USA Wrestling

Amateur Wrestling News Div. I Individual rankings

Ranked On: 1/14/2003
Ranked By: AWN

125
1. Chris Fleeger-Soph, Purdue
2. Travis Lee-Soph, Cornell
3. Luke Eustice-Jr, Iowa
4. Ben Vombaur-Sr, Boise St
5. Jason Powell-Jr, Nebraska
6. Skyler Holman-Sr, Oklahoma St
7. A.J. Grant-Sr, Michigan
8. Nick Simmons-Fr, Michigan St
9. Kyle Ott-Fr, Illinois
10. Chris Rodriques-Soph, North Carolina
11. Tony Black-Sr, Wisconsin
12. Vic Moreno-Soph, Cal Poly
13. Bo Maynes-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Efren Ceballos-Soph, Bakersfield
15. Bob Lowe-Soph, Minnesota
16. Matt Pitts-Soph, UT-Chattanooga
17. Rocco Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
18. Jordan Sianni-Fr, Pittsburgh
19. Jared Opfer-Jr, Kent St
20. Matt Valenti-Fr, Pennsylvania

133
1. Ryan Lewis-Sr, Minnesota
2. Witt Durden-Sr, Oklahoma
3. Johnny Thompson-Jr, Oklahoma St
4. Kevin Black-Sr, Wisconsin
5. Foley Dowd-Jr, Michigan
6. Cliff Moore-Jr, Iowa
7. Zach Roberson-Jr, Iowa St
8. Cory Cooperman-Fr, Lehigh
9. Josh Moore-Jr, Penn St
10. Mike Simpson-Soph, Arizona St
11. Mark Jayne-Soph, Illinois
12. Ricky LaForge-Soph, Hofstra
13. Phil Mansueto-Sr, Cleveland St
14. Urijah Faber-Sr, Cal-Davis
15. Rad Martinez-Sr, Clarion
16. Evan Sola-Soph, North Carolina
17. Matt Sanchez-Soph, Bakersfield
18. Brandon Lauer-Soph, West Virginia
19. Sean Markey-Soph, Citadel
20. Zac Pyles-Sr, Eastern Michigan

141
1. Aaron Holker-Sr, Iowa St
2. Zack Esposito-Fr, Oklahoma St
3. Dylan Long-Jr, Northern Iowa
4. Mike Maney-Jr, Lock Haven
5. Dana Holland-Sr, Arizona St
6. Jason Mester-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Coyte Cooper-Jr, Indiana
8. Scott Moore-Jr, Penn St
9. Clint Frease-Sr, Brown
10. Gabe Vigil-Sr, Boise St
11. Philip Simpson-Soph, Army
12. J.P. Reese-Sr, Missouri
13. Teyon Ware-Fr, Oklahoma
14. Shane Cunanan-Sr, West Virginia
15. Jeff Ratliff-Jr, Ohio St
16. Cory Ace-Sr, Edinboro
17. Josh Wooten-Fr-Northern Illinois
18. Luke Moffitt-Sr, Iowa
19. Cal Ferry-Fr, Illinois
20. Clark Forward-Jr, Michigan

149
1. Eric Larkin-Sr, Arizona St
2. Jared Lawrence-Sr, Minnesota
3. Jesse Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
4. Jake Percival-Soph, Ohio
5. Dustin Manotti-Fr, Cornell
6. Jerrod Sanders-Sr, Oklahoma St
7. Collin Robertson-Sr, Boise St
8. Travis Shufelt-Soph, Nebraska
9. Jeremy Spates-Jr, Missouri
10. Jon Masa-Soph, Hofstra
11. Billy Smith-Jr, West Virginia
12. Karl Nadolsky-Sr, Michigan St
13. Ty Morgan-Jr, Central Michigan
14. Ty Eustice-Fr, Iowa
15. Justin Giovinco-Sr, Pittsburgh
16. Jeremiah Tobias-Soph, Michigan
17. Anthony Pedrosa-Fr, Illinois
18. Jody Giuricich-Sr, Pennsylvania
19. Tony Overstake-Sr, Oregon
20. Nathan Galloway-Fr, Penn St

157
1. Luke Becker-Sr, Minneosta
2. Keaton Anderson-Sr, Ohio St
3. Scott Owen-Sr, Northern Illinois
4. Shane Roller-Sr, Oklahoma St
5. Ryan Bertin-Soph, Michigan
6. Gray Maynard-Sr, Michigan St
7. Derek Zinck-Fr, Lehigh
8. Derek Jenkins-Sr, Rider
9. Alex Tirapelle-Fr, Illinois
10. Nate Wachter-Sr, Penn St
11. Mike Patrovich-Fr, Hofstra
12. David Bolyard-Soph, Central Michigan
13. George Carter-Sr, Bloomsburg
14. Tim Foley-Jr, Virginia
15. Kenny Burleson-Sr, Missouri
16. Jeremy Connor-Sr, Army
17. Joe Johnston-Fr, Iowa
18. Mike Tolar-Jr, Kent St
19. Matt Lebe-Fr, West Virginia
20. Matt Gentry-Soph, Stanford

165
1, Matt Lackey-Sr, Illinois
2. Tyrone Lewis-Jr, Oklahoma St
3. Jacob Volkmann-Jr, Minnesota
4. Troy Letters-Fr, Lehigh
5. John Clark-Jr, Ohio St
6. Noel Thompson-Jr, Hofstra
7. Nick Passolano-Soph, Iowa St
8. Tyron Woodley-Soph, Missouri
9. Kevin Carr-Jr, Central Michigan
10. Nick Nemeth-Sr, Kent St
11. Levi Prevost-Jr, Wyoming
12. Nick Frost-Jr, Arizona St
13. Oscar Santiago-Sr, Purdue
14. Drew Kelly-Jr, Northern Iowa
15. Matt King-Jr, Edinboro
16. Matt Palmer-Fr, Columbia
17. Frank Edwards-Jr, Navy
18. Doc Vecchio-Sr, Penn St
19. Nick Herrington-Sr, Rider
20. Tom McMath-Sr, West Virginia

174
1. Greg Jones-Soph, West Virginia
2. Chris Pendleton-Soph, Oklahoma St
3. Tyler Nixt-Jr, Iowa
4. Brian Glynn-Soph, Illinois
5. Eric Hauan-Soph, Northern Iowa
6. Blake Kaplan-Jr, Ohio St
7. Robbie Waller-Sr, Oklahoma
8. Josh McLay-Soph, Minnesota
9. Ryan Lange-Jr, Purdue
10. Brad Dillon-Jr, Lehigh
11. Travis Pascoe-Soph, Nebraska
12. Shane Webster-Soph, Oregon
13. Ralph Everett-Jr, Hofstra
14. Curtis Owen-Sr, Arizona St
15. Hunter Guenot-Sr, Bloomsburg
16. Eddie Gifford-Sr, Fresno St
17. Mark Fee-Sr, Appalachian St
18. Carl Fronhofer-Sr, Pittsburgh
19. Matt Erwin-Sr, VMI
20. Matt Herrington-Fr, Pennsylvania

184
1. Jessman Smith-Sr, Iowa
2. Clint Wattenberg-Sr, Cornell
3. Josh Lambrecht-Sr, Oklahoma
4. Gerald Harris-Sr, Cleveland St
5. Scott Barker-Jr, Missouri
6. Mark Becks-Sr, Penn St
7. Greg Parker-Sr, Princeton
8. Jake Rosholt-Fr, Oklahoma St
9. Damion Hahn-Jr, Minnesota
10. Ben Heizer-Jr, Northern Illinois
11. Ralph Denisco-Jr, Wisconsin
12. B.J. Padden-Fr, Nebraska
13. Jason Potter-Sr, Illinois
14. Jordan Holm-Soph, Northern Iowa
15. Ryan Wilman-Soph, West Virginia
16. Jake Stork-Sr, Maryland
17. Austen Palmer-Sr, Iowa St
18. Travis Frick-Fr, Lehigh
19. Scott Justus-Sr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Ciarcia-Jr, Brown

197
1. Muhammed Lawal-Sr, Oklahoma St
2. Jon Trenge-Jr, Lehigh
3. Chris Skretkowicz-Soph, Hofstra
4. David Shunamon-Sr, Edinboro
5. Anton Talamantes-Sr, Ohio St
6. Kyle Smith-Sr, Michigan
7. Anthony Reynolds-Sr, Sacred Heart
8. Nik Fekete-Sr, Michigan St
9. Eric Mausser-Sr, Clarion
10. Chris Jones-Jr, Drexel
11. Pat DeGain-Soph, Indiana
12. Jon Bush-Sr, Purdue
13. David Schenk-Sr, Cal Poly
14. Tom Grossman-Sr, Oklahoma
15. Tyrone Byrd-Soph, Illinois
16. Matt Greenberg-Jr, Cornell
17. Dante Stone-Sr, Missouri
18. Ryan McGrath-Sr, Rutgers
19. Sean Stender-Soph, Northern Iowa
20. Morgan Horner-Fr, Lock Haven

Hwt
1. Steve Mocco-Soph, Iowa
2. Tommy Rowlands-Jr, Ohio St
3. Kevin Hoy-Sr, Air Force
4. Paul Hynek-Sr, Northern Iowa
5. Kellan Fluckiger-Sr, Arizona St
6. Boe Rushton-Sr, Boise St
7. Pat Cummins-Jr, Penn St
8. John Testa-Sr, Clarion
9. Andy Bowlby-Sr, Oregon St
10. Garrett Lowney-Jr, Minnesota
11. Matt Feast-Soph, Pennsylvania
12. Brent Miller-Soph, West Virginia
13. Greg Wagner-Fr, Michigan
14. Tomas Rodriquez-Fr, Kent St
15. Joe Sahl-Jr, Lehigh
16. Russ Davie-Jr, Cleveland St
17. Justin Staebler-Sr, Wisconsin
18. Brad Steele-Sr, Wyoming
19. John Wechter-Sr, Michigan St
20. Kevin Herron-Sr, Missouri