header logo

USA Synchro

HISTORY

1907  Australian Annette Kellerman, performing in a glass tank, attracts national attention at the New York Hippodrome as the first underwater ballerina.

1915  Katherine Curtis, a student at the University of Wisconsin, experiments with diving actions and stunts in the water.

1923  Curtis starts a water-ballet club at the University of Chicago. The group executes strokes, "tricks" and floating formations.

1934  Sixty of Curtis' swimmers, called the Modern Mermaids, perform in the lagoon at the Century of Progress World's Fair in Chicago.

1939  The first U.S. competition, held May 27, is a dual meet at Wright Junior College between Wright and Curtis' team, the Chicago Teachers' College ... showman Billy Rose develops an Aquacade for the World's Fair in New York featuring Olympians Eleanor Holm and Johnny Weismeuller.

1940  Esther Williams, U.S. freestyle champion and Olympic contender, popularizes water ballet with her performances in the San Francisco World's Fair Aquacade and subsequent MGM movies ... the Central Association of the Amateur Athletic Association [AAU] begins competitions in synchronized swimming. The first CAAAU meet is held March 1, 1940 in Wilmette, Ill.

1941  The Amateur Athletic Union [AAU] adopts synchronized swimming as an official competitive sport for duet and team events ... Clark Leach of the CAAAU is the first chairman.

1942  A Trial National Championship for Teams is held Aug. 14-16 in Neenah, Wisconsin ... of the three participating Chicago clubs, Lakeshore Athletic Club wins.

1946  The first Official National Team Championship is held Aug. 11 at Riis Park in Chicago ... the duet event is held Sept. 8 in Hinsdale, Ill. Chicago Town Club wins both competitions.

1950  The solo event is added to the program of events ... June Taylor of Ontario, Canada, wins the Indoor Solo title while Beulah Gundling of Cedar Rapids, Iowa wins the Outdoor Solo title.

1951  The U.S. and Canada demonstrate at the I Pan American Games in Buenos Aires, Argentina.

1952  The U.S. And Canada demonstrate at the Olympic Games in Helsinki.

1954  FINA, the international aquatics federation, is formed .... FINA makes synchronized swimming a competitive division of aquatics.

1955  The II Pan American Games in Mexico City includes synchro as an official event for the first time. The U.S. sweeps all three events in its first-official international competition ... Beulah Gundling wins solo, Ellen Richard and Connie Todoroff win duet and the Athens Club of Oakland win the team event.

1956  The USA establishes the first Age Group rules and competition ... synchronized swimmers from Athens Club of Oakland, Calif., demonstrate at the Olympics in Melbourne, Australia.

1958  Stunt (figure) competition is added.

1959  The first Junior Olympic rules and program begin ... the U.S., represented by the Athens Club, and Canada demonstrate at the III Pan American Games in Chicago. Annette Kellerman and Katherine Curtis are inducted into Helms Hall of Fame.

1960  After a world tour, U.S. swimmers demonstrate at the Olympic Games in Rome.

1963  The U.S. wins gold in all events at the IV Pan American Games in Sao Paulo - Roberta Armstrong (solo), Barbara Burke and Joanne Schaak (duet), Athens Club team of Oakland (team).

1964  The U.S., represented by the San Francisco Merionettes, and Canada demonstrate at the Olympic Games in Saporo, Japan.

1967  Pam Morris is the first synchronized swimmer inducted into the International Swimming Hall of Fame ... the U.S., represented by the San Francisco Merionettes, and Canada demonstrate at the V Pan American Games in Winnipeg, Canada. Margo McGrath wins solo at the Golden Gate International Solo, the first international competition in the U.S.

1968  The U.S., represented by the Santa Clara Aquamaids, demonstrates at the Olympic Games in Mexico City.

1971  The first National Junior Olympic Championship is held in Norfolk, Va. The U.S. wins gold in all events at the VI Pan American Games in Cali, Colombia - Heidi O'Rourke (solo), O'Rourke and Joan Lang (duet), San Francisco Merionettes (team) ... O'Rourke and Lang receive perfect 10's for their duet routine.

1973  The first World Aquatic Championship is held in Belgrade, Yugoslavia. Led by Teresa Anderson, who wins four gold medals, the U.S. team sweeps all events and its gold medals push the U.S. aquatic team (swimming, diving, water polo and synchro) to the overall victory at the Championships.

1974  The first World Synchronized Swimming Conference is held in Ottawa, Canada ... American Kathy Kretschmer wins the World Solo Invitational competition held in conjunction with the conference. The U.S. sweeps gold at the first Pan Pacific Championship in Honolulu - Gail Johnson (solo) Johnson and Sue Baross (duet), Santa Clara Aquamaids (team).

1975  The first Masters National Championship is held in Reading, Pa. The U.S. wins gold in all events at the II World Aquatic Championships in Cali, Colombia, and at the VII Pan American Games, Mexico City - Gail Johnson (solo), Amanda Norrish and Robin Curren (duet), Santa Clara Aquamaids (team).

1977  AIAW Intercollegiate National Championships are held for the first time in Lansing, Mich. ... Ohio State University wins all events.

1978  The first National Sports Festival, organized by the USOC, is held in Pueblo, Colo. Synchronized swimmers are selected from the figures results of the previous National Championships ... 10 swimmers from each zone for the East, West, North and South teams. Congress passes the Amateur Sports Act mandating a new, independent structure for amateur sport in the United States. Santa Clara wins the team event at the III World Championships in Berlin.

1979  U.S. Synchronized Swimming Inc. [USSS] is established as the national governing body for the sport of synchronized swimming in the United States. Based on the success of the previous year's Sports Festival, the United States establishes its first national team ... Team USA wins the team event at VIII Pan American Games in San Juan, Puerto Rico and at the first World Cup in Tokyo.

1980  The first American Cup is held in Concord, Calif. The U.S. team wins all events - Linda Shelley (solo), Shelly and Suzanne Cameron (duet), Team USA (team) ... the International Olympic Committee [IOC] accepts the duet event for the 1984 Olympic Games.

1981  USSS establishes its national headquarters at the U.S. Olympic Training Center in Colorado Springs, Colo. ... Paula Oyer is hired as the first executive director.

1982  Tracie Ruiz wins solo at the World Aquatic Games in Guayaquil, Ecuador, while the U.S. takes silver in duet and team. Orlando, Fla., hosts the first ASUA [Pan American countries] Age Group competition in the U.S.

1983  Team USA performs before the IOC at the IOC meeting in Los Angeles ... the U.S. wins gold in all events at the II American Cup in Los Angeles. At the Pan American Games in Caracas, Venezuela, Tracie Ruiz wins solo, Ruiz and Candy Costie win duet, and Team USA wins silver. USSS relocates to Indianapolis to launch a nationwide grassroots development program funded by the Lilly Endowment.

1984  IOC officially accepts the solo event into the 1984 Olympic Games two months before the Games begin. Synchronized swimming premieres at the XXIII Olympiad in Los Angeles. Tracie Ruiz and Candy Costie win the first Olympic medals in the duet event ... Ruiz captures an additional gold medal a day later in the solo event. Sarah Josephson, alternate, is sixth in figures. The three athletes are coached by Charlotte Davis ... Olympic Manager is Gail Emery. Ruiz and Costie attain their first "perfect" International Routine score at the Rome Open II in Rome. USSS adopts a Coaches Certification Program and hires a full-time national coach, Charlotte Davis, to oversee national team programs.

1985  II FINA World Cup is held in America (Indianapolis) for the first time ... Team USA wins silver medals in all of the events.

1987  The United States captures all events at the 1987 Pan American Games in Indianapolis - Tracie Ruiz (solo), Sarah and Karen Josephson (duet), Team USA (team). The U.S. also wins the team title at the III FINA World Cup.

1988  At the XXIV Olympiad in Seoul, Korea, U.S. Team members Tracie Ruiz-Conforto and Karen and Sarah Josephson win silver medals in the solo and duet competitions.

1989  The United States, for the first time since 1975, sweeps all events at the IV FINA World Cup in Paris - Tracy Long (solo), Long and Michelle Svitenko (duet), Team USA (team) ... the first FINA Junior World Championship is held in Cali, Columbia, with the U.S. team sweeping all events - Becky Dyroen (solo), Dyroen and Jill Sudduth (duet), USA's first National Junior Team (team).

1990  USA's Kristen Babb wins solo and Karen and Sarah Josephson win duet as the sport makes its debut at the Goodwill Games in Seattle.

1991  At the VI World Aquatic Championships in Perth, Australia, the U.S. Team captures the World Team title. Karen and Sarah Josephson win their first World Duet title .... based on their performances, the USA is now ranked number one in the world. The IOC votes to replace the solo and duet events with the team competition starting at the 1996 Olympic Games. The U.S. Team sweeps all events at the XI Pan American Games in Havana ... it is the sixth time that the United States has done this. At the V FINA World Cup in Bonn, Germany, the U.S. Team captures the gold medal ... Karen and Sarah Josephson win their first FINA World Cup title.

1992  At the XXV Olympiad in Barcelona, Spain, the U.S. team sweeps gold medals in both the solo and duet events. Kristen Babb-Sprague is crowned solo champion* ... Karen and Sarah Josephson dominate the duet competition to win their first-ever Olympic gold medals.

1993  The United States wins all events at the VI Synchronized Swimming World Cup. America's Becky Dyroen-Lancer has her second grand slam performance of the year winning gold medals in solo, duet, team and figures.

1994  Team USA sweeps all events at the VII World Aquatic Championships in Rome ... Becky Dyroen-Lancer leads the Americans with another grand-slam performance. Dyroen-Lancer wins more gold medals than any other American at the event, which includes swimming, diving, and water polo.

1995  For the second consecutive time, Team USA, led by Becky Dyroen-Lancer, sweeps the NationsBank Synchronized Swimming World Cup in Atlanta ... Dyroen-Lancer records her ninth-consecutive grand slam. At the Olympic qualifying event held at the conclusion of the World Cup, the United States sets a new record by receiving a perfect score of ten 10's. U.S. Synchronized Swimming selects its first-ever 10-member Olympic team for the 1996 Games.

1996  In the team event's premier at the 1996 Olympic Games, Team USA performs flawlessly. After winning the technical routine portion, the USA's free routine "Fantasia on an Orchestra" captivates the audience and judges ... Team USA receives a perfect score of 100 in the free routine to earn the first Olympic gold medal in team competition. Bill May of Syracuse, N.Y. enters the national spotlight by earning a place on the U.S. Junior National Team ... he is the first male to achieve such an honor in the U.S.

1997  The International Olympic Committee announces on May 20 that duets will be re-introduced to the Olympic program for the Games of the XXVII Olympiad in Sydney ... following the full retirement of the Olympic Team, the United States places fifth in team, sixth in duet and seventh in solo at the VIII FINA World Cup in Guangzhou, China.

1998  The United States regains its medal status by earning the bronze medal in team at the 8th World Championships in Perth, Australia. Bill May and Kristina Lum win the duet title at the Jantzen Nationals, gaining international exposure for the possibility of mixed duet competition in the future. May and Lum represent the United States in the 1998 Goodwill Games in New York, where they win the silver medal in duet and help Team USA earn second place in team ... two weeks later, ASUA rules May is not eligible for Pan American Games competition in 1999. At the 1998 USAS Convention, May is named USSS Athlete of the Year. The U.S. Junior National Team wins the team gold medal at the V American Cup.

1999  Team USA's "Magic" routine places second in the Pan American Games in front of a decisively Canadian crowd in Winnipeg, Canada ... the duet of Emily Marsh and Becky Jasontek also takes second. A fourth-place team finish at the FINA World Cup in Seoul, Korea leads the U.S. to third place overall under FINA's new championship points-calculation system. Bill May leads Team II to a sweep of the Swiss Open and repeats as USSS Athlete of the Year. Three weeks later, Russian Olympian and four-time Jantzen national champion Anna Kozlova is sworn in as an American citizen ... Oct. 7 marks the end of her five-year, 84-day process to compete for the United States.

2000  The Games Down Under bring Team USA to Australia twice - first for the qualifying event in April and then for the Olympic Games. The USA's "Storm" routine excels in difficulty and earns the team a fourth-place finish in the qualifier ... Anna Kozlova and Tuesday Middaugh finish fourth in duet in their elite international debut. Russia captures its fist-ever Olympic medals, with Japan taking both silvers and Canada and France splitting the bronze. The sport's lone, elite male swimmer Bill May sweeps the Jantzen Nationals, the eighth consecutive sweep for Santa Clara, in the absence of the Olympic-team members ... May also leads National Team II to a sweep of the Rome Open. The U.S. Junior Team finishes second at the American Cup, hinting at a promising 2001 Jr. Worlds in Federal Way, Wash. Ohio State reclaims its collegiate crown after a two-year stint in the hands of Stanford. Team USA coach Chris Carver and Olympic gold-medalist Tracie Ruiz-Conforto are inducted into the Women's Sports Foundation International Hall of Fame. The end of the year marks the resignation of National Team Director Charlotte Davis, the spark behind the U.S. National and Olympic Team programs since 1979.

2001  Team USA begins anew in 2001 following the retirement of eight-of-nine Olympians ... the half-and-half mix of veterans and newcomers venture to the 2001 World Championships in Fukuoka, Japan. They return with fourth-place finishes across the board, including those by Anna Kozlova in solo and Lauren McFall and Becky Martin in duet. Ten athletes originally from ten different age- group programs make up a Team II roster that enjoys success at the Swiss Open. Bill May wins solo gold, the duet of Andrea Nott and Mary Hofer take third and Team USA wins bronze. The Juniors take on the world in North America's first-ever Junior World Championships, held in Seattle ... Alison Bartosik finishes fourth in solo, teamed with Sara Lowe for sixth in duet, and the team finishes fifth. The USSS National Office welcomes aboard a new Executive Director in November ... Terry Harper comes to USSS from U.S. Sailing to replace Debbie Hesse, who resigns after seven years of service.

2002  The United States is back on the podium capturing bronze at the FINA World Cup in Zurich ... the Junior Team duet of Sara Lowe and Stephanie Nesbitt also wins bronze at the FINA Junior World Championships in Montreal.

2003  Anna Kozlova and Alison Bartosik are named the 2004 Olympic Games duet, the first Americans to be named to the 2004 Olympic Team. The United States continues its climb in the world by capturing bronze in the team competition and silver in the combo team routine at the 2003 FINA World Championships in Barcelona, Spain. The team and the duet of Kozlova and Bartosik reclaim gold at the 2003 Pan American Games in the Dominican Republic ... the U.S. takes home silver in 1999 as runners-up to the Canadians, but win back the gold in 2003. 

2004  The U.S. returns to the medal stand with third-place finishes in both the team and duet events at the 2004 Olympic Games in Athens, Greece ... Alison Bartosik and Anna Kozlova represent the U.S. in the duet, marking Kozlova's third Olympic-Games appearance.

2005  The United States heads to Montreal for the XI FINA World Championships and walks away with a fifth-place solo finish (Christina Jones), a fourth-place duet finish (Sara Lowe, Stephanie Nesbitt), a fourth-place team finish and a fifth-place combination-routine finish. After taking bronze in the 2004 Olympics, Lowe and Nesbitt reunite to swim in the duet, which marks their final competition as members of the U.S. National Team.

2006  The United States doesn't bring home any medals from the FINA World Cup, but fourth-place finishes in all three disciplines forecast a promising future ... Christina Jones serves as the soloist in her second major-international competition competing in the senior ranks. Jones teams up with Andrea Nott in the duet and both join their teammates in the team competition, resulting in the U.S. barely missing the medal stand each time. Team USA redeems itself at the inaugural FINA World Trophy Cup with its combo routine and gold-medal performance in the combination event ... this marks the first time the U.S. finds itself in gold-medal position during a major-international competition since the 1996 Olympic Games,where the U.S. posted a perfect score. In December, Jones and Nott win the 2008 U.S. Olympic Duet Trials and are the first athletes named to the 2008 U.S. Olympic Team for any sport.

2007  At the FINA World Championships, the U.S. snags a bronze medal in the combination routine ... Christina Jones grabs a fourth-place finish in the solo tech and a fifth-place finish in the solo free to mark the first time a medal was awarded in both the tech and free disciplines. Jones' efforts result in fifth-place finishes with Annabelle Orme in the duet-tech and with Andrea Nott in the duet-free. The U.S. claims fifth-place finishes in both the team-tech and team-free events. The 2007 Pan American Games serves as the qualifier for the 2008 Olympic Games ... the U.S. solidifies gold medals and Olympic spots in both the team and duet (Jones and Nott) competition.

2008  At the Olympic Games in Beijing, Team USA's brand-new free-routine program to the theme of “light” makes its debut ... the routine features innovative and groundbreaking choreography which has never been brought to the competition pool before. The U.S. swims its way to a fifth-place tie with Japan. The duet (Christina Jones, Andrea Nott) also earns a fifth-place finish.

OLYMPIC GAMES

1984 Los Angeles

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz

1st Duet: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz

1988 Seoul, Korea

2nd Solo: Tracie Ruiz Conforto

2nd Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1992 Barcelona, Spain

1st Solo: Kristen Babb-Sprague*

1st Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1996 Atlanta

1st Team: Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Heather Pease, Emily Porter LeSueur, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons-Carrasco, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien

2000 Sydney

4th Duet: Anna Kozlova, Tuesday Middaugh

5th Team: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Anna Kozlova, Kristina Lum, Elicia Marshall, Tammy Cleland-McGregor, Tuesday Middaugh, Heather Pease-Olson, Kim Wurzel

2004 Athens, Greece

3rd Duet: Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova

3rd Team: Alison Bartosik, Tamara Crow, Erin Dobratz, Rebecca Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Kendra Zanotto

2008 Beijing

5th Duet: Christina Jones, Andrea Nott

5th Team (Tie with Japan): Brooke Abel, Janet Culp, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Becky Kim, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst

2012 London

11th Duet: Mary Killman, Mariya Koroleva

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

1973 Belgrade, Yugoslavia

1st Solo: Teresa Andersen

1st Duet: Teresa Andersen, Gail Johnson

1st Team: Teresa Andersen, Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Jackie Douglass, Gail Johnson, Dana Moore, Amanda Norrish, Suzanne Randell

1975 Cali, Colombia

1st Solo: Gail Johnson

1st Duet: Robin Curren, Amanda Norrish

1st Team: Michele Barone, Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Gail Johnson, Mary Ellen Longo, Amanda Norrish, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon

1978 Berlin

2nd Solo: Pam Tryon

3rd Duet: Michelle Barone, Pam Tryon

1st Team: Tami Allen, Michele Barone, Erin Barr, Michelle Beaulieu, Gerri Brandley, Jane Goeppinger, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon

1982 Guayaquil, Ecuador

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz

2nd Duet: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz

2nd Team: Tara Cameron, Candie Costie, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Tracie Ruiz, Holly Spencer, Mary Visniski, Robin Waller, Marie White, Karen Callaghan, Julie Olson

1986 Madrid

2nd Solo: Sarah Josephson

2nd Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson 2nd Team Kristen Babb, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Karen Madsen, Michelle Svitenko, Susan Reed, Lori Hatch, Mary Visniski, Margarita Smith, Lisa Riddell

1991 Perth, Australia

2nd Solo: Kristen Babb-Sprague

1st Duet: Karen and Sarah Josephson

1st Team: Kristen Babb-Sprague, Becky Dyroen, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Lori McCoy, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Michelle Svitenko

1994 Rome

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen-Lancer

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Sudduth

1st Team: Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien, Heather Pease, Emily Porter LeSueur

1998 Perth, Australia

4th Solo: Kristina Lum

4th Duet: Carrie Barton, Elicia Marshall

3rd Team: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Tracy Gayeski, Becky Jasontek, Tina Kasid, Kristina Lum, Emily Marsh, Elicia Marshall, Tuesday Middaugh, Kim Wurzel

2001 Fukuoko, Japan

4th Solo: Anna Kozlova

4th Duet: Becky Martin, Lauren McFall

4th Team: Alison Bartosik, Tammy Crow, Becky Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Becky Martin, Lauren McFall, Katie Norris, Gina Pietras, Lindsey Wigginton, Kendra Zanotto

2003 Barcelona, Spain

5th Solo: Anna Kozlova

4th Duet: Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova

3rd Team: Alison Bartosik, Erin Dobratz, Mary Hofer, Becky Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Katie Norris, Kendra Zanotto

2005 Montreal, Canada

6th Solo: Christina Jones

4th Duet: Stephanie Nesbitt, Sara Lowe

4th Team: Janet Culp, Christina Jones, Rebekah Kim, Sara Lowe, Stephanie Nesbitt, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Kimberly Probst, Jennifer Culp, Katherine Hooven

2007 Melbourne, Australia

4th Solo Tech: Christina Jones

5th Solo Free: Christina Jones

5th Duet Tech: Christina Jones, Annabelle Orme

5th Duet Free: Christina Jones, Andrea Nott

3rd Free Combination: Brooke Abel, Janet Culp, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Becky Kim, Meghan Kinney, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst

5th Team Tech: Brooke Abel, Janet Culp, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst

5th Team Free: Brooke Abel, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Becky Kim, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst

2009 Rome

12th Duet Tech: Meghan Kinney, Jillian Penner

7th Team Tech: Meghan Kinney, Olivia Morgan, Jillian Penner, Leah Pinette, Layla Smith, Michelle Theriault, Lyssa Wallace and Alison Williams

9th Team Free: Meghan Kinney, Olivia Morgan, Jillian Penner, Leah Pinette, Layla Smith, Michelle Theriault, Lyssa Wallace and Alison Williams

FINA WORLD CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1979 Tokyo

2nd Solo: Michelle Beaulieu

2nd Duet: Michelle Barone, Linda Shelley

1st Team: Michele Barone, Michelle Beaulieu, Gerri Brandley, Karen Callaghan, Suzanne Cameron, Tara Cameron, Linda Shelley, Tracie Ruiz, Robin Waller

1985 Indianapolis

2nd Solo: Sarah Josephson

2nd Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

2nd Team: Kristen Babb, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Lisa Riddell, Susan Reed, Alice Smith, Margarita Smith, Mary Visniski, Barbara Miller

1987 Cairo

2nd Solo: Tracie Ruiz Conforto

2nd Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1st Team: Kristen Babb, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Lori Hatch, Tracy Long, Lisa Riddell, Tracie Ruiz Conforto, Susan Reed, Karen Madsen, Michelle Svitenko

1989 Paris

1st Solo: Tracy Long

1st Duet: Tracy Long, Michelle Svitenko

1st Team: Cathy Cramer, Becky Dyroen, Tracy Long, Patti Lynn, Lori McCoy, Jill Savery, Heather Simmons, Michelle Svitenko, Lisa Poggensee, Nathalie Schneyder

1991 Bonn, Germany

2nd Solo: Kristen Babb-Sprague

1st Duet: Karen and Sarah Josephson

1st Team: Kristen Babb-Sprague, Becky Dyroen, Suzannah Dyroen, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Michelle Svitenko

1993 Lausanne, Switzerland

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen-Lancer

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Sudduth

1st Team: Tammy Cleland, Suzannah Dyroen, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Emily Porter, Heather Pease, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien

1995 Atlanta

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen-Lancer

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Sudduth

1st Team: Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Emily Porter LeSueur, Heather Pease, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien

1997 Guangzhou, China

7th Solo: Carrie Barton

6th Duet: Carrie Barton, Elicia Marshall

5th Team: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Tracy Gayeski, Becky Jasontek, Tina Kasid, Kristina Lum, Emily Marsh, Elicia Marshall, Laurie McClelland, Tuesday Middaugh

1999 Seoul, Korea

4th Solo: Kristina Lum

10th Solo: Becky Martin

5th Duet: Carrie Barton, Elicia Marshall

8th Duet: Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh

4th Team: Carrie Barton, Elicia Marshall, Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh, Kristina Lum, Bridget Finn, Tammy Crow, Kara Duncan, Tuesday Middaugh, Kim Wurzel, Lauren McFall, and Becky Martin

2002 Zurich

5th Solo: Anna Kozlova

4th Duet: Anna Kozlova, Alison Bartosik

3rd Team: Alison Bartosik, Tammy Crow, Erin Dobratz, Becky Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Tracy Long, Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Katie Norris, Gina Pietras, Kendra Zanotto

2006 Yokohama, Japan

4th Solo: Christina Jones

4th Duet: Christina Jones, Andrea Nott

4th Team: Brooke Abel, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Becky Kim, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst, Janet Culp, Barbara Nesbitt

2010 Changshu, China

5th Solo: Christina Jones

5th Duet: Meghan Kinney, Michelle Theriault, Mary Killman

6th Team: Christina Jones, Mary KillmanMeghan Kinney, Danielle Kramer, Michelle Moore, Olivia Morgan, Leah Pinette, Paige Ramsey, Lauren Robinson, Michelle Theriault

FINA WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

1989 Cali, Colombia

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen, Jill Sudduth

1st Team: Kristy Donn, Becky Dyroen, Suzannah Dyroen, Lori McCoy, Jill Savery, Mary Spencer, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien, Stephanie Sogawa, Tina Vorheis

1991 Salerno, Italy

5th Solo: Heather Pease

3rd Duet: Laurie McClelland, Jenny Ohanesian

2nd Team: Annemarie Alm, Tammy Cleland, Heidi Dunham, Laurie McClelland, Heather Pease, Becky Jasontek, Jenny Ohanesian, Kelly Olesen, Sadie Pietras, Jennifer Vorheis

1993 Leeds, England

5th Solo: Kristina Lum

4th Duet: Kristina Lum, Kim Wurzel

4th Team: Carrie Barton, Laura Brands, Season Flores, Tracy Gayeski, Deanie Hickox, Kristina Lum, Amber McDaniel, Kim Wurzel, Tammy Taylor, Vanessa Shaw

1995 Bonn, Germany

5th Solo: Alanna O'Leary

3rd Duet: Alanna O'Leary, Elicia Marshall

4th Team: Lori Barbaglia, Amanda Burkett, Julie Enos, Elicia Marshall, Heather Moore, Shannon Montague, Alanna O'Leary, Becky Percey, Lisa Velez, Lindsey Wigginton

1997 Moscow

5th Solo: Lauren McFall

4th Duet: Becky Martin, Lauren McFall

3rd Team: Victoria Bowen, Brynn Butzman, Erin Dobratz, Katie Enos, Marlena Marshall, Becky Martin, Christina McClelland, Lauren McFall, Kris Schneider, Lindsey Wigginton

2001 Federal Way, Wash., U.S.A.

4th Solo: Alison Bartosik

6th Duet: Alison Bartosik, Sara Lowe

5th Team: Alison Bartosik, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Teresa Liccardo, Sara Lowe, Lauren Marsh, Ashley McHugh, Stephanie Nesbitt, Emiko Takyu, Allison Wible

2006 Foshan, China

9th Solo: Meghan Kinney

9th Duet: Michelle Theriault, Deborah Shim

9th Team: Danielle DeCarlo, Meghan Kinney, Diana La Scala-Gruenewald, Elizabeth MacAfee, Michelle Moore, Olivia Morgan, Christine Park, Deborah Shim, Michelle Theriault, Alison Williams

2008 St. Petersburg, Russia

8th Solo: Mary Killman

9th Duet: Mary Killman, Nadia Rais

9th Team: Alex Bollaidlaw, Madison Crocker, Emily Dillon, Megan Hansley, Liza Hazelton, Mary Killman, Maria Koroleva, Wendy Lu, Olicia Morgan, Lauren Nicholson, Nadia Rais, Paige Ramsey

2010 Indianapolis

10th Solo: Alexa Tchekmarev

10th Duet: Alyson Haylor, Alexa Tchekmarev

10th Team: Emily Burkhart, Alyson Haylor, Phoebe Jen, Taylor Kitayama, Lauren Nicholson, Margo Sargent, Kathryn Spada, Alexa Tchekmarev

7th Combo: Emily Burkhart, Elizabeth Davidson, Alyson Haylor, Phoebe Jen, Taylor Kitayama, Heidi Liou, Lauren Nicholson, Margo Sargent, Kathryn Spada, Raena Sumiyoshi

2012 Volos, Greece

10th Duet: Lorraine Hack, Sandra Ortellado

9th Team: Claire Barton, Morgan Boneberg, Karina Boyle, Lorraine Hack, Alyson Haylor, Rachel Hyon, Jamie Kuchan, Rebecca Moody, Sandra Ortellado, Kaitlin Staines, Marisa Tashima, Alexa Tchekmarev

GOODWILL GAMES

1990 Seattle

1st Solo: Kristen Babb U.S.A.

1st Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1994 St. Petersburg, Russia

2nd Solo: Becky Dyroen-Lancer Russia

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Sudduth

1998 Long Island, N.Y., U.S.A.

2nd Duet: Kristina Lum, Bill May

2nd Team: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Becky Jasontek, Tina Kasid, Kristina Lum, Emily Marsh, Elicia Marshall, Bill May, Tuesday Middaugh, Kim Wurzel

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

1955 Mexico City

1st Solo: Beulah Gundling

2nd Solo: Joanne Royer

1st Duet: Ellen Richard, Connie Todoroff

4th Duet: Joanne Berthelsen, Jackie Brown

1st Team: Loretta Barrious, Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips

1963 Sao Paulo

1st Solo: Roberta Armstrong Brazil

2nd Solo: Barbara Burke

1st Duet: Barbara Burke, Joanne Schaack

2nd Duet: Marcia Blixt, Marian Whitner

1st Team: Marcia Blixt, Papsie Georgian, Margaret Laurence, Judy McFadden, Linda McFadden, Kim Welshons, Marian Whitner

1971 Cali, Columbia

1st Solo: Heidi O'Rourke

1st Duet: Joan Lang, Heidi O'Rourke

1st Team: Cinny Anderson, Barbara Cooney, Chris Jeffers, Kathy Kretschmer, Joan Lang, Amy Miner, Sue Morris, Heidi O'Rourke

1975 Mexico City

1st Solo: Gail Johnson Mexico

1st Duet: Robin Curren, Amanda Norrish

1st Team: Sue Baross, Michele Barone, Gail Johnson, Mary Ellen Longo, Amanda Norrish, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon

1979 San Juan, Puerto Rico

2nd Solo: Michelle Beaulieu

2nd Duet: Michelle Barone, Linda Shelley

1st Team: Michele Barone, Michelle Beaulieu, Gerri Brandley, Suzanne Cameron, Laura Florio, Linda Shelley, Tracie Ruiz, Pam Tryon, Tara Cameron, Karen Callaghan

1983 Caracas, Venezuela

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz

1st Duet: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz

2nd Team: Karen Callaghan, Candy Costie, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Becky Roy, Tracie Ruiz, Holly Spencer, Mary Visniski

1987 Indianapolis

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz Conforto

1st Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1st Team: Kristen Babb, Tracie Ruiz Conforto, Lori Hatch, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Tracy Long, Lisa Riddell, Michelle Svitenko, Karen Madsen, Susan Reed

1991 Havana

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen

1st Duet: Tia Harding, Diana Ulrich

1st Team: Tia Harding, Laurie Martin, Anna Miller, Kim Ochsner, Emily Porter, Diana Ulrich, Janet Wiecking, Mary Wodka, Keri Kreitzer, Khadija Cutcher

1995 Mar del Plata, Argentina

1st Solo: Becky Dyroen-Lancer

1st Duet: Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Jill Sudduth

1st Team: Suzannah Bianco, Tammy Cleland, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Emily Porter LeSueur, Heather Pease, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Margot Thien

1999 Winnipeg, Canada

2nd Duet: Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh

2nd Team: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Becky Jasontek, Kristina Lum, Emily Marsh, Elicia Marshall, Tuesday Middaugh and Kim Wurzel

2003 Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

1st Duet: Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova

1st Team: Alison Bartosik, Erin Dobratz, Becky Jasontek, Anna Kozlova, Sara Lowe, Lauren McFall, Stephanie Nesbitt, Katie Norris, Kendra Zanotto

2007 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

1st Duet: Andrea Nott, Christina Jones

1st Team: Brooke Abel, Janet Culp, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Becky Kim, Andrea Nott, Annabelle Orme, Jillian Penner, Kim Probst

AMERICAN CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1980 Concord, Calif.

1st Solo: Linda Shelley

1st "B" Final: Tracie Ruiz

1st Duet: Suzanne Cameron, Linda Shelley

1st "B" Final: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz

1st Team: Suzanne Cameron, Tara Cameron, Candy Costie, Ruth Pickett, Julie Olson, Tracie Ruiz, Linda Shelley, Robin Waller, Becky Roy, Marie White

1983 Los Angeles

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz California

2nd "B" Final: Candy Costie

1st Duet: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz

2nd "B" Final: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

2nd Team: Karen Callaghan, Candy Costie, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Becky Roy, Tracie Ruiz, Holly Spencer, Mary Visniski

1987 Orlando, Fla.

1st Solo: Tracie Ruiz Conforto

2nd "B" Final: Heather Simmons

1st Duet: Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson

1st "B" Final: Patti Lynn, Heather Simmons

1st Team: Tracy Fearnow, Jessica Hudacek, Jennifer Lynn, Patti Lynn, Robin Roberts, Nathalie Schneyder, Anne Schulte, Heather Simmons

AMERICAN CUP JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

1990 Irvine, Calif.

1st Solo: Jill Savery

1st Duet: Lori McCoy, Jill Savery

1st Team: Tammy Cleland, Khadija Cutcher, Kari Kreitzer, Jenny Mayer, Laurie McClelland, Jenny Ohanesian, Emily Porter, Stephanie Sogawa, Jill Schlichting, Janet Wiecking

1992 Orlando, Fla.

1st Solo: Tammy Cleland

1st Duet: Heather Pease, Tammy Cleland

1st Team: Christie Bober, Lisa Burton, Michelle Friend, Becky Jasontek, Kristina Lum, Emily Marsh, Heather Pease, Lesley Riddervold, Gina Pietras, Kim Wurzel

1994 Cerritos, Calif.

3rd Solo: Alanna O'Leary California

3rd Duet: Alanna O'Leary, Elicia Marshall

3rd Team: Lisa Cunanan, Julie Enos, Elicia Marshall, Alanna O'Leary, Hilary Seipelt, Vanessa Shaw, Jennifer Stofiel, Lisa Velez, Kara Duncan, Amber McDaniel

1996 St. Peters, Mo.

1st Solo: Alanna O'Leary

2nd Duet: Alanna O'Leary, Elicia Marshall

1st Team: Elicia Marshall, Marlena Marshall, Becky Martin, Bill May, Christina McClelland, Lauren McFall, Shannon Montague, Alanna O'Leary, Stacey Scott, Lindsey Wigginton

1998 Cerritos, Calif.

2nd Solo: Becky Martin California

2nd Duet: Becky Martin, Andre Nott

1st Team: Alison Bartosik, Erin Dobratz, Julie Drexler, Alyssa Jones, Stephanie Joukoff, Christina McClelland, Katie Norris, Andrea Nott, Kim Probst, Kendra Zanotto

2000 Tallahassee, Fla.

2nd Solo: Katie Norris

3rd Duet: Erin Dobratz, Sara Lowe

2nd Team: Erin Dobratz, Amanda Graff-Baker, Jennifer Kibler, Stacy Leiker, Kim Lester, Sara Lowe, Stephanie Nesbitt, Katie Norris, Lauren Rettberg, Allison Wible

SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

SOLO
1950
In. - June Taylor, Kia Ora Swim Club
Out. - Beulah Gundling, Cedar Rapids
1951
In. - June Taylor, Univ. Western Ontario
Out. - Beulah Gundling, Cedar Rapids
1952
In. - June Taylor, Kia Ora Swim Club
Out. - Beulah Gundling, Cedar Rapids
1953
In. - June Taylor, Hollywood Athletic Club
Out. - Beulah Gundling, Cedar Rapids
1954
In. - Beulah Gundling, Cedar Rapids; Jo Ann Speer, K.R.N.T. Des Moines
Out. - Joanne Royer, Riverside Aquettes
1955
In. - Joanne Royer, Riverside Aquettes
Out. - Joanne Royer, Riverside Aquettes Men: Donn Squire, Unattached, Oakland
1956
In. - Joanne Royer, Unattached, Long Beach
Out. - Linda Ridings, Ft. Lauderdale
1957
In. - Tony Stewart, Unattached, Chicago
Out. - Betty Vickers, Hollywood Athletic Club
1958
In. - Tony Stewart, Chicago Town Club
Out. - Sandy Giltner, Lansing Sea Sprites
1959
In. - Sandy Giltner, Sea Sprites, Lansing
Out. - Betty Vicker,s University Club Hollywood
1960
In. - Papsie Georgian, Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Papsie Georgian, Athens Athletic Club
1961
In. - Papsie Georgain, Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Papsie Georgian, Athens Athletic Club
1962
In. - Barbara Burke, University Club Hollywood
Out. - Barbara Burke, University Club Hollywood
1963
In. - Roberta Armstrong, Paso Robles Roblettes
Out. - Roberta Armstrong, Paso Robles Roblettes
1964
In. - Roberta Armstrong, Paso Robles Roblettes
1965
In. - Pam Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Pam Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
1966
In. - Margo McGrath, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Margo McGrath, San Francisco Merionettes
1967
In. - Margo McGrath, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Margo McGrath, San Francisco Merionettes
1968
In. - Margo McGrath, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Kim Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1969
In. - Kim Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Kim Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1970
In. - Carol Reynolds, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Barbara Trantina, San Francisco Merionettes
1971
In. - Heidi O'Rourke, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Heidi O'Rourke, San Francisco Merionettes
1972
In. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1973
In. - Teresa Andersen, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1974
In. - Kathy Kretschmer, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1975
In. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1976
In. - Robin Curren, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Sue Baross, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1977
In. - Sue Baross, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Sue Baross, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1978
In. - Pam Tryon, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1979
In. - Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1980  Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1981  Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1982  Tracie Ruiz Seattle Aqua Club
1983  Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1984  Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1985  Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1986  Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1987  Tracie Ruiz Conforto, Seattle Aqua Club
1988  Tracie Ruiz Conforto, Seattle Aqua Club
1989  Kristen Babb, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1990  Kristen Babb, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1991  Kristen Babb-Sprague, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Kristen Babb-Sprague, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1994  Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995  Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1996  Anna Kozlova, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1997  Anna Kozlova Santa Clara Aquamaids
1998  Anna Kozlova, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1999  Anna Kozlova, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2000  Bill May, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2001  Bill May, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2002  Anna Kozlova, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2003  Bill May, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2004  Bill May, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2005  Katie Norris, Stanford University
2006  Christina Jones, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2007  Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2008  Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2009  Barbara Nesbitt, Ohio State University
2010  Mary Killman, Team USA
2011  Yuliya Maryanko, The Ohio State University
2012  Saki Fujise, University of The Incarnate Word
2013  Mary Killman, Lindenwood University
2014  Mary Killman, Lindenwood University

DUET
1946
Out. - Ruth Geduldig/Gloria Geduldig, Chicago Town Club 
1947
In. - Ruth Geduldig/Gloria Geduldig, Chicago Town Club
Out. - Alice Micus/Marilyn Stanley, St. Clair Synchronettes 
1948
In. - Marilyn Stanley/Alice Micus, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Alice Micus/Marilyn Stanley, St. Clair Synchronettes 
1949
In. - Billie Voelker/Rosemarie Voelker, Chicago Town Club
Out. - Shirley Simpson/Connie Todoroff, St. Clair Synchronettes 
1950
In. - Marilyn Stanley/Shirley Simpson, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Shirley Simpson/Marilyn Stanley, St. Clair Synchronettes 
1951
In. - Ellen Richard/Connie Todoroff, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Ellen Richard/Connie Todoroff ,St. Clair Synchronettes
1952
In. - Jo Ann Speer/Carla Courter, K.R.N.T. Des Moines
Out. - Ellen Richard/Connie Todoroff, St. Clair Synchronettes
1953
In. - Jo Ann Speer/Carla Courter, K.R.N.T. Des Moines
Out. - Joan Pawson/Lynn Pawson, Athens Athletic Club
1954
In. - Ellen Richard/Connie Todoroff, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Joan Pawson/Lynn Pawson, Athens Athletic Club
1955
In. - Joan Pawson/Lynn Pawson, Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Joanne Berthelson/Jackie Brown, Athens Athletic Club
1956
In. - Joanne Berthelson/Jackie Brown, Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Judy Haga/Sandy Giltner, Lansing Sea Sprites
1957
In. - Judy Haga/Sandy Giltner, Lansing Sea Sprites
Out. - Judy Haga/Sandy Giltner, Lansing Sea Sprites
1958
In. - Roz Calcaterra/MaryJane Gury, Shaw Park St. Louis
Out. - Roz Calcaterra/MaryJane Gury, Shaw Park St. Louis
1959
In. - Sue Lawrence/Jackie Vargas Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Sue Lawrence/Jackie Vargas, Athens Athletic Club
1960
In. - Sue Lawrence/Jackie Vargas Athens Athletic Club
Out. - Sue Lawrence/Jackie Vargas Athens Athletic Club
1961
In. - Phyllis Firman/Louella Sommers San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Barbara Burke/Joanne Schaack University Club Hollywood
1962
In. - Claire Vida/Louella Sommers San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Claire Vida/Louella Sommers San Francisco Merionettes
1963
In. - Claire Vida/Judy Wejak San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Claire Vida/Judy Wejak San Francisco Merionettes
1964
In. - Margaret Durbrow/Patty Willard San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Margaret Durbrow/Patty Willard San Francisco Merionettes
1965
In. - Pam Morris/Patty Willard San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Pam Morris/Patty Willard San Francisco Merionettes
1966
In. - Margo McGrath/Carol Redmond San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Margo McGrath/Carol Redmond San Francisco Merionettes
1967
In. - Margo McGrath/Carol Redmond San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Margo McGrath/Carol Redmond San Francisco Merionettes
1968
In. - Nancy Hines/Kim Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Nancy Hines/Kim Welshons Santa Clara Aquamaids
1969
In. - Heidi O'Rourke/Barbara Trantina San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Nancy Hines/Kim Welshons Santa Clara Aquamaids
1970
In. - Heidi O'Rourke/Barbara Trantina San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Heidi O'Rourke/Barbara Trantina San Francisco Merionettes
1971
In. - Joan Lang/Heidi O'Rourke San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Joan Lang/Heidi O'Rourke San Francisco Merionettes
1972
In. - Teresa Andersen/Gail Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Teresa Andersen/Gail Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids
1973
In. - Teresa Andersen/Gail Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Teresa Andersen/Gail Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids
1974
In. - Kathy Kretschmer/Amy Miner San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Sue Baross/Gail Johnson Santa Clara Aquamaids
1975
In. - Robin Curren/Amanda Norrish Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Robin Curren/Amanda Norrish Santa Clara Aquamaids
1976
In. - Robin Curren/Amanda Norrish, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Robin Curren/Amanda Norrish, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1977
In. - Sue Baross/Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Sue Baross/Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1978
In. - Michele Barone/Pam Tryon Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Michele Barone/Pam Tryon Santa Clara Aquamaids
1979
In. - Michele Barone/Linda Shelley Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Michele Barone/Linda Shelley Santa Clara Aquamaids
1980  Suzanne Cameron/Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1981  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz Seattle Aqua Club
1982  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1983  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1984  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
1985  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1986  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1987  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1988  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1989  Kristen Babb/Tracy Long, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1990  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1991  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Becky Dyroen-Lancer/Jill Sudduth, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1994  Becky Dyroen-Lancer/Jill Sudduth, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995  Becky Dyroen-Lancer/Jill Sudduth, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1996  Anna Kozlova/Annemarie Alm Santa Clara Aquamaids
1997  Anna Kozlova/Charlotte Massardier Santa Clara Aquamaids
1998  Kristina Lum/Bill May Santa Clara Aquamaids
1999  Anna Kozlova/Tuesday Middaugh, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2000  Kristina Lum/Bill May Santa Clara Aquamaids
2001  Anna Kozlova/Bill May Santa Clara, Aquamaids
2002  Kristina Lum/Bill May Santa Clara, Aquamaids
2003  Kristina Lum/Bill May Santa Clara, Aquamaids
2004  Bianca and Sonja VanderVelden, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2005  Christina Jones and Andrea Nott, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2006  Sara Lowe and Courtenay Stewart, Stanford University
2007  Sara Lowe and Courtenay Stewart, Stanford University
2008  Sara Lowe and Courtenay Stewart, Stanford University
2009  Becky Kim and Meghan Kinney, Ohio State University
2010  Debbie Chen and Taylor Durand, Stanford University
2011  Yuliya Maryanko and Michelle Theriault, The Ohio State University
2012  Saki Fujise and Inga Gillyer (Rosilyn Maye Tegart), University of The Incarnate Word
2013  Reem Abdalazem and Anouk Eman, Lindenwood University
2014  Reem Abdalazem, Mary Killman, Anouk Eman, Lindenwood University

TEAM
1946
Out. - Chicago Town Club: Shirley Brown, Phyllis Burrell, Phyllis Hirsch, Audrey Huettenrauch, Marion Mittlacher, Polly Wesner, Nancy Hanna, Doris Dieskow 
1947
In. - McFadden-Deauville: B. Covington, Jean Fitzsimmons, Joy Fitzsimmons, D. Freeman, P. Freeman, M. Mountcastle, P. Gray, D. Williams 
Out. - Chicago Town Club: Doris Dieskow, Marion Mittlacher, Phyllis Hirsch, Audrey Huettenrauch, Shirley Brown, Phyllis Burrell, Billie Voelker, Rosemarie Voelker
1948
In. - St.Clair Synchronettes: Marilyn Stanley, Connie Todoroff, Alice Micus, Shirley Simpson 
Out. - St.Clair Synchronettes: Marilyn Stanley, Alice Micus, Shirley Simpson, Doris Mitman, Connie Todoroff 
1949
In. - St.Clair Synchronettes: Marilyn Stanley, Connie Todoroff, Shirley Simpson, Ellen Richard
Out. - St.Clair Synchronettes: Marilyn Stanley, Connie Todoroff, Shirley Simpson, Doris Mitman
1950
In.- St.Clair Synchronettes: Marilyn Stanley, Connie Todoroff, Shirley Simpson, Ellen Richard
Out.- St.Clair Synchronettes: Shirley Simpson, Connie Todoroff, Ellen Richard, Marilyn Stanley
1951
In.- K.R.N.T. Des Moines: Joanne Speer, Carla Courter, Barbara Springate, Jean Grossman
Out.- St.Clair Synchronettes: Shirley Simpson, Connie Todoroff, Ellen Richard, Laurine Stocking
1952
In. - K.R.N.T. Des Moines: Joanne Speer, Carla Courter, Marilyn Adams, Karen Adams
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips
1953
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips
Out. - Peterborough Canada (h): J. Craig, N. Nonks, J. Lynch, B. Welch, D. Bristow, N. Douglas, N. Doubt, S. Moldver, I. Reilly, E. Humphries, J. Russele, T. Carey
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips
1954
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Loretta Barrious, Sally Phillips
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Lynn Pawson, Joan Pawson, Sally Phillips, Loretta Barrious
1955
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Loretta Barrious, Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Loretta Barrious, Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips
1956
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Loretta Barrious, Joanne Berthelsen, Jackie Brown, Joanne Brobst, Evie Oremus, Lynn Pawson, June Schiele
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Loretta Barrious, Joanne Berthelsen, Jackie Brown, Joanne Brobst, Evie Oremus, Lynn Pawson, June Schiele
1957
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Lynn Pawson, Joan Pawson, Janet Anthony, Loretta Barrious
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Lynn Pawson, Loretta Barrious, Joanne Brobst, Jackie Vargas, Janet Anthony
1958
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Lynn Pawson, Loretta Barrious, Janet Anthony, Sue Lawrence, Jackie Vargas
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Lynn Pawson, Loretta Barrious, Janet Anthony, Jackie Vargas, Sue Lawrence
1959
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Joanne Brobst, Sharon Gray, Sue Lawrence, Jackie Vargas
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Joanne Brobst, Sharon Gray, Jackie Vargas, Sue Lawrence
1960
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Loretta Barrious, Sharon Gray, Sue Lawrence, Jackie Vargas
Out. - Athens Club Oakland: Janet Anthony, Loretta Barrious, Sharon Gray, Sue Lawrence, Jackie Vargas
1961
In. - San Francisco Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Claire Vida, Sharon Hood, Phyllis Firman, Louella Sommers
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Sharon Hood, Phyllis Firman, Margaret Durbrow, Louella Sommers, Claire Vida
1962
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Phyllis Firman, Claire Vida, Judy Wejak, Pat Kelly, Louella Sommers
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Phyllis Firman, Claire Vida, Judy Wejak, Pat Kelly, Louella Sommers
1963
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Pat Kelly, Karen Marwedel, Pam Morris, Patsy Mical, Pam Morris, Claire Vida, Patty Willard
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Pat Kelly, Pam Morris, Karen Marwedel, Mary Wybrow, Claire Vida, Patty Willard, Judy Wejak
1964
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Rhea Irvine, Margo McGrath, Patsy Mical, Pam Morris, Claire Vida, Patty Wilard
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Rhea Irvine, Margo McGrath, Patsy Mical, Pam Morris, Claire Vida, Patty Willard
1965
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Rhea Irvine, Sharon Lawson, Pam Morris, Kathy McBride, Margot McGrath, Carol Redmond, Patsy Mical, Patty Willard
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Rhea Irvine, Sharon Lawson, Pam Morris, Kathy McBride, Margo McGrath, Patsy Mical, Carol Redmond, Patty Willard
1966
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Kathy Bryant, Sharon Lawson, Kathy McBride, Margo McGrath, Carol Redmond, Andrea Welles
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Kathy Bryant, Sharon Lawson, Kathy McBride, Margo McGrath, Carol Redmond, Andrea Welles
1967
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Kathy Bryant, Norma Fish, Sharon Lawson, Kathy McBride, Margot McGrath, Carol Redmond, Andrea Welles, Bede Trantina
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Kathy Bryant, Andrea Welles, Sharon Lawson, Kathy McBride, Margo McGrath, Carol Redmond, Barbara Trantina, Norma Fish
1968
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Pam Albin, Kathy Craig, Nancy Hines, Dianne Howell, Carol Reynolds, Melinda Sellers, Kim Welshons, Kris Welshons
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Pam Albin, Cathy Craig, Nancy Hines, Dianne Howell, Carol Reynolds, Melinda Sellers, Kim Welshons, Kris Welshons
1969
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Pam Albin, Teresa Andersen, Kathy Bryant, Nancy Hines, Gail Johnson, Carol Reynolds, Kim Welshons, Kris Welshons
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Pam Albin, Teresa Andersen, Kathy Bryant, Nancy Hines, Gail Johnson, Carol Reynolds, Kim Welshons, Kris Welshons
1970
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Barbara Cooney, Lona Gallagher, Chris Jeffers, Joan Lang, Barbara Trantina, Amy Miner, Sue Morris, Heidi O'Rourke
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Charlotte Jennings, Diane Smith, Teresa Andersen, Nancy Hines, Jackie Douglass, Gail Johnson, Kathy Graham, Carol Reynolds
1971
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Cinny Anderson, Barbara Cooney, Chris Jeffers, Kathy Kretschmer, Joan Lang, Amy Miner, Sue Morris, Heidi O'Rourke
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Cinny Anderson, Chris Jeffers, Barbara Cooney, Kathy Kretschmer, Joan Lang, Amy Miner, Sue Morris, Heidi O'Rourke
1972
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Jackie Douglass, Amanda Norrish, Robin Curren, Gail Gardner, Kim Gonterman, Gail Johnson, Teresa Andersen, Kathy Graham
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids Teresa Andersen, Jackie Douglass, Robin Curren, Gail Gardner, Kim Gonterman, Gail Johnson, Kathy Graham, Amanda Norrish
1973
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Teresa Andersen, Sue Baross, Dana Moore, Robin Curren, Jackie Douglass, Amanda Norrish, Gail Johnson, Suzanne Randell
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Teresa Andersen, Jackie Douglas, Suzanne Randell, Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Gail Johnson, Amanda Norrish, Dana Moore
1974
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Dana Moore, Gail Johnson, Amanda Norrish, Suzanne Randell, Michele Barone, Pam Tryon
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Michele Barone, Gail Johnson, Dana Moore, Pam Tryon, Suzanne Randell, Amanda Norrish
1975
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Gail Johnson, Michele Barone, Mary Ellen Longo, Pam Tryon, Amanda Norrish, Linda Shelley
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Robin Curren, Gail Johnson, Michele Barone, Mary Ellen Longo, Pam Tryon, Amanda Norrish, Linda Shelley
1976
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Michele Barone, Tami Allen, Michelle Beaulieu, Gerri Brandley, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon, Jane Goeppinger
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sue Baross, Michele Barone, Robin Curren, Michelle Beaulieu, Amanda Norrish, Pam Tryon, Linda Shelley, Jennifer Rich
1977
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Tami Ellen, Michele Barone, Sue Baross, Michelle Beaulieu, Gerri Brandley, Jane Goeppinger, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Tami Allen, Michele Barone, Sue Baross, Geri Brandley, Jane Goeppinger, Michelle Beaulieu, Linda Shelley, Pam Tryon
1978
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Michele Barone, Linda Shelley, Erin Barr, Jane Goeppinger, Gerri Brandley, Michelle Beaulieu, Pam Tryon, Tami Allen
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Michele Barone, Linda Shelley, Erin Barr, Jane Goeppinger, Gerri Brandly, Michelle Beaulieu, Pam Tryon, Tami Allen
1979
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Tami Allen, Michele Barone, Kathy Kish, Suzanne Cameron, Becky Price, Linda Shelley, Holly Spencer
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Tami Allen, Michele Barone, Suzanne Cameron, Kathy Kish, Becky Price, Linda Shelley, Holly Spencer
1980  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Monica Mendenhall, Julie Olson, Jill Van Dalen, Becky Roy, Mary Visniski, Marie White, Sara White
1981  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Lisa Babb, Julie Olson, Mary Visniski, Monica Mendenhall, Becky Roy, Marie White, Sara White, Kim Stanley
1982  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Tara Cameron, Mary Visniski, Becky Roy, Lisa Babb, Julie Olson, Kim Stanley, Marie White, Sara White
1983  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Lisa Babb, Ginnylee Roderick, Julie Olson, Kim Stanley, Becky Roy, Mary Visniski, Marie White, Sara White
1984  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Lisa Babb, Julie Olson, Ginnylee Roderick, Holly Spencer, Kim Stanley, Michelle Svitenko, Mary Visniski
1985  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Lisa Babb, Tracy Long, Julie Olsen, Susan Reed, Lisa Riddell, Michelle Svitenko, Mary Visniski
1986  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Tracy Long, Susan Reed, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Lisa Riddell, Michelle Svitenko, Mary Visniski
1987  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Tracy Long, Susan Reed, Nathalie Schneyder, Lisa Riddell, Michelle Svitenko
1988  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Tracy Long, Susan Reed, Nathalie Schneyder, Lisa Riddell, Michelle Svitenko
1989  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Mikako Kotani, Tracy Long, Lori McCoy, Susan Reed, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Michelle Svitenko
1990  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Becky Dyroen, Suzannahg Dyroen, Natasha Haynes, Patti Lynn, Laurie Martin, Anna Miller, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth
1991  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb-Sprague, Margo Thien, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Laurie McClelland, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder, Michelle Svitenko
1992  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb-Sprague, Margo Thien, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Jenny Ohanesian, Laurie McClelland, Jill Savery, Nathalie Schneyder
1993  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Suzannah Dyroen, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Kari Kreitzer, Heather Simmons, Jenny Mayer, Jill Sudduth, Janet Wiecking, Mary Wodka
1994  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Suzannah Bianco, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Anna Kozlova, Jenny Mayer, Kari Kreitzer, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Mary Wodka
1995  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Suzannah Bianco, Becky Dyroen-Lancer, Anna Kozlova, Kari Kreitzer, Jenny Mayer, Heather Simmons, Jill Sudduth, Mary Wodka
1996  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Anna Kozlova, Kari Kreitzer, Kristina Lum, Elicia Marshall, Alanna O'Leary, Kim Wurzel
1997  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Carrie Barton, Bridget Finn, Anna Kozlova, Kristina Lum, Elicia Marshall, Charlotte Massardier, Tuesday Middaugh, Alanna O'Leary
1998  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Carrie Barton, Kara Duncan, Bridget Finn, Anna Kozlova, Kristina Lum, Elicia Marshall, Bill May, Tuesday Middaugh, Kim Wurzel
1999  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Carrie Barton, Kara Duncan, Bridget Finn, Anna Kozlova, Kristina Lum, Elicia Marshall, Bill May, Kim Wurzel
2000  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Kara Duncan, Sara Lowe, Becky Martin, Bill May, Lauren McFall, Andrea Nott, Stacey Scott, Vanessa Shaw, Kendra Zanotto
2001  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Anna Kozlova, Sara Lowe, Becky Martin, Bill May, Lauren McFall, Andrea Nott, Kendra Zanotto
2002  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Tammy Crow, Sara Lowe, Bill May, Lauren McFall, Andrea Nott, Kendra Zanotto
2003  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Lidia Birukova, Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Christina Jones, Alicia Rice, Kim McKinley, Bianca VanderVelden, Sonja VanderVelden
2004  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Christina Jones, Kim McKinley, Andrea Nott, Alicia Rice, Bianca VanderVelden, Sonja Vander Velden
2005  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Kim McKinley, Andrea Nott, Bianca Vander Velden, Sonja Vander Velden
2006  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Kate Hooven, Christina Jones, Kimberley McKinley, Andrea Nott, Lauren Oiye, Layla Smith
2007  Stanford University: Elizabeth-Anne Markman, Samantha B.Duclos, Sara Lowe, Courtenay Stewart, Melissa Knight, Poppy Carlig, Debbie Chen, Taylor Durand
2008  Stanford University: Erin Bell, Poppy Carlig, Debbie Chen, Taylor Durand, Melissa Knight, Sara Lowe, Corinne Smith, Courtenay Stewart
2009  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Sarah Amrein, Stephanie Jost, Mary Killman, Danielle Kramer, Leah Pinette, Kenyon Smith, Layla Smith, Alison Williams
2010  Stanford University, Alexandra Bollaidlaw, Debbie Chen, Madison Crocker, Taylor Durand, Jessica Guenther, Gayle Lee, Corinne Smith, Kimiko Urata
2011  The Ohio State University: Alexandra Beckett, Deborah Shim, Michelle Theriault, Lauren Nicholson, Lauren Robinson, Java Nikbakht, Colleen Courtmanche, Paige Ramsey, Chelsea Aton
2012  University of The Incarnate Word: Brianne Andreychuk, Emily Burkhart, Carolina Davidson, Inga Gillyer, Ingrid Lundblad, Anna Nelson, Rosilyn Maye Tegart, Barley Traub, Saki Fujise, Alexandraa Stensby
2013  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Morgan Boneberg, Sofia Bouzos, McKinzie Chelberg, Alyson Haylor, Jamie Kuchan, Suying Rothrock, Marisa Tashima, Alexa Tchekmarev, Szofie Kiss, Sara House
2014  The Ohio State University: Morgan Boneberg, Chelsea Aton, Emma Baranski, Elizabeth Davidson, Lorraine Hack, Yuliya Maryanko, Kathryn Spada, Khadija Zanotto

TRIO
1984  Kristen Babb/Michelle Svitenko/Kim Stanley, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1985  Julie Olsen/Lisa Riddell/Mary Visniski, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1986  Tracy Long/Lisa Riddell/Mary Visniski, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1987  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson/Lisa Riddell, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1988  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson/Lisa Riddell, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1989  Lori Dickie/Lori Hatch/Robin Roberts, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1990 Nadine Becker/Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Walnut Creek Aquanuts

JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS

SOLO
1951
In. - Joan Fogerty, Arrowhead Spr. San Bernardino
1952
In. - Nancy Wallace, Athens Club Oakland
Out. - Marjorie Repass Corkettes, Houston
1953
In. - Joanne Millin, Crystal Pool San Francisco
Out. - Rosalind Calcaterra, Y.W.C.A. St. Louis
1954
In. -  Joanne Royer, Riverside Aquettes
Out. - Lorraine Muzenski, Unattached, Newark; Men Bert Hubbard, Detroit Women's City Club
1955
In. - Elizabeth Sunbarger, Corkettes of Houston
Out. - Gretchen Lechner, Berea Aquateens
1956
In. - Tony Stewart Unattached, Chicago
Out. - Mary Anne Teague, Corkettes of Houston
1957
In. - Dolores Lardieri, Newark Aquabelles
Out. - Gillian Hall, Bristol Girls Club
1958
In. - Sue Ann Hammel, Unattached, Dayton
Out. - Jill Harms, New Providence Boys Club
1959
In. - Paula Bonnier, Detroit Park and Rec.
Out. - Rosemary Ueckert, Corkettes of Houston
1960
In. - Barbara Burke, University Club Hollywood
Out. - Marcia Blixt, Oakland Moose Naiads
1961
In. - Joanne Schaack, University Club Hollywood
Out. - Linda Jones, Corkettes of Houston
1962
In. - Nancy Stapenhorst, Shaw Park St. Louis
Out. - Louella Sommers, San Francisco Merionettes
1963
In. - Jan Kupferer, Shaw Park St. Louis
Out. - Vicki Barnhouse, Columbus Coralina Club
1964
In. - Pam Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Patty Willard, San Francisco Merionettes
1965
In. - Nancy Hines, Columbus Coralina Club
Out. - Kim Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1966
In. - Jackie Lyle, K.R.N.T. Des Moines
Out. - Dianne Howell, Danville Howell Swim Club
1967
In. - Kathy Kretschmer, Dayton Aquanymphs
Out. - Norma Fish, San Francisco Merionettes
1968
In. - Kris Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Kathy Bryant, Unattached, San Francisco
1969
In. - Barbara Trantina, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Heidi O'Rourke, San Francisco Merionettes
1970
In. - Carol Reynolds, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1971
In. - Joan Lang, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Teresa Andersen, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1972
In. - Gina Childers, Glendale Swim Club
Out. - Jackie Douglass, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1973
In. - Karen Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Amy Miner, San Francisco Merionettes
1974
In. - Amanda Norrish, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Robin Curren, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1975
In. - Sherry Taylor, Cygnets of San Antonio
Out. - Sue Baross, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1976
In. - Michele Barone, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Pam Tryon, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1977
In. - Michelle Beaulieu, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Linda Shelley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1978
In. - Cynthia Engle, California Coralettes
Out. - Gerri Brandley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1979
In. - Brenda Florio, Hamden Heronettes
Out. - Candy Costie, Seattle Aqua Club
1980
In. - Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
Out. - Becky Roy, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1981
In. - Robin Waller, Meraquas of Irvine
Out. - Sarah Josephson, Hamden Heronettes
1982
In. - Mary Visniski, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Lea Bean, Meraquas of Irvine
1983
In. - Holly Spencer, Seattle Aqua Club
Out. - Lisa Babb, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1984
In. - Karen Josephson, Ohio State University
Out. - Kim Stanley, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1985
In. - Kristen Babb, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Patti Lynn, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1986
In. - Susan Reed, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Tracy Long, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1987
In. - Lisa Riddell, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Betsy Visniski, Ohio State University
1988
In. - Karen Madsen, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Heather Simmons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1989
In. - Michelle Sviteniko, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Janet Wiecking, Briarwood Anemones
1990
In. - Nathalie Schneyder, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Amy Pryor, Ohio State University
1991  Emily Porter, Arizona Aquastars
1992  Tammy Cleland, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Becky Jasontek, Cincinnati Synchrogators
1994  Emily Marsh, Ohio State University
1995  Alanna O'Leary, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1996  Alanna O'Leary, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1997  Lauren McFall, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1998  Becky Martin, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1999  Becky Martin, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2000  Katie Norris, Tallahassee Serinas
2001  Alison Bartosik, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2002  Sara Lowe, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2003  Barbara Nesbitt, Riverside Aquettes
2004  Christina Jones, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2005  Christina Jones, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2006  Brooke Abel, Riverside Aquettes
2008  Mary Killman, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2009  Alexa Tchekmarev, Troy Synchro
2010  Alexa Tchekmarev, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2011  Alexa Tchekmarev, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2012  Alexa Tchekmarev, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2013  Emma Baranski, New Canaan Aquianas
2014  Karina Boyle, Walnut Creek Aquanuts

DUET
1948
In. - Jean Millard/Iris Reilly Peterborough Canada
1949
In. - Shirley Simpson/Connie Todoroff, St. Clair Synchronettes
1950
In. - Lynne Laue/Carol Nedler, Chicago Town Club
1952
In. - Joan Pawson/Lynn Pawson, Athens Club Oakland
Out. - Marjorie Repass/Barbara Wilder ,Houston Corkettes
1953
In. - Judy Elliott/Maureen O'Connell, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Paula Bonnier/Pat Chapp, Detroit Park & Rec.
1954
In. - Maureen Jordan/Carol Jordan, St. Clair Synchronettes
Out. - Loretta Barrious/Sally Phillips, Athens Club Oakland
Out. Men - Lee Embrey/Bert Hubbard, Detroit Women's City Club
1955
In. - Elizabeth Sunbarger/Laura Payne, Corkettes of Houston
Out. - Jackie Vargas/Marlene Marshall, Oakland Sea Sirens
1956
In. - Benelle Scott/Jean King, Michigan State University
Out. - Kathy Brooks/Gretchen Lechner, Berea Aquateens
1957
In. - Peggy Howard/Doris Payne, Corkettes of Houston
Out. - Pat Green/Sue Lawrence, Athens Club of Oakland
1958
In. - Kayda Zavita/Sue Smith, Lansing Sea Sprites
Out. - Sharon Dean/Lynn Kristic, Oakland Moose Naiads
1959
In. - Pat Heitger/Carol Swanson, Columbus Coralina Club
Out. - Gillian Hall/Dayle Benson, Bristol Synchronettes
1960
In. - Diana Nelson/Jan Waters, K.R.N.T. Des Moines
Out. - Beth Browning/Linda Jones, Corkettes of Houston
1961
In. - Sharon Hood/Claire Vida, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Barbara Burke/Joanne Schaack, University Club Hollywood
1962
In. - Vicki Barnhouse/Teri Heitger, Columbus Coralina Club
Out. - Jan Kupferer/Nancy Stapenhorst, Shaw Park St. Louis
1963
In. - Patsy Kelly/Mary Whybrow, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Mary Jo Capps/Liz Wells, Shaw Park St. Louis
1964
In. - Kathy Craig/Debbie Howell, Danville Howell Swim Club
Out. - Margaret Durbrow/Patty Willard, San Francisco Merionettes
1965
In. - Pam Albin/Barbara Shervanick, Riverside Aquettes
Out. - Margo McGrath/Carol Redmond ,San Francisco Merionettes
1966
In. - Dianne Howell/Melinda Sellers, Danville Howell Swim Club
Out. - Nancy Hines/Kim Welshons Santa Clara Aquamaids
1967
In. - Norma Fish/Sharon Lawson, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Kim Gonterman/Sherrill Gonterman Shaw Park St. Louis
1968
In. - Charlotte Jennings/Diann Smith, Washington A.C. Seattle
Out. - Joan Lang/Barbara Trantina, San Francisco Merionettes
1969
In. - Kathy Bryant/Kris Welshons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Angie Taylor/Betsy Hart, Cygnets of San Antonio
1970
In. - Teresa Andersen/Gail Johnson, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Nancy Doyle/Kathy Jansen, Cygnets of San Antonio
1971
In. - Cynthia Anderson/Sue Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Kathy Kretschmer/Amy Miner, San Francisco Merionettes
1972
In. - Jackie Douglass/Gail Gardner, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Robin Curren/Amanda Norrish Santa Clara Aquamaids
1973
In. -  Denise Gallagher/Karen Morris, San Francisco Merionettes
Out. - Debbie Reagan/Linda Reagan, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1974
In. - Dana Moore/Suzanne Randell, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Sherry Taylor/Clare Kenward, Cygnets of San Antonio
1975
In. - Michele Barone/Pam Tryon, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Sue Duffy/Diane Staatsburg Tonawanda Aquettes
1976
In. -  Lori Green/Cynthia Engle, California Coralettes
Out. - Karen Callaghan/Suzanne Cameron Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1977
In. - Michelle Beaulieu/Gerri Brandley, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Marie White/Sara White Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1978
In. - Brenda Florio/Laura Florio, Hamden Heronettes
Out. - Tara Cameron/Cindy Klein, California Coralettes
1979
In. -  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz, Seattle Aqua Club
Out. - Julie Olson/Becky Roy, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1980
In. - Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Hamden Heronettes
Out. - Kathy Kish/Holly Spencer Santa Clara Aquamaids
1981
In. - Darla Dillan/Gloria Dillan, Seattle Aqua Club
Out. - Lisa Babb/Kim Stanley, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1982
In. -  Alice Smith/Margarita Smith, University of Arizona
Out. - Lea Bean/Betsy Visniski Meraquas of Irvine
1983
In. - Terri Champ/Barbara Miller Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Lorri Harrell/Lisa Riddell, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1984
In. - Kristen Babb/Michelle Svitenko, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Karen Madsen/Dee Cohen Meraquas of Irvine
1985
In. - Tracy Long/Susan Reed, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Patti Lynn/Heather Simmons, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1986
In. - Laura Fowler/Ruth Weinberg Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Tracy Fearnow/Christy Foster Santa Clara Aquamaids
1987
In. - Lori Dickie/Robin Roberts, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Cheryl Wiegand/Debbie Wiegand, Ohio State University
1988
In. - Becky Dyroen/Jill Sudduth, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Suzannah Dyroen/Laurie Martin Santa Clara Aquamaids
1989
In. - Lori McCoy/Jill Savery Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Natasha Haynes/Katie Killebrew Santa Clara Aquamaids
1990
In. - Nathalie Schneyder/Margot Thien, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Yasuko Morikawa/Jenny Munoz, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1991  Laurie McClelland/Jenny Ohanesian, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Laurie McClelland/Jenny Ohanesian, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Becky Jasontek/Kim Ochsner, Cincinnati Synchrogators
1994  Kristina Lum/Alanna O'Leary, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995  Alanna O'Leary/Elicia Marshall, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1996  Alanna O'Leary/Elicia Marshall, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1997  Becky Martin/Lauren McFall, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1998  Becky Martin/Lauren McFall, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1999  Alison Bartosik/Becky Martin, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2000  Alison Bartosik/Andrea Nott, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2001  Alison Bartosik/Sara Lowe, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2002  Stephanie Nesbitt/Courtenay Stewart, Riverside Aquettes
2003  Kate Hooven/Becky Kim Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2004  Christina Jones/Jessica McMahon, Santa Clara Aquamiads
2005  Christina Jones/Carolyn Watts, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2006  Brooke Abel/Meghan Kinne,y Riverside Aquettes
2007  Heidi McMahon/Carolyn Watts, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008  Mary Killman/Nadia Rais, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2009  Lauren Nicholson, Page Ramsey, Riverside Aquettes
2010  Alyson Haylor, Alexa Tchekmarev, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2011  Alyson Haylor, Marisa Tashima, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2012  Alyson Haylor, Alexa Tchekmarev (Kaitlin Staines), Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2013  Rebecca Moody, Karensa Toja, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2014  Karina Boyle, Dana Drury, Walnut Creek Aquanuts

TRIO
1983
In. - Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz/Holly Spencer, Seattle Aqua Club
Out. - Mary Beldin/Carrie Bull/Terri Champ, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1984
In. - Tammy Kay/Alice Smith/Margarita Smith Univ. Arizona
Out. - Dee Cohen/Lori Dickie/Karen Madsen, Meraquas Irvine
1985
In. - Manon Cote/Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Ohio State
Out. - Adrienne Lehman/Karen Miele/Betsy Visniski, Ohio State
1986
In. - Jennifer Lynn/Robin Roberts/Stephanie Ammirati, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Tracy Fearnow/Christy Foster/Ruth Weinberg, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1987
In. - Melinda Downey/Jill Sudduth/Lisa Poggensee, Santa Clara Aquamaids
Out. - Kristin Eakin/Cheryl Wiegand/Denise Sawicki, Ohio State
1988
In. - Nadine Bekker/Lori McCoy/Jill Savery, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
Out. - Dana Hunsinger/Margot Thien/Kristina Vorheis, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1989
In. - Cathy Cramer/Tammy Hunt/Jessica Hudacek, Ohio State
Out. - Mandy Blake/Khadija Cutche/Jenny Munoz, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1990
In. - Jenny Dunn/Kim Ochsner/Alison Prout, Cincinnati Synchrogators
Out. - Annamarie Alm/Shala Larsen/Monika Niessner, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1991  Kristine Fripp/Tammy Cleland/Tina Kasid, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Sarah Andrews/Tina Kasid/Dawn Wales, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Rachel Kozower/Jodi Wiegand/Shannon Cerveny, Buffalo Swimkins
1994  Amy McDaniel/Amber McDaniel/Vanessa Shaw, Sweetwater Dolphins
1995  Christina McClelland/Lisa Velez/Lindsey Wigginton, Sweetwater Dolphins
1996  Stacey Park/Ana Shon/Kendra Zanatto, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1997  Alyssa Jones/Andrea Nott/Bora Suh, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1998  Tiffany Bye/Lauren McFall/Bora Suh, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1999  Carrie Arnold/Kim McKinley/Tiffany Mockler, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2000  Kim McKinley/Sepeedeh Nikbakht/Ashley Rule, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2001  Becky Kim/Ashley McHugh/Lauren Rettberg, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002  Elizabeth-Anne Markman/Courtenay Stewart/Cassidy Ramage, Riverside Aquettes
2003  Brooke Abel, Meryl Grandia, Caitlin Stewart, Riverside Aquettes
2004  Poppy Carlig, Layla Smith, Carolyn Watts, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2005  Brooke Abel, Barb Nesbitt, Caitlin Stewart, Riverside Aquettes
2006  Maria Koroleva,Diana LaScala-Gruenewald, Deborah Shim, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2007  Mary Killman, Nadia Rais, Alison Williams, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008  Maria Koroleva, Seyeon Min, Emily Burkhart, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2009  Emily Burkhart, Alison Haylor, Kellie Stump Walnut Creek Aquanuts

2010  N/A

TEAM
1946
Out. - Chicago Town Club: Doris Dieskow, Phyllis Hirsch, Shirley Brown, Phyllis Burrell, Billie Voelker, Rosemarie Voelker, Audrey Huettenrauch, Marion Mittlacher
1947
Out. - Chicago Marlin Club: N. Koe, J. Levinson, M. Levinson, S. Levinson, V. Pauley, L. Prosby, D. Pullman, D. Timmins
1948
In. - St. Clair Synchronettes: P. Boetcher, L. Stocking, J. Micus, B. Micus
1951
In. - Pacific Coast Club: Joanne Royer, Joanne Willis, Mary Lou Engle, Stephanie Witt, Pearl Redding, P. Simanski, Sharon Powell, Diane McKinney
1952
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Dawn Pawson Bean, Joan Pawson, Lynn Pawson, Sally Phillips, Maura Stone, June Young
Out. - Corkettes of Houston: Margie Repass, Elizabeth Sunbarger, B. Wilder, Joy Cushman
1953
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Joanne Berthelson, Sandy Kalunki, Jackie Brown, Joanne Brobst
Out. - Houston Crystal Pool: Anne Lewis, Lolly Anderson, Marian Jobst, Stephanie Mosheim
1954
In. - St. Clair Synchronettes: Pat Chapp, Judy Elliott, Paula Bonnier, Maureen O'Donnell
Out. - Corkettes of Houston: Laura Lee Payne, Beth Browning, Carole Jacobs, Martha Ann Kaufman
1955
In. - San Fran. Synchronettes: Miriam McDonald, Pat Cronin, F. Lett, Barbara Engle
Out. - K.R.N.T. Des Moines: M. Moran, E. McDonald, S. Bell, G. Annable, K. Biesenmeyer
1956
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Jackie DuFosse, Jaclyn Ryan, Pat Green, Carol Reidt, Jan Theoni, Laura Baldwin
Out. - Kiwettes Canada: (h) L. Wood, D. Gibson, C. Morton, H. Costers
Out. - Bristol Synchronettes: D. Benson, A. Dimeo, G. Hall, R. Lott, C. Cavaliere
1957
In. - Berea Aquateens: Kathy Brooks, Gretchen Lechner, Karen Luedke, Mary Ann Davis
Out. - Dallas Catalinas: Sue Hammel, Maewin Clem, Alice McRedmond, Carolyn Carroll 
1958
In. - Salt Lake Deseret: Irene Humphries, Linda Blackham, Norma Becker, Maryann Olsen
Out. - Coralina Club: Sue Hauck, Gloria Hauck, Carol Swanson, Pat Heitger
1959
In. - Lansing Sea Sprites: Mary Jean Campbell, Betsy Fox, Anne Harrison, Susan Lundberg, Susan Montgomery, Kayda Zavitz
Out. - Corkettes, Houston: Janet Loeffler, Janie Lozo, Carole Stephson, Rosemarie Ueckert
1960
In. - Lansing Sea Sprites: Mary Flewelling, Bonnie Kruger, Meredy Menzies, Paula Stiles, Virginia Wahl
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Margaret Durbrow, Sharon Hood, Phyllis Firman, Sydonia Fisher, Louella Sommers, Mary Whybrow
1961
In. - Coralina Club: Vicki Barnhouse, Nancy Hines, Sally Kinney, Teri Heitger, Kathy Sullivan
Out. - Shaw Park St. Louis: Mary Jo Capps, Jan Kupferer, Nancy Staphenhorst, Liz Wells
1962
In. - Athens Club Oakland: Margie Lawrence, Pat Brehm, Cathy Hamburg, Marion Whitner, Marcia Blixt, Barbara Newman
Out. - Dayton Aquanymphs: Rosie Clark, Margaret Constable, Linda Davenport, Barbara Henry, Joann Layford
1963
In. - Lansing Sea Sprites: Mary Beuerle, Becky Day, Donna McDonald, Sue Murphy, Sue Shackleton, Cindy Snyder
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Roberta Gleason, Rhea Irvine, Sharon Lawson, Kathy McBride, Margo McGrath, Patsy Mical
1964
In. - Coralina Club: Karen Blackburn, Anne Dueler, Janet Van Atta, Holly Barnhouse, Connie Williams, Linda Williams
Out. - Howell Swim Club: Kathy Craig, Gail Gardner, Debbie Howell, Dianne Howell, Kathy Knibbe, Melinda Sellers
1965
In. - Shaw Park St. Louis: Nancy Bock, Kathy Dryden, Laurie Jordan, Sandy Gambaro, Kathy Stephens, Kathy McMullin, Suzanne Leppo, Marsha Steinback
Out. - Riverside Aquettes: Pam Albin, Molly Baross, Kathy Faure, Ginger Norris, Barbara Shervanick, Sally Silva
1966
In. - Dayton Aquanymphs: Sue Henger, Linda King, Sue Nordquist, Kathy Kretschmer, Vickey Weir
Out. - Cygnets of San Antonio: Cindy Banker, Susan Jordan, Jan Buchanan, Betsy Hart, Babs Bazar, Jo Anne Glauberg, Mary Wiedenfeld, Sherry Wiedenmann
1967
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Norma Fish, Judy Hardiman, Joan Lang, Kathy Nordhausen, Heidi O'Rourke, Barbara Trantina
Out. - Howell Swim Club: Nancy Lee, Gail Johnson, Pat Torrenga, Nancy Olson
1968
In. - Shaw Park St. Louis" Jackie Douglass, Sherrill Gonterman, Kim Gonterman, Jan Breckenridge, Sharon Langebeck, Sandy Langenbeck
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Barbara Cooney, Maureen Daly, Amy Miner, Lona Gallagher, Sue Morris, Carrie Turman
1969
In. - Cygnets of San Antonio: Angie Taylor, Nancy Doyle, Jeannie Hayden, Kathy Jansen, Karen Acree, Sherry Taylor
Out. - Seattle Aqua Club: Connie Brewer, Charlotte Jennings, Karen Anderson, Diane Smith, Renee Couchee, Sue Pearson, Coleen Jones, Elaine Zarkades
1970
In. - Berea Aquateens: Joan Barris, Sandy Beran, Nancy Mancini, Jo Anne Ferguson, Pat Leake, Kay Ruenzel, Pat Sandhoff, Becky Storey
Out. - San Fran. Merionettes: Cinny Anderson, Denise Gallagher, Sunny Horstmeyer, Joan Hillsman, Karen Morris, Nancy Hunt, Anne Kraemer, Ann Stevens
1971
In. - Cygnets of San Antonio: Jo Claire Oliverio, Lynn Hooper, Melody Farquahr, Margo Hernandez, Linda Gardner, Kris Berry, Gaye Maxey, Shannon Carmody
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Amanda Norrish, Robin Curren, Pam Tryon, Suzanne Randell, Susan Martin, Ruthann Cross, Debbie Gartner, Michele Barone
1972
In. - Tustin Meraquas: Nanette Arpin, Kevis Bean, Diana Nelson, Lori Nelson, Roberta Morgan, Bunny Stickler, Robin Summerl, Kathi Sunner
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Leslie Ahlf, Shannon Everist, Linda Reagan, Cathy Lagomarsino, Denise Laughrey, Anne McCormick, Debbie Reagan, Mary Irion
1973
In. - San Fran. Merionettes: Linda Adams, Laura Cameron, Carol Clark, Kimberly Evart, Linda Gray, Jane Johnson, Diane Lang, Lori Nelson
Out. - California Coralettes: Cynthia Engle, Lori Green, Mindy Haines, Barbara Koch, Diane Reese, Lee Ann Reese, Marie White, Sara White
1974
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Cindy Anderson, Erin Barr, Mary Ellen Longo, Roxanne Herrick, Jill Schroyer, Linda Shelley, Helene Sheptin
Out. - Tonawanda Aquettes: Kathy Krempholtz, Mary Beth Sowers, Marilyn Marciano, LuAnn Benfanti, Diane Staatsburg, Kathy Rankin, Pam Menth, Sue Duffy
1975
In. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Karen Callaghan, Suzanne Cameron, Paula Everist, Sue Flanders, Diane Jones, Julie Olson, Margaret Schremp, Sue Templeton
Out. - Cygnets of San Antonio: Robyn Stearns, Janet Yates, Becky Price, Rene Ratliff, Betty Longstaff, Melodie Kay, Clare Kenward, Leslie Mason
1976
In. - Tustin Meraquas: Avilee Bean, Kerrie Hein, Robin Ikeda, Cory Lamb, Mary Lou Ott, Mary Ann Parker, Sue Toltzman, Janet Tope
Out. - Hamden Heronettes: Brenda Florio, Laura Florio, Ann Foley, Melissa Irvine, Regina Ketchale, Rita McHugh, Karen Rascale, Janine Sacramone
1977
In. - Cygnets of San Antonio: Carla Dunlap, Janet Easton, Linda Lampe, Leslie Ringrose, Pam Rowland, Shellie Swan, Diana Tedder, Kim Watta
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Beth Denison, Ruth Fleming, Becky Roy, Jan Hall, Monica Mendenhall, Dawn Nelson, Sherry Phipps, Leslie Schremp
1978
In. - Tonawanda Aquettes: Laurie Beitz, Chris Keleher, Barbara Earsing, Gigi Darlich, Cathy Mineo, Heidi Greiner, Cathleen O'Brien
Out. - Seattle Aqua Club: Candy Costie, Tracie Ruiz, Gloria Dillan, Darla Dillan, Lezlee Powell, Lisa Mork, Melissa Berg, Amy Campbell 
1979
In. - Meraquas of Irvine: Pamela Fox, Linda Lewis, Lori Moore, Ginnylee McGilton, Linda Sliff, Gina Verrecchia, Robin Waller, Sara Woollett
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Laura Solomon, Kathy Dent, Jenny Lauck, Michelle Markey, Kristi Andreini, Angie Alkire, Ann Motekatis, Debbie Tippett
1980
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Mary Beldin, Carrie Bull, Terri Champ, Stacey Dahl, Lorri Harrell, Joy Gilbert, Julie Montgomery, Charlene Stahlke
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts Lisa Babb, Kathy Fehley, Becky Dewees, Janice Rubin, Angela Schaub, Jackie Sieh, Kim Stanley, Mary Visniski
1981
In. - Tonawanda Aquettes: Karey Buchanan, Lori Donn, Kathy McCall, Kim Rankin, Erin O'Shaughnessy, Krista Greiner, Cindy Stachowicz, Kim Buchanan
Out. - Hamden Heronettes: Sarah Josephson, Valerie Ludee, Dawn Del Vecchio, Kathy Gillon, Cindy Gillon, Karen Gillon, Heidi Schmidt, Susan Reilly
1982
In. - Meraquas of Irvine: Kathy Augenstein, Lea Bean, Arlene Boda, Lori Dickie, Karen Madsen, Candy Murphy, Kim Van Gent, Betsy Visniski
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Kristen Babb, Kristen Burke, Christy Choate, Joan Friedman, Moneka Jhala, Mikako Kotani, Michelle Moon, Michelle Svitenko
1983
In. - Seattle Aqua Club: Angie Atkinson, Christy Foster, Katie Dent, Stephanie Ammirati, Susan Galloway, Kip Knappett, Kirsten Wagner, Ruth Weinberg
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Barbara Miller, Lisa Riddell, Lori Hatch, Laura Fowler, Robin Roberts, Trish Frese, Katie Dittman, Jennifer Lynn
1984
In. - University of Arizona: Connie Cope, Tammie Kay, Alice Smith, Margarita Smith, Eileen Daily, Susan Decker, Missy Ihrig
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Debi Brear, Tiffany Gee, Jessica Hudacek, Susan Hudspeth, Marla McGatlin, Nathalie Schneyder, Kelly Moore, Jackie Rush
1985
In. - Ohio State University: Penny Billingham, Cathy Cramer, Adrienne Lehman, Carol Korpi, Karen Miele, Anne Schulte, Holly Vargo, Kathy Zittel
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Ginny Cohn, Melinda Downey, Michelle Nance, Dawn Graybill, Shannon Green, Heather Simmons, Carey Shumway, Patti Lynn
1986
In. - University of Arizona: Casey O'Shaughnessy, Cheryl Madsen, Debbie Weber, Julie DeEsch, April Brennan, Karen Brinkman, Osena Violette, Kristin Fischer
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Nadine Bekker, Yvonne Bekker, Melissa Matosian, Tabby Camp, Stephanie Moon, Lori McCoy, Sara May, Jill Savery
1987
In. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Mandy Blake, Kathy Dillon, Becky Dyroen, Laurie Martin, Anna Miller, Jill Sudduth, Lisa Poggensee, Jennifer Sogawa
Out. - Ohio State University: Kristin Eakin, Maria Guisti, Tanya Hybl, Denise Sawicki, Cheryl Wiegand, Debbie Wiegand
1988
In. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts Nicole Banks, Kim Cuffe, Debbie Downes, Dana Hunsinger, Tina Kasid, Margot Thien, Michelle Troy, Kristina Vorheis, Rachel Kozower
Out. - Tonawanda Aquettes: Maureen Wortman, Traci Urbino, Kristy Donn, Kathy Szwejbka, Jennifer Bagley, Sue Springer, Anne Hammer, Kathy Manley
1989
In. - Ohio State University: Julie Jasontek, Tia Harding, Tammy Hunt, Terri Collins, Johanna Monko, Diana Ulrich, Cheryl Schemenauer, Amy Pryor
Out. - Santa Clara Aquamaids: Khadija Cutcher, Natasha Haynes, Kari Kreitzer, Shala Lasrsen, Jenny Munoz, Keva Nelson, Monika Niessner, Jill Schlichting
1990
In. - Ohio State University: Jacinta Beckman, Jenny Dunn, Sue Ha, Kim Ochsner, Alison Prout, Jennie Sprague, Shea Tanabe, Sandra Valles
Out. - Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Janine Bekker, Kristine Fripp, Stefana Lemings, Kaori Takahashi, Kendra Tomcik, Jennifer Vorheis
1991  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Tammy Cleland, Kristine Fripp, Tina Kasid, Laurie McClelland, Kristin Smith, Kaori Takahashi, Jennifer Vorheis
1992  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Sarah Andrews, Tammy Cleland, Laurie McCleland, Tina Kasid, Kristin Smith, Lesley Riddervold, Jennifer Vorheis, Dawn Wales
1993  Arizona Aquastars: Lisa Burton, Heidi Dunham, Julie Gibson, Stephanie Johnson, Sarah Mayfield, Lorette Nichols, Casey Taylor, Shannon Taylor
1994  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Lisa Cunanan, Season Flores, Christine Frankewich, Kristina Lum, Emily Nelson, Alanna O'Leary, Susan Polley, Kim Wurzel
1995  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Kristin Blockie, Kaia Butzman, Judy Chiang, Julie Enos, Brianne MacNaughton, Elicia Marshall, Stacey Scott, Ana Shon
1996  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Brynn Butzman, Katie Enos, Karen Green, Brianne MacNaughton, Lauren McFall, Bill May, Becky Martin, Ana Shon
1997  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Erin Blockie, Tiffany Bye, Alyssa Jones, Marlena Marshall, Andrea Nott, Bora Suh, Kendra Zanotto
1998  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Carrie Arnold, Tiffany Bye, Sarah Beddingfield, Cristina Martinez-Canton, Marsea Nelson, Bora Suh, Emiko Takyu, Kerstin Voeller
1999  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Erin Dobratz, Julie Drexler, Amanda Graff-Baker, Melissa Iagulli, Stephanie Joukoff, Sharon Mejia, Joanne Taylor, Mary Tschann
2000  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Lidia Birukova, Teresa Liccardo, Sara Lowe, Kim McKinley, Emiko Takyu, Sepeedeh Nikbakht, Andrea Nott, Ashley Rule, Carolyn Steinwedel
2001  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Alison Bartosik, Lidia Birukova, Teresa Liccardo, Sara Lowe, Kim McKinley, Alicia Rice, Ashley Rule, Emiko Takyu
2002  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Suzanne Alborg, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Ashley McHugh, Annabelle Orme, Rachel Rife, Rebekah Rife, Lesley Wallace
2003  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Suzanne Alborg, Kate Hooven, Missy Knight, Becky Kim, Annabelle Orme, Rachel Rife, Rebekah Rife, Lesley Wallace
2004  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Poppy Carlig, Christina Jones, Hae-Rin Lee, Jessica McMahon. Bahareh Nikbakht, Lauren Oiye, Layla Smith, Carolyn Watts
2005  Riverside Aquettes: Brooke Abel, Barb Nesbitt, Caitlin Stewart, Meghan Kinney, Michelle Theriault, Meryl Grandia, Danielle DeCarlo, Jeanine McCullough, Alt Hannah Shivley
2006  Riverside Aquettes: Brooke Abel, Debbie Chen, Danielle DeCarlo, Meghan Kinney, Jackie Mundy, Kari Pett, Michelle Theriault, Alison Williams, Alt Michelle Moore
2007  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Mary Killman, Heidi McMahon, Anna Nelson, Javaneh Nikbakht, Christine Park, Nadia Rais, Kenyon Sumith, Carolyn Watts
2008  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Alex Bollaidlaw, Maria Koroleva, Seyeon Mon, Olivia Morgan, Kellie Stump, Raena Sumiyoshi, Emily Burkhart, Alzbeta Dufkova
2009  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Isabell Conrad, Emily Dillon, Phoebe Jen, Wendy Lu, Javaneh Nikbakht, Margo Saargent, Rachel Teoh, Khadija Zanotto
2010  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Isabella Conrad, Ekaterina Frelikh, Phoebe Jen, Taylor Kitayama, Margo Sargent, Kathryn Spada, Evelyna Wang, Khadija Zanotto
2011  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Morgan Boneberg, Arlette Carrion, Alyson Haylor, Carolyn Morrice, Suying Rothrock, Kaitlin Staines, Marisa Tashima, Alexa Tchekmarev
2012  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Morgan Boneberg, Karina Boyle, Alyson Haylor, Sandra Ortellado, Suying Rothrock, Kaitlin Staines, Marisa Tashima, Alexa Tchekmarev, Carolyn Morrice
2013  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Claire Barton, Phoebe Coffin, Katie Gu, Isabel Malcolmson, Rebecca Moody, Sarah Rodriguez, Karensa Toja, Claire Wang, Celine Joo
2014  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Karina Boyle, Jasmine Carrillo, Dana Drury, Kyra Hoezertsx, Joanna Langner, Remy Mink, Catalina Nedelcu, Elisabeth Welzien, Lucy Bautista

U.S. (Sr.) OPEN CHAMPIONS

SOLO
1991  Jenny Mayer, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1992  Mary Wodka, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1993  Emily Porter, Arizona Aquastars
1994  Kristina Lum, Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995  Laurie McClelland, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1996  Tracy Gayeski, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1997  Fernanda Monteiro, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1998  Lianne Cameron, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1999  Victoria Bowen, Pirouettes of Texas
2000  Victoria Bowen, Columbus Coralinas
2001  Yuka Nakanishi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002  Yuka Nakanishi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003  Qiu-Ting Sun, PR Of China
2004  Kim Probst United States
2005  Barbara Nesbitt, United States
2006  Layla Smith, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2007  Heidi McMahon, Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008  Lauren Robinson, Cincinnati Synchrogators
2009  Misa Sugiyama, Japan
2010  Xin Xhi, China

DUET
1991  Tina Kasid/Kristine Fripp Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Annemarie Alm/Mary Wodka Santa Clara Aquamaids
1993  Becky Jasontek/Pam Ochsner Cincinnati Synchrogators
1994  Kristina Lum/Kim Wurzel Santa Clara Aquamaids
1995  Julie Jasontek/Sandra Valles Connecticut Laurel Synchro
1996  Tracy Gayeski/Paige Freiheit Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1997  Shannon Montague/Victoria Bowen Pirouettes of Texas
1998  Lianne Cameron/Tammy Crow Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1999  Victoria Bowen/Sara Lowe Pirouettes of Texas
2000  Victoria Bowen/Mary Hofer Columbus Coralinas
2001  Tracy Long/Yuka Nakanishi Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002  Yuka Nakanishi/Ashley McHugh Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003  Wen-Wen Jiang/Ting-Ting Jiang, PR of China
2004  Tanya Matson, Jessica Outhwaite, Canada
2005  Eve LaMoureux/Annie Claude LeMay, Canada
2006  Eve Lamoureux/Laura McClemont Canada
2007  Bianca Van Der Velden/Sonja Van Der Velden Santa Clara Aquamaids
2008  Anna and Mary Soto, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2009  Nicola Allen, Emily Whalen, Team Alberta Canada
2010  Ting Ting Jiang, Wen Wen Jiang, China

TRIO
1991  Tina Kasid/Kristine Fripp/Kaori Takahashi, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1992  Sarah Andrews/Tina Kasid/Dawn Wales, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
1993  Heather Roda/Sadie Pietras/Shea Tanabe, Ohio State University
1994  Lisa Burton/Stephanie Johnson/Shannan Taylor, Arizona Aquastars
1995  Kelli Bonzoumet/Kara Duncan/Tuesday Middaugh, Riverside Aquettes
1996  Christie Bober/Lisa Nielsen/Pam Ochsner, Buckeye Synchro
1997  Lori Barbaglia/Andrea McGirr/Heather Moore, Buckeye Synchro
1998  Jamie Burton/Lisa Peterson/Kristin Price, Arizona Aqua Stars
1999  Katie Edwards/Tarin Forbes/Denise Martinez, Columbus Coralinas
2000  Meghan Green/Ashley McHugh/Kim Probst, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2001  Heather Burdick/Ellen Quarles/Lauren Rettberg, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2002  Heather Burdick/Stacey Coffman/Missy Knight, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2003  Joo Hee Joa/Rachel Sin/Missy Knight, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2004  Rachel Sinn/Alandi Stec-Neifert, Jeanine Wurzel, Walnut Creek Aquanuts
2005  Katie Adams/Heidi Fogle/ Kelly Gilliam, Kansas City Sea Sprites

TEAM
1991  Santa Clara Aquamaids: Ann Henry, Kristine Lum, Jenny Mayer, Yasuko Morikawa, Jenny Munoz, Monika Niessner, Jill Schlichting, Wendy Wurzel
1992  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Sarah Andrews, Heather Pease, Tina Kasid, Jenny Ohanesian, Lesley Riddervold, Kristin Smith, Jennifer Vorheis, Dawn Wales
1993  Ohio State University: Kyle Guenin, Heather Roda, Kirsten Reno, Sadie Pietras, Abigale Skinner, Nadina Menard, Michi Koide, Shea Tanabe
1994  Ohio State University: Christie Bober, Kyla Guenin, Rachel Kozower, Gina Pietras, Sadie Pietras, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Kiersten Reno
1995  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Catherine Chen, Tammy Crow, Paige Freiheit, Tracy Gayeski, Kristin Moore, Lesley Riddervold, Hilary Seipelt, Dawn Wales
1996  Buckeye Synchro: Christie Bober, Lynda Ludwig, Lisa Nielsen, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Gina Pietras, Jodi Wiegand, Joy Williams
1997  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Erin Dobratz, Julie Drexler, Sanne Jacobsen, Paradi Javandel, Stephanie Joukoff, Sharon Mejia, Fernanda Monteiro, Kristi Wright
1998  Santa Clara Aquamaid:s Brynn Butzman, Kaia Butzman, Brianne MacNaughton, Stacey Scott, Vanessa Shaw, Casey Taylor, Shannan Taylor, Kendra Zanotto
1999  Columbus Coralinas: Alia Arbas, Katie Edwards, Anna Eng, Tarin Forbes, Mary Hofer, Beth Kreimer, Andrea McGirr, Kristen Price
2000  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Mayuko Fujiki, Meghan Green, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Gina Lighthall, Ashley McHugh, Kim Probst, Ellen Quarles
2001  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Heather Burdick, Stacey Coffman, Tracy Long, Yuka Nakanishi, Ellen Quarles, Lauren Rettberg
2002  Walnut Creek Aquanuts: Heather Burdick, Missy Knight, Kiley Langtry, Ashley McHugh, Yuka Nakanishi, Brandi Wenger, Stacey Coffman
2003  PR of China: Wen-Wen Jiang, Ting-Ting Jiang, Qiu-Ting Sun, Yi-Wen Wu, Nam Lin, Ou Liu, Xi Luo, Yu-Chan Niu
2004  United States of America: Janet Culp, Jennie Culp, Ellen Hacker, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Kimmy McKinley, Kim Probst, Alicia Rice
2005  Canada: Eve Lamoureux, Kate Latter, Annie Claude LeMay, Tracy :ittle, Tanya Matson, Laura McClemont, Kimberley Phillips, Julie Quirion
2006  United States of America: Danielle Kramer, Sachi Maekawa, Debbie Chen, Leah Pinette, Leayn Pinette, Alicia Rice, Layla Smith, Emily Van Vleck
2007  Canada: Gabrielle Bernier, Anne Marie Gagne, Stephanie LeClair, Lisa Mikelberg, Catherine Powell, Alice Rijer, Marie Rondeau, Valerie Welsh
2008  Quebec Provincial Team: Laurie Anne Bedard, Gabrielle Cardinal, Gabrielle LePage, Lisa Mikelberg, Catherine Powell, Alicia Rijer, Camille Thuot, Valerie Welsh
2010  China: Si Chang, Wen Yan Sun, Xue Chen Huang, Ting Ting Jiang, Wen Wen Jiang, Ou Liu. Xi Luo, Yi Wen Wu

U.S. COLLEGIATE CHAMPIONS

SOLO
1977  Sue Flanders, Ohio State University
1978  Linda Shelley, San Jose State University
1979  Pam Tryon, University of Arizona
1980  Pam Tryon, University of Arizona
1981  Tara Cameron, Ohio State University
1982  Tracie Ruiz, University of Arizona
1983  Julie Olson, University of Arizona
1984  Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1985  Karen Josephson, Ohio State University
1986  Lori Donn, University of Arizona
1987  Ana Amicarella, Ohio State University
1988  Ginny Cohn, Stanford University
1989  Maria Guisti, Ohio State University
1990  Karen Madsen, Stanford University
1991  Maria Guisti, Ohio State University
1992  Emily Porter, Arizona State University
1993  Emily Porter, Arizona State University
1994  Jill Savery, University California-Berkeley
1995  Jenny Mayer, San Jose State University
1996  Bridget Finn, Stanford University
1997  Heather Pease, Stanford University
1998  Heather Pease, Stanford University
1999  Vanessa Shaw, Stanford University
2000  Shannon Montague, Stanford University
2001  Carolina Moraes, Ohio State University
2002  Carolina Moraes, Ohio State University/Katie Norris, Stanford University
2003  Victoria Bowen, Ohio State University
2004  Katie Norris, Stanford University
2005  Katie Norris Stanford University
2006  Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2007  Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2008  Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2009  Barb Nesbitt, Ohio State University
2010  Natalia Tarasova, Canisius College
2011  Yuliya Maryanko, The Ohio State University
2012  

DUET
1977  Cory Lamb/Cindy Ott, Ohio State University
1978  Cory Lamb/Cindy Ott, Ohio State University
1979  Marie White/Sara White, University of Arizona
1980  Tara Cameron/Karen Callaghan, Ohio State University
1981  Julie Olson/Becky Roy, University of Arizona
1982  Candy Costie/Tracie Ruiz, University of Arizona
1983  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1984  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1985  Karen Josephson/Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1986  Karen Brinkman/Lori Donn, University of Arizona
1987  Dee Cohen/Ruth Weinberg, Stanford University
1988  Cathy Cramer/Jessica Hudacek, Ohio State University
1989  Dee Cohen/Karen Madsen, Stanford University
1990  Maria Guisti/Cheryl Schemenauer, Ohio State University
1991  Carrie DeGuerre/Maria Guisti Ohio State University
1992  Carrie DeGuerre/Kim Oschner Ohio State University
1993  Carrie DeGuerre/Kim Oschner, Ohio State University
1994  Jill Savery/Margot Thien, University California-Berkeley
1995  Becky Jasontek/Emily Marsh, Ohio State University
1996  Becky Jasontek/Emily Marsh, Ohio State University
1997  Becky Jasontek/Emily Marsh, Ohio State University
1998  Heather Pease/Vanessa Shaw, Stanford University
1999  Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2000  Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2001  Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2002  Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2003  Suzanna Hyatt/Chelsea Luker, Ohio State University
2004  Kate Hooven/Becky Kim, Ohio State University
2005  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2006  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2007  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2008  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2009  Becky Kim, Meghan Kinney, Ohio State University
2010  Meghan Kinney, Michelle Theriault, The Ohio State University
2011  Mariya Koroleva, Olivia Morgan, Stanford University

TRIO
1977  Cory Lamb/Cindy Ott/Jill Vincent, Ohio State University
1978  Cory Lamb/Cindy Ott/Jill Vincent, Ohio State University
1979  Gerri Brandly/Marie White/Michele Beaulieu, University Arizona
1980  Tara Cameron/Janet Tope/Karen Callaghan, Ohio State University
1981  Julie Olson/Becky Roy/Pam Tryon, University Arizona
1982  Karen Callaghan/Karen and Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1983  Manon Cote/Karen and Sarah Josephson Ohio State University
1984  Lori Donn/Kathy Kish/Julie Olson, University of Arizona
1985  Manon Cote/Karen and Sarah Josephson, Ohio State University
1986  Adrienne Lehman/Karen Miele/Betsy Visniski, Ohio State University
1987  Cathy Cramer/Ann Brown/Jessica Hudacek, Ohio State University
1988  Cathy Cramer/Jessica Hudacek/Tammy Hunt, Ohio State University
1989  Dee Cohen/Melinda Downey/Karen Madsen, Stanford University
1990  Maria Guisti/Amy Pryor/Cheryl Schemenauer, Ohio State University
1991  Carrie DeGuerre/Tia Harding/Diana Ulrich, Ohio State University
1992  Jenny Dunn/Carrie DeGuerre/Kim Oschner, Ohio State University
1993  Jenny Dunn/Kim Ochsner/Carrie DeGuerre, Ohio State University
1994  Jill Savery/Margot Thien/Tina Kasid, University California-Berkeley
1995  Becky Jasontek/Emily Marsh/Sadie Pietras, Ohio State University
1996  Becky Jasontek/Emily Marsh/Sadie Pietras, Ohio State University
1997  Heather Pease/Vanessa Shaw/Bridget Finn, Stanford University
1998  Shannon Montague/Heather Pease/Vanessa Shaw, Stanford University
1999  Mary Hofer/Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2000  Mary Hofer/Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2001  Mary Hofer/Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2002  Mary Hofer/Carolina Moraes/Isabela Moraes, Ohio State University
2003  Stephanie Joukoff/Jennifer Kibler/ Ashley McHugh, Stanford University
2004  Kate Hooven/Becky Kim/Lindsay Newbill, Ohio State University
2005  Samantha B-Duclos, Courtenay Stewart, Sara Lowe, Stanford University
2006  Ellen Hacker, Becky Kim, Carmen Moraes
2007  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe/Elizabeth-Anne Markman Stanford University
2008  Courtenay Stewart/Sara Lowe/Melissa Knight, Stanford University
2009  Carmen Moraes, Caitlin Stewart, Meghan Kinney, The Ohio State University
2010  Barb Nesbitt, Deborah Shim, Michelle Theriault, The Ohio State University
2011  Alexandra Beckett, Debora Shim, Michelle Theriault, The Ohio State University

TEAM
1977  Ohio State University: Cindy Ott, Joan Marie Barris, Terry Edwards, Heather Bruce, Jane McGorrum, Donna Burrian, Cory Lamb, Jill Vincent
1978  Ohio State University: Heather Bruce, Kerrie Hein, Martha Boss, Laurette Longmire, Myfanwy Borel, Jill Vincent, Cory Lamb, Cindy Ott
1979  Ohio State University: Myfanwy Borel, Karen Callaghan, Tara Cameron, Dawn Nelson, Cindy Ott, Kathy Rankin, Luanne Saas, Jill Vincent
1980  Ohio State University: Myfanwy Borel, Karen Callaghan, Tara Cameron, Dawn Nelson, Kathy Rankin, Carrie Ruehl, Janet Tope, Jill Vincent
1981  Ohio State University: Myfanwy Borel, Karen Callaghan, Tara Cameron, Kathy Rankin, Dawn Nelson, Carrie Ruehl, Janet Tope, Marie White
1982  Ohio State University: Karen Callaghan, Manon Cote, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Dawn Nelsen, Chare Muth, Luanne Saas, Holly Vargo
1983  University of Arizona: Becky Roy, Julie Olson, Kathy Kish, Lori Donn, Alice Smith, Margarita Smith, Tammy Kay
1984  University of Arizona: Eileen Daily, Lori Donn, Christy Foster, Missy Ihrig, Kathy Kish, Julie Olson, Alice Smith, Margarita Smith
  Ohio State University:  Manon Cote, Linda Edwards, Karen Josephson, Sarah Josephson, Karen Miele, Pam Millard, Missy Morlock, Holly Vargo
1985  University of Arizona: Eileen Daily, Lori Donn, Christy Foster, Laura Fowler, Lori Hatch, Missy Ihrig, Margarita Smith, Alice Smith
1986  Ohio State University: Ana Amicarella, Kathy Augenstein, Cathy Cramer, Adrienne Lehman, Karen Miele, Anne Schulte, Betsy Visniski, Kathy Zittel
1987  Ohio State University: Ana Amicarella, Cathy Cramer, Tammy Hunt, Jessica Hudacek, Tanya Hybl, Denise Sawicki, Anne Schulte, Kathy Zittel
1988  Ohio State University: Cathy Cramer, Jessica Hudacek, Tammy Hunt, Kristin Eakin, Cheryl Chemenenauer, Diana Ulrich, Amy Pryor, Denise Sawicki
1989  Ohio State University: Kristin Eakin, Tia Harding, Jessica Hudacek, Tammy Hunt, Amy Pryor, Diana Ulrich, Cheryl Schemenauer, Cheryl Wiegand
1990  Ohio State University: Kristin Eakin, Maria Guisti, Tia Harding, Tammy Hunt, Amy Pryor, Cheryl Schemenauer, Diana Ulrich, Cheryl Wiegand
1991  Ohio State University: Carrie DeGuerre, Sue Ha, Tia Harding, Maria Guisti, Kim Ochsner, Amy Pryor, Jennie Sprague, Diana Ulrich
1992  Ohio State University: Jenny Dunn, Carrie DeGuerre, Julie Jasontek, Shea Tanabe, Heather Roda, Kim Ochsner, Jenny Sprague, Sandra Valles
1993  Ohio State University: Carrie DeGuerre, Jenny Dunn, Kim Ochsner, Sadie Pietras, Kirsten Reno, Heather Roda, Jenny Sprague, Shea Tanabe
1994  Ohio State University: Carrie DeGuerre, Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh, Pam Ochsner, Gina Pietras, Sadie Pietras, Christie Bober, Heather Roda
1995  Ohio State University: Christie Bober, Ana Cukic, Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Gina Pietras, Sadie Pietras
1996  Ohio State University: Christie Bober, Ana Cukic, Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Gina Pietras, Sadie Pietras
1997  Ohio State University Christie Bober, Ana Cukic, Becky Jasontek, Emily Marsh, Lisa Nielsen, Pam Ochsner, Erin Olson, Gina Pietras
1998  Ohio State University Ana Cukic, Katie Edwards, Stephanie Johnson, Denise Martinez, Andrea McGirr, Heather Moore, Lisa Nielsen, Joy Williams
1999  Stanford University: Julie Enos, Paige Freiheit, Emi Kanayama, Shannon Montague, Vanessa Shaw, Lindsey Wigginton, Kristi Wright
2000  Ohio State University: Alia Arbas, Victoria Bowen, Katie Edwards, Tarin Forbes, Mary Hofer, Beth Kreimer, Heather Moore, Carolina Moraes, Isabela Moraes, Kristen Price
2001  Ohio State University: Victoria Bowen, Katie Edwards, Mary Hofer, Suzanna Hyatt, Beth Kreimer, Anna Eng, Isabela Moraes, Kristen Price
2002  Ohio State University: Victoria Bowen, Mary Hofer, Suzanna Hyatt, Beth Kreimer, Kim Lester, Lauren Marsh, Isabela Moraes, Kristen Price
2003  Ohio State University: Victoria Bowen, Heather Burdick, Carly Grimshaw, Suzanna Hyatt, Lauren Marsh, Lindsay Newbill, Emiko Takyu
2004  Ohio State University: Carly Grimshaw, Heather Burdick, Kate Hooven, Becky Kim, Chelsea Luker Lauren Marsh, Lindsay Newbill, Chisako Ukai
2005  Stanford University: Poppy Carlig, Ashley McHugh, Katie Rose Norris, Melissa Knight, Samantha B-Duclos, Cassidy Ramage, Courtenay Stewart, Sara Lowe, Alt Elizabeth-Anne Markman
2006  Stanford University: Erin Bell, Poppy Carlig, Samantha B. Duclos, Hilary Homenko, Melissa Knight, Sara Lowe, Elizabeth-Anne Markman, Courtenay Stewart
2007  Stanford University: Poppy Carlig, Samantha B.Duclos, Hilary Homenko, Melissa Knight, Elizabeth-Anne Markman, Courtenay Stewart, Taylor Durand, Debbie Chen
2008  Ohio State University: Michelle Benzie, Jayme DeLancy, Carmen Moraes, Barbara Nesbitt, Leah Pinette, Deborah Shim, Caitlin Stewart, Michelle Theriault
2009  Ohio State University: Barbara Nesbitt, Deborah Shim, Michelle Theriault, Jayme DeLancy, Carmen Moraes, Caitlin Stewart, Jillian Penner, Becky Kim
2010  Ohio State University, Lauren Robinson, Jaclyn Mundy. Barbara Nesbitt, Paige Ramsey, Deborah Shim, Hannah Shively, Emillie Simer, Caitlin Stewart
2011  Stanford University: Alexandra Bollaidlaw, Madison Crocker, Morgan Fuller, Jessica Guenther, Olivia Morgan, Corinne Smith, Kimiko Urata, Wendy Lu, Mariya Koroleva

MASTERS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

High Point Team
1975  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1976  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1977  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1978  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1979  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1980  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1981  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1982  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1983  Santa Clara Masters, California
1984  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1985  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1986  DC Masters, District of Columbia
1987  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1988  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1989  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1990  Aqua Masters Synchro, New York
1991  Columbus Synch or Swim, Ohio
1992  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1993  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1994  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
1995  D.C. Synchromasters
1996  D.C. Synchromasters
1997  Unsyncables, Arcadia, California
1998  Southern California Unsyncables
1999  Southern California Unsyncables
2000  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
2001  Unsyncables, Arcadia, California
2002  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
2003  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
2004  Unsyncables, California
2005  Dayton Synchronettes, Ohio
2006  Redwood Empire
2007  Southern California Unsyncables
2008  Southern California Unsyncables
2008  Southern California Unsyncables
2009  Southern California Unsyncables
2010  Unsyncables of Southern California

*After the 1992 Olympic awards were presented Canadian, Sylvie Frechette, was also named a gold medalist alongside Kristen Babb-Sprague due to a recalculation of final score