USA Wrestling

Apr 21 Session 1 Greco Roman U S Nationals Las Vegas Nev

By Gary Abbott | April 21, 2000, midnight (ET)
PRELIMINAREIS 69 KG

700 David Zuniga, Minn Storm WBTF Jeffrey Schildroth, Michigan 11-0;0:50

701 Willy Knight, Ohio Intl WBTF Gary Garcia, Bear Claw 11-0;1:06

PRELIMINARIES 54 kg

702 Lindsey Durlcher, Nyac WBTF Gavin James, Farm Grizzlies 11-0;1:30

703 Broderick Lee, Socal WBTF Mike Mishoe, S.C. 11-0;2:03

704 Brandon Paulson, Minn Storm WBTF Pascual Arriaga, Armed Forces 11-1;2:01

63 KG

705 Shon Lewis, Armed Forces WBTF Robert Middlebrook, Armed Forces 11-0;2:56

706 Steve Horton, Armed Forces WBTF Darell Stockton, Armed Forces 10-0;1:34

707 James Shillow, Armed Forces WBTF Justin Walker, Dave Schultz 11-0;1:33

708 Glenn Garrison, Peninsula Wc WBTF Derrick Padilla, Armed Forces 11-0;1:22

709 Brian Pickering, Armed Forces DEC Scott Munsey, Armed Forces 8-0;6:00

710 Glenn Nierdka, Armed Forces WBTF Paul Musso, Atlas 10-0;1:19

711 Philip Rembert, Sunkist DEC George Mckinney, California 14-5;6:00

712 Charley Carbaugh, Armed Forces WBTF Mark Rial, Cat Wc 10-0;6:00

69 KG

713 David Zuniga, Minn Storm WBTF James Gross, California 10-0;1:44

714 Ben Cameron, Armed Forces WBF Jeremy Kelly, Atlas 2:06

715 Robin Watkins, Armed Forces DEC Johnny Torres, Ecsk 6-4;6;00

716 Keith Wilson, Armed Forces WBF Charley Johnson, Colorado 0:41

717 Heath Sims, Dave Schultz WBF Joey Clark, Armed Forces 4:56

718 Andrew Brydon, Unattach WBF Eric Griejo, Taos Wc 2:21

719 Steve Woods, Armed Forces WBTF Gilbert Rael, Unattach 10-0;2:51

720 Corey Posey, Nyac WBF James Carlson, Unattach 4:23

721 Willy Knight, Ohio Intl WBTF Dan Catarello, Illinois 13-0

722 Brian Van Hoven, Armed Forces WBTF Ethan Harris, Dave Schultz 10-0;3:00

723 Marcel Cooper, Armed Forces WBTF Jeremy Wynia, Club West 12-2;2;05

724 Brandon Mcnab, Dave Schultz DEC John Paun, Usoec 8-0;6;00

725 Josh Kuisle, Minnesota WBF Chris Clevenger, Peninsula Wc 2:02

726 Chris Saba, Nyac WBTF Mike Tess, Dave Schultz 12-2;2:21

727 Ron Muir, Armed Forces WBTF Theo White, Berserker 11-1;3:41

728 Mike Ellsworth, Michigan Wc DEC Jason Davios, Minn Storm 3-0;6:00

76 KG

729 Terry Harper, California WBTF Omar Emerson, Nevada 10-0;1:30

730 Chris Ferguson, Florida WBF Jeff Funicella, Sunkist 1:43

731 Corey Davis, Armed Forces WBTF Stephen Shone, Unattach 10-0;5:31

732 Matt Lindland, Sunkist WBF Jim Savage, Iowa 0:57

733 Mike Uker, Minn Storm DEC Rob Mckenny, Armed Forces 2-1;9:00

734 Zac Dominguez, Oec WBTF Andre Rodgers, Sopac 13-1;1:37

735 Jeremy Conner, Usma WBF Todd Stull, Central Penn 0:38

736 T.C. Dantzler, Nyac WBF Travis Rasmussen, Iowa 0:33

737 Carl Fronhofer, Pwc WBTF August Wesley, Sunkist 10-0;0:38

738 Kelly Block, Minnesota WBF Joe Thompson, Armed Forces 0:59

739 Michael Mcclendon, Armed Forces DEC Jason Nunn, Oec 6-4;6;00

740 Keith Sieraki, Armed Forces WBF John Lorenz, Usoec 1:05

741 Tom Ciezki, Wildcat DEC Keith Barkers, Armed Forces 9-1;6:00

742 Matthew Petsinger, Minn Storm WBF Keith Norris, Fishcatcher 0:26

743 Kevin Vogel, Michigan Wc WBTF Mike Pierce, Peninsula Wc 10-0;2:13

85 KG

744 James Short, Armed Forces WBTF Abram Haddon, Club West 13-1

745 James Meyer, Unattach WBF Robert Rodriguez, Gold Medal 1:43

746 Tipton Peterson, Armed Forces DEC Kris Sturm, Utah 12-3

747 Roy Raney, California MED FORF Aaron Sieracki, Armed Forces

748 Dan Henderson, Dave Schultz WBF Chris Meyer, Minn Storm 1:04

749 Kenny Owens, Armed Forces ADV WITH A BYE Jon Schneider, Unattach Ye

750 Dan Niebuhr, Sunkist WBTF Carmen Mercadaiste, Dave Schultz 10-0;1:14

751 Ethan Bosch, Nyac WBTF Todd Falk, No Mercy 10-0

97 KG

752 Jesse Porter, New York DEC Jerry Jackson, Georgia 3-1;7:31

753 Dan Hicks, Armed Forces WBTF Jacob Hutchins, Minn Storm 12-0;3:40

754 Dan Sanchez, Nyac DEC Thomas Wagner, Armed Forces 9-2;6:00

755 Mike Foy, Unattach WBF Leonard Simon, California 0:42

CONSOLATION

69 KG

756 Jason Davios, Minn Storm WBF Jeffrey Schildroth, Michigan 2:41

757 James Carlson, Unattach WBTF Gary Garcia, Bear Claw 12-0;2;11

PRELIMINARIES

54 KG

758 Lindsey Durlcher, Nyac WBTF Michael Santos, Armed Forces 19-2;6:00

759 Steven Mayes, Armed Forces WBTF Chris Conner, Hawaii Marines 10-0;0:39

760 Broderick Lee, Socal WBTF Marcos Jeantete, Armed Forces 13-0;1:15

761 Jeffrey Cervone, Armed Forces WBTF Kristian Stewart, Backyard 12-0;1:33

762 Brandon Paulson, Minn Storm WBF Joe Dansby, Dave Schultz 4:00

763 Anthony Wilkes, Armed Forces WBTF David Crabtree, Flaming Romeros 14-0;1:36

764 Shawn Shelden, Nyac WBTF Corey Taylor, Armed Forces 10-0;2:00

765 Justin Weber, Armed Forces DEC Shawn Conyers, Ohio Intl 5-2;6:00

58 KG

766 Cody Sanderson, Sunkist WBTF Jason Chao, Sw Oregon 12-0;0:58

767 Dennis Hall, Sunkist WBTF David Layman, Armed Forces 11-0;1:22

768 Darnell Lollis, Unattach WBF Joe Warren, Unattach 1:28

769 James Gruenwald, Sunkist WBTF Scott Naylor, Advantage 13-0;1:35

770 Mujaahid Maynard, Armed Forces WBTF Enrique Montiel, Sunkist 14-3;2:25

63 KG

771 Shon Lewis, Armed Forces DEC Ally Sleiman, Nyac 6-1;6:00

772 Jason Tolbert, Armed Forces DEC Steve Horton, Armed Forces 9-3;6:00

773 James Shillow, Armed Forces FORF Camilo Gonzalez, Usa Pounders

774 Glenn Garrison, Peninsula Wc DEC Matt Goldstein, Nyac 13-6;6:00

775 Brian Pickering, Armed Forces DEC Anthony Hamlet, Armed Forces 3-0;7:12

776 Glenn Nierdka, Armed Forces WBTF Mark Kessler, Nyss 10-0;2:47

777 Jacob Hey, Armed Forces DEC Philip Rembert, Sunkist 5-0;6:00

778 Kevin Bracken, Nyac WBTF Charley Carbaugh, Armed Forces 11-0;2:17

69 KG

779 David Zuniga, Minn Storm WBTF Ben Cameron, Armed Forces 10-0;3:11

780Keith Wilson, Armed Forces WTBF Robin Watkins, Armed Forces 10-0

781 Heath Sims, Dave Schultz WBTF Andrew Brydon, Unattach 11-0;2:02

782 Steve Woods, Armed Forces WBTF Corey Posey, Nyac 10-0;5:29

783 Willy Knight, Ohio Intl WBTF Brian Van Hoven, Armed Forces 10-0;3:52

784 Marcel Cooper, Armed Forces DEC Brandon Mcnab, Dave Schultz 4-0

785 Chris Saba, Nyac WBTF Josh Kuisle, Minnesota 14-0;1:18

786 Mike Ellsworth, Michigan Wc DEC Ron Muir, Armed Forces 2-1;9:00

CONSOLATIONS

787 Jason Davids, Minn Storm WBTF Theo White, Berserker 11-0;1:12

788 Mike Tess, Dave Schultz WBF Chris Clevenger, Peninsula Wc 2:41

789 John Paun, Usoec WBTF Jeremy Wynia, Club West 17-7;4:48

790 Ethan Harris, Dave Schultz DEC Dan Catarello, Illinois 9-6;6:00

791 James Carlson, Unattach WBTF Gilbert Rael, Unattach 12-0;1;50

792 Joey Clark, Armed Forces WBF Eric Griejo, Taos Wc 1:52

793 Johnny Torres, Ecsk WBTF Charley Johnson, Colorado 10-0;2:37

794 James Gross, California WBTF Jeremy Kelly, Atlas 11-0;5:05

PRELIMINARIES

76 KG

795 Chris Ferguson, Florida DEC Terry Harper, California 5-3;6:00

796 Matt Lindland, Sunkist WBTF Corey Davis, Armed Forces 10-0;3:41

797 Mike Uker, Minn Storm WBF Zac Dominguez, Oec 1:34

798 T.C. Dantzler, Nyac WBF Jeremy Conner, Usma 1:34

799 Carl Fronhofer, Pwc WBTF Kelly Block, Minnesota 13-3;4:25

800 Keith Sieraki, Armed Forces WBTF Michael Mcclendon, Armed Forces 10-0;1:05

801 Tom Ciezki, Wildcat WBF Matthew Petsinger, Minn Storm 0:53

802 Kevin Vogel, Michigan Wc WBTF Brian Burnett, California 11-0;0:54

CONSOLATIONS

803 Jeff Funicella, Sunkist WBTF Omar Emerson, Nevada 10-0

804 Stephen Shone, Unattach WBF Jim Savage, Iowa 1:08

805 Rob Mckenny, Armed Forces DEC Andre Rodgers, Sopac 3-0

806 Travis Rasmussen, Iowa FORF Todd Stull, Central Penn

807 August Wesley, Sunkist WBTF Joe Thompson, Armed Forces 12-1;1:57

808 John Lorenz, Usoec DEC Jason Nunn, Oec 1-0

809 Keith Barkers, Armed Forces WBTF Keith Norris, Fishcatcher 10-0;2:52

PRELILIMINARIES

85 KG

810 Quincy Clark, Minn Storm DEC James Short, Armed Forces 6-0

811 James Meyer, Unattach DEC William Carr, Minn Storm 2-0

812 Chael Sonnen, Dave Schultz DEC Tipton Peterson, Armed Forces 12-3

813 Nicholas Eiberger, Arme

Comments