USA Wrestling

Apr 21 U S Nationals quarterfinal match results freestyle Greco and women

By Gary Abbott | April 21, 2000, midnight (ET)
QUARTERFINAL RESULTS

FREESTYLE

54 kg

447 Sammie Henson, Sunkist WBTF Sheldon Thomas, Dave Schultz 11-1

448 Stephen Abas, Sunkist DEC Mike Mena, Hawkeye 5-1

449 Eric Akin, Dave Schultz WBTF Sean Kim, Sunkist 13-3

450 Lou Rosselli, Nyac DEC Teague Moore, Sunkist 3-1

58 KG

451 Danny Felix, Sunkist DEC Eric Guerrero, Sunkist 3-1;7:25

452 Jason Kutz, Armed Forces DEC Dwight Hinson, Sunkist 10-7

453 Kerry Boumans, Lousiana DEC Mark Ironside, Hawkeye 8-5

454 Yero Washington, Sunkist DEC Jeff Bedard, Armed Forces 5-0

63 KG

455 Cary Kolat, Dave Schultz WBTF Dustin Denunio, Dave Schultz 11-0

456 Leshawn Charles, Sunkist DEC Troy Steiner, Team Excel 4-3

457 Tj Jaworsky, Nyac DEC Bill Zadick, Hawkeye 5-4

458 John Fisher, Sunkist WBF Mike Eierman, Team Excel 1:02

69 KG

459 Lincoln Mcilravy, Gateway WBTF Tom Shifflet, New York 10-0:3:59

460 Terry Steiner, Team Excel DEC John Giura, Dave Schultz 1-0;9:00

461 Pat Santoro, Nyac WBTF Alan Fried, Sunkist 12-1;2:49

462 Chris Bono, Sunkist DEC Adam Disabato, Ohio Intl 4-0

76 KG

463 Joe Williams, Hawkeye WBF Byron Tucker, Sunkist 0:38

464 Brian Dolph, Dave Schultz DEC Dan St John, Sunkist 4-0

465 Brandon Slay, Dave Schultz DEC Steve Marianetti, New York 4-2

466 Sean Bormet, Dave Schultz WBTF Glenn Pritzlaff, Dave Schultz 12-0;5:39

85 KG

467 Les Gutches, Sunkist WBTF Ray Brinzer, Dave Schultz 12-2

468 Cael Sanderson, Sunkist DEC Dean Morrison, Team Excel 4-1

469 Charles Burton, Nyac DEC Lee Fullhart, Hawkeye 3-1

470 Aaron Simpson, Sunkist DEC Vik Sveda, Ohio 6-5

97 KG

471 Dominic Black, Armed Forces DEC Chad Lamer, Hawkeye 5-1

472 Joel Sharratt, Minn Storm DEC Jason Robison, Nyac 5-1

473 Rex Holman, Armed Forces DEC Johnny Curtis, Dave Schultz 3-0

474 Melvin Douglas, Sunkist WBTF Mitch Clark, Ohio Intl 10-0

130 KG

475 Stephen Neal, Dave Schultz WBF Tim Courted, Bobcat 0:34

476 Tom Erikson, Sunkist DEC Airron Richardson, Team Excel 3-2

477 Kerry Mccoy, Nyac DEC Billy Blunt, Sunkist 10-1

478 Tolly Thompson, Sunkist WBTF Angelo Borzio, Nyac 10-0

GRECO-ROMAN

54 KG

873 Steven Mayes, Armed Forces DEC Lindsey Durlcher, Nyac 11-6;6:00

874 Broderick Lee, Socal DEC Jeffrey Cervone, Armed Forces 11-2;6:00

875 Brandon Paulson, Minn Storm WBTF Anthony Wilkes, Armed Forces 10-0;2:45

876 Shawn Shelden, Nyac WBTF Justin Weber, Armed Forces 11-0;0:54

58 KG

877 Dennis Hall, Sunkist WBTF Cody Sanderson, Sunkist 11-1;1:59

878 Duaine Martin, Armed Forces WBTF Darnell Lollis, Unattach 11-1;4:13

879 James Gruenwald, Sunkist WBF Josh Fox, Unattach 0:50

880 Mujaahid Maynard, Armed Forces DEC David Nieradka, Armed Forces 4-0;6:00

63 KG

881 Shon Lewis, Armed Forces DEC Jason Tolbert, Armed Forces 3-0;6:00

882 James Shillow, Armed Forces DEC Glenn Garrison, Peninsula Wc 3-0;6:45

883 Glenn Nierdka, Armed Forces WBTF Brian Pickering, Armed Forces 11-0;1:49

884 Kevin Bracken, Nyac DEC Jacob Hey, Armed Forces 9-0;6:00

69 KG

885 Keith Wilson, Armed Forces DEC David Zuniga, Minn Storm 3-0;8:46

886 Heath Sims, Dave Schultz DEC Steve Woods, Armed Forces 6-2;6:00

887 Marcel Cooper, Armed Forces WBF Willy Knight, Ohio Intl 2:23

888 Chris Saba, Nyac FORF Mike Ellsworth, Michigan Wc

76 KG

889 Matt Lindland, Sunkist WBTF Chris Ferguson, Florida 13-0;0:55

890 T.C. Dantzler, Nyac DEC Mike Uker, Minn Storm 2-0;9;00

891 Keith Sieraki, Armed Forces WBF Carl Fronhofer, Pwc 1:33

892 Kevin Vogel, Michigan Wc DEC Tom Ciezki, Wildcat 4-3;6:00

85 KG

893 Quincy Clark, Minn Storm WBTF James Meyer, Unattach 10-0;1:46

894 Chael Sonnen, Dave Schultz WBTF Nicholas Eiberger, Armed Forces 13-3

895 Dan Henderson, Dave Schultz DEC Kenny Owens, Armed Forces 3-2;7:16

896 Ethan Bosch, Nyac DEC Dan Niebuhr, Sunkist 7-1;6:00

97 KG

897 Jason Klohs, Minn Storm DEC Greg Gibson, Armed Forces 4-0;6:00

898 Dan Hicks,Armed Forces VS Jason Gleasman,Nyac

899 Randy Couture, Sunkist DEC Dave Surofchek, Michigan Wc 6-0;6:00

900 Garrett Lowney, Minn Storm DEC Mike Foy, Unattach 2-0;9:00

130 KG

901 Rulon Gardner, Sunkist WBF Tim Tekautz, Minn Storm 2:54

902 Billy Pierce, Minn Storm DEC Brian Keck, Nyac 2-0;9:00

903 Dremiel Byers, Armed Forces WBTF Joshua Etu, Nyac 10-0;4:56

904 Matt Ghaffari, Sunkist DEC Corey Farkas, Armed Forces 3-1

WOMEN

46 kg

72 Tricia Saunders, Sunkist WBTF Danni Presley, Nappa Valley 10-0;0:37

73 Julie Gonzalez, Peninsula Grap WBTF Arielle Bradbury, Washington 13-1

74 Angela Hesener, Dave Schultz WBF Seba Wright, Cal State Bakersfiel 1:27

75 Clarissa Chun, Missouri Valley WBTF Candice Takamatsm, Marauder Wc 10-0;1:41

51 KG

79 Stephanie Murata, Sunkist WBF Trinh Nguyen, Missouri Valley 0:59

80 Melina Hutchison, Alaska DEC Jenny Wong, Sunkist 5-1;

81 Patricia Miranda WBTF Michelle Domagas,Peninsula Grap, 11-1

82 Amy Alvaro, Missouri Valley DEC Olivia Ocampo, Um-Morris 3-1;

56 KG

83 Tina George, Sunkist DEC Kate Zeiter, Um-Morris 13-7;

84 Mabel Fonseca, Sparta WBF Carrie Birge, Missouri Valley 5:27

85 Malissa Sherwood, Dave Schultz FORF Grace Magnussen, Missouri Valley

86 Erin Tomeo, Taps WBTF Karina Chin, Peninsula Grap 13-3;5:59

62 KG

87 Sara Mcmann, Sunkist WBF Joy Warren, Cumberland Coll 1:09

88 Lauwae Smith, Missouri Valley WBF Tina Arnds, Missouri Valley 3:47

89 Jimidawn Hornbuckle, Dave Schultz DEC Cindy Herceg, Spartak 5-2

90 Tonya Evinger, Unattach WBF Sally Roberts, Um-Morris 2:13

68 KG

91 Sandy Bacher, Dave Schultz pin Tori Adams, Texas, 4:02

92 Melanie Macari, Missouri Valley WBTF Elena Mena, Minn Storm 11-0

93 Kristie Marano, Atwa WBF Chandell Knox, Minn Storm 2:26

94 Toccara Montgomery, Ohio WBTF Teri Kleinberg, California 12-1

75 KG

98 Iris Smith, Sunkist WBTF Lynda Day, Sopac 13-0;1;52

99 Alicia Mena, Minn Storm WBF Rachel Glogowski, Pennsylvania 2:41

100 Dominique Smalley, Tnt DEC Ann Gierlach, Minn Storm 5-1

101 Donell Bradley, Missouri Valley WBF Angel Pina, Sopac 0:56

Comments