USA Roller Sports

Jun 23-25

2012 Northeast Figure Regional Results Regional

Taunton, Massachusetts

2012 Northeast Regional Artistic Championship (12-629)
6/23/12 - 6/25/12
Silver City Sports Complex
Taunton, MA

 

Primary Boys Figures - Panel 2 - Final (100F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1100Thomas J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Primary Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (102F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2108Haley GouldHudson (MA023A)
3103Bethany MelloTaunton (MA043A)
4106Macy HalimDepew (NY061A)
5101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Juvenile C Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (106F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1109Emily A BossTaunton (MA043A)
2107Gianna M SolboTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Juvenile B Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (110F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
2111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
3101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (114F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1115Gabriella G PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
2112Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
3114Sophia E MoiseHudson (MA023A)
4113Jennifer HebertHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (118F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
2111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
3110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
4118Lauren M QuinnHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (122F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Erin Royalxxx (MA051A)
2122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
3116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
4120Emily SpellmanHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary A Girls Figures - Panel 1 - Final (126F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1123Olivia M PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
2122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
3121Erin Royalxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (128F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (130F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Jennifer PerryTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph B Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (132F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    8B - LOF-RIB 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (134F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    8B - LOF-RIB 3s    11A - RIF-LIF Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1126Shannon FaganPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Freshman A Girls Figures - Panel 2 - Final (138F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1130Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2128Lauren McKieHudson (MA023A)
3129Taylor RossHudson (MA023A)
4126Shannon FaganPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Sophomore A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (140F)

13B - LIB-RIB Dbl 3    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s    32B - LOIF-ROIB Serp. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1132Rachel DelvyVernon (CT045A)
2131Amber L MercierHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice B Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (142F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1134Scott W RogersPlainfield (CT043A)
2136Mathieu A MorrisTaunton (MA043A)
3133Mark A MaynardTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice B Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (144F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1139Tricia DeStefanoPlainfield (CT043A)
2144Dana A KlimmDepew (NY061A)
3142Lori S EberweinTaunton (MA043A)
4137Catherine LynchDepew (NY061A)
5143Patricia Sangilloxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Novice A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (146F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1145William P HoffmannSchenectady (NY010A)
2133Mark A MaynardTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (148F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1146Michelle L CoonAuburn (NY114A)
2147Courtney A SuretteWhitman (MA052A)
3137Catherine LynchDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Classic A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (150F)

10A - ROF-LOF Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    23A - RIF-LIB Counter   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1148Timothy AbbottHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Esquire A Men Figures - Panel 1 - Final (154F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1135Martin W KlimmDepew (NY061A)
2136Mathieu A MorrisTaunton (MA043A)
3149David GomesFairhaven (MA049A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Esquire A Women Figures - Panel 1 - Final (156F)

2 - RIF-LIF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1139Tricia DeStefanoPlainfield (CT043A)
2144Dana A KlimmDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Masters A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (158F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1150Edward-Sean W Ryanxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Masters A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (160F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1151Gail A HalimDepew (NY061A)
2141Mary E Lock(UN000A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Veteran A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (162F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1152Jeffrey R HigginsAuburn (NY114A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veteran A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (164F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1156Dorothy L DeremerTaunton (MA043A)
2155Linda E CafferkyTaunton (MA043A)
3138Mary L Magnuson(MA017A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Premier A Gold Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (168F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1146Michelle L CoonAuburn (NY114A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Premier A Silver Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (170F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1157Larry M SchillbergTaunton (MA043A)
2152Jeffrey R HigginsAuburn (NY114A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Premier A Silver Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (172F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    105A - ROF-LIF Dbl. Change Serp.   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1158Linda VandaleTaunton (MA043A)
2151Gail A HalimDepew (NY061A)
3156Dorothy L DeremerTaunton (MA043A)
4159Rose HarrisonSchenectady (NY010A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Men Figures - Panel 2 - Final (174F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1161Alfred PercopeSchenectady (NY010A)
2160Leo F BrehmWhitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Women Figures - Panel 2 - Final (176F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111B - LOF-ROF Serp. 8   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1162M. Diane DeSilvaWhitman (MA052A)
2143Patricia Sangilloxxx (MA051A)
3163Mary J ClowHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Jr/JrWC Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (178C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1164Michael CooperN. Tonawanda (NY001A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Jr/JrWC Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (180C)

23B - LIF-RIB Counter    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    31B - LOIB-RIOB Serp. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1268Roberta DelvyVernon (CT045A)
2265Denise N Giuvelis(MA017A)
3266Jennifer M MudawarVernon (CT045A)
4169Samantha KileyHudson (MA023A)
5267Robyn HeaterHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

World Class Men Figures - Panel 1 - International (182C)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1164Michael CooperN. Tonawanda (NY001A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

World Class Women Figures - Panel 1 - International (184C)

21B - LIF-RIB Rocker    36A - ROF-LIF Para. Dbl. 3s    39B - LOB-RIB Para. Loop    40A - ROF-LIF Para. Bracket   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1170Diane DukeHudson (MA023A)
2168Roberta DelvyVernon (CT045A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Primary Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (188F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Juvenile B Girls Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (196F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
2110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
3111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juvenile A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (200F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1115Gabriella G PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
2114Sophia E MoiseHudson (MA023A)
3113Jennifer HebertHudson (MA023A)
4112Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Elementary C Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (204F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
2110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
3111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Elementary B Girls Circle Loops - Panel 1 - Final (208F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary A Girls Loops - Panel 1 - Final (212F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1123Olivia M PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (214F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Circle Loops - Panel 2 - Final (216F)

114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Jennifer PerryTaunton (MA043A)
2142Lori S EberweinTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Freshman A Women Loops - Panel 1 - Final (224F)

14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1129Taylor RossHudson (MA023A)
2128Lauren McKieHudson (MA023A)
3130Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Adult Open A Men Loops - Panel 1 - Final (228F)

14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1133Mark A MaynardTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice B Team Dance - Final (266F)

Academy Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1134Scott W Rogers
Robyn Heater
Plainfield (CT043A)
Hudson (MA023A)
2171Robert Royal
Mary E Lock
xxx (MA051A)
(UN000A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice A Team Dance - Final (268F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Siesta Tango (100)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1150Edward-Sean W Ryan
Ann Marie Hoyt
xxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Esquire A Team Dance - Final (270F)

Casino Tango (100)    Carey Foxtrot (92)    12 Step (100 6/8 March)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1172Jeffrey F Babineau
Kerri Molloy
Schenectady (NY010A)
Whitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Masters A Team Dance - Final (272F)

Balanciaga (100)    Rhythm Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1173Don Freeman
Donna Anscombe
Schenectady (NY010A)
2152Jeffrey R Higgins
Michelle L Coon
Auburn (NY114A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Team Dance - Final (274F)

City Blues (88)    Memorial Waltz (108)    Skaters March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1157Larry M Schillberg
Dorothy L Deremer
Taunton (MA043A)
2160Leo F Brehm
M. Diane DeSilva
Whitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Premier A Silver Team Dance - Final (278F)

La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)    Pilgrim Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Robert S Hudson
Gail A Halim
Depew (NY061A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Junior Team Dance - Final (280F)

Flirtation Waltz (108)    Keats Foxtrot Jr. Dance (92)    Harris Tango Jr. Dance (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1175Christopher Johnson
Jennifer M Mudawar
Schenectady (NY010A)
Vernon (CT045A)
2148Timothy Abbott
Diane Duke
Hudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Open Free Dance - Final (286F)

Content 2:00 - 3:00    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1176Shawn P Killoran
April-Lynn Killoran
Hudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques   

 

Novice Precision Team - Final (288F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11StarlitesTyngsboro (UN000A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Junior Precision Team - Final (290F)

Content 4:00 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Team New EnglandHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Primary Boys Free Skating - Final (350F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Thomas J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Primary Girls Free Skating - Final (352F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
25Kaylee BlaisdellHudson (MA023A)
36Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
43Jennifer Purpuraxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juv/Elem C Girls Free Skating - Final (356F)

Content 2:00 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Alexander MelloTaunton (MA043A)
22Jennifer Purpuraxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Juv/Elem B Girls Free Skating - Final (360F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
21Alexander MelloTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juvenile A Girls Free Skating - Final (364F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Alexis BlaisdellHudson (MA023A)
21Sophia E MoiseHudson (MA023A)
32Jennifer HebertHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elem. A Girls Free Skating - Final (366F)

Content 3:00 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Olivia M PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph B Women Free Skating - Final (380F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Mickayla K BenjaminSchenectady (NY010A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Novice Men Free Skating - Final (384F)

Content 2:30 Max    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Mark A MaynardTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Primary Solo Dance - Final (450F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
3108Haley GouldHudson (MA023A)
4103Bethany MelloTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juvenile A Solo Dance - Final (452F)

Progressive Tango (100)    Academy Blues (88)    Dutch Waltz (120)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1115Gabriella G PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
2112Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
3110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
4111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary B Solo Dance - Final (454F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1112Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
2116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
3121Erin Royalxxx (MA051A)
4122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
5110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary A Solo Dance - Final (456F)

Pilgrim Waltz (138)    Siesta Tango (100)    Skaters March (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1121Erin Royalxxx (MA051A)
2116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
3122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Fresh/Soph C Solo Dance - Final (458F)

City Blues (88)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
2125Jennifer PerryTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph B Solo Dance - Final (460F)

Dutch Waltz (120)    Bounce Boogie (100)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1126Shannon FaganPlainfield (CT043A)
2124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
3127Madelyn GrassoHudson (MA023A)
4177Sarah J BurnettLeominster (MA027A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Freshman A Solo Dance - Final (462F)

Milonga Tango (100)    Marionette Waltz (138)    Southland Swing (88)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1178Cassandra SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2129Taylor RossHudson (MA023A)
3130Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Sophomore A Solo Dance - Final (464F)

Border Blues (88)    Imperial Waltz - Men's Steps(120)    14 Step Men's Steps(100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1179Natalie BonettiLeominster (MA027A)
2177Sarah J BurnettLeominster (MA027A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice B Solo Dance - Final (468F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1141Mary E Lock(UN000A)
2181Lorraine Arsenaultxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Novice A Men Solo Dance - Final (470F)

Skaters March (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1182Devin A SimasTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Novice A Women Solo Dance - Final (472F)

Skaters March (100)    Dore Foxtrot (92)    Siesta Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1167Robyn HeaterHudson (MA023A)
2146Michelle L CoonAuburn (NY114A)
3147Courtney A SuretteWhitman (MA052A)
4139Tricia DeStefanoPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Esquire B Solo Dance - Final (474F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Progressive Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1139Tricia DeStefanoPlainfield (CT043A)
2145William P HoffmannSchenectady (NY010A)
3185Sharyn Lyons-MorinWhitman (MA052A)
4143Patricia Sangilloxxx (MA051A)
5138Mary L Magnuson(MA017A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Esquire A Men Solo Dance - Final (476F)

Balanciaga (100)    120 Waltz (120)    Milonga Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1172Jeffrey F BabineauSchenectady (NY010A)
2186Brian ParrSchenectady (NY010A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Esquire A Women Solo Dance - Final (478F)

Balanciaga (100)    120 Waltz (120)    Milonga Tango (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1187Kerri MolloyWhitman (MA052A)
2141Mary E Lock(UN000A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Masters A Men Solo Dance - Final (480F)

Casino Tango (100)    Carey Foxtrot (92)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Robert S HudsonDepew (NY061A)
2173Don FreemanSchenectady (NY010A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Masters A Women Solo Dance - Final (482F)

Casino Tango (100)    Carey Foxtrot (92)    Double Cross Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1189Donna AnscombeSchenectady (NY010A)
2151Gail A HalimDepew (NY061A)
3188Deborah BlackVernon (CT045A)
4184Vickie P HenshawBradford (MA018A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Men Solo Dance - Final (484F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Academy Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1157Larry M SchillbergTaunton (MA043A)
2190John K LeggatFairhaven (MA049A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Veterans A Women Solo Dance - Final (486F)

Swing Waltz (120)    Academy Blues (88)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1191Mary JurkiewiczVernon (CT045A)
2192Laurie RidingVernon (CT045A)
3154Linda D Doiron(MA017A)
4138Mary L Magnuson(MA017A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Premier A Men Gold Solo Dance - Final (488F)

Marionette Waltz (138)    Border Blues (88)    Fiesta Tango Modified (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1174Robert S HudsonDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Premier A Women Gold Solo Dance - Final (490F)

Marionette Waltz (138)    Border Blues (88)    Fiesta Tango Modified (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1159Rose HarrisonSchenectady (NY010A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Premier A Women Silver Solo Dance - Final (494F)

Dore Foxtrot (92)    La Vista Cha-Cha (100)    Pilgrim Waltz (138)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1189Donna AnscombeSchenectady (NY010A)
2159Rose HarrisonSchenectady (NY010A)
3151Gail A HalimDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Golden A Men Solo Dance - Final (496F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1161Alfred PercopeSchenectady (NY010A)
2193Richard LapponeseWhitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Golden A Women Solo Dance - Final (498F)

Memorial Waltz (108)    Denver Shuffle (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1195Nancy CyrHudson (MA023A)
2143Patricia Sangilloxxx (MA051A)
3194Wanita R GomesWhitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

Junior Solo Dance - Final (500F)

Keats Foxtrot (92)    Willow Waltz (138)    Paso Doble - Men's Steps (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1165Denise N Giuvelis(MA017A)
2196Katelyn RodgersTaunton (MA043A)
3175Christopher JohnsonSchenectady (NY010A)
4166Jennifer M MudawarVernon (CT045A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Senior Solo Dance - Final (502F)

Silhouette Foxtrot (100)    Westminster Waltz (138)    Quickstep (100)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1165Denise N Giuvelis(MA017A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols   

 

International Youth Solo Dance - Final (504F)

Kleiner Waltz - Men's Steps(138)    14 Step - Men's Steps (108)   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1178Cassandra SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2130Brianna SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
3129Taylor RossHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

JrWC Men Solo Dance - International (506C)

14 Step + (108)    Imperial Tango (104)    CON    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Michael CooperN. Tonawanda (NY001A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

JrWC Women Solo Dance - International (508C)

14 Step + (108)    Imperial Tango (104)    CON    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Cassandra SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
23Katelyn RodgersTaunton (MA043A)
31Samantha KileyHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

World Class Men Solo Dance - International (510C)

Quickstep (112)    Starlight Waltz - Women's Steps (168)    CON    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
12Michael CooperN. Tonawanda (NY001A)
21Christopher GoriWhitman (MA052A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

World Class Women Solo Dance - International (512C)

Quickstep (112)    Starlight Waltz - Women's Steps (168)    CON    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11April-Lynn KilloranHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elem. A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (514F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
14Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
27Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
33Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
41Alexander MelloTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

International Solo Free Dance - Final (516F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
11Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Open B Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (518F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
26Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
37Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
44Alexander MelloTaunton (MA043A)
55Sarah J BurnettLeominster (MA027A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Jim Puracchio   

 

Open A Creative Solo Free Dance - Final (520F)

Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
13Devin A SimasTaunton (MA043A)
22Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
34Natalie BonettiLeominster (MA027A)
41Michael E BerthiaumeLeominster (MA027A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

International Youth Solo Dance / Free Dance Combined - Final (600F)

Kleiner Waltz - Men's Steps(138)    14 Step - Men's Steps (108)    Content - 2:30 +/- :10    MOP   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1130Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Primary Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (632F)

1 - ROF-LOF Circle 8    2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    7A - ROF-LOF 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1104Gabriella SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
2101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Juvenile B GirlsFigures / Circle Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (640F)

5B - LOIF-RIOF Serp.    113A - ROB-LOB Serp. 8    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1101Chloe J BurkeTaunton (MA043A)
2110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
3111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols   

 

Juvenile A Girls Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (644F)

3A - ROB-LOB Circle 8    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1115Gabriella G PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
2114Sophia E MoiseHudson (MA023A)
3112Kristen HearroldTaunton (MA043A)
4113Jennifer HebertHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Elementary C Girls Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (648F)

1B - LOIF-ROIF Change 8    112A - RIF-LIF Serp. 8    114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1116Kayla M KolaczDepew (NY061A)
2110Ashley AponteTaunton (MA043A)
3111Gabriella ReisTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Michael Jacques    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary B Girls Figures/Circle Loop Combined - Panel 1 - Final (652F)

5A - ROIF-LIOF Serp.    7B - LOF-ROF 3s    9A - RIF-LOB 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1122Alyssa N KolaczDepew (NY061A)
Judges:    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques    Jim Puracchio   

 

Elementary A Girls Figure/Loop Combined - Panel 1 - Final (654F)

9A - RIF-LOB 3s    10B - LOF-ROF Dbl. 3s    26A - ROIF-LOIB Serp. 3s    14A - ROF-LOF Loop    15B - LIF-RIF Loop    30A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1123Olivia M PermatteoHudson (MA023A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Cecelia Kelley    Michael Jacques   

 

Fresh/Soph C Men Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (658F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1124Andrew Quinlanxxx (MA051A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Fresh/Soph C Women Figures / Circle Loops Combined - Final (660F)

2B - LIOF-RIOF Change 8    111A - ROF-LOF Serp. 8    114A - ROF-LOF Loop Circ 8    130B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Lp Circ   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1125Jennifer PerryTaunton (MA043A)
Judges:    Gary Callahan    Eric Hadley    Cecelia Kelley   

 

Freshman A Women Figures / Loops Combined - Panel 1 - Final (668F)

12A - ROB-LOB Dbl. 3s    19B - LIF-ROB Bracket    28A - ROIF-LIOF Serp. Dbl. 3s    14B - LOF-ROF Loop    15A - RIF-LIF Loop    30B - LOIF-RIOF Serp. Loop   
PlaceSkater #SkaterClub
1129Taylor RossHudson (MA023A)
2128Lauren McKieHudson (MA023A)
3130Brianna R SeidelPlainfield (CT043A)
Judges:    Eric Hadley    Ronald Nichols    Jim Puracchio   

Generated: Thursday, June 28, 2012 7:56 AM