USA Wrestling

Jan 25 U S international tour team lineups announced for February and March

By Gary Abbott USA Wrestling | Jan. 25, 2011, 11:52 a.m. (ET)
USA Wrestling has released the tentative lineups for its international winter tour teams which will compete in all three Olympic styles during the months of February and March.

The 2011 international tour season began in January, and USA Wrestling released the January lineups at the beginning of the month. The February and March tours will complete the winter international season for U.S. wrestlers in men's freestyle, Greco-Roman and women's freestyle.

Men's freestyle tour teams will compete in Russia, Cuba, Iran and Belarus in the next two months.

A small team of men's freestylers will compete in the Buryatia Republic's President's Cup in Ulan Ude, Russia, Feb. 4-6. These wrestlers also competed at the Yarygin Tournament in Russia in late January.

Included on the tour is 2009 World bronze medalist Tervel Dlagnev (Columbus, Ohio /Sunkist Kids) at 120 kg/264.5 lbs. 2009 U.S. World Team member Trent Paulson (Ames, Iowa/Sunkist Kids) will compete at 74 kg/163 lbs. and 2010 U.S. World Team members J.D. Bergman (Columbus, Ohio/New York AC) at 96 kg/211.5 lbs. and Les Sigman (State College, Pa./Nittany Lion WC) at 120 kg/264.5 lbs. will also compete.

The U.S. will have a large roster of athletes competing at the Cerro Pelado International in Havana, Cuba, Feb. 19-20. This event will feature the return of 2008 Olympic champion Henry Cejudo (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids) at 55 kg/121 lbs. Cejudo's last competition was the gold-medal finals of the 2008 Olympic Games in Beijing, China.

2009 World silver medalist Jake Herbert (Evanston, Ill./New York AC) will compete at 84 kg/185 lbs. Other 2010 U.S. World Team members on the tour are Obe Blanc (Stillwater, Okla./Gator WC) at 55 kg/121 lbs. and Brent Metcalf (Iowa City, Iowa/New York AC) at 66 kg/145.5 lbs. Also on the tour is 2007 U.S. World Team member Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids) at 120 kg/264.5 lbs.

A U.S. team will compete in the Takhti Cup in Kish Island, Iran, Feb. 25-27. World medalist Dlagnev will compete, along with past U.S. World Team members Paulson, Bergman, Sigman and Shawn Bunch (Columbus, Ohio/Gator WC) at 60 kg/132 lbs.

A large U.S. freestyle team is also entered at the Alexander Medved International in Minsk, Belarus, March 4-5. Past World Team members competing in Belarus who were also on other tours include Blanc, Bunch, Bergman, Sigman and Dlagnev. 2009 U.S. World Team members Dustin Schlatter (Minneapolis, Minn./Minnesota Storm) at 74 kg/163 lbs. and Jake Varner (State College, Pa./Nittany Lion WC) at 96 kg/211.5 lbs. will also participate.


The U.S. women's freestyle program will participate in international events in Bulgaria, France and Belarus.

The next tour for the U.S. women's freestyle program will be the Dan Kolov and Nikola Petrov International in Bourgas, Bulgaria, Feb. 25-27. 2005 World champion Iris Smith, (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army) will wrestle at 72 kg/158.5 lbs. Also on the tour will be 2007 U.S. World Team member Leigh Jaynes (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC) at 59 kg/130 lbs. Past University World champion Katherine Fulp-Allen (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC) will wrestle at 55 kg/121 lbs.

The U.S. will bring top-ranked wrestlers in all seven weight classes on a tour to France in late February and early March. The tour will begin with the Grand Prix of Tourcoing in Tourcoing, France of Feb. 26-27. The team will then travel to Lievin, France, to compete at the 2011 Women's World Cup, the annual international dual meet championship.

Six of the seven 2010 U.S. World Team will compete in Tourcoing, including World silver medalist Elena Pirozhkova (Colorado Springs, Colo./Gator WC) at 63 kg/138.75 lbs. and World bronze medalist Tatiana Padilla (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids) at 55 kg/121 lbs. Also competing will be 2008 World Champion and 2008 Olympian Clarissa Chun (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids) at 48 kg/105.5 lbs. Another 2008 Olympian, Ali Bernard (New Ulm, Minn./Gator WC), will compete at 72 kg/158.5 lbs.

Joining the group to compete at the World Cup will be two-time World champion Kristie Davis (Oklahoma City, Okla./Gator WC/OCU Stars) at 67 kg/147.5 lbs.

Another U.S. women's team will participate in the Alexander Medved International in Minsk, Belarus, March 4-5. Past World champion Smith will compete on this tour, along with past World Team member Jaynes. Also competing will be two-time Junior World champion Victoria Anthony (Huntington Beach, Calif./New York AC) at 48 kg/105.5 lbs.

The U.S. Greco-Roman program will compete in international events in Cuba, Slovenia, Bulgaria and Hungary.

The next Greco-Roman tour goes to Havana, Cuba for the Granma Cup, Feb. 16-17. The 2002 World champion and three-time World medalist Dremiel Byers (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army) will wrestle at 120 kg/264.5 lbs. Two-time World bronze medalist Harry Lester (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army) will compete at 66 kg/145.5 lbs. Also wrestling will be past U.S. World Team members Jeremiah Davis (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army) at 60 kg/132 lbs., Joe Betterman (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids) at 60 kg/132 lbs. and R.C. Johnson (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids) at 96 kg/211.5 lbs.

Another U.S. Greco-Roman team will compete in the Grand Prix of Slovenia in Murska Sobata, Slovenia, Feb. 18-20. Competing at 96 kg/211.5 lbs. will be 2005 World bronze medalist Justin Ruiz (Boise, Idaho/New York AC). Two-time U.S. World Team member Jake Clark (Colorado Springs, Colo.) and 2009 U.S. World Team member Chas Betts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm) will both wrestle at 84 kg/185 lbs.

Most of those competing in Slovenia will then travel to Bourgas, Bulgaria to compete in the Dan Kolov and Nikola Petrov International from Feb. 25-27. Ruiz, Clark and Betts will also wrestle in this event. 2010 U.S. World Team member Jake Fisher (Boise, Idaho/New York AC) will compete at 74 kg/163 lbs.

A strong U.S. Greco-Roman team will enter the respected Hungarian Grand Prix in Szombethely, Hungary, March 5-6. The U.S. will have two World champions on the team, Byers and 2006 World champion Joe Warren (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC) at 60 kg/132 lbs. Two-time World bronze medalist Lester will also wrestle, as will World bronze medalist Ruiz.

Other past World Team members expected to compete in Hungary are Davis, Fisher, Betts, Johnson and Faruk Sahin (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army) at 66 kg/145.5 lbs.

Results from these events will be posted when available on TheMat.com

USA WRESTLING WINTER TOUR LINEUPS

MEN'S FREESTYLE TOURS

BURYATIA REPUBLIC'S PRESIDENT'S CUP
at Ulan Ude, Russia, Feb. 4-6

74 kg/163 lbs. - Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
Coach: National Freestyle Coach Zeke Jones, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Referee: Umberto Fasolino, Cutchogue, N.Y.
Medical: A.J. Monseau, Morgantown, W.Va.

CERRO PELADO INTERNATIONAL
at Havana, Cuba, Feb. 19-20

55 kg/121 lbs. - Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Daniel Dennis, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Angel Escobedo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Ryan Morningstar, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Keith Gavin, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley WC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jake Herbert, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Bryce Hasseman, Stillwater, Okla. (New York AC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jack Jensen, Graham, N.C. (Gator WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
Coaches - National Freestyle Coach Zeke Jones, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Team Leaders: Noel Thompson, New York, N.Y.; Greg Elinsky, West Chester, Pa.
Referee - Eric Frandsen, Cedar Springs, Mich.
Medical - Dr. Bernie Feldman, Palos Park, Ill.; Chad Smidt, Fort Collins, Colo.

TAKHTI CUP
at Kish Island, Iran, Feb. 25-27

60 kg/132 lbs. - Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - JD Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
Coaches - Joe Seay, Paso Robles, Calif.; Jamill Kelly, Dallas, Texas
Team Leader - Amir Bashiri, Atlanta, Ga.
Referee: Drew Hayes, Tempe, Ariz.
Medical: Dr. Brian Hooten, Dallas, Texas

ALEXANDER MEDVED INTERNATIONAL
at Minsk, Belarus, March 4-5

55 kg/121 lbs. - Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Troy Nickerson, Ithaca, N.Y. (Finger Lakes WC)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo.
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Nick Marable, Columbus, Mo. (Missouri WC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Dustin Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Brandon Halsey, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Bryce Hasseman, Stillwater, Okla. (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Wynn Michalak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Aaron Anspach, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
Coaches - Assistant National Freestyle Coach Brandon Slay, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Matt Dernlan, State College, Pa.
Team Leader: Noel Thompson, New York, N.Y.
Referee - Matt Fiala, Merrick, N.Y.
Medical -Dr. Michael Banman, Kelowna, B.C., Canada; Jody Moore, Waco, Texas

WOMEN'S FREESTYLE TOURS

DAN KOLOV & NIKOLA PETROV INTERNATIONAL
at Bourgas, Bulgaria, Feb. 25-27

48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - C.C. Weber, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Candace Workman, Colorado Springs, Colo.
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Rachel Bernardes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Katherine Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Alicia Hubbard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New England All-Stars)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Gator WC/OCU)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
67 kg/147.5 lbs. - Pi'kea Kalalau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
67 kg/147.5 lbs. - Ku'u Robinson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
72 kg/158.5 lbs. - Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Coaches - Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Referee - Matt Fiala, Merrick, N.Y.
Medical - Jody Moore, Waco, Texas

ALEXANDER MEDVED INTERNATIONAL
at Minsk, Belarus, March 4-5

48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Amantha Hordagoda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (New York AC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Sharon Jacobson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Othella Lucas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Gator WC/OCU)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
67 kg/147.5 lbs. - Ku'u Robinson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Hawaii)
72 kg/158.5 lbs. - Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Coaches - Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo., Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Referee - Matt Fiala, Merrick, N.Y.
Medical - Jody Moore, Waco, Texas

GRAND PRIX OF TOURCOING
At Tourcoing, France, Feb. 26-27

48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Alyssa Lampe, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
48 kg/105.5 lbs. - Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
51 kg/112.25 lbs. - Jessica Medina, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
51 kg/112.25 lbs. - Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Tatiana Padilla, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (New York AC)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Kelsey Campbell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
59 kg/130 lbs. - Deanna Rix, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Elena Pirozhkova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
63 kg/138.75 lbs. - Veronica Carlson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
67 kg/147.5 lbs. - Erin Clodgo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
72 kg/158.5 lbs. - Stephany Lee, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
72 kg/158.5 lbs. - Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
Coaches - National Women's Coach Terry Steiner, Colorado Springs, Colo., Assistant National Women's Coach Izzy Izboinikov, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Ron Tirpak, Swarthmore, Pa.
Referee: Roy Scott, Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.
Medical: Missy Epstein, Lake Bluff, Ill.

GRECO-ROMAN TOURS

GRANMA CUP
at Havana, Cuba, Feb. 16-17

55 kg/121 lbs. - Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Nate Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Harry Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Cheney Haight, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Marco Toledo, Foley, Ala. (USOEC)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Talan Knox, Salt Lake City, Utah (Sunkist Kids)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Coaches - National Greco-Roman Coach Steve Fraser, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Shon Lewis, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Referee - Eric Frandsen, Cedar Springs, Mich.
Medical - Dr. Bernie Feldman, Palos Park, Ill.; Chad Smidt, Fort Collins, Colo.

GRAND PRIX OF SLOVENIA
At Murska Sobata, Slovenia, Feb. 18-20

60 kg/132 lbs. - Donovan Depatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Daniel Soto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Joel Ahern, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Matt Holt, Colorado Springs, Colo.
74 kg/163 lbs. - Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Chas Betts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo.
84 kg/185 lbs. - C.J. Meyers, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Justin Ruiz, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Moises Hernandez, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Pete Kowalczuk, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Coaches - Assistant National Greco-Roman Coach Momir Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo.; Dennis Hall, Stevens Point, Wis.; Dan Hicks, Camp LeJeune, N.C.
Referee: Robert Kamperman, Jacksonville, Fla.
Medical: John Edwards, Lafayette, Ind.

DAN KOLOV & NIKOLA PETROV INTERNATIONAL
at Bourgas, Bulgaria, Feb. 25-27

60 kg/132 lbs. - Donovan Depatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Daniel Soto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Joel Ahern, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Matt Holt, Colorado Springs, Colo.
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - C.P. Schlatter, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Jake Fisher, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Chas Betts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo.
84 kg/185 lbs. - C.J. Meyers, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Justin Ruiz, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Moises Hernandez, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Pete Kowalczuk, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
Coaches - Assistant National Greco-Roman Coach Momir Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo.; James Johnson, Phoenix, Ariz.; Dennis Hall, Stevens Point, Wis.; Dan Hicks, Camp LeJeune, N.C.
Referee: Robert Kamperman, Jacksonville, Fla.
Medical: John Edwards, Lafayette, Ind.

HUNGARIAN GRAND PRIX
At Szobethely, Hungary, March 5-6

55 kg/121 lbs. - Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
55 kg/121 lbs. - Nate Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
60 kg/132 lbs. - Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Harry Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
66 kg/145.5 lbs. - Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Jake Fisher, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Andy Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
74 kg/163 lbs. - Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Chas Betts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
84 kg/185 lbs. - Cheney Haight, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - Justin Ruiz, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
96 kg/211.5 lbs. - R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
120 kg/264.5 lbs. - Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
Coaches - Assistant National Greco-Roman Coach Momir Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo.; James Johnson, Phoenix, Ariz.; Rodney Smith, Chicopee, Mass.; Shon Lewis, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Referee: Robert Kamperman, Jacksonville, Fla.
Medical: TBA
Comments