USA Wrestling

Amateur Wrestling News Div. 1 Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/21/2002
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

125
1. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa; 2. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue; 3. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise State; 4. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska; 5. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma State; 6. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell; 7. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina; 8. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan; 9. Tom Noto-Sr, Hofstra; 10. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma; 11. Heath McKim-Jr, Air Force; 12. Mario Stuart-Jr, Lehigh; 13. Mason Lenhard-Jr, Pennsylvania; 14. Rocco Mansueto-Sr. Cleveland St; 15. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin; 16. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga; 17. Nathan Peterson-Jr, Stanford; 18. George Cintron-Sr, N. Carolina St; 19. Jason Harless-Jr, Oregon; 20. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent State

133
1. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma State; 2. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota; 4. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin; 5. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa; 6. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa State; 7. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro; 8. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan; 9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn State; 10. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland State; 11. Jordan Webster-Sr, Central Michigan; 12. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion; 13. Travis Drake-Sr, Appalachian St; 14. David Hoffman-Soph, Virginia Tech; 15. Ryan L'Armoreaux-Sr, Michigan State; 16. Jesse Brock-Jr, Boise State; 17. Mike May-Soph, Pittsburgh; 18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia; 19. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis; 20. Mark Manchio-Soph, Northern Iowa

141
1. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa State; 2. Nate Parker-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven; 4. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa; 5. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia; 6. Donnie DeFilippis-Jr, George Mason; 7. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St; 8. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri; 9. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa; 10. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army; 11. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana; 12. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn State; 13. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio State; 14. John Giacche-Sr, Northwestern; 15. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise State; 16. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan; 17. Clark Forward-Jr, Michigan; 18. Ralph Lopez-Sr, Fresno State; 19. Brad Metzler-Soph, Stanford; 20. Casey Hunt-Sr, Oregon

149
1. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota; 2. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard; 3. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona State; 4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio; 5. Mike Kulczycki-Sr, Michigan; 6. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma State; 7. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri; 8. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan State; 9. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St; 10. Ryan Berger-Sr, Illinois; 11. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia; 12. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon; 13. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan; 14. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn State; 15. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska; 16. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh; 17. Mike Pirozzola-Soph, Lehigh; 18. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra; 19. Adrian Austin-Sr, George Mason; 20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minnesota; 2. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma State; 3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois; 4. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan; 5. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St; 6. Matt Anderson-Sr, Iowa; 7. Rocky Smart-Sr, Arizona State; 8. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio State; 9. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Ridier; 10. Adam Britt-Sr, VMI; 11. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg; 12. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan; 13. Max Odom-Jr, Harvard; 14. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri; 15. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent State; 16. Gabe Webster-Sr, Cornell; 17. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra; 18. Brad Harper-Jr, Purdue; 19. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia; 20. Jeremy Connor-Sr, Army

165
1. Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois; 2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma State; 3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian State; 5. Chris Vecchio-Sr, Penn State; 6. Tom McMath-Jr, West Virginia; 7. John Clark-Jr, Ohio State; 8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri; 9. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro; 10. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra; 11. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa State; 12. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent State; 13. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh; 14. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona State; 15. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue; 16. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg; 17. Seth Cameron-Sr, James Madison; 18. Luke Larwin-Soph, Oregon; 19. Scott Roth-Jr, Cornell; 20. Chris Carlino-Sr, Fullerton

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia; 2. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma; 3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa; 4. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska; 5. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma State; 6. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue; 7. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI; 8. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa; 9. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh; 10. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland State; 11. Rashad Evans-Sr, Michigan State; 12. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona State; 13. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio State; 14. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois; 15. Dustin Kawa-Jr, N. Carolina State; 16. Brady Reinke-Soph, Wisconsin; 17. Luke Moore-Sr, Ohio; 18. Bill Lowney-Sr, Northern Illinois; 19. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh; 20. Andrew Roy-Soph, Rutgers

184
1. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma; 2. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton; 3. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa; 4. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota; 5. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell; 6. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech; 7. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois; 8. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin; 9. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois; 10. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn State; 11. Justin Johnson-Soph, Bloomsburg; 12. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan State; 13. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland; 14. Eddie Gifford-Sr. Fresno State; 15. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri; 16. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa State; 17. Tony D'Amico-Jr, Boise State; 18. Rowdy Lundegreen-Sr, Fullerton; 19. Dave Colabella-Sr, James Madison; 20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh; 2. Justin Ruiz-Soph, Nebraska; 3. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri; 4. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma State; 5. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan; 6. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion; 7. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro; 8. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan State; 9. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia; 10. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart; 11. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra; 12. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa; 13. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue; 14. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly; 15. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma; 16. Ryan Fulsaas-Jr, Iowa; 17. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio State; 18. Jacob Lininger-Jr, Minnesota; 19. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel; 20. Matt Greenberg-Sr, Cornell

285
1. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St; 2. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa; 3. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota; 4. Leonce Crump-Jr, Oklahoma; 5. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa; 6. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force; 7. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St; 8. John Testa-Sr, Clarion; 9. Steve Kovach-Sr, Navy; 10. Eddie Webb-Sr, Oregon; 11. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon State; 12. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise State; 13. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St; 14. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin; 15. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania; 16. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn State; 17. Mike Carroll-Sr, Drexel; 18. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri; 19. Brad Steele-Sr, Wyoming; 20. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan