USA Roller Sports

Pensacola Civic Center, Pensacola, Fla.: July 17-July 23, 2005

INLINE OVERALL DIVISION RESULTS

ELEMENTARY (JO) BOYS
1. Gilles Attipoe, Stardust – 50 points
2. Caleb Miles, High Point Racing – 35 points
3. Taylor Mello, Piedmont Speed Club – 20 points
4. Brandon Leigh, GT Speed – 15 points

ELEMENTARY (JO) GIRLS
1. Hailey Leech, Win Racing – 60 points
2. Meredith Eastman, Team Maryville – 20 points
3. Jaeme Schaill, North Coast Inline Racing – 20 points
4. Emerald Jackson, Rocky Mountain Racing – 10 points

MASTERS (JO) MEN
1. Jonathan Simkins, Stardust – 50 points
2. Jerry Steele, Rolling Warriors – 50 points
3. Steven Huth, SOS speed Team – 20 points
4. Reggie Morrison, Southern Speed – 5 points

MASTERS (JO) LADIES
1. Heather Cowdin, Rolling Warriors – 50 points
2. Kathleen Neal, Stardust – 50 points
3. Renee Febonio, Texas Speed Club – 10 points
4. Rosemary Reshetar, Frenchtown Speed – 10 points

FRESHMAN (JO) BOYS
1. Teymur Etemadi, GT Speed – 50 points
2. Sydney Titus, Team Extreme – 40 points
3. Timothy Jones, Great Skate Wolverines, 30 points
4. Kyle Gresham, Team United – 10 points

FRESHMAN (JO) GIRLS
1. Mia Mozingo, Fast Forward Speed – 60 points
2. Nastassia Hamor, Milpitas Speed Club – 20 points
3. Kirsten Attipoe, Stardust – 20 points
4. Sophie Webb, Team Florida – 15 points

CLASSIC (JO) MEN
1. Robert Dickerson, High Point Skating – 50 points
2. Levar Maxwell, Milpitas Speed Club – 40 points
3. Anthony Delvecchio, Ultimate Speed – 30 points
4. James Ruggiero, High Point Skating – 10 points

CLASSIC (JO) LADIES
1. Cheryl Harbison, SOS Speed Team – 50 points
2. Jennifer Kurtz, Triad Racing – 30 points
3. April Daniel, Team United – 20 points
4. Amber Randall, Team Lightning – 15 points

SOPHOMORE (JO) MEN
1. Brian Talley, Milpitas Speed Club – 35 points
2. Harold Hembree, Precision Inline Racing – 35 points
3. Tyler Riccardi, Olympic Speed Team – 20 points
4. J.D. Coleman, GT Speed – 20 points

SOPHOMORE (JO) LADIES
1. Heather Peche, Rolling Warriors – 60 points
2. Jayme Gordon, Team United – 40 points
3. Ananda Jolliff, Cal Heat Speed Team – 10 points
4. Amber Wilkinson, Milpitas Speed Club – 10 points

SENIOR (JO) MEN
1. Adrian McAdoo, High Point Skating – 50 points
2. Patrick Bellows, Tiffanys Speed – 30 points
3. Stephen Woodham, High Point Skating – 20 points
4. Craig Preston, DFW Inline

SENIOR (JO) LADIES
1. Melinda Sisk, High Point Skating – 60 points
2. Jaime Williams, SOS Speed Team – 40 points

JUNIOR (JO) MEN
1. Andrew Cates, Skyborn Speed – 50 points
2. Anthony Whorley, Synergy Inline Racing – 30 points
3. Josh Jozwiak, Triad Racing – 20 points
4. Jason Korbel, Pattison’s North – 10 points

JUNIOR (JO) LADIES
1. Betty Garst, Rolling Warriors – 50 points
2. Amanda Snyder, Frenchtown Speed Team – 50 points
3. Christine Morrison, Great Skate Wolverines – 15 points
4. Brandi Brown, High Point Skating – 10 points

TINY TOT BOYS
1. Lucca Charneski, Speed Incorporated – 70 points
2. Andrew Woolfolk, Bremerton Bullets – 60 points
3. Jaden McCary, Emerald Coast – 25 points
4. Jack Graves, Texas Speed Club – 25 points

TINY TOT GIRLS
1. Kyndal Robbins, High Point Skating – 60 points
2. Natalie Johnson, SOS Speed Team – 50 points
3. Bailey Hale, GT Speed – 50 points
4. Ashtyn Rhodes, Pattison’s North – 15 points

PRIMARY BOYS
1. Kaleb Broomhall, Team Marysville – 90 points
2. Riley Fang, Team Extreme – 45 points
3. Austin Harlow, Team Florida – 40 points
4. Rustin Blas, Milpitas Speed Club – 15 points

PRIMARY GIRLS
1. Chelsea Grzech, F.A.S.T. – 90 points
2. Somer Stout, Piedmont Speed Club – 30 points
3. Amanda Rhodes, Rolling Warriors – 20 points
4. Dakota O’Day, Team Extreme – 20 points

GRAND VETERANS MEN
1. Clinton Carson, Roll Arena Rockets – 80 points
2. Richard Tawes, Team Lightning – 70 points
3. Paul Giles, Precision – 20 points
4. Sandy Emerling, Great Skate Wolverines – 10 points

GRAND VETERANS LADIES
1. Linda Martin, Win Racing – 90 points
2. Judie Kerr, Capital City Racing – 40 points
3. Donna Shelton, Texas Speed Club – 40 points
4. Anne Kileen, SOS Speed Team – 15 points

VETERANS MEN
1. Martin Laufer, Win Racing – 90 points
2. Jimmy Shore, High Point Skating – 40 points
3. David Weber, Emerald Coast – 30 points
4. Walter Langley, Team N Tense – 25 points

VETERANS LADIES
1. Ellen Beardsley, North Coast Inline Racing – 80 points
2. Leslie Rea, North Coast Inline Racing – 50 points
3. Kathleen Scianna, Great Skate Wolverines – 45 points
4. Lynne Costanza, Great Skate Wolverines – 15 points

MASTERS MEN
1. James Ingram, Great Skate Wolverines – 40 points
2. Jim Larson, Capital City Racing – 35 points
3. Russell Parmely, Emerald Coast – 30 points
4. Benjamin Bleacher, Rolling Warriors – 20 points

MASTERS LADIES
1. Janine Cobb, Team United – 90 points
2. Tammie Powers, High Point Skating – 30 points
3. Susan Jackson, Great Skate Wolverines – 25 points
4. Robin Pfander, Tiffany’s Speed Skating – 25 pointsj

ELEMENTARY BOYS
1. Jonathan Blair, Precision – 70 points
2. Dylan Leazier, Fast Forward Speed – 55 points
3. Brandon Hall, Team Extreme – 35 points
4. Derek Black, Fast Forward Speed – 30 points

ELEMENTARY GIRLS
1. Ariana Wright, Orange Speed Team – 80 points
2. Tess Taylor, Fast Forward Speed – 70 points
3. Mary Fann, Rolling Warriors – 20 points
4. Sara Thrall, Team Extreme – 10 points

JUVENILE BOYS
1. Colby Groves, Team Extreme – 80 points
2. Devon Bowker, SOS Speed Team – 50 points
3. Isiaha Smith, Fast Forward Speed – 50 points
4. Jordan Dooley, Rolling Warriors – 10 points

JUVENILE GIRLS
1. Darian Oneil, Great Skate Wolverines – 80 points
2. Harmony Yambor, GT Speed – 50 points
3. Cheyenne Rodriguez, Great Skate Wolverines – 35 points
4. Kelsey Helman, Fast Forward Speed – 20 points

CLASSIC MEN
1. Kevin Shockley, Great Skate Wolverines – 90 points
2. Christopher Taylor, Rolling Warriors – 60 points
3. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team – 15 points
4. Aaron Warr, Synergy Inline Racing – 10 points

CLASSIC LADIES
1. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing – 80 points
2. Gypsy Tidwell, Inside Edge Racing – 50 points
3. Angela Taylor, Win Racing – 30 points
4. Christine Vanhunnik, Milpitas Speed Club – 20 points

FRESHMAN BOYS
1. Henry Galbraith, High Point Skating – 50 points
2. Dallas Hebert, GT Speed – 35 points
3. Jake Powers, High Point Skating – 30 points
4. Keith Carroll, SOS Speed Team – 30 points

FRESHMAN GIRLS
1. Mariah Richardson, High Point Skating – 90 points
2. Alexandra Harris, LC Speed – 50 points
3. Erin Jackson, Team Florida – 20 points
4. Misha Averill, Tiffany’s Speed Skating – 20 points

SOPHOMORE MEN
1. Kevin Pearsall, Rolling Warriors – 60 points
2. Terrell Bradley, High Point Skating – 30 points
3. Eduardo Alvarez, Super Wheels – 25 points
4. Jared Carbaugh, Fast Forward

SOPHOMORE LADIES
1. Stephanie Combs, Houston Inline Racing – 90 points
2. Katelyn Horning, Rolling Warriors – 40 points
3. Emily Barker, Great Skate Wolverines – 30 points
4. Sarah Barker, Great Skate Wolverines – 15 points

JUNIOR MEN
1. Jono Gorman, GT Speed – 60 points
2. Justin Stelly, LA Speed – 60 points
3. Jarrod Fischer, Car-Vel – 40 points
4. Joshua Fredrickson, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club -15 points

JUNIOR LADIES
1. Jacqueline Blair, Precision – 90 points
2. Ashley Mann, Ultimate Speed – 40 points
3. Alexandra Scott, Rolling Warriors – 25 points
4. Nicole Mathews, Milpitas Speed Club – 20 points

SENIOR MEN
1. Justin Kubichek, Great Skate Wolverines – 50 points
2. Todd Foley, Team United – 50 points
3. Barry Drenkhahn – Great Skate Wolverines – 15 points
4. Jeremy Murphy, LA Speed – 10 points

SENIOR LADIES
1. Alicia Taggart, GT Speed – 90 points
2. Elizabeth Drenkhahn, Frenchtown Speed Team – 35 points
3. Micki Ream, Southgate Speed Club – 20 points
4. Jennifer Hladki, Sacramento Inline Racing – 20 points

PRO/ELITE MEN
1. Jeremy Anderson, Pattison’s Team – 100 points
2. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown Speed – 45 points
3. Joey Mantia, Team Florida – 30 points
4. Jonathan Garcia, Inside Edge – 25 points

PRO/ELITE LADIES
1. Jessica Smith, Great Skate Wolverines – 110 points
2. Brittany Bowe, Team Florida – 50 points
3. Heather Richardson, High Point Skating – 30 points
4. Brianna Kramer, Team Florida – 20 points

DAILY RESULTS

 

2005 National Indoor Speed Skating Championships
Pensacola Civic Center – Pensacola, Florida

MONDAY, JULY 18

 

PRO/ELITE MEN 100 METER TIME TRIAL

1. Joey Mantia, Team Florida – 10.012
2. Keith Turner, Unattached – 10.156
3. Jeremy Anderson, Pattisons Team Extreme – 10.188
4. Jonathan Garcia, Inside Edge – 10.213
5. Ben Carey, Frenchtown Speed Team -10.333
6. Michael Ratliff, Rolling Warriors – 10.352
7. Scott Bliss, Frenchtown Speed Team – 10.398
8. Rob Campbell, LC Speed – 10.405
9. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown Speed – 10.408
10. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown Speed – 10.408
11. Sebastian Cano, Super Wheels – 10.428
12. Jamaal Jones, Rolling Warriors – 10.470
13. Miguel Jose, Pattisons Team Extreme, 10.474
14. Dane Lewis, Milpitas Speed Team – 10.488
15. Troy Atwell, Milpitas Speed Team – 10.531
16. Stephen Carter, Synergy Inline Racing – 10.569
17. Chad Horne, High Point Skating – 10.571
18. Adam Miller, Team United – 10.572
19. Fourth Lacey, LC Speed – 10.591
20. Joshua Wood, Sunrise Speed/Triad – 10.686
21. James Cheek, High Point Skating – 10.686
22. Jason Sepulveda, LC Speed – 10.688
23. Joey Collazo, Team Florida – 10.697
24. Kevin Gehman, SOS Speed Team – 10.699
25. Kyle Lazzell, Team Florida – 10.776
26. Bret Whitman, Super Wheels – 10.860
27. Jimmy Blair, Precision Inline Racing – 10.899
28. Terrance Allmond, LC Speed – Did Not Race
29. Harry Howlett, Rocky Mountain Racing –Did Not Race


PRO/ELITE LADIES 100 METER TIME TRIAL

1. Brittany Bowe, Team Florida – 10.742 (NEW RECORD)
2. Jessica Smith, Great Skate Wolverines – 10.923
3. Julie Glass, Pattisons Team Extreme – 11.931
4. Sara Sayasane, Milpitas Speed Team – 11.014
5. Heather Richardson, High Point Skating – 11.029
6. Amber Yarborough, High Point Skating – 11.281
7. Ashley McLeod, High Point Skating – 11.310
8. Emily Scott, Team Florida – 11.351
9. Kimi Butler, Milpitas Speed Team – 11.513
10. Heidi Shockley, Great Skate Wolverines – 11.535
11. Chelsea Creveling, Frenchtown Speed Team – 11.722
12. Kristen St. Nicholas, LC Speed – 11.852
13. Briana Kramer, Team Florida – 11.924

TINY TOT GIRLS 200 METERS
1. Kyndal Robbins, High Point Skating – 27.849
2. Natalie Johnson, SOS Speed Team
3. Bailey Hale, GT Speed
4. Leah Peluso, Hampton Roads Speed Team

TINY TOT BOYS 200 METERS
1. Lucca Charneski, Speed Incorporated – 28.477
2. Jack Graves, Texas Speed Club
3. Jaden McCary, Emerald Coast
4. Alexander Wohlenberg, Emerald Coast

PRIMARY GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, F.A.S.T. – 34.047
2. Somer Stout, Piedmont Speed Club
3. Dakota O’Day, Team Extreme
4. Jordan Teer, High Point Skating

PRIMARY BOYS 300 METERS
1. Kaleb Broomhall, Team Marysville – 33.340
2. Austin Harlow, Team Florida
3. Nicholas Snyder, Team Extreme
4. Riley Fang, Team Extreme

GRAND VETERANS MEN 700 METERS
1. Clinton Carson, Roll Arena Rockets – 1:18.066
2. Richard Tawes, Team Lightening
3. Paul Giles, Precision
4. Sandy Emerling, Great Skate Wolverines

GRAND VETERANS LADIES 700 METERS
1. Linda Martin, Win Racing – 1:28.735
2. Donna Shelton, Texas Speed Club
3. Judie Kerr, Capital city Racing
4. Lynn Reeves, F.A.S.T.

VETERAN MEN 700 METERS
1. Martin Laufer, Win Racing – 1:10.919
2. Jimmy Shore, High Point Skating
3. David Weber, Emerald Coast
4. Kevin Larson, Fast Forward Speed

VETERAN WOMEN 700 METERS
1. Ellen Beardsley, North Coast Inline Racing – 1:19.575
2. Kathleen Scianna, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Leslie Rea, North Coast Inline Racing
4. Lynne Costanza, Great Skate Wolverines

JUVENILE GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Cheyenne Rodriguez, Great Skate Wolverines – 32.209
2. Darian O’Neil, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Harmony Yambor, GT Speed
4. Breanne Rudolh, Rolladium

JUVENILE BOYS 300 METERS
1. Colby Groves, Team Extreme – 31.341
2. Isiaha Smith, Fast Forward Speed
3. Devon Bowker, SOS Speed Team
4. Jordan Dooley, Rolling Warriors

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Tess Taylor, Fast Forward Speed – 50.985
2. Ariana Wright, Orange Speed Team
3. Mary Fann, Rolling Warriors
4. Sara Thrall, Team Extreme

ELEMENTARY BOYS 500 METERS
1. Dylan Leazier, Fast Forward Speed – 51.839
2. Brandon Hall, Team Extreme
3. Jonathan Blair, Precision
4. Mario Valencia, Team Florida

MASTERS MEN 1000 METERS
1. James Ingram, Great Skate Wolverines – 1:41.424
2. Steven Gardner, Team N Tense
3. Robert Easton, High Point Skating
4. Kelly Archie, SOS Speed Team

MASTERS LADIES 700 METERS
1. Janine Cobb, Team United – 1:17.450
2. Robin Pfander, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club
3. Susan Jackson, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Sis Koval, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club

CLASSIC MEN 1000 METERS
1. Kevin Shockley, Great Skate Wolverines – 1:38.002
2. Christopher Tayor, Rolling Warriors
3. Ryan Chrisler, Team United
4. Richard Nance, Rolling Warriors

CLASSIC LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing – 1:49.982
2. Gypsy Tidwell, Inside Edge Racing
3. Christine Vanhunnik, Milpitas Speed Team
4. Cherie Disque, Stardust

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Mariah Richardson, High Point Skating – 49.252
2. Misha Averill, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club
3. Alexandra Harris, LC Speed
4. Jana Mae Ventura, Team Extreme

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METERS
1. Jake Powers, High Point Skating – 47.851
2. Colin Thomas, Houston Inline Racing
3. Henry Galbraith, High Point Skating
4. Dallas Hebert, GT Speed

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Stephanie Combs, Houston Inline Racing – 1:42.403
2. Katelyn Horning, Rolling Warriors
3. Carole Brewer, Team Extreme
4. Courtney Bellais, GT Speed

SOPHOMORE MEN 1000 METERS
1. Corey Gahan, Team Florida – 1:37.072
2. Jared Carbaugh, Fast Forward
3. Terrell Bradley, High Point Skating
4. Eduardo Alvarez, Super Wheels

SENIOR LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Alicia Taggert, GT Speed – No Time Recorded
2. Elizabeth Drenkhahn, Frenchtown Speed Team
3. Heather Castner, Frenchtown Speed Team
4. Stephanie Abraham, Stardust

SENIOR MEN 1500 METERS
1. Justin Kubichek, Great Skate Wolverines – 2:26.379
2. Todd Foley, Team United
3. Barry Drenkhahn, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Dustin Brevard, Precision

JUNIOR LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Jacqueline Blair, Precision – No Time
2. Ashley Mann, Ultimate Speed
3. Nicole Mathews, Milpitas Speed Club
4. Alexandra Scott, Rolling Warriors

JUNIOR MEN 1000 METERS
1. Justin Stelly, LA Speed – 1:35.873
2. Jarrod Fischer, Car-Vel
3. Joshua Fredrickson, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club
4. Justin Foster, SOS Speed Team

PRO/ELITE LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Jessica Smith, Great Skate Wolverines – 1:41.022
2. Brittany Bowe, Team Florida
3. Heather Richardson, High Point Skatig
4. Kimi Butler, Milpitas Speed Team

PRO/ELITE MEN 1500 METERS
1. Jeremy Anderson, Pattison’s Team – 2:27.334
2. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown Speed
3. Michael Ratliff, Rolling Warriors
4. Jonathan Garcia, Inside Edge

TUESDAY, July 19, 2005

ELEMENTARY (JO) GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Hailey Leech, Win Racing – 31.169
2. Jaeme Schaill, North Coast Inline Racing
3. Britney Steele, Team United
4. Falicia Kan, Team Florida

ELEMENTARY (JO) BOYS 300 METERS
1. Caleb Miles, High Point Skating -29.846
2. Gilles Attipoe, Stardust
3. Cameron Lang, Southern Speed
4. Brandon Leigh, GT Speed

MASTERS (JO) LADIES 500 METERS
1. Kathleen Neal, Stardust – 1:00.479
2. Heather Cowdin, Rolling Warriors
3. Marla Morton, Ultimate Speed
4. Rosemary Reshetar, Frenchtown Speed

MASTERS (JO) MEN 500 METERS
1. Jerry Steele, Rolling Warriors – 51:243
2. Jonathan Simkins, Stardust
3. Steven Huth, SOS Speed Team
4. Steven Legier, Skyborn Speed

FRESHMAN (JO) GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Mia Mozingo, Fast Forward – 30.188
2. Kirsten Attipoe, Stardust
3. Olivia Baker, Houston Inline Racing
4. Sophie Webb, Team Florida

FRESHMAN (JO) BOYS 300 METERS
1. Sydney Titus, Team Extreme – 28.155 (NEW RECORD)
2. Teymur Etemadi, GT Speed
3. Timothy Jones, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Kyle Gresham, Team United

CLASSIC (JO) LADIES 500 METERS
1. Chery. Harbison, SOS Speed Team – 56.122
2. April Daniel, Team United
3. Amber Randall, Team Lightening
4. Terry Suter, SOS Speed Team

CLASSIC (JO) MEN 500 METERS
1. Levar Maxwell, Milpitas Speed Club – 51.007
2. Robert Dickerson, High Point Skating
3. Anthony Delvecchio, Ultimate Speed
4. James Ruggiero, High Point Skating

SOPHOMORE (JO) LADIES 500 METERS
1. Heather Peche, Rolling Warriors – 49.707 (NEW RECORD)
2. Jayme Gordon, Team United
3. Amber Wilkinson, Milpitas Speed Club
4. Sarah Burger, Milpitas Speed Club

SOPHOMORE (JO) MEN 500 METERS
1. Harold Hembree, Precision Inline Racing – 48.699
2. J.D. Coleman, GT Speed
3. Steven Wallace, Rolling Warriors
4. Brian Talley, Milpitas Speed Club

SENIOR (JO) LADIES 500 METERS
1. Melinda Sisk, High Point Skating – 1:00.142
2. Jaime Williams, SOS Speed Team

SENIOR (JO) MEN 500 METERS
1. Adrian McAdoo, High Point Skating – 48.672
2. Craig Preston, DFW Inline
3. Stephen Woodham, High Point Speed
4. Danny Lewis, Texas Speed Club

JUNIOR LADIES 500 METERS
1. Amanda Snyder, Frenchtown Speed – 52.280
2. Betty Garst, Rolling Warriors
3. Brandi Brown, High Point Skating
4. Christine Morrison, Great Skate Wolverines

JUNIOR (JO) MEN 500 METERS
1. Andrew Cates, Skyborn Speed – 48.963
2. Josh Jozwiak, Triad Racing
3. Derick Livingston, Ultimate Speed
4. Sean Lawhead, F.A.S.T.

TINY TOT GIRLS 100 METERS
1. Kyndal Robbins, High Point – 14.582
2. Bailey Hale, GT Speed
3. Veronica Pugh, REVA
4. Ashtyn Rhodes, Pattison’s North

TINY TOT BOYS 100 METERS
1. Andrew Woolfolk, Bremerton Bullets – 13.431
2. Lucca Charneski, Speed Incorporated
3. Jaden McCary, Emerald Coast
4. Jack Graves, Texas Speed Club

PRIMARY GIRLS 200 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, F.A.S.T. – 22.917
2. Emily May Hebson, Team Florida
3. McKindsay Dow, Pattison’s North
4. Somer Stout, Piedmont Speed Club

PRIMARY BOYS 200 METERS
1. Kaleb Broomhall, Team Marysville – 21.989
2. Riley Fang, Team Extreme
3. Jeffrey Belcher, Piedmont Speed Club
4. Rustin Blas, Milpitas Speed Club

GRAND VETERANS LADIES 500 METERS
1. Linda Martin, Win Racing – 1:03.409
2. Donna Shelton, Texas Speed Club
3. Judie Kerr, Capital City Racing
4. Anne Kileen, SOS Speed Team

GRAND VETERANS MEN 500 METERS
1. Richard Tawes, Team Lightening – 54.446
2. Clinton Carson, Roll Arena Rockets
3. Roger Brochu, Team United
4. Jim Ross, Team Velocity

VETERANS LADIES 500 METERS
1. Ellen Beardsley, North Coast Inline
2. Kathleen Scianna, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Leslie Rea, North Coast Inline Racing
4. Debra Smotrilla, Texas Speed Club

VETERAN MEN 500 METERS
1. Martin Laufer, Win Racing – 49.020
2. Walter Langley, Team N Tense
3. David Weber, Emerald Coast
4. Kent Maclaughlin, Win Racing

JUVENILE GIRLS 200 METERS
1. Darian Oneil, Great Skate Wolverines – 22.227
2. Harmony Yambor, GT Speed
3. Kelsey Helman, Fast Forward Speed
4. Cheyenne Rodriguez, Great Skate Wolverines

JUVELINE BOYS 200 METERS
1. Colby Groves, Team Extreme – 20.564
2. Isiaha Smith, Fast Forward Speed
3. Devon Bowker, SOS Speed Team
4. Jordan Dooley, Rolling Warriors

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Ariana Wright, Orange Speed Team – 29.437
2. Tess Taylor, Fast Forward Speed
3. Cortnee Hosler, Team United
4. Courtney Grzech, F.A.S.T.

ELEMENTARY BOYS 300 METERS
1. Jonathan Blair, Precision – 29.991
2. Derek Black, Fast Forward Speed
3. Brandon Hall, Team Extreme
4. Dylan Leazier, Fast Forward Speed

MASTERS LADIES 500 METERS
1. Janine Cobb, Team United
2. Shannon Valerio, Team United
3. Tammie Powers, High Point Skating
4. Susan Jackson, Great Skate Wolverines

MASTERS MEN 500 METERS
1. Jim Larson, Capital City Racing
2. George Neal, Stardust
3. Jim Bourgeois, Fast Forward Speed
4. John Morton, Ultimate Speed

CLASSIC LADIES 500 METERS
1. Gypsy Tidwell, Inside Edge Racing
2. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing
3. Angela Taylor, Win Racing
4. Cherie Disque, Stardust

CLASSIC MEN 500 METERS
1. Kevin Shockley, Great Skate Wolverines
2. Christopher Taylor, Rolling Warriors
3. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team
4. Gary Gandee, Team Extreme

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Mariah Richardson, High Point Skating – 28.529
2. Alexandra Harris, LC Speed
3. Erin Jackson, Team Florida
4. Laura Del Rio, Super Wheels

FRESHMAN BOYS 300 METERS
1. Keith Carroll, SOS Speed Team – 28.847
2. Dallas Hebert, GT Speed
3. Henry Galbraith, High Point Skating
4. Colin Thomas, Houston Inline Racing

SOPHOMORE LADIES 500 METERS
1. Stephanie Combs, Houston Inline Racing
2. Emily Barker, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Sarah Barker, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Trenda Smith, Fast Forward Racing

SOPHOMORE MEN 500 METERS
1. Kevin Pearsal, Rolling Warriors – 46.913
2. Eduardo Alvarez, Super Wheels
3. Juan Flores, Olympic Speed Team
4. Cole Bettes, Houston Inline Racing

JUNIOR LADIES 500 METERS
1. Jacqueline Blair, Precision – 49.722
2. Ashley Mann, Ultimate Speed
3. Amber Hiser, Fast Forward Speed
4. Christine Pyles, Emerald Coast

JUNIOR MEN 500 METERS
1. Jono Gorman, GT Speed – 46.522
2. Justin Stelly, LA Speed
3. Shaunacy Sutter, Team Florida
4. Jarrett Paul, Stardust

SENIOR LADIES 500 METERS
1. Alicia Taggart, GT Speed – 50.011
2. Jennifer Hladki, Sacramento Inline Racing
3. Bryce Tamaccio, Southgate Speed
4. Elizabeth Drenkhahn, Frenchtown Speed

SENIOR MEN 500 METERS
1. Todd Foley, Team United – 47.288
2. Justin Kubichek, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Jeremy Murphy, LA Speed
4. Barry Drenkhahn, Great Skate Wolverines

PRO/ELITE LADIES 500 METERS
1. Jessica Smith, Great Skate Wolverines – 47.255
2. Heather Richardson, High Point Skating
3. Emily Scott, Team Florida
4. Ashley McLeod, High Point Skating

PRO/ELITE MEN 500 METERS SPRINT
1. Jeremy Anderson, Pattison’s Team North – 45.150 (NEW RECORD)
2. Chad Horne, High Point Skating Club
3. Jonathan Garcia, Inside Edge
4. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown Speed

WEDNESDAY, JULY 20

ELEMENTARY (JO) GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Hailey Leech, Win Racing – 52.562
2. Meredith Eastman, Team Maryville
3. Emerald Jackson, Rocky Mountain Racing
4. Alyssa Franklin, Rolladium Team

ELEMENTARY (JO) BOYS 500 METERS
1. Gilles Attipoe, Stardust – 51.031
2. Taylor Mello, Piedmont Speed Club
3. Brandon Leigh, GT Speed
4. Caleb Miles, High Point Skating

MASTERS (JO) LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Heather Cowdin, Rolling Warriors – 2:05.170
2. Kathleen Neal, Stardust
3. Renee Febonio, Texas Speed Club
4. Rosemary Reshetar, Frenchtown Speed

 MASTERS (JO) MEN 1000 METERS
1. Jonathan Simkins, Stardust – 1:48.034
2. Jerry Steele, Rolling Warriors
3. Steven Huth, SOS Speed Team
4. Reggie Morrison, Southern Speed

FRESHMAN (JO) GIRLS 700 METERS
1. Mia Mozingo, Fast Forward – 1:12.191
2. Nastassia Hamor, Milpitas Speed Club
3. Sophie Webb, Team Florida
4. Karen Cortes, Super Wheels

FRESHMAN (JO) BOYS 700 METERS
1. Teymur Etemadi, GT Speed – 1:07.866 (NEW RECORD)
2. Timothy Jones, Great Skate Wolverines
3. Sydney Titus, Team Extreme
4. Kyle Gresham, Team United

CLASSIC (JO) LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Jennifer Kurtz, Triad Racing – 1:51.617
2. Cheryl Harbison, SOS Speed Team
3. Terry Suter, SOS Speed Team
4. Amber Randall, Team Lightning

CLASSIC (JO) MEN 1000 METERS
1. Robert Dickerson, High Point Skating – 1:46.982
2. Anthony Delvecchio, Ultimate Speed
3. Levar Maxwell, Milpitas Speed Club
4. James Ruggiero, High Point Skating

SOPHOMORE (JO) LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Heather Peche, Rolling Warriors – 1:44.930
2. Jayme Gordon, Team United
3. Ananda Jolliff, Cal Heat Speed Team
4. Lillian Mitchell, Precision Inline Racing

SOPHOMORE (JO) MEN 1000 METERS
1. Brian Talley, Milpitas Speed Club – 1:39.316
2. Tyler Riccardi, Olympic Speed Team
3. William Bush, Team Florida
4. Harold Hembree, Precision Inline Racing

SENIOR (JO) LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Melinda Sisk, High Point Skating – 2:05.360
2. Jaime Williams, SOS Speed Team

SENIOR (JO) MEN 1000 METERS
1.Patrick Bellows, Tiffany Speed Skating Club – 1:39.461
2. Adrian McAdoo, High Point Skating
3. Stephen Woodham, High Point Skating
4. Justin Trim, Ultimate Speed

JUNIOR (JO) LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Betty Garst, Rolling Warriors – 1:49.396
2. Amanda Snyder, Frenchtown Speed
3. Christine Morrison, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Lissette Morales, Cal Heat Speed Team

JUNIOR (JO) MEN 1000 METERS
1. Anthony Whorley, Synergy Inline Racing – 1:40.453
2. Andrew Cates, Skyborn Speed
3. Jason Korbel, Pattison’s North
4. Randy Haskett, Great Skate Wolverines

TINY TOT GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Natalie Johnson, SOS Speed Team – 53:472
2. Bailey Hale, GT Speed
3. Ashtyn Rhodes Pattison’s North
4. Veronica Pugh, REVA

TINY TOT BOYS 300 METERS
1. Andrew Woolfolk, Bremerton Bullets – 39.790 (NEW RECORD)
2. Lucca Charneski, Speed Incorporated
3. Dallan Miller, Marion Rockets
4. Jaden McCary, Emerald Coast

PRIMARY GIRLS 400 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, F.A.S.T. – 44.460
2. Amanda Rhodes, Rolling Warriors
3. Dakota O’Day, Team Extreme
4. Somer Stout, Piedmont Speed Club

PRIMARY BOYS 400 METERS
1. Kaleb Broomhall, Team Marysville – 44.218
2. Riley Fang, Team Extreme
3. Rustin Blas, Milpitas Speed Club
4. Andrew Parrish, Precision

GRAND VETERANS LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Linda Martin, Win Racing – 2:09.374
2. Judie Kerr, Capital City Racing
3. Anne Kileen, SOS Speed Team
4. Kathryn Hyser – GT Speed

GRAND VETERANS MEN 1000 METERS
1. Clinton Carson, Roll Arena Rockets – 1:54.399
2. Richard Tawes, Team Lightening
3. Paul Giles, Precision
4. Sandy Emerling, Great Skate Wolverines

VETERANS LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Leslie Rea, North Coast Inline Racing – 1:56.206
2. Ellen Beardsley, North Coast Inline Racing
3. Lynne Costanza, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Kathleen Scianna, Great Skate Wolverines

VETERANS MEN 1000 METERS
1. Martin Laufer, Win Racing
2. Jimmy Shore, High Point Skating
3. David Weber, Emerald Coast
4. Walter Langley, Team N Tense

JUVENILE GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Darian Oneil, Great Skate Wolverines – 54.675
2. Harmony Yambor, GT Speed
3. Kelsey Helman, Fast Forward Speed
4. Breanne Rudolh, Rolladium Team

JUVENILE BOYS 500 METERS
1. Devon Bowker, SOS Speed Team – 51.390
2. Colby Groves, Team Extreme
3. Isiaha Smith, Fast Forward Speed
4. Dorian Gaston, F.A.S.T.

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 700 METERS
1. Ariana Wright, Orange Speed Team – 1:12.354
2. Tess Taylor, Fast Forward Speed
3. Mary Fann, Rolling Warriors
4. Sara Thrall, Team Extreme

ELEMENTARY BOYS 700 METERS
1. Jonathan Blair, Precision – 1:11.237
2. Dylan Leazier, Fast Forward Speed
3. Derek Black, Fast Forward Speed
4. Brandon Hall, Team Extreme

MASTERS LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Janine Cobb, Team United – 1:55.337
2. Tammie Powers, High Point Skating
3. Susan Jackson, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Robin Pfander, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club

MASTERS MEN 1500 METERS
1. Russell Parmely, Emerald Coast – 2:37.037
2. Benjamin Bleacher, Rolling Warriors
3. James Ingram, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Jim Larson, Capital City Racing

CLASSIC LADIES 1500 METERS
1. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing – 2:47.889
2. Angela Taylor, Win Racing
3. Christine Vanhunnik, Milpitas Speed Club
4. Arica Armitage, Milpitas Speed Club

CLASSIC MEN 2000 METERS
1. Kevin Shockley, Great Skate Wolverines – 3:31.143
2. Christopher Taylor, Rolling Warriors
3. Aaron Warr, Synergy Inline Racing
4. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team

FRESHMAN GIRLS 1000 METERS
1. Mariah Richardson, High Point Skating – 1:43.272
2. Alexandra Harris, LC Speed
3. Erin Jackson, Team Florida
4. Taylor Laydon, High Point Skating

FRESHMAN BOYS 1000 METERS
1. Henry Galbraith, High Point Skating – 1:40.231
2. Jordin Stelly, LA Speed
3. Dallas Hebert, GT Speed
4.  –DQ

SOPHOMORE LADIES 1500 METERS
1. Stephanie Combs, Houston Inline Racing – 2:38.778
2. Katelyn Horning, Rolling Warriors
3. Emily Barker, Great Skate Wolverines
4. Sarah Barker, Great Skate Wolverines

SOPHOMORE MEN 1500 METERS
1. Kevin Pearsall, Rolling Warriors – 2:29.809
2. Terrell Bradley, High Point Skating
3. Corey Gahan, Team Florida
4. Dominic Camaioni, SOS Speed Team

JUNIOR LADIES 1500 METERS
1. Jacqueline Blair, Precision – 2:38.556
2. Alexandra Scott, Rolling Warriors
3. Nicole Mathews, Milpitas Speed Club
4. Christine Pyles, Emerald Coast

JUNIOR MEN 2000 METERS
1. Jono Gorman, GT Speed – 3:26.374
2. Jarrod Fischer, Car-Vel
3. Justin Stelly, LA Speed
4. Joshua Fredrickson, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club

SENIOR LADIES 2000 METERS
1. Alicia Taggart, GT Speed – 3:38.659
2. Micki Ream, Southgate Speed Club
3. Elizabeth Drenkhahn, Frenchtown Speed
4. Nancy Lauritzen, Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club

SENIOR MEN 3000 METERS
1. Justin Kubichek, Great Skate Wolverines – 5:18.558
2. Mike Chambers, Synergy Inline Racing
3. Todd Foley, Team United
4. Timothy Clark, Win Racing

PRO/ELITE LADIES 5000 METER POINTS
1. Jessica Smith, Great Skate Wolverines – 8:56.354 – 16 points (NEW RECORD)
2. Brianna Kramer, Team Florida – 4 poitns
3. Emily Scott, Team Florida – 1 point
4. Kimi Butler, Milpitas Speed Team – 1 point

PRO/ELITE MEN 5000 METER POINTS
1. Jeremy Anderson, Pattison’s Team 8:15.98 – 8 points
2. Chris Creveling, Frenchtown Speed – 4 points
3. Darren Kauffman, Frenchtown Speed – 4 points
4. Jonathan Garcia, Inside Edge – 2 points
5. Joey Mantia, Team Florida – 1 point
6. Dane Lewis, Milpitas Speed Team – 1 point

THURSDAY, JULY 21

JUVENILE 4 MIXED 1200 METERS RELAY
1. SOS Speed Team #2: Arastina Barry, McKenzie Browne, Devon Bowker, Ryan Becraft. - 2:07.324 (NEW RECORD)
2. Fast Forward Speed: Brooke Carbaugh, Kelsey Helman, Rakim Ray, Isiaha Smith.
3. Rolling Warriors: Alyssa Taylor, Hannah Snipes, Jarret Vaughn, Jordan Dooley.
4. Team Flordia #2: Dustin Hebson, Austin Harlow, Summer Lazzell, Lindsey Sutter.

FRESHMAN 4 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating: Mariah Richardson, Taylor Gray, Henry Galbraith,
Jake Powers – 3:13.180
2. Team Florida #2: Josh Bode, Taylor Miller, Sophie Webb, Erin Jackson
3. Team Extreme: Jana Mae Ventura, Sara Thrall, Brandon Hall, Tyler Jesiel
4. Rolling Warriors #2: Kristen Wright, Mary Fann, Austin Wood, Zachary Simon

MASTERS 4 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Triad Racing: Mechele Busby, Kevin Boyer, Kim Eger, Michael Stieb – 3:26.233 (NEW RECORD).
2. Team United: Shannon Valerio, Janine Cobb, Toby Taylor, Craig Garcia.
3. SOS Speed Team: Holly Snow, Tamela Foster, Kelly Archie, Bret Donaldson.
4. Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club: Robin Pfander, Sis Koval, David Shadrick, John Mathews.

SENIOR 4 MIXED 4000 METERS RELAY
1. Team Florida: Joey Mantia, Shaunacy Sutter, Brittany Bowe, Emily Scott – 6:15.202 (NEW RECORD).
2. High Point Skating: Heather Richardson, Amber Yarborough, Chad Horne, James Cheek.
3. Team Extreme: Julie Glass, Carole Brewer, Jeremy Anderson, Miguel Jose.
4. Houston Inline Racing #2: Aram Bell, Cole Bettes, Kristen Gatz, Stephanie Combs.

JUVENILE 4 GIRLS 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward Speed: Kirstan Helman, Jessica Moquin, Brooke Carbaugh, Kelsey Helman – 2:15.768 (NEW RECORD).
2. SOS Speed Team #2: Arastina Barry, Mckenzie Browne, Melanie Johnson, Britney Huth.
3. Team Florida: Summer Lazzell, Alexandra Weston, Jordan Parrish, Lindsey Sutter.
4. Win Racing: Bethany Sweers, Mackenzie Leech, Molly Leech, Gabrielle Roen.

FRESHMAN 4 GIRLS 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating: Taylor Gray, Stephanie Glasgow, Mariah Richardson, Taylor Laydon – 3:19.536.
2. Fast Forward Speed: Samantha Goetz, Mia Mozingo, Kendra Rogers, Tess Taylor.
3. Rolling Warriors: Mary Fann, Kristen Wright, Katelyn Thompson, Akasha Kasper.
4. Win Racing: Alissa Small, Jamie Maclaughlin, Jericha Stolar, Madeline Emme.

MASTERS 4 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Great Skate Wolverines: Kathleen Scianna, Denise Koziara, Susan Jackson, Traci Morrison – 3:35.530 (NEW RECORD).
2. Team United; Dorothy Tabor, Debbie Cotter, Shannon Valerio, Janine Cobb.
3. Fast Forward Speed: Jane Carey, Diana Hayes, Patricia Leazier, Marge Menghi.
4. NorthCoast Inline Racing: Juli Barbieri, Leslie Rea, Stacee Grogan, Ellen Beardsley.

SENIOR 4 LADIES 4000 METERS RELAY
1. Great Skate Wolverines: Mandy O’neal, Emily Barker, Heidi Shockley, Sarah Barker – 6:32.113.
2. High Point Skating: Ashley McLeod, Heather Richardson, Sara Smith, Amber Yarborough.
3. Milpitas Speed Club: Sara Sayasane, Nicole Mathews, Selina Reitman, Kimi Butler.
4. Team Florida: Brittany Bowe, Emily Scott, Stephanie Sutter, Ashley Barstow.

JUVENILE 4 BOYS 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Rolling Warriors: Jordan Dooley, Jarret Vaughn, Dillon Vaughn, Deric Huffman – 2:10.003 (NEW RECORD).
2. GT Speed: Chance Martin, Michael Taylor, Jonathan Kyser, Wyatt Hale.
3. Team Extreme: ColbyGroves, Zachary Sagiao, Riley Fang, Devyn  Jesiel.
4. Texas Speed Club: Alex Bell, Nathan Lopez, Andrew Saunders, Travis Jarman.

FRESHMAN 4 BOYS 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating: Zack Powers, Aaron Dabbs, Jake Powers, Henry Galbraith – 3:12.186.
2. Team Extreme: Brandon Hall, Tyler Jesiel, Sydney Titus, Stephen Hohagen.
3. Team Florida #3: Chris Anderson, Adam Bode, Brian Trank, Scott Jones.
4. Team Florida #4: Eric Emanuel, Josh Bode, Taylor Miller, Jacob Richardson.

MASTERS 4 MEN 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating: Marcus Powers, Jimmy Shsore, James Atkins, Robert Easton – 3:17.195 (NEW RECORD).
2. CapitalCity Racing: James Larson, Ronald Dillow, Jerry Shipman, L.R. Cole.
3. Fast Forward Speed: Jim Bourgeois, Michael Helman, Kevin Larson, Joe Smith.
4. Stardust #2: Jonathan Simkins, George Neal, Vince Casserly, John Poslusny.

SENIOR 4 MEN 4000 METERS RELAY
1. Frenchtown Speed Team: Ben Carey, Chris Creveling, Darren Kauffman, Scott Bliss.
2. Team Extreme #2: Jeremy Anderson, Miguel Jose, Scott Tandoi, Andrew Hohagen.
3. LC Speed: Terence Allmond, Fourth Lacey, Jason Sepulveda, Rob Campbell.
4. High Point: Terrell Bradley, Michael Cheek, Chad Horne, David Flynn

Friday, July 22

CLASSIC 2 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing #2: Angela Taylor, Martin Laufer – 3:20.213.
2. SOS Speed Team: Cheryl Harbison, John Ristine.
3. Stardust: John Jackson, Cherie Disque.
4. Great Skate Wolverines: Mandy O’Neal, Shawn Roberts.

MASTERS 2 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating #2: Tammie Powers, Robert Easton – 3:28.013.
2. Great Skate Wolverines: Denise Koziara, James Ingram.
3. Fast Forward Speed #2: Patricia Leazier, Joe Smith.
4. Tiffany’s Speed Skating Club: Robin Pfander, David Shadrick.

VETERANS 2 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Linda Martin, Kent Maclaughlin – 3:42.198 (NEW RECORD).
2. Great Skate Wolverines #2: Kathleen Scianna, Sandy Emerling.
3. Great Skate Wolverines #3: Lynne Costanza, William Barber.
4. Texas Speed Club #2: Tom Atkins, Donna Shelton.

PRIMARY 2 MIXED 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Piedmont Speed Club #2: Somer Stout, Jeffrey Belcher – 2:22.752 (NEW RECORD).
2. Rolling Warriors: Amanda Rhodes, Jonathan Newman.
3. Texas Speed Club: Travis Jarman, Stephanie Benites.
4. Team Florida: Justin Hoskins, Caitlin Harlow.

ELEMENTARY 2 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward: Tess Taylor, Dylan Leazier – 3:23.914.
2. Team Extreme: Brandon Hall, Sara Thrall.
3. High Point Skating: Stephanie Glasgow, Zack Powers.
4. Fast Forward Speed #2: Kelsey Helman, Derek Black.

SOPHOMORE 2 MIXED 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward Speed: Mia Mozingo, Jared Carbaugh.
2. Rolling Warriors #3: Kevin Pearsall, Katelyn Horning.
3. Houston Inline Racing: Colin Thomas, Stephanie Combs.
4. High Point: Terrell Bradley, Mariah Richardson

SENIOR 2 MIXED 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Team Florida: Joey Mantia, Brittany Bowe – 4:45.263 (NEW RECORD).
2. GT Speed #2: Jono Gorman, Alicia Taggart.
3. Team Extreme: Julie Glass, Miguel Jose.
4. High Point Skating: James Cheek, Amber Yarborough

CLASSIC 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Milpitas Speed Club: Arica Armitage, Christine Vanhunnik – 3:35.690.
2. High Point Skating: Kelly Holmes, Tammie Powers.
3. Fast Forward Speed: Jane Carey, Patricia Leazier.
4. SOS Speed Team #2: Terry Suter, Cheryl Harbison.

MASTERS 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Team United: Janine Cobb, Shannon Valerio – 3:37.104.
2. Great Skate Wolverines: Denise Koziara, Susan Jackson.
3. Tiffany’s Skating Club: Robin Pfander, Sis Koval.
4. Triad Racing: Kim Eger, Mechele Busby.

VETERANS 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. North Coast Inline Racing: Leslie Rea, Ellen Beardsley – 3:53.063 (NEW RECORD).
2. Texas Speed Club: Debra Smotrilla, Donna Shelton.
3. Rocky Mountain Racing: Karen Anderson, Shannon Nelson.
4. Sacramento Inline Racing #2: Mary Crittendan, Linda Sullivan.

CLASSIC 2 MEN 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Great Skate Wolverines: Kevin Shockley, James Ingram – 3:09.660 (NEW RECORD).
2. Rolling Warriors: Christopher Taylor, Richard Nance.
3. Synergy Inline Racing #2: Aaron Warr, Marc Griffin.
4. Southgate Speed Club #2: Charles Hendrick, Dominic Bellows.

MASTERS 2 MEN 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Team N Tense: Steven Gardner, Walter Langley – 3:16.983.
2. Rolling Warriors: Benjamin Bleacher, Dean Wood.
3. Emerald Coast: David Weber, Russell Parmely.
4. Fast Forward Speed: Jim Bourgeois, Joe Smith.

VETERANS 2 MEN 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Kent Maclaughlin – 3:19.956 (NEW RECORD).
2. High Point Skating: Jimmy Shore, James Atkins.
3. Stardust: Vince Casserly, Desmond Kameka.
4. Rocky Mountain Racing: Mark Rinker, Bill Ruoff.

PRIMARY 2 GIRLS 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Gabrielle Roen, Mackenzie Leech – 2:42.668 (NEW RECORD).
2. Team Florida: Caitlin Harlow, Emily May Hebson.
3. Rolling Warriors #2: Amanda Rhodes, Mary Inzerillo.
4. DQ

PRIMARY 2 BOYS 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Team Extreme: Nicholas Snyder, Riley Fang – 2:22.961 (NEW RECORD).
2. SOS Speed Team: Herb Harbison, Nathan Snow.
3. Emerald Coast #2: Jaden McCary, Alexander Wohlenberg.
4. Rolling Warriors: Jacob Wood, Jonathan Newman.

ELEMENTARY 2 GIRLS 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Rolling Warriors: Katelyn Thompson – 3:29.84.
2. Fast Forward Speed: Tess Taylor, Kelsey Helman.
3. Rolladium Team Thunder #2: Breanne Rudolh, Alyssa Franklin.
4. Cd’A Inline Speed: Chelsilee LeGault, Miranda Smith.

ELEMENTARY 2 BOYS 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward Speed: Dylan Leazier, Derek Black – 3:42.702.
2. Team Extreme: Brandon Hall, Stephen Hohagen.
3. Team Extreme #2: Colby Groves, Ryan Fang.
4. Team Florida #2: Mario Valencia, Donald Saltmarsh.

SOPHOMORE 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. High Point Skating: Heather Richardson, Mariah Richardson – 3:20.153.
2. Rolling Warriors #2: Katelyn Horning, Heather Peche.
3. Fast Forward Speed: Mia Mozingo, Samantha Goetz.
4. Team Florida: Emily Scott, Stephanie Sutter.

SOPHOMORE 2 MEN 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Rolling Warriors: Caleb Ingle, Kevin Pearsall – 4:41.921 (NEW RECORD).
2. High Point Skating #3: Christian Lavallee, Richard Crozier.
3. Olympic Speed Team: Juan Flores, Tyler Riccardi.
4. LC Speed: Justin Mannon, Ron Mannon

SENIOR 2 LADIES 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Milpitas Speed Club: Kimberlee Butler, Sara Sayasane – 5:05.077.
2. High Point Skating: Ashley McLeod, Amber Yarborough.
3. Frenchtown Speed Team #2: Heather Castner, Chelsea Creveling.
4. DQ

SENIOR 2 MEN 5000 METERS RELAY
1. Frenchtown Speed Team: Chris Creveling, Darren Kauffman – 7:57.063.
2. LA Speed: Jeremy Murphy, Justin Stelly.
3. Great Skate Wolverines: Justin Kubichek, Michael Scianna.
4. Stardust #2: Ross Vening, Jarrett Paul.

 

 

QUAD OVERALL DIVISION RESULTS
Saturday, July 23

GRAND VETERAN LADIES 500 METERS
1. Anne Killeen - SOS Speed Team - 1:17.748

GRAND VETERAN MEN 500 METERS
1. Lloyd Berken, Milpitas Speed Team – 1:08.601
2. Richard Cunnington, Savoy Skateland

VETERAN LADIES 500 METERS
1. Debra Smotrila, Texas Speed Club – 1:04.639
2. Rebecca Hanna, Florida Associated Speed
3. Deb Larsen, Capital City Racing
4. Bonnie Vary, Florida Associated Speed

VETERAN MENS 500 METERS
1. Kerry Czarnecki, LIST – 1:00.585
2. Bobby Solgot, GT Speed
3. John Davis, Emerald Coast
4. Robert Heeley, Elyria Force

MASTER LADIES 500 METERS
1. Patricia Leazier, Fast Forward Racing – 1:36.493
2. Juliet Saybolt, Precision Inline Racing
3. Cindy Lannery, Savoy Skateland
4. Kim Dearth, Savoy Skateland

MASTERS MEN 500 METERS
1. Jim Bourgeois, Fast Forward Racing – 1:20.873
2. Michael Stieb, Triad
3. Stephen Hanna, Florida Associated Speed
4. Mike Peluso, HR Speed

CLASSIC LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing – 2:07.261
2. Kasey Feltec, Texas Speed Club
3. DQ

CLASSIC MEN 1000 METERS
1. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team – 2:01.083
2. Joe Dean Smith, Fast Forward Racing
3. Graig Girdler, Findlay Heat

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Abbi Martin, Savoy Skateland – 1:08.122
2. Courtney Grzech, Florida Associated Speed
3. Cidney Evanson, Southgate Speed
4. Courtney Card, Savoy Skateland


ELEMENTARY BOYS 500 METERS
1. Zachary French, Team Illini Skateland – 1:07.702
2. Jen-Luc Abeln, Savoy Skateland
3. Nathan Lopez, Texas Speed Club
4. Jarret Vaughn, Rolling Warriors

FRESHMAN GIRLS 500 METERS
1. Kaleigh Streeter, Team Velocity – 1:20.533
2. Torie Zeiger, Southgate Speed Team

FRESHMAN BOYS 500 METERS
1. Zachary Goetzlman, Team Illini Skateland – 1:01.866
2. Rex Smith, Elyria Force
3. Nathan Martin, Savoy Skateland
4. Dylan Leazier, Fast Forward Racing

PRIMARY GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, Florida Associated Speed – 43.400
2. Selena Paxton, Team Illini Skateland
3. Shelby Hubbard, Team Illini Skateland
4. Leah Peluso, HR Speed

PRIMARY BOYS 300 METERS
1. Justin French, Team Illini Skateland – 55.378
2. Rilee French, Team Illini Skateland

 

JUNIOR LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Miranda Edwards, Team Illini Skateland – 2:21.943

JUNIOR MEN 1000 METERS
1. Sean Lawhead, Florida Associated Speed – 2:00.543
2. Arren Martin, Savoy Skateland
3. Tory Burns, Team Velocity
4. Robert Borders Jr., Team United

SENIOR LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Nadine Martin, Win Racing – 2:07.495
2. Kira Heeley, Elyria Force

SENIOR MEN 1500 METERS
1. Jason Garrett, Win Racing – 3:08.349
2. James Soyk, Win Racing
3. Brandon Czarnecki, LIST

GRAND VETERAN LADIES 300 METERS
1. Anne Killeen, SOS Speed Team – 0:46.185

GRAND VETERAN MEN 300 METERS
1. Lloyd Berken, Milpitas Speed Team – 0:40.190
2. Richard Cunnington, Savoy Skateland

VETERAN LADIES 300 METERS
1. Debra Smotrilla, Texas Speed Club – 38.435
2. Rebecca Hanna, Florida Associated Speed
3. Deb Larsen, Capital City Racing
4. Bonnie Vary, Florida Associated Speed

VETERAN MEN 300 METERS
1. Kerry Czarnecki, LIST – 36.060
2. Tom Atkins, Texas Speed Club
3. Dave Pate, Rocky Mountain Racing
4. Bobby Solgot, GT Speed

 

MASTER LADIES 300 METERS
1. Patricia Leazier, Fast Forward Racing – 39.464
2. Juliet Saybolt, Precision Inline Racing
3. Cindy Lannery, Savoy Skateland
4. Kim Dearth, Savoy Skateland

CLASSIC LADIES 500 METERS
1. Angie Taylor, Win Racing – 1:00.204
2. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing
3. Kasey Feltec, Texas Speed Club

CLASSIC MEN 500 METERS
1. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team – 57.467
2. Joe Dean Smith, Fast Forward Racing
3. Graig Girdler, Findlay Heat

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Courtney Grzech, Florida Associated Speed – 9:57.689
2. Cidney Evanson, Southgate Speed
3. Abbi Martin, Savoy Skateland
4. Erin Evanson, Southtgate Speed Team

ELEMENTARY BOYS 300 METERS
1. Jen-Luc Abeln, Savoy Skateland – 41.681
2. Nathan Lopez, Texas Speed Club
3. Rakin Ray, Fast Forward Racing
4. Jarret Vaughn, Rolling Warriors

FRESHMAN GIRLS 300 METERS
1. Torie Zeiger, Southgate Speed Team – 38.624
2. Kaleigh Streeter, Team Velocity

FRESHMAN BOYS 300 METERS
1. Zachary Goetzelman, Team Illini Skateland – 37.419
2. Zachary McDaniel, Team Velocity
3. Timothy Borders, Team United
4. Rex Smith, Elyria Force

PRIMARY GIRLS 200 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, Florida Associated Speed – 28.753
2. Selena Paxton, Team Illini Skateland
3. Shelby Hubbard, Team Illini Skateland
4. Anni Martin, Savoy Skateland

PRIMARY BOYS 200 METERS
1. Rilee French, Team Illini Skateland – 49.288
2. DQ

JUNIOR LADIES 500 METERS
1. Miranda Edwards, Team Illini Skateland – 1:08.318

JUNIOR MEN 500 METERS
1. Sean Lawhead, Florida Associated Speed – 56.632
2. Arren Martin, Savoy Skateland
3. Tory Burns, Team Velocity
4. Robert Borders Jr., Team United

SENIOR LADIES 500 METERS
1. Nadine Martin, Win Racing – 59.280
2. Kira Heeley, Elyria Force

SENIOR MEN 1000 METERS
1. Jason Garrett, Win Racing – 56.155
2. James Soyk, Win Racing
3. Brandon Czarnecki, LIST

MASTERS MEN 300 METERS
1. Jim Bourgeois, Fast Forward Racing – 34.296
2. Austin Smith, HR Speed
3. Stephen Hanna, Florida Associated Speed
4. William Nobles, HR Speed

GRAND VETERAN LADIES 700 METERS
1. Anne Killeen, SOS Speed Team – 1:54.328

GRAND VETERAN MEN 700 METERS
1. Lloyd Berken, Milpitas Speed Team – 1:38.144
2. Richard Cunnington, Savoy Skateland

VETERAN LADIES 700 METERS
1. Debra Smotrila, Texas Speed Club – 1:33.450
2. Rebecca Hanna, Florida Associated Speed
3. Deb Larsen, Capital City Racing
4. Bonnie Vary, Florida Associated Speed

VETERAN MEN 700 METERS
1. Kerry Czarnecki, LIST – 1:27.648
2. Tom Atkins, Texas Speed Club
3. Dave Pate, Rocky Mountain Racing
4. Bobby Solgot, GT Speed

MASTER LADIES 1000 METERS
1. Patricia Leazier, Fast Forward Racing – 2:18.464
2. Juliet Saybolt, Precision Inline Racing
3. Cindy Lannery, Savoy Skateland
4. Kim Dearth, Savoy Skateland

MASTERS MEN 1000 METERS
1. Michael Stieb, Triad – 2:02.406
2. Jim Bourgeois, Fast Forward Racing
3. Mike Peluso, HR Speed
4. William Nobles, HR Speed

CLASSIC LADIES 1500 METERS
1. Angie Taylor, Win Racing – 3:21.738
2. Ricci Porter, Rocky Mountain Racing
3. Kasey Feltec, Texas Speed Club

CLASSIC MEN 2000 METERS
1. Joe Dean Smith, Fast Forward Racing – 4:15.112
2. John Ristine, SOS Speed Team
3. Graig Girdler, Findlay Heat

ELEMENTARY GIRLS 700 METERS
1. Courtney Grzech, Florida Associated Speed – 1:35.182
2. Cidney Evanson, Southgate Speed Team
3. Erin Evanson, Southgate Speed Team
4. Abbi Martin, Savoy Skateland

ELEMENTARY BOYS 700 METERS
1. Zachary French, Team Illini Skateland – 1:37.953
2. Jen-Luc Abeln, Savoy Skateland
3. Nathan Lopez, Texas Speed Club
4. DQ

FRESHMAN GIRLS 1000 METERS
1. Torie Zeiger, Southgate Speed Team – 2:16.32
2. Kaleigh Streeter, Team Velocity

FRESHMAN BOYS 1000 METERS
1. Zachary McDaniel, Team Velocity – 2:12.013
2. Rex Smith, Elyria Force
3. Zachary Goetzelman, Team Illini Skateland
4. Timothy Borders, Team United

PRIMARY GIRLS 400 METERS
1. Chelsea Grzech, Florida Associated Speed – 58.114
2. Selena Paxton, Team Illini Skateland
3. Shelby Hubbard, Team Illini Skateland
4. Leah Peluso, HR Speed

PRIMARY BOYS 400 METERS
1. Rilee French, Team Illini Skateland – 1:14.070
2. Justin French, Team Illini Skateland

JUNIOR LADIES 1500 METERS
1. Miranda Edwards, Team Illini Skateland – 3:41.671

JUNIOR MEN 1500 METERS
1. Sean Lawhead, Florida Associated Speed – 3:05.328
2. Arren Martin, Savoy Skateland
3. Robert Borders Jr., Team United
4. Tory Burns, Team Velocity

SENIOR LADIES 2000 METERS
1. Nadine Martin, Win Racing – 4:25.846
2. Kira Heeley, Elyria Force

SENIOR MEN 3000 METERS
1. James Soyk, Win Racing – 6:38.824
2. Jason Garrett, Win Racing
3. Brandon Czarnecki, LIST

 

 

QUAD RELAY RESULTS

 

JUVENILE 2 GIRLS 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Southgate Speed Team: Cidney Evanson, Erin Evanson – No Time.
2. Savoy Skateland: Tessa Dearth, Terri Dearth.
3. DQ
4. DQ

FRESHMAN 2 BOYS 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Team Illini Skateland: Zachary Goetzelman, Zachary French – 4:27.951.
2. Fast Forward Racing: Dylan Leazier, Derek Black.

JUVENILE 2 MIXED 1200 METERS RELAY
1. Savoy Skateland: Abbi Martin, Jen-Luc Abeln – 4:58.743.
2. Team Illini Skateland: Shelby Hubbard, Rilee French.

SENIOR 2 MEN 5000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Jason Garrett, Matthew Kitzis – 10:14.950.

SENIOR 2 LADIES 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Angie Taylor, Nadine Martin – 10:15.645.

CLASSIC 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Texas Speed Club: Debra Smotrila, Kasey Feltec – 4:31.715

SENIOR 2 MIXED 3000 METERS RELAY
1. Win Racing: Jason Garrett, Angie Taylor – 6:03.939.
2. Win Racing #2: Matthew Kitzis, Nadine Martin.
3. Rocky Mountain Racing: Kirk Ellis, Ricci Porter.
4. Elyria Force: Robert Heeley, Kira Heeley.

MASTERS 2 MEN 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward Racing: Jim Bourgeois, Joe Dean Smith – 3:59.703.
2. HR Speed: William Nobles, Mike Peluso.
3. Florida Associated Speed: Stephen Hanna, Randall McCamish.
4. Savoy Skateland: Richard Cunnington, Rico Stasi.

MASTERS 2 LADIES 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Florida Associated Speed: Devonne Butler, Rebecca Hanna – 4:34.374.
2. Savoy Skateland: Cindy Lannery, Kim Dearth.

MASTERS 2 MIXED 2000 METERS RELAY
1. Fast Forward Racing: Patricia Leazier, Jim Bourgeois – 4:09.310.
2. Florida Associated Speed: Devonne Butler, Stephen Hanna.
3. Texas Speed Club: Debra Smotrila, Tom Atkins.
4. Savoy Skateland: Kim Dearth, Rico Stasi.