USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/19/2002
Ranked By: W.I.N. Magazine

125
1. Luke Eustice - Iowa, Jr. (1st)
2. Chris Fleeger - Purdue, So. (2nd)
3. Ben Vom Baur - Boise State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jason Powell - Nebraska, Jr. (4th)
5. Travis Lee - Cornell, So. (6th)
6. Chris Rodriguez - North Carolina, So. (7th)
7. A.J. Grant - Michigan, Sr. (8th)
8. Skyler Holman - Oklahoma State, Sr. (5th)
9. Tom Noto - Hofstra, Sr. (9th)
10. Justin Spates - Missouri, So.
11. Bo Maynes - Oklahoma, Sr. (10th)
12. Mario Stuart - Lehigh, Jr. (12th)
13. Mason Lenhard - Penn, Jr. (13th)
14. Nick Simmons - Michigan State, Fr. (14th)
15. Rocco Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr.
16. Heath McKim - Air Force, Jr. (15th)
17. Kyle Ott - Illinois, Fr.
18. Tony Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (17th)
19. George Cintron - NC State, Sr. (16th)
20. Matt Pitts - UT Chattanooga, Jr.

133
1. Johnny Thompson - Oklahoma State, Jr. (1st)
2. Cliff Moore - Iowa, So. (5th)
3. Ryan Lewis - Minnesota, Sr. (2nd)
4. Witt Durden - Oklahoma, Sr. (3rd)
5. Kevin Black - Wisconsin, Sr. (4th)
6. Zach Roberson - Iowa State, So. (6th)
7. Cory Ace - Edinboro, Sr. (7th)
8. Phil Mansueto - Cleveland State, Sr. (8th)
9. Urijah Faber - Cal-Davis, Sr. (9th)
10. Jordan Webster - Central Michigan, Sr. (10th)
11. Foley Dowd - Michigan, So. (11th)
12. Marat Tomaev - Penn State, Sr. (12th)
13. Ryan L¹Armoreaux - Michigan State, Sr. (13th)
14. Rad Martinez - Clarion, Sr. (14th)
15. Travis Drake - Appalachian State, Sr. (15th)
16. David Hoffman - Virginia Tech, So. (16th)
17. Jesse Brock - Boise State, Jr. (17th)
18. Mark Manchio - Northern Iowa, So. (19th)
19. Mark Jayne - Illinois, So. (20th)
20. Jason Harless - Oregon, Sr.

141
1. Aaron Holker - Iowa State, Sr. (1st)
2. Nate Parker - Oklahoma, Sr. (2nd)
3. Mike Maney - Lock Haven, Jr. (3rd)
4. Dylan Long - Northern Iowa, Jr. (4th)
5. Shane Cunanan - West Virginia, Sr. (5th)
6. Phillip Simpson - Army, So. (6th)
7. J.P. Reese - Missouri, Sr. (7th)
8. Donnie DeFillipis - George Mason, Sr. (8th)
9. Luke Moffitt - Iowa, Sr. (9th)
10. Coyte Cooper - Indiana, Jr. (10th)
11. Jeff Ratliff - Ohio State, Jr. (11th)
12. Gabe Vigil - Boise State, Sr. (12th)
13. Scott Moore - Penn State, Jr. (13th)
14. Clark Forward - Michigan, Jr. (16th)
15. Dana Holland - Arizona State, Sr.
16. Zach Esposito - Oklahoma State, Fr. (17th)
17. Jason Mester - Central Michigan, Jr. (18th)
18. Casey Horn - Oregon State, Sr. (15th)
19. Brad Metzler - Stanford, So. (20th)
20. Ron Tarquino - Pittsburgh, Fr.

149
1. Jared Lawrence - Minnesota, Sr. (1st)
2. Jesse Jantzen - Harvard, Jr. (2nd)
3. Eric Larkin - Arizona State, Sr. (3rd)
4. Jake Percival - Ohio, So. (4th)
5. Mike Kulzcycki - Michigan, Sr. (5th)
6. Jerrod Sanders - Oklahoma State, Sr. (6th)
7. Collin Robertson - Boise State, Sr. (7th)
8. Karl Nadolsky - Michigan State, Sr. (8th)
9. Jeremy Spates - Missouri, Jr. (9th)
10. Billy Smith - West Virginia, Jr. (10th)
11. Ty Morgan - Central Michigan, Jr. (12th)
12. Justin Giovinco - Pittsburgh, Sr. (13th)
13. Nate Wachter - Penn State, Sr. (14th)
14. Travis Schufelt - Nebraska, So. (16th)
15. Jon Masa - Hofstra, So. (17th)
16. Tony Overstake - Oregon, Sr.
17. Matt Gentry - Stanford, So. (19th)
18. Jason Mercado - Brown, Sr.
19. Josh Daugherty - Ohio State, Sr. (15th)
20. Anthony Coleman - Cleveland State, Sr.

157
1. Luke Becker - Minnesota, Sr. (1st)
2. Shane Roller - Oklahoma State, Sr. (2nd)
3. Scott Owen - Northern Illinois, Sr. (3rd)
4. Ryan Bertin - Michigan, So. (4th)
5. Gray Maynard - Michigan State, Sr. (5th)
6. Matt Anderson - Iowa, Sr. (6th)
7. Keaton Anderson - Ohio State, Sr. (7th)
8. Rocky Smart - Arizona State, Sr. (8th)
9. Adam Britt - VMI, Sr. (9th)
10. Derek Jenkins - Rider, Sr. (10th)
11. George Carter - Bloomsburg, Sr. (12th)
12. Dave Bolyard - Central Michigan, So. (13th)
13. Mike Tolar - Kent State, Jr. (15th)
14. Zach Doll - Pittsburgh, Jr. (14th)
15. Alex Tirapelle - Illinois, Fr. (16th)
16. Kenny Burleson - Misouri, Sr. (17th)
17. Derek Zink - Lehigh, Fr. (18th)
18. Mike Patrovich - Hofstra, Fr.
19. Gabe Webster - Cornell, Sr. (20th)
20. Max Odom - Harvard, Jr. (11th)

165
1. Matt Lackey - Illinois, Sr. (1st)
2. Tyrone Lewis - Oklahoma State, Jr. (2nd)
3. Jacob Volkmann - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Mark Fee - Appalachian State, Sr. (4th)
5. Chris Vecchio - Penn State, Sr. (5th)
6. Tom McMath - West Virginia, Sr. (6th)
7. John Clark - Ohio State, Jr. (7th)
8. Tyrone Woodly - Missouri, So. (8th)
9. Noel Thompson - Hofstra, Sr. (9th)
10. Matt King - Edinboro, Jr. (10th)
11. Nick Passolano - Iowa State, So. (11th)
12. Troy Letters - Lehigh, Fr. (16th)
13. Nick Nemeth - Kent State, Sr. (12th)
14. Nick Frost - Arizona State, So. (13th)
15. Oscar Santiago - Purdue, Sr. (14th)
16. Dustin Kawa - NC State, Jr. (15th)
17. Luke Larwin - Oregon, So. (17th)
18. Scott Roth - Cornell, Sr.
19. Luke Moore - Ohio, Sr.
20. Seth Cameron - James Madison, Sr. (20th)

174
1. Greg Jones - West Virginia, So. (1st)
2. Greg Parker - Princeton, Sr. (2nd)
3. Tyler Nixt - Iowa, Jr. (3rd)
4. Robbie Waller - Oklahoma, Sr. (4th)
5. Travis Pascoe - Nebaska, So. (5th)
6. Chris Pendleton - Oklahoma State, So. (6th)
7. Ryan Lange - Purdue, Jr. (7th)
8. Matt Erwin - VMI, Sr. (8th)
9. Eric Hauan - Northern Iowa, So. (9th)
10. Gerald Harris - Cleveland State, Sr. (10th)
11. Curtis Owen - Arizona State, Sr. (12th)
12. Carl Fronhoffer - Pittsburgh, Sr.
13. Blake Kaplan - Ohio State, Sr. (11th)
14. Brian Glynn - Illinois, So. (14th)
15. Brady Reinke - Wisconsin, So. (15th)
16. Nate Yetzer - Edinboro, Jr.
17. Bill Lowney - Northern Illinois, Sr. (18th)
18. Brad Dillon - Lehich, Jr. (19th)
19. Ralph Everett - Hofstra, Jr.
20. Andrew Roy - Rutgers, So.

184
1. Josh Lambrecht - Oklahoma, Sr. (1st)
2. Jessman Smith - Iowa, Sr. (2nd)
3. Damion Hahn - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Clint Wattenberg - Cornell, Sr. (4th)
5. Jason Potter - Illinois, Jr. (5th)
6. Ben Heizer - Northern Illinois, Sr. (6th)
7. Mark Becks - Penn State, Sr. (7th)
8. Ralph DeNisco - Wisconsin, Jr. (8th)
9. Scott Justus - Virginia Tech, Sr. (9th)
10. Justin Johnson - Bloomsburg, So. (10th)
11. John Wechter - Michigan State, Sr. (11th)
12. Jake Stork - Maryland, Sr. (12th)
13. Rowdy Lundegreen - Oklahoma, Sr. (13th)
14. Jake Rosholt - Oklahoma State, Fr. (14th)
15. Eddie Gifford - Fresno State, Sr. (15th)
16. Dante Stone - Missouri, Sr. (16th)
17. Austin Palmer - Iowa State, Sr. (17th)
18. Ryan Wilman - West Virginia , So. (18th)
19. Tony D¹Amico - Boise State, Jr. (19th)
20. Nick Ciarcia - Brown, Jr.

197
1. Jon Trenge - Lehigh, Jr. (1st)
2. Justin Ruiz - Nebraska, So. (2nd)
3. Scott Barker - Missouri, Jr. (3rd)
4. Muhammad Lawal - Oklahoma State, Sr. (4th)
5. Kyle Smith - Michigan, Sr. (5th)
6. Nik Fekete - Michigan State, Sr. (6th)
7. Dave Shunamon - Edinboro, Sr. (7th)
8. Eric Mausser - Clarion, Sr. (8th)
9. Brent Miller - West Virginia, So. (9th)
10. Sean Stender - Northern Iowa, So. (11th)
11. Anthony Reynolds - Sacred Heart, Sr. (14th)
12. David Schenk - Cal Poly, Sr. (12th)
13. Chris Skretkowicz - Hofstra, So. (10th)
14. Jon Bush - Purdue, Sr. (13th)
15. Tom Grossman - Oklahoma, Sr. (15th)
16. Pat Degain - Indiana, So. (16th)
17. Anton Talamantes - Ohio State, Sr. (17th)
18. Chris Jones - Drexel, Jr. (18th)
19. Matt Greenberg - Cornell, Sr. (20th)
20. Ryan Fulsaas - Iowa, Jr.

285
1. Tommy Rowlands - Ohio State, Jr. (1st)
2. Steve Mocco - Iowa, So. (2nd)
3. Garrett Lowney - Minnesota, Jr. (3rd)
4. Leonce Crump - Oklahoma, Jr. (4th)
5. Paul Hynek - Northern Iowa, Sr. (5th)
6. Kevin Hoy - Air Force, Sr. (6th)
7. Kellan Fluckiger - Arizona State, Jr. (7th)
8. John Testa - Clarion, Sr. (8th)
9. Steve Kovatch - Navy, Sr. (9th)
10. Eric Webb - Oregon, Sr. (10th)
11. Boe Rushton - Boise State, Sr. (11th)
12. Matt Feast - Penn, So. (12th)
13. Andy Bowlby - Oregon State, Sr. (13th)
14. Kevin Herron - Missouri, Sr. (14th)
15. Pat Cummins - Penn State, Jr. (15th)
16. Russ Davie - Cleveland State, Jr. (16th)
17. Brad Steele - Wyoming, Sr. (17th)
18. Mike Carroll - Drexel, Sr. (18th)
19. Justin Staebler - Wisconsin, Sr. (19th)
20. Ty Matthews - Indiana, Sr.