USA Wrestling

Final NAIA individual rankings

Ranked On: 2/22/2002
Ranked By: NAIA coaches

125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
3. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
4. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
5. Tony Churchill, So/SFU
6. Richard Gant, ERAU
7. Kahaa Rezantes, Sr/PU
8. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU

133
1. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
2. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
3. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
4. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
5. Tyler Moran, Fr/ERAU
6. Dustin Sanders, Sr/ERAU
7. Jordan Ottow, SOU
8. Alan Ronness, Jamestown

141
1. Brad Russell So/UWP
2. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo
3. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
4. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
5. Josh Pulsipher, MVC
6. CJ Campbell, Sr/LU
7. Eric Dunmire, Jr/MSU-N
8. Jesse Beckler, DSU

149
1. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
4. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
5. Dustin Teeman, LU
6. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
7. Chris Harada, SFU
8. Danny Castillo, Menlo

157
1. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
2. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
3. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
4. Jame Depee, Jamestown
5. Joey Martinez, Menlo
6. Matt Bean, Bacone
7. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
8. L. Bowling, Dana

165
1. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
2. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
3. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
4. Chris Huntley, SOU
5. David Rivera, Fr/ERAU
6. Jory Dick , MVC
7. Dallas Heid, Mary
8. Marc Banks, Menlo

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Joe Hurtado, ERAU
3. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Nathan Auguston, ERAU
6. Brian Wilson, SOU
7. Willie Falvey, Menlo
8. Mike Lester, MSU-N

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
3. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
4. Nathan James, Sr/LU
5. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU
6. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
7. Roozban Banihashimi, So/SFU
8. Joe Evano, William Penn

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Mike Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
3. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
4. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
5. Wayne James , Jr/LU
6. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC
7. John Sills, SOU
8. Mike Abdul-Latif, SFU

HWT
1. Ken Kobes, ERAU
2. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
3. Ryan Deprey , Jr/UWP
4.David Grayson, Bacone
5. Dan Maynard, ERAU
6. Renwick Richardson, CC-KY
7. Matt Carter, MSUN
8. Chad Johnson, DWU

Top Ten Teams
(Based on placing points)
1. ERAU
2. LU
3. SOU
4. UWP
5. MSU-N
6. CC-KY
7. Mary
8. Menlo
9. MVC
10. SFU