USA Judo logo

Judo

May 16 2013 Judo Grand Prix Miami Roster

May 16, 2013, 12:54 a.m. (ET)

ROSTER 2013 GRAND PRIX MIAMI

FIRST NAME LAST NAME WEIGHT CATEGORY CLUBS
FEMALE      
Veronica Prado 48kg USA Judo Training Site, Ki-Itsu-Sai, Coral Springs, FL
Alexa Liddie   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Anne Suzuki   San Jose Buddhist Judo, Campbell, CA
Summer Truong   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
       
Angelica Delgado 52kg USA Judo Training Site, Ki-Itsu-Sai, Corral Springs, FL
Cammi Kaichi   Jason Morris Judo, Glenville, NY
Mirielle Graves   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Maria Dhami   Boston Judo Club, Boston, Mass.
       
Marti Malloy 57kg USA Judo Training Site, San Jose State University Judo/NYAC, San Jose, CA
Hana Carmichael   USA Judo Training Site, Pedro's Judo/NYAC, Wakefield, Mass.
Veronica Graves   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Amelia Fulgentes   Mojica Judo, Baldwin Park, CA
       
Hannah Martin 63kg Jason Morris Judo/NYAC, Glenville, N.Y.
Janine Nakao   USA Judo Training Site, Pedro's Judo/NYAC, Wakefield, Mass
Lauren Baez   USA Judo Training Site, Ki-Itsu-Sai, Coral Springs, FL
Leilani Akiyama   No Club Affiliation, Bellevue, WA
       
Kathleen Sell 70kg USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
LaQuinta Allen   Onikusu Judo Club, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Leah Fisher   No Club Affiliation, Alexandria, VA
       
Samantha Bleier 78kg USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Alyssa Gilkey   Denver Judo, Denver, CO
Molly Murtha   Iowa State University Judo, Ames, IA
       
Bianca Lockette +78kg No Club Affiliation, Florissant, MO
Annie Atkinson   Zenyu Judo Dojo, Maple Valley, WA
Wendie King   No Club Affiliation, Pittsburgh, PA
       
MALE      
       
Nick Kossor 60kg Jason Morris Judo/NYAC, Glenville, N.Y.
Aaron Kunihiro   USA Judo Training Site, Pedro's Judo/NYAC, Wakefield, Mass
George Truong   USA Judo Training Site at Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Ernest Ojito   Washington Judo/Georgetown University, Silver Spring, MD
       
Brad Bolen 66kg Jason Morris Judo/NYAC, Glenville, N.Y.
Austin Cook   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Rafael Ramos   Camal Judo, Union City, NJ
Tyler Yonemori   USA Judo Training Site, Pedro's Judo/Shudokan, Wakefield, Mass
       
Nick Delpopolo 73kg Budokan Judo, Miami, FL
Joseph Hashimoto   USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center, Colorado Springs, CO
Bobby Lee   USA Judo Training Site at Pedro's Judo Center, Wakefield, Mass
Adam Moyerman   Liberty Bell and Georgian Judo Academy, Philadelphia, PA
       
Jonathan Fernandez 81kg Baragua Judo Kai, Miami, FL
Tony Sangimino   Jason Morris Judo, Glenville, N.Y.
Ross MacBaisey   Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Joshua White   Kokoro Tatsu Martial Arts & Fitness, Decatur, Georgia
       
Jake Larsen 90kg Boulder Judo Training Center/USA Judo Training Site at Olympic Training Center, CO
Colton Brown   Tech Judo, North Bergen, NJ
Brice Rudat   Jason Morris Judo, Glenville, N.Y.
Max Kafka   Pedro's Judo Center/ USA Judo National Team Force, Stoneham, MA
       
Myles Porter 100kg USA Judo Training Site, Olympic Training Center/NYAC, Colorado Springs, CO
Armen Babayan   Valley Judo Institute, Glendale, CA
Ajax Tadehara   Idaho State University Judo Club, Pocatello, ID
Kyle Vashkulat   Jason Morris Judo/NYAC, Glenville, N.Y.
       
Mark Fletcher +100kg Atlanta Judo Midtown, Atlanta, GA
Akbar Iminov   Spartak Sports Club, Rego Park, N.Y.
Arash Soofiani   Dynamo Sports Club, Beverly Hills, CA
Matthew Brungardt   No Club Affiliation, Silver Lake, KS
Comments