USA Roller Sports

by Mani Serrano


1996 Figure Skating National Championships Results

August 1 – 10, 1996

Pershing Auditorium – Lincoln, Nebraska

 

STANDARD FIGURE SKATING RESULTS

 

World Class Events

 

World Class Dance

 

1. Tim Patten and Tara Graney , Taunton, Massachusetts

2. Andrew Grubbs and Kelly Kadoguchi , San Jose, California

3. Jeffrey Clement and Harriet Lee Graham , Melbourne, Florida

 

 

World Class Men Figures

 

1. Steven Findlay , Waterford, Michigan

2. Ron Zander , Bakersfield, California

3. Jeffrey Angiulli , Waterford, Michigan

 

 

World Class Women Figures

 

1. Angie Maffei , Roseville, California

2. Andrea Matthews , Roseville, California

3. Jeanette Heffner , Levittown, Pennsylvania

 

 

World Class Men Singles

 

1. Eric Anderson , National City, California

2. Henry Elliott , Bay Shore, New York

3. Jason Cohen , Kendall Park, New Jersey

 

 

World Class Women Singles

 

1. Jennifer Orcutt , Redwood City, California

2. Patricia Houle , Kendall Park, New Jersey

3. Jennifer Simmers , Sacramento, California

 

 

World Class Pairs

 

1. Brian Richardson and Amy York , Buena Park, California

2. Billy Crowder and April Corley , Buena Park / National City, California

3. Marc Goohs and Gari Phillips , Tulsa, Oklahoma

 

 

 

 

Junior World Class Events

 

Junior World Class Dance

 

1. Nicolas Borgese and Lindsey Phillips , Franklinville, New Jersey

2. Joshua White and Julie Locke, San Jose, California

3. Scott Wortman and Nicole Stearns , Portland, Oregon / Vancouver, Washington

 

 

Junior World Class Men Figures

 

1. John Jacobson , Virginia Beach, Virginia

2. Alain Machado , Wilmington, Delaware

3. William Schoenfeld , Virginia Beach, Virginia

 

 

Junior World Class Women Figures

 

1. Marie Hayden , Livonia, Michigan

2. Melanie Gue , Bradenton, Florida

3. Tara Klausner , Greeley, Colorado

 

 

Junior World Class Men Singles

 

1. David Jacques , Roseville, California

2. Jared Wright , Pittsburg, California

3. Joshua Rhoads , Taunton, Massachusetts

 

 

Junior World Class Women Singles

 

1. Kimberly Barret , Indianapolis, Indiana

2. Robyn Platoni , Westville, New Jersey

3. Jennifer Orcutt , Redwood City, California

 

 

Junior World Class Pairs

 

1. Joseph Galvin and Jennifer Orcutt , Redwood City, California

2. Ryan Eckenrode and Kelsi Downey , Tulsa, Oklahoma

3. Steven Plank and Meghan Dougherty , Casselberry, Florida

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dance Events

 

Senior Creative Dance

 

1. Tim Patten and Tara Graney , Taunton, Massachusetts

2. Jeffrey Clement and Harriet Lee Graham , Melbourne, Florida

3. Andrew Grubbs and Kelly Kadoguchi , San Jose, California

 

 

Senior Compulsory Dance

 

1. Tim Patten and Tara Graney , Taunton, Massachusetts

2. Andrew Grubbs and Kelly Kadoguchi , San Jose, California

3. Ron Brenn and Candi Powderly , Taunton, Massachusetts

 

 

Junior Dance

 

1. Shawn Jellse and Melissa Quinn , Kissimmee, Florida / Casselberry, Florida

2. Stephen Sacramento and Amy Devoe , Taunton, Massachusetts

3. Joshua White and Julie Locke, San Jose, California

 

 

Classic Dance

 

1. Anthony Daponte and Beth Adamy , Taunton, Massachusetts

2. Curtis Sherry and Donna Cherry Barber , Bay Shore, New York

3. Robert Angelotti and Barbara Angelotti , Wickliffe, Ohio

 

 

Esquire Dance

 

1. James Fitzgibbon and Linda Fitzgibbon , Milford, Massachusetts

2. Samuel Caruso and Mary Jurkiewicz , Taunton, Massachusetts

3. Robert Fitzgerald and Flora Fitzgerald , Rohnert Park, California

 

 

Novice Dance

 

1. James Reese and Terry Plecas , Bradenton / Pinellas Park, Florida

2. James Turner and Jane Susan Kyle , Butler, Wisconsin

3. Robert Cayton and Cheryl Allen Brown , Fairhaven / Taunton, Massachusetts

 

 

Masters Dance

 

1. Robert Behrendt and Sharon Behrendt , Kahului, Hawaii

2. Ronald Maiers and Sherrell Maiers , Wickliffe, Ohio

3. William Johnson and Irene Johnson , Wickliffe, Ohio

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sophomore Dance

 

1. Joe Nash and Carlett Romano , Spring / San antonio, Texas

2. Logan Boggs and Celeste Marie Guzman , Pittsburg / Rohnert Park, California

3. Michael Popchuk and Natalie Popchuk , Voorhees, New Jersey

 

 

Freshman Dance

 

1. Kevin Kneeland and Sierra Tai Jones , North Lauderdale / Lantana, Florida

2. Jonathon Cross and Holly Crump , Spring, Texas

3. Philip Gilpin Jr. and Kelly O’Neil , Milford / Taunton, Massachusetts

 

 

Elementary Dance

 

1. Tyler Rhoads and Courtney Ponte , Taunton / Milford, Massachusetts

2. Matthew Karr and Katie Rydzewski , Livonia, Michigan

3. Joshua Moss and Gina Husk , Antioch / Rohnert Park, California

 

 

Juvenile Dance

 

1. Kyle Turley and Kristin Turley , Spring, Texas

2. Matthew Finlay and Ashley Calzone , Elyria, Ohio

3. Robert Leonard and Amanda Vanleersum , Orange / Riverside, California

 

 

Junior Freedance

 

1. Jason Hind and Rachel Stratt , Voorhees, New Jersey

2. Shawn Jellse and Melissa Quinn , Kissimmee, Florida / Casselberry, Florida

3. Joshua White and Julie Locke, San Jose, California

 

 

Senoir Solo Dance

 

1. Curtis Cherry , Bay Shore, New York

2. Rachel Bonagura , Schenectady, New York

3. Heather Freese , Orange, California

 

Sophomore Solo Dance

 

1. Nicole D’Andria , Port Richie, Florida

2. Theresa Moon , Buena Park, California

3. Kristin Uhrig , Kissimmee, Florida

 

 

Elementary Solo Dance

 

1. Jocelyn Turner , Westville, New Jersey

2. Heather Menard , Livonia, Michigan

3. Christine Jarrett , Livonia, Michigan

 

 

 

Juvenile Solo Dance

 

1. Gloria Lin , San Jose, California

2. Erin Ovens , Glendale, Arizona

3. Amanda Vanleersum , Riverside, California

 

 

Adult Senoir Solo Dance

 

1. Janis Barnett , Rohnert Park, California

2. Roland Lozeau , Norwood, Massachusetts

3. Sherry Lovelass , Schenectady, New York

 

 

Adult Junior Solo Dance

 

1. Lisa Laurie , Norwood, Massachusetts

2. Roger Kissel , Wickliffe, Ohio

3. Donna Anscombe , Schenectady, New York

 

 

Creative Solo Dance

 

1. Jeffrey Aurich , Seabrook, Maryland

2. Jennifer Geiser , Lantana, Florida

3. Adam Gasineau , Agawam, Massachusetts

 

 

 

Figure Events

 

Junior Men Figures

 

1. William Schoenfeld , Virginia Beach, Virginia

2. Alain Machado , Wilmington, Delaware

3. David Jacques , Roseville, California

 

 

Junior Women Figures

 

1. Melanie Gue , Bradenton, Florida

2. Heather Bain , Newark, Delaware

3. Danielle Germono , San Jose, California

 

 

Classic Men Figures

 

1. John Hardin , Spring, Texas

2. Jeffrey Aurich , Seabrook, Maryland

3. James Fitzgibbon , Milford, Massachusetts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classic Women Figures

 

1. Lisa Bulber , Orange, California

2. Kelli-Diane Schloemer , Melbourne, Florida

3. Sherrie Lynn Linville , Roseville, California

 

 

Esquire Men Figures

 

1. David Rozelle Sr. , Enola, Pennsylvania

2. Herve Mann , Enola, Pennsylvania

3. Anthony Daponte , Taunton, Massachusetts

 

 

Esquire Women Figures

 

1. Terry Plecas , Pinellas Park, Florida

2. Angelica Hand , Rohnert Park, California

3. Cynthia Armstead , Vancouver, Washington

 

 

 

Novice Men Figures

 

1. Timothy Swann , Wickliffe, Ohio

2. James Reese , Bradenton, Florida

3. Steven Crow , Roselle, Illinois

 

 

Novice Women Figures

 

1. Laura O’Donnell , Brookpark, Ohio

2. Danielle Scannell , Rohnert Park, California

3. Teresa Smith , Seabrook, Maryland

 

 

Masters Men Figures

 

1. Dennis Turner, Bradenton, Florida

2. Russell Halbert , Omaha, Nebraska

3. Stanley Leibowitz , Milford, Massachusetts

 

 

Masters Women Figures

 

1. Ty Moore Alvarez , Bradenton, Florida

2. Sharon Behrendt , Kahului, Hawaii

3. Peggy Cain , Sioux City, Iowa

 

 

Sophomore Men Figures

 

1. Brian Dover , Flint, Michigan

2. Brian Ceglarski , Hampton, Virginia

3. William Hess Jr. , Portland, Oregon

 

Sophomore Women Figures

 

1. Tara Klausner , Greeley, Colorado

2. Katherine Smith , Austintown, Ohio

3. Jumana Sader , Roseville, California

 

 

Freshman Boys Figures

 

1. Justin Nelson-Minton , Hollywood, Florida

2. Jason Tyrrell , Port Richey, Florida

3. Gunnar Berns , Seabrook, Maryland

 

 

Freshman Girls Figures

 

1. Holly Crump , Spring, Texas

2. Brenda Butera, Brookpark, Ohio

3. Celeste-Marie Guzman , Rohnert Park, California

 

 

Elementary Boys Figures

 

1. William Reckner , Virginia Beach, Virginia

2. Tyler Rhoads , Taunton, Massachusetts

3. Christopher Fairman , Hampton, Virginia

 

 

Elementary Girls Figures

 

1. Linda Haske , Newark, Delaware

2. Molly Claire Thompson , Agawam, Massachusetts

3. Katie Rydzewski , Livonia, Michigan

 

 

Juvenile Boys Figures

 

1. Kyle Turley , Spring, Texas

2. Tyjuan James Kirby , Clawson, Michigan

3. Zachary Cross , Spring, Texas

 

 

Juvenile Girls Figures

 

1. Bethany Rydzewski , Livonia, Michigan

2. Tiffany Sisk , Pittsburg, California

3. Heather Menard , Livonia, Michigan

 

 

Primary Boys Figures

 

1. Charles Manchee , National City, California

2. Philip Marks , Melbourne, Florida

3. Ryan Chan , Hayward, California

 

 

 

 

Primary Girls Figures

 

1. Jennifer Nelson-Minton , Hollywood, Florida

2. Caroline Dieck , Troy, Michigan

3. Kathryn Ruth Kumura , Huber Heights, Ohio

 

 

Advanced Men Loops

 

1. Jonathon Cross , Spring, Texas

2. Joseph Galvin , Redwood City, California

3. Matthew Mason , Grand Prairie, Texas

 

 

Advanced Women Loops

 

1. Tara Klausner , Greeley, Colorado

2. Melissa Quinn , Casselberry, Florida

3. Barbara McCullough , Sacramento, California

 

 

Open Men Loops

 

1. Justin Nelson-Milton , Hollywood, Flordia

2. Jonathan Smith , Mechanicsville, Virginia

3. Steven Plank , Casselberry, Florida

 

 

Open Women Loops

 

1. Amy Quinn , Casselberry, Florida

2. Sharyn Lincoln , Stone Mountain, Georgia

3. Holly Crump , Spring, Texas

 

 

Elementary Boys Loops

 

1. Christopher Fairman , Hampton, Virginia

2. Tyler Rhoads , Taunton, Massachusetts

3. William Reckner , Virginia Beach, Virginia

 

 

Elementary Girls Loops

 

1. Molly Claire Thompson , Agawam, Massachusetts

2. Amy Dewilde , Lynden, Washington

3. Christina Holman , Wichita, Kansas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Singles Events

 

Junior Men Singles

 

1. Charles Garland Stebbins , Athens, Alabama

2. Joshua Rhoads , Taunton, Massachusetts

3. Todd Ramkey , Mechanicsville, Virginia

 

 

Junior Women Singles

 

1. Kimberly Barrett , Indianapolis, Indiana

2. Susie Bables , Sacramento, California

3. Bernadette Stringer , Northfield, New Jersey

 

 

Sophomore Men Singles

 

1. Bo Brucker , Oxnard, California

2. Leonard Huskey , Greeley, Colorado

3. Shane Adams , Richmond, Virginia

 

 

Sophomore Women Singles

 

1. Amy Quinn , Casselberry, Florida

2. Tara Klausner , Greeley, Colorado

3. Karen Bessler , Flint, Michigan

 

 

Freshman Boys Singles

 

1. Joseph Galvin , Redwood City, California

2. Kevin Kneeland , North Lauderdale, Florida

3. Michael Schauf , Riverside, California

 

 

Freshman Girls Singles

 

1. Robyn Platoni , Westville, New Jersey

2. Kristin Sacerdote , Westville, New Jersey

3. Nichole Thomas , Milford, Massachusetts

 

 

Elementary Boys Singles

 

1. Tyler Rhoads , Taunton, Massachusetts

2. William Galvin , Redwood City, California

3. Michael Finlay , Elyria, Ohio

 

 

Elementary Girls Singles

 

1. Jocelyn Turner , Westville, New Jersey

2. Aubrey Orcutt , Redwood City, California

3. Heather Mulkey , San Antonio, Texas

Juvenile Boys Singles

 

1. Jeffrey Frederick , Virginia Beach, Virginia

2. Robert Hines , Redwood City, California

3. Kyle Turley , Spring, Texas

 

 

Juvenile Girls Singles

 

1. Candace Heiden , Grand Terrace, California

2. Tiffany Sisk , Pittsburg, California

3. Jennifer Fletcher , Lewisville, Texas

 

 

Primary Boys Singles

 

1. Brandon Huedepohl , San Antonio, Texas

2. Michael Myers , Lynwood, Illinois

3. Charles Manchee , National City, California

 

 

Primary Girls Singles

 

1. Alyssa Zeman , Buena Park, California

2. Caroline Dieck , Troy, Michigan

3. Brooke Fries , Bakersfield, California

 

 

 

Junior Pairs – incomplete data

 

1.

2.

3.

 

 

Sophomore Pairs

 

1. Ryan Eckenrode and Kelsi Downey , Tulsa, Oklahoma

2. Steven Plank and Meghan Dougherty , Casselberry, Florida

3. Paul Hutto and Shannon Zahniser , Lantana/Sarasota, Florida

 

 

Freshman Pairs

 

1. Joseph Galvin and Jennifer Orcutt , Redwood City, California

2. Kevin Kneeland and Sierra Tai Jones , North Lauderdale/Lantana, Florida

3. Michael Schauf and Nicole Walter , Riverside/San Bernadino, California

 

 

Elementary Pairs

 

1. Thomas Neer III and Danielle Dickey , Nat’l City / San Bernadino, California

2. Nicholas Saya and Tiffany Sisk , Rohnert Park / Pittsburg, California

3. Christopher Hughes and Candice Heiden , Grand Terrace, California

 

Juvenile Pairs

 

1. Robert Hines and Tiffany Haughton , Redwood City, California

2. Jacob Bennett and Alyssa Zeman , National City/Buena Park, California

3. Cody Nielsen and Jessica Williams , Everett, Washington

 

1996 Figure Skating Junior Olympic National Championships Results

August 11 – 14 1996

Pershing Auditorium – Lincoln, Nebraska

 

JUNIOR OLYMPIC FIGURE SKATING RESULTS

 

 

Men Level 1A Figures

 

1. Darren Allen , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

2. David Goulet , Waterford, Michigan

3. Christopher Taylor , Northfield, New Jersey

4. Joseph Hook, Punxsutawney, Pennsylvania

 

 

Men Level 1B Figures

 

1. Joseph Marnell , Wichita, Kansas

2. Daniel Testerman, Bel Air, Maryland

3. Christopher Sarver , York, Pennsylvania

4. Michael Bonanno , Fountain Valley, California

 

 

Men Level 1C Figures

 

1. Joe Franco , Riverside, California

2. Douglas Honeycutt , Leominster, California

3. Robert Engdahl , Stockton, California

4. Mark Minor , Melbourne, Florida

 

 

Men Level 2A Figures

 

1. Dean Jones , Vandalia, Ohio

2. Stephen Keskitalo , Livonia, Michigan

3. James Turley , Spring, Texas

4. Ryan Smith , Vancouver, Washington

 

 

Men Level 2B Figures

 

1. Derek Tilton , Lakewood, New Jersey

2. Aaron Davis , Lewisville, Texas

3. Andrew Delavergne , Citrus Heights, California

4. John Clerkin , Sacramento, California

 

 

Men Level 2C Figures

 

1. Steve Burge , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

2. Stephen Smith , Glendale, Arizona

3. Wallace Fisher , Northfield, New Jersey

4. Edward Justin , Troy, Michigan

 

Women Level 1A Figures

 

1. Sara Taggi , Lewisville, Texas

2. Amber Yesko , Cortland, Ohio

3. Victoria Sequin , Livonia, Michigan

4. Shahla Didehbani , Grand Prairie, Texas

 

 

Women Level 1B Figures

 

1. Lindsay Jenkins , Kansas City, Missouri

2. Amanda Wehner , Wichita, Kansas

3. Christine Kulp , Kissimmee, Florida

4. Lisa Weiss , Lakewood, New Jersey

 

 

Women Level 1C Figures

 

1. Rebecca Bethel , Livonia, Michigan

2. Jaclyn Beder , Hollywood, Florida

3. Shannon McAlister , Portland, Oregon

4. Jennifer Forman , Voorhees, New Jersey

 

 

Women Level 1D Figures

 

1. Pamela Muegge , Seabrook, Maryland

2. Sherlyn Davis , St. Louis, Missouri

3. Lynn Sbardella , Plainfield, Connecticutt

4. Kelli Beal , Bossier City, Louisiana

 

 

Women Level 2A Figures

 

1. Jennifer Bland , Wayne, New Jersey

2. Sarah Baldwin , Livonia, Michigan

3. Stacy Fagan , Lakewood, New Jersey

4. Megan Greenday , Mechanicsville, Virginia

 

 

Women Level 2B Figures

 

1. Shantelle Taylor , Waterford, Michigan

2. Kristi Kolpanen , Irving, Texas

3. Sarah Merrill , Livonia, Michigan

4. Laura Beck , Leominster, Massachusetts

 

 

Women Level 2C Figures

 

1. Kathy Rutter , Huber Heights, Ohio

2. Laura Whitten , Plainfield, Connecticutt

3. Alice Tracy , Nampa, Idaho

4. Linda Reeds , Pinellas Park, Florida

 

 

Level 1A Dance

 

1. Vishal Gupta and Erica Hernandez, Fountain Valley, California

2. Christopher Atkins and Nicole Reynolds , Wooster, Ohio

3. Ryan Wright and Crystal Wood , Brighton, Michigan

4. Derek Leonard and Alysia Van Leersum , Orange, California

 

 

Level 1B Dance

 

1. Nathan Daniel and Vanessa Quirk , Fairhaven, Massachusetts

2. Joseph Marnell and Amanda Marnell , Wichita, Kansas

3. Jeffrey Moffatt and Renee Lynn Rottiers , Riverside, California

4. Richard Matthew Johnson and Kelsey-Lee Legassick , Orlando, Florida

 

 

Level 1C Dance

 

1. Reuben Rasberry and Melinda Davis , Hayward, California

2. Isadore Sam Ellis Jr. and Patricia Schwebke , San Jose, California

3. Daniel Welsh and Jennifer Shusky , Euclid/Mentor, Ohio

4. James Larose and Glenda St. Pierre , Merrimack, New Hampshire

 

 

Level 2A Dance

 

1. Christopher Semerad and Sarah Vitek , Schenectady, New York

2. Gerard Manzo Jr. and Julie Powers , Lynwood/Palatine, Illinois

3. James Turley and Courtney Morrical , Spring, Texas

4. Duane Johnson and April Bella , Vancouver, Washington

 

 

Level 1A Solo Dance

 

1. Victoria Sequin , Livonia, Michigan

2. Lauren Lazar , San Jose, California

3. Robin McDonough , Winter Haven, Florida

4. Thomas Schneider , Brookpark, Ohio

 

 

Level 1B Solo Dance

 

1. Brandon McGee , Wichita, Kansas

2. Nathan Daniel , Fairhaven, Massachusetts

3. Erica Hernandez , Fountain Valley, California

4. Christopher Semerad , Schenectady, New York

 

 

Level 1C Solo Dance

 

1. Michael Bonanno , Fountain Valley, California

2. Brian Drago , Waterbury, Connecticutt

3. Peggie Cronkright , Flushing, Michigan

4. Laura Beck , Leominster, Massachusetts

 

 

Level 1D Solo Dance

 

1. Amy Catherine Franks , Brookpark, Ohio

2. Debra Saunders , Bradford, Massachusetts

3. Janice Rachel Legassick , Casselberry, Florida

4. Daniel Welsh , Mentor, Ohio

 

 

Level 2A Solo Dance

 

1. Melanie Nivens , Wichita, Kansas

2. Courtney Morrical , Spring, Texas

3. Dawna Berry , Merrimack, New Hampshire

4. Michelle Blaskovich , Palatine, Illinois

 

 

Level 2B Solo Dance

 

1. Magally Marchena , Hayward, California

2. Andrew Delavergne , Citrus Heights, California

3. Sarah Zaske , Rockford, Illinois

4. Melinda Davis , Hayward, California

 

 

Level 2C Solo Dance

 

1. James Dale Edwards , Stafford, Texas

2. Daniel lapossy , Mentor, Ohio

3. Steve Burge , Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

4. Carolyn Steele , Wharton, New Jersey

 

 

Men Level 1A Singles

 

1. Trey Ward , Vancouver, Washington

2. Christopher Atkins , Wooster, Ohio

3. Jarold Richey , Vandalia, Ohio

4. Byron Lewis , Melbourne, Florida

 

 

Men Level 1B Singles

 

1. John Sharpe , Lexington, South Carolina

2. Gerard Manzo Jr. , Lynwood, Illinois

3. John Clerkin Jr. , Sacramento, California

4. Michael Askew , Antioch, California

 

 

Men Level 2 Singles

 

1. Joseph Aguinaga , Buena Park, California

2. Bryan Kuhn , Erie, Pennsylvania

3. Richard Matthew Johnson , Orlando, Florida

4. Thomas Merchant , Austintown, Ohio

 

 

 

Women Level 1A Singles

 

1. Hannah Leone , Westville, New Jersey

2. Sara Taggi , Lewisville, Texas

3. Stephanie Potter , Janesville, Wisconson

4. Rachel Delaney , Lewisville, Texas

 

 

Women Level 1B Singles

 

1. Nicole Reynolds , Wooster, Ohio

2. Rachel Browning , Westville, New Jersey

3. Amberly Robinson , Lexington, South Carolina

4. Jessica Sarah Finch , Huber Heights, Ohio

 

 

Women Level 1C Singles

 

1. Melissa Linne , Ventura, California

2. Lourdes Martinez , Seabrook, Maryland

3. Andrea Davis , Lewisville, Texas

4. Angela Hamre , Janesville, Wisconsin

 

 

Women Level 2A Singles

 

1. Jennifer Bland , Wayne, New Jersey

2. Nicole Potter , Janesville, Wisconson

3. Tiffany Lines , Grand Terrace, California

4. Karen Keskitalo , Livonia, Michigan

 

 

Women Level 2B Singles

 

1. Julia Gentry , Oxnard, California

2. Nicole Merlino , Middletown, Connecticutt

3. Stacey Russell , Lexington, South Carolina

4. Jaclyn Dziak , Elyria, Ohio

 

 

Level 1A Pairs

 

1. Duncan Burr and Judith Stark-Modlin , Redwood City, California

2. Jonathan Howard and Sara Taggi , Lewisville, Texas

3. Eric Eisenberg and Brittney Austin , Las Vegas, Nevada

4. Michael Leslie Davis and Ashley Jacober , Las Vegas, Nevada

 

 

Level 1B Pairs

 

1. Douglas Doing and Christina Pratt , Cortland, Ohio

2. Sean Buckman and Julia Gentry , Ventura/Oxnard, California

3. Christopher Howard and Angela Lambrecht , Lewisville, Texas

4. Kennith Harrington and Kristen Harrington , Sacramento, California

 

 

Level 2A Pairs

 

1. Tyler Burr and Danielle Ringman , Redwood City, California

2. Aaron Davis and Andrea Davis , Lewisville, Texas

3. Derek Tilton and Jennifer Donovan , Lakewood/Northfield, New Jersey

4. Ryan Smith and Alicia Bella , Vancouver, Washington