer, Andreas Udvari, Alex Mann, Gregor Bermbach (GER) 1:50.95
5th  John Napier, Charles Berkeley, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:51.24   

2009:  Cesana, Italy
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:51.22
SILVER:  Ivo Rueegg, Roman Handschin, Cedric Grand, Patrick Bloechliger (SUI) 1:51.63
BRONZE:  Lyndon Rush, Chris le Bihan, Dan Humphries, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:51.67
9th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Nick Cunningham (USA) 1:52.00   

2009:  Lake Placid, New York
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:49.60
SILVER:  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:50.04
BRONZE:  Wolfgang Stampfer, Johannes Wipplinger, Juergen Mayer, Martin Lachkovics (AUT) 1:50.14
14th  Mike Kohn, Bill Schuffenhauer, T.J. Burns, Nick Cunningham (USA) 1:51.46   

2009:  Park City, Utah
GOLD:  Lyndon Rush, Chris le Bihan, Dan Humphries, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:36.43
SILVER:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:36.45
BRONZE:  Dmitry Abramovitch, Philipp Egorov, Dmitry Stepushkin, Sergey Prudnikov (RUS)
6th  Todd Hays, Charles Berkeley, Steve Langton, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:36.58
7th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:36.62
8th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Brok Kreitzburg (USA) 1:36.74   

 2008 - 2009   

2009:  Park City, Utah
GOLD:  Steven Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:34.80 
SILVER:  Janis Minnis, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:35.35
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:35.57
5th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, Jesse Beckom, Cory Butner (USA) 1:35.64
22nd  Mike Kohn, Jim Carriel, Jacob Miller, Hoy Thurman (USA) 48.53   

2009:  Whistler, Canada
GOLD:  Janis Minnis, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:42.17
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:42.23
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Petr Moiseev, Alexey Andryunin (RUS) 1:42.67
5th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Alex Sprague, Bill Schuffenhauer (USA) 1:43.02
10th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, Jesse Beckom, Cory Butner (USA) 1:43.16   

2009:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 2:10.48
SILVER:  Thomas Florschuetz, Marc Kuehne, Andreas Barucha, Alexander Metzger (GER) 2:10.79
BRONZE:  Karl Angerer, Andreas Udvari, Thomas Pege, Gregor Bermbach (GER) 2:10.81
5th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Alex Sprague, Bill Schuffenhauer (USA) 2:10.85   

2009:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Karl Angerer, Andreas Udvari, Alex Mann, Gregor Bermbach (GER) 1:37.84
SILVER:  Edwin van Calker, Arnold van Calker, Sybren Jansma, Arno Klaasen (NED) 1:37.93
BRONZE:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Martin Putze, Jens Nohka (GER) 1:37.94
BRONZE:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:37.94
9th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Alex Sprague, Bill Schuffenhauer (USA) 1:38.33   

2008:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Alexsandr Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Drunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:42.34
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:42.48
BRONZE:  Dmitry Abramovitch, Philip Egorov, Andrey Jurkov, Petr Moiseev (RUS) 1:42.54
9th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Alex Sprague, Bill Schuffenhauer (USA) 1:42.88   

2008:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Karl Angerer, Andreas Udvari, Matej Juhart, Gregor Bermbach (GER) 56.68
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske, Martin PUtze (GER) 56.77
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 56.77
7th  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 57.23
19th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Bill Schuffenhauer, Jacob Miller (USA) 57.72   

2008:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:49.30
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:49.63
BRONZE:  Steve Holcomb, Justin Olsen, Steve Mesler, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:49.82
13th  Todd Hays, T.J. Burns, Bill Schuffenhauer, Jacob Miller (USA) 1:50.37 

 2007 – 2008 

2008:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Marc Kuehne, Martin Putze (GER) 1:49.96
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Andreyunin, Alexander Ushakov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:50.41
BRONZE:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:50.59
4th  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:50.81
10th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 1:51.38   

2008:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rne Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Alex Metzger (GER) 1:36.92
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:37.09
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:37.09
BRONZE:  Janis Minins,  Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:37.11
11th  Mike Kohn, Curt Tomasevicz, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 1:37.77
18th  John Napier, Justin Olsen, Jacob Miller, Chris Fogt (USA) 1:38.08   

2008:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 2:10.54
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 2:10.90
BRONZE:  Ivo Rueegg, Tommy Herzog, Roman Handschin, Cedric Grand (SUI) 2:11.03
6th  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 2:11.11
12th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 2:12.13
15th  John Napier, Justin Olsen, Jacob Miller, Chris Fogt (USA) 2:12.37   

2008:  Cesana, Italy
GOLD:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Oskars Melbardis, Intars Dambis (LAT) 1:50.06
SILVER:  Martin Galliker, Juerg Egger, Patrick Boechliger (SUI) 1:50.23
BRONZE:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:50.37
11th  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:51.13
20th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 1.51.86   

2008:  Cortina, Italy
GOLD:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, David Bissett, Justin Kripps (CAN) 1:47.95
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Philipp Egorov, Alexey Seliverstov, Evgeny Pechenkin (RUS) 1:48.17
BRONZE:  Ivo Rueegg, Michael Lukas, Roman Handschin, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:48.22
8th  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:48.72
14th  Mike Kohn, T.J. Burns, Chris Fogt, Steve Langton (USA) 1:48.99   

2007:  Lake Placid, NY
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Seliverstov, Philipp Egorov, Alexey Andryunin (RUS) 1:48.79
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:48.84
BRONZE:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Lascelles Brown, Justin Kripps (CAN) 1:49.13
8th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 1:49.59
12th  Grayson Furtig, Jesse Beckom, Brian Spickler (USA) 1:49.95   

2007:  Park City, Utah 
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:35.05
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:35.14
BRONZE:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Lacelles Brown, Justin Kripps (CAN) 1:35.37
8th  John Napier, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 1:35.75
11th  Stephan Bosch, Timothy Omara, Chris Fogt, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:35.90   

2007:  Calgary, Canada
GOLD:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:48.14
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:48.24
BRONZE:  Pierre Lueders, David Bissett, Lascelles Brown, Justin Kripps (CAN) 1:48.34
17th  Stephan Bosch, Charles Berkeley,  Chris Fogt, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:49.69
21st  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Steve Langton (USA) 54.89   

2006 - 2007   

2007:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, David Bissett, Lacelles Brown (CAN) 1:37.41
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:37.50
BRONZE:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Ainars Podnieks, Reinis Rozitis (LAT) 1:37.54
18th  Grayson Fertig, Jesse Beckom, Timothy Omara, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:38.58   

2007:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Evgeny Popov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:51.08
SILVER:  Steve Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:51.11
BRONZE:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Ainars Podnieks, Reinis Rozitis (LAT) 1:51.64
14th  Grayson Fertig, Jesse Beckom, Tim Omara, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:52.65   

2007:  Cesana, Italy
GOLD:  Steven Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:51.78
SILVER:  Evgeny Popov, Dmitry Stepushkin, Alexey Selviserstov, Kirill Sosunov (RUS) 1:52.06
BRONZE:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:52.17
13th  Grayson Fertig, Jesse Beckom, Tim Omara, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:53.75   

2007:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Steven Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:43.09
SILVER:  Evgeny Popov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:43.29
BRONZE:  Karl Angerer, Andreas Udvari, Marc Kuehne, Benjamin Mielke (GER) 1:43.83
9th  Mike Kohn, Curt Tomasevicz, T.J. Burns, Tim Omara (USA) 1:44.14   

2007:  Cortina, Italy
GOLD:  Steven Holcomb, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:45.05
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:45.25
BRONZE:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, David Bissett, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:45.29   

2006:  Lake Placid, NY
GOLD:  Evgeny Popov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:51.51 SILVER:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Ainars Podnieks, Reinis Rozitis (LAT) 1:51.99
BRONZE:  Fabrizio Tosini, Ivan Giordani, Danilo Santarsiero, Mirko Turri (ITA) 1:52.10
7th  Steve Holcomb, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:52.44
10th  Stephan Bosch, Ben Fogel, Tim Omara, Jeremy White (USA) 1:52.93
11th  Mike Kohn, Jesse Beckom, Alex Sprague, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:52.94   

2006:  Park City, Utah
GOLD:  Evgeny Popov, Dmitry Trunenkov, Roman Oreshnikov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:33.89
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:34.09
BRONZE:  Janis Minins, Daumants Dreiskens, Ainars Podnieks, Reinis Rozitis (LAT) 1:34.24
6th  Steve Holcomb, Jesse Beckom, Alex Sprague, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:34.52
10th  Mike Kohn, Jamie Moriarty, T.J. Burns, Theron Johnson (USA) 1:34.86
11th  Stephan Bosch, Ben Fogel, Tim Omara, Jeremy White (USA) 1:34.87   

2006:  Calgary, Canada
GOLD:  Unavailable
SILVER:  Unavailable
BRONZE:  Unavailable   

2005 – 2006   

2006:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Alexey Voevoda (RUS) 1:48.04
SILVER:  Matthias Hoepfner, Marc Kuehne, Ronny Listner, Andreas Barucha (GER) 1:48.19
BRONZE:  Evgeny Popov, Piotr Makartchuk, Philipp Egorov, Alexey Andryunin (RUS) 1:48.54
**USA did not compete**   

2006:  St. Moritz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 2:10.51
SILVER:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Florian Linder, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 2:10.55
BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 2:10.76
8th  Steve Holcomb, Curt Tomasevicz, Randy Jones, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 2:11.30
27th  John Napier, Ben Fogel, T.J. Burns, Joseph Davis (USA) 1:07.26   

2006:  Koenigssee, Germany
GOLD:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Morgan Alexander, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:37.26
SILVER:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Steve Mesler, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:37.46 
BRONZE:  Rene Spies, Christoph Heyder, Enrico Kuehn, Alexander Metzger (GER) 1:37.57
11th  Steve Holcomb, Bill Schuffenhauer, Curt Tomasevicz, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 1:38.17
15th  Mike Kohn, Alex Sprague, Randy Jones, Garrett Hines (USA) 1:38.54   

2005:  Cortina, Italy
GOLD:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:44.86
SILVER:  Matthias Hoepfner, Ronny Listner, Marc Kuehne, Andreas Barucha (GER) 1:45.09
SILVER:  Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:45.09
BRONZE:  Ivo Ruegg, Bruno Aeberhard, Roman Handschin, Christian Aebli (SUI) 1:45.10
7th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Kreitzburg, Jason Ross, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:45.35
24th  Mike Kohn, Alex Sprague, Randy Jones, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 53.38   

2005:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Martin Annen, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:43.09
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Alexey Voevoda (RUS) 1:43.47
BRONZE:  Rene Spies, Christoph Heyder, Enrico Kuehn, Alexander Metzger (GER) 1:43.50
4th  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:43.59
7th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Kreitzburg, Jason Ross, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:44.05   

2005:  Lake Placid, NY
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Alexey Voevoda (RUS) 1:50.56
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:51.27
BRONZE:  Simone Bertazzo, Luca Ottolino, Matteo Torchio, Giorgio Morbidelli (ITA) 1:51.46
6th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Kreitzburg, Bill Schuffenhauer, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:51.81
7th  Mike Kohn, Rocky Lanz, Jason Ross, Randy Jones (USA) 1:51.84   

2005:  Calgary, Canada
GOLD:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Kevin Kuske, Martin Putze (GER) 1:48.22
SILVER:  Todd Hays, Randy Jones, Steve Mesler, Garrett Hines (USA) 1:48.70
BRONZE:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:48.74
7th  Mike Kohn, Rocky Lanz, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 1:49.15
9th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Kreitzburg, Bill Schuffenhauer, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:49.22   

2004 - 2005   

2005:  Lake Placid, NY 
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:49.94
SILVER:  Andre Lange, Thomas Poege, Ronny LIstner, Alexander Metzger (GER) 1:50.41
BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Thomas Lamparter, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:50.43
4th  Steve Holcomb, Ben Fogel, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 1:50.65
15th  John Napier, John Caponio, Brock Kreitzburg, Aron McGuire (USA) 1:51.75
16th  Mike Kohn, Ivan Radcliff, Alex Sprague, Curt Tomasevicz (USA) 1:51.86   

2005:  St. Mortiz, Switzerland
GOLD:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Alexander Morgan, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 2:09.51
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 2:09.70
BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Thomas Lamparter, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 2:10.15
8th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Krietzburg, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 2:11.40
22nd  Mike Kohn, Ivan Radcliff, Curt Tomasevicz, Casey Strickland (USA) 1:06.88   

2005:  Cesana, Italy
GOLD:  Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:51.42
SILVER:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Morgan Alexander, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:51.57
BRONZE:  Rene Spies, Franz Sagmeister, Ronny Listner, Alexander Metzger (GER) 1:51.88
7th  Steve Holcomb, Aron McGuire, Curt Tomasevicz, Brock Kreitzburg (USA) 1:52.63
15th  Mike Kohn, Rocky Lanz, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith, Jason Smith (USA) 1:53.25   

2004:  Cortina, Italy
GOLD:  Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:44.75
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:44.98
BRONZE:  Pierre Lueders, Ken Kotyk, Morgan Alexander, Lascelles Brown (CAN) 1:45.15
4th  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:45.24
15th  Steven Holcomb, Brock Kreitzburg, Rocky Lanz, -missing- (USA) 1:46.58
19th  Mike Kohn, Ivan Radcliff, Ben Fogel, Jesse Beckom (USA) 1:46.92   

2004:  Igls, Austria
GOLD:  Alexander Zubkov, Sergei Golubev, Alexey Seliverstov, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:42.12
SILVER:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:42.38
BRONZE:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Thomas Poege, Martin Putze (GER) 1:42.55
4th  Steve Holcomb, Ben Fogel, Brock Kreitzburg, -missing- (USA) 1:42.71
22nd  Mike Kohn, Lorenzo Smith, Rocky Lanz, Ivan Radcliff (USA) 51.98

2004:  Altenberg, Germany
GOLD:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:49.20
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Seliverstov, Sergei Golubev, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:49.41
BRONZE:  Andre Lange, Rene Hoppe, Thomas Poege, Martin Putze (GER)
17th  Steve Holcomb, Brock Krietzburg Rocky Landz, -missing- (USA) 1:50.98
19th  Mike Kohn, Ivan Radcliff, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 1:51.34

2004:  Winterberg, Germany
GOLD:  Todd Hays, Pavle Jovanovic, Bill Schuffenhauer, Steve Mesler (USA) 1:49.56
SILVER:  Alexander Zubkov, Alexey Seliverstov, Sergei Golubev, Dmitry Stepushkin (RUS) 1:49.57 BRONZE:  Martin Annen, Andi Gees, Beat Hefti, Cedric Grand (SUI) 1:49.58
9th  Steve Holcomb, Ben Fogel, Rocky Lanz, -missing- (USA) 1:50.14
12th  Mike Kohn, Brock Kreitzburg, Jason Ross, Lorenzo Smith (USA) 1:50.29