USA Judo logo

Judo

Circle of 100 Members

Lance Nading
(Denver, CO)
USA Judo President
Dr. Ron Tripp 
(Norman, OK)
USA Judo General Secretary and Past President
 
 
Jay Foster
Mike Swain
(San Jose, CA)
Board member, 1987 World Champion
and 1988 Olympic bronze medalist
Jay Foster 
(Ocean Springs, MS)

Jason Rivera
(Colorado Springs, CO)
USA Judo Board member

 

Grace Jividen-Truesdale 
(Littleton, CO)
1992 Olympian
 

Jim Webb
(Dallas, TX)
USA Judo Board Member and
PJC Referee
Gail Stolzenburg
(Houston, TX)
USA Judo Board Member

 
Patrick Burris
(Moore, OK)
Two-time Olympian
Director of Coaching Education
Brett Barron
(San Mateo, CA)
1984 Olympian
Bert Mackey
(Edmonds, WA)
2009 Pan Am Team Coach

 


Jim Colgan
(Elk Grove Village, IL)
A Level Referee
Chair of the National Promotion Committee
Sergeant Major E.L. Beshimentob Mayfield, USMC
 (Jacksonville, NC)
Coach CISM Games & All Marine Judo Championships
US National Team Manager
Awarded Purple Heart
Maisha Mayfield
(Jacksonville, NC)
Judo Instructor

 
Price Jacobs
Neil Simon
(Southfield, MI)
USJF President
PJC Referee
 
Price Jacobs 
(McDonough, GA) 
Venue Director for USA Judo
 
June Encarnacion
(Bothell, WA) 
 
 
Alain Wilkinson
(Thousand Oaks, CA)
PJC Referee
 
Senior Chief Robert Donaldson
(Hyattsville, MD)
All Navy Championships
Awarded Purple Heart
PJC Referee
 
Page Baptist
(Northglenn, CO)
National Promotion Committee
International Coach
 
   Julie Koyama
James Taylor 
 (Midway Park, NC) 
 Marine Corps' Judo Team
Awarded Purple Heart
 
Dr. Kei Narimatsu
(Geneva, IL)
A Level Referee
Chair of USA Judo Ethics Committee
 
Julie Koyama
(Portland, OR)
PJC Referee
 
Dr. Gary Berliner
(Cumming, GA)
A Level Referee
Former National Team Member
 
Christopher Skelley
(Upper Saddle River, NJ)
2010 US World Team Manager
2012 Olympic Team Manager
 
Gunnery Sergeant Chester Evans
(Franklinton, NC)
Former National Team Member
All Marine Corps' Judo Team
Awarded Purple Heart
 
Dave Allen
(Billings, MT)
PJC Referee
 
Ken Bellmard, Esq.
(Oklahoma City, OK)
USA Judo Board of Directors
 
Lou Moyerman
(Philadelphia, PA) 

George Stein
(Marietta, GA) 
Masters National Champion
Ron Hansen
(Roseboro, NC)
International Coach
Chief Instructor Fort Bragg Judo
 
Jesse Ingram, PhD, JD
(Columbia, MD) 
National Masters Champion
 
Jim Murray  Robert Fukuda  Billy Martin 
Jim Murray
(Rockford, MI)
Konan Yudanshaki President
 
Mr. Robert Fukuda
(Fruitland, ID)
USJF CEO
2012 Olympic Referee
A Level Referee  
Mr. Billy Martin
(Huntington Station, NY)
First VP of New York State Judo
PJC Referee
 
 
     Donald Fowler
Daniel Mitoraj
(Rochester Hills, MI)
 
Eve Allen
(Billings, MT)
Co-Commissioner Big Sky Games
for Judo & Taekwondo  
Donald Fowler
(Crystal Lake, IL) 
Former National Team Member
 
 
Joseph Marchal George Stanich
Joe Marchal
(Fort Worth, TX)
1988 Olympian

 
Brian Olson
(Longview, TX)
4x Olympian

 
George Stanich
(East Alton, IL)
National & International Coach
 

David Malek
 
Devin Cohen    
David Malek
(S. Milwaukee, WI)
PJC Referee

 
Devin Cohen
(Brooklyn, NY)
USA Judo Board of Directors
IJF-B Level Referee
 
Thomas Gomez
(Ann Arbour, MI)
 

 
   
Rhett Suhre
(Twin Lakes, WI)
4th Degree Black Belt
 
Frederick Fries
(Trumbull, CT)
 
Steve Murtha
(Boulder, CO)
 
Roy Uemura
Roy Uemura
(Aiea, HI)
 PJC Referee
 
Corrine Shigemoto
(Bastrop, TX)
USA Judo COO, World Team Member
 
Dewey Mitchell
(St Petersburg, FL)
1984 Olympian
 
  Dr. Joan Miller   
 Amy Ehlenfeldt 
(Norman, OK)
Four-time Senior National medalist
Dr. Joan Miller
(Hillsboro, OR.)
PJC Referee

Manmohan Chima 
(Plano, TX)
 
     
 Shuichi Otaka 
(Northglenn, CO)
National Referee, Coach
Thomas Masterson 
(St Pete, FL) 
Olympian
 
Barbara Houston-Shimizu 
(Des Moines, WA)
A Level Referee
 
     
Dr. Dennis McGuire 
(Northglenn, CO)
National Referee 
Founder Northglenn Judo Club
 
Stephen Friedman 
(Tenafly, NJ)
 
 Patricia Nading-Amman 
(Thornton, CO)
Former USA Judo Board of Directors
     
 Dr. Greg Moore 
(Peoria, AZ)
A Level Referee
 Yosh Uchida
 (San Jose, CA) 
Former President of USA Judo 
Gerald Wee 
(Clinton Township, MI)
PJC Referee
 
     
Janet Johnson
(Spencerport, NY)
A Level Referee 
 Thomas James 
(Colorado Springs, CO) 
Attorney for USA Judo
Roy Nanjo 
(Newtown Sq., PA)
     
Ryan Dang 
(Anaheim, CA)

Henry A.J. Hart 
(Centereach, NY)

Don Flagg 
(Haslett, MI)
PJC Referee
 
     
Roy Shirwindt
(Closter, NJ)

 
Robert Clayton
(Auburn, WA)

 
Rich Moss
(Phoenix, AZ)
 
   
Ed Liddie
(Colorado Springs, CO)
Olympic Medalist
High Performance Director, USA Judo
 
Tim Mathews Family
(Dallas, TX)

 
     
Shintaro Nakano
(San Jose, CA)