USA Wrestling

NWCA/Internat Div. I Individual Poll

Ranked On: 1/24/2006
Ranked By: NWCA

Rank/Name/Team /Year

125 pounds
1. Dubuque, Joseph, Indiana , Sr
2, Hazewinkel, Sam, Oklahoma, Jr
3, Ott, Kyle, Illinois, Sr
4, Simmons, Nick, Michigan State , Jr
5. Scott, Coleman, Oklahoma State , So
6. Nickerson, Troy, Cornell , Fr
7, Mendoza, Jeremy, Arizona State , Sr
8, Velez, John, Northwestern, Sr
9. Gardner, Tanner, Stanford , So
10. Donahoe, Paul, Nebraska, Fr
11. Mendes, Chad, Cal Poly, So
12. Castillo, Pat, Northern Illinois, So
13. Smith, Luke, Central Michigan , So
14. Blanc, Obenson, Lock Haven , So
15. Sees, Mike, Bloomsburg , So
16. Sportelli, Chad, Kent State , Jr
17. Silengo, Mike, Penn. Sr
18. DeVoe, Austin, Missouri, Sr
19. Mytych, Steve, Drexel , Fr
20. Clair, Sean, Eastern Michigan, Fr

133 pounds
1, Bunch, Shawn, Edinboro , Sr
2. Morgan, Nathan, Oklahoma State , So
3. Reiter, Mack, Minnesota, So
4. Vasquez, Darrell, Cal Poly, Jr
5. Clum, Tom, Wisconsin, Sr
6. Fleeger, Chris, Purdue, Sr
7. Keller, Matt, UT-Chattanooga, Jr
8, Preston, Robbie, Harvard, Jr
9. Strayer, Jake, Penn State , Fr
10. Valenti, Matt, Penn, Jr
11.Borrelli, Jason, Central Michigan , Sr
12. Moos, Mark, Michigan, Jr
13. Budd, Mark, Buffalo, Jr
14. Mormile, Mike, Cornell , Sr
15. Vargas, Tommy, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr
16. Jorgensen, Scott, Boise State , Sr
17. McCormick, Tyler, Missouri, So
18. Santo, Jeff, Lehigh , So
19, Lisa, Seth, West Virginia, Sr
20. Dennis, Daniel, Iowa, Fr

141 pounds
1, Ware, Teyon, Oklahoma, Sr
2, Gallick, Nate, Iowa State , Sr
3, Cooperman, Cory, Lehigh , Sr
4, Simmons, Andy, Michigan State , Jr
5, Churella, Josh, Michigan, So
6. Lang, Ryan, Northwestern, So
7, Moore, Derek, UC Davis, Jr
8. Tarquinio, Ron, Pittsburgh, Sr
9. Driscoll, Dewitt, Penn State , Sr
10. Markey, Sean, The Citadel, Sr
11. Wooton, Josh, Northern Illinois , Sr
12. Meltzer, Max, Harvard, Jr
13. Griffin, Charles, Hofstra, So
14. Rivera, Manuel, Minnesota, So
15. Tsirtsis, Alex, Iowa, So
16. Hoffman, David, Virginia Tech, Sr
17. Rader, Brandon, West Virginia, Fr
18. Moyer, Dominick, Nebraska, So
19. Frishkorn, Daniel, Oklahoma State , So
20. Artis, Kevin, UNC Greensboro, Sr

149 pounds
1. Schlatter, Dustin, Minnesota, Fr
2. Eustice, Ty, Iowa, Sr
3. Esposito, Zack, Oklahoma State , Sr
4, Masa, Jon, Hofstra , Sr
5, Turner, Tyler, Wisconsin, Jr
6. Tannenbaum, Eric, Michigan, So
7, Disalvo, Mark, Central Michigan , Sr
8, Gillespie, Gregor, Edinboro , Fr
9. Withstandley, Douglas, Purdue , Sr
10, Woodall, James, Penn State , Sr
11. Storniolo, Matt, Oklahoma, Jr
12. Grimes, Mike, Northern Illinois , Jr
13. Jaggers, Jeff, Ohio State , Fr
14. Elliott, Daniel, Gardner-Webb , Sr
15. McKnight, Darren, Michigan State , Sr
16. Ciasulli, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
17. Medina, Joshua, Lock Haven , Sr
18, Payne, Pat, Arizona State, So
19. Baza, Anthony, Cal State-Bakersfield, Jr
20. Cox, John, US Naval Academy, Jr

157 pounds
1, Tirapelle, Alex, Illinois, Sr
2, Lebe, Matt, West Virginia, Sr
3. Paulson, Trent, Iowa State , Jr
4. Schlatter, CP, Minnesota, So
5. Manotti, Dustin, Cornell , Sr
6. Becker, Brandon, Indiana , So
7. Henning, Craig, Wisconsin, Jr
8. Johnston, Joe, Iowa, Sr
9. Stith, Brian, Arizona State , Jr
10. Zinck, Derek, Lehigh , Sr
11. Luke, Steve, Michigan, Fr
12. Cherrington, Ben, Boise State , Sr
13, Ward, Kevin, Oklahoma State , Sr
14. Galloway, Nathan, Penn State , Jr
15. Neil, Eric, Central Michigan , So
16. Strouse, James, Hofstra , Jr
17. Hook, Tony, Oregon State , Sr
18. Martin, Seth, Lock Haven, Jr
19. Ervin, Scott, Appalachian St., So
20. Zannetti, Gene, Penn, Jr

165 pounds
1, Churella, Ryan, Michigan, Sr
2, Hendricks, Johny, Oklahoma State , Jr
3, Letters, Troy, Lehigh , Sr
4. Abdurakhmanov, Muzaffar, American , Sr
5, Pell, Matt, Missouri, Jr
6, Bracamonte, Joey, Oregon, Sr
7, Baima, Nick, Northern Iowa, Jr
8, Poeta, Michael, Illinois, Fr
9. Paulson, Travis, Iowa State , Jr
10. Nagel, Matt, Minnesota, Sr
11, Erwin, David, Penn St., Fr
12. Pitsch, Patrick, Arizona State , So
13, Anceravage, Steve, Cornell , So
14. King, Jarrod, Oklahoma, Fr
15. Harwood, Marc, Nebraska, So
16. Seibert, Shane, Fresno State, Jr
17. Anderson, Jon, US Military Academy, Sr
18. Donar, Jake, Wisconsin, So
19. Durkee, Will, Northwestern, Sr
20. Nestor, Justin, Pittsburgh, Sr

174 pounds
1, Askren, Ben, Missouri, Jr
2, Herbert, Jake, Northwestern, So
3. Klein, Jacob, Nebraska, Jr
4. Perry, Mark, Iowa, So
5, Patrovich, Mike, Hofstra , Jr
6, Roy, Nick, Michigan, Jr
7, Boudro, R.J., Michigan State , Sr
8, Palmer, Matt, Columbia , Jr
9. Cook, Ken, UC Davis, Sr
10. Mason, Brandon, Oklahoma State , Fr
11. Roberts, Wes, Oklahoma, Sr
12. Flaherty, Kelly, Wisconsin, Sr
13. Yonushonis, James, Penn State , Jr
14. Sinnott, Brandon, Central Michigan , So
15. Dretsch, Gabriel, Minnesota, So
16. Reynolds, Donny, Illinois, Jr
17. Frick, Travis, Lehigh , Sr
18. Larson, Jeremy, Oregon State, Jr
19. Herrington, Matt, Penn, Jr
20. Arellano, Christian, Cal State-Bakersfield, Sr

184 pounds
1, Bradley, Eric, Penn State , Sr
2. Glenn, Josh, American , So
3. Wissel, Benjamin, Purdue , Sr
4. Freidl, Pete, Illinois, Sr
5. Mazzurco, Joe, Cornell , Sr
6. Webster, Shane, Oregon, Sr
7. Bradley, Paul, Iowa, Sr
8. Backes, Kurt, Iowa State , Jr
9. Dollaway, C.B, Arizona St., Jr
10. Kish, Roger, Minnesota, So
11. Halsey, Ryan, Cal Poly, Sr
12. Tamillow, Mike, Northwestern, So
13. Dyer, Justin, Oklahoma, So
14. Jones, Vince, Nebraska, Fr
15. Jordan, Raymond, Missouri, Fr
16, Camargo, Alex, Kent State , Sr
17. Clemsen, Alex, Edinboro , Jr
18. Todd, Tyrel, Michigan, Fr
19. Rovelli, Joe, Hofstra, So
20. Sinnott, Christian, Central Michigan, So

197 pounds
1, Michalak, Wynn, Central Michigan , So
2, Padden, B.J., Nebraska, Jr
3. Rosholt, Jake, Oklahoma State , Sr
4, Flaggert, Joel, Oklahoma, Jr
5. Cerminara, Kyle, Buffalo, Jr
6. Richardson, Brady, Indiana , Sr
7. Davis, Philip, Penn State , So
8, Rinaldi, Jerry, Cornell , Jr
9, Byrd, Tyrone, Illinois, Sr
10. Bader, Ryan, Arizona State , Sr
11. Delguyd, Matt, Northwestern, Sr
12, Phelps, Casey, Boise State , Sr
13, Goodman, Ryan, North Carolina State , Fr
14, Montiero, Matt, Cal Poly, Jr
15, Foust, Jeff, Missouri, Sr
16. Hopkin, Reece, Northern Colorado, So
17.Cassidy, Matt, Lehigh, Jr
18. Wright, Adam, Old Dominion, Sr
19. Burns, Daren, UNC Greensboro, Jr
20. Moore, Nathan, Purdue, Jr

285 pounds
1, Konrad, Cole, Minnesota, Jr
2. Mocco, Steve, Oklahoma State , Sr
3, Wagner, Greg, Michigan, Sr
4, Velasquez, Cain, Arizona State , Sr
5, Hager, Jake, Oklahoma, Sr
6, Fields, Matt, Iowa, So
7, Garrett, Tanner, US Naval Academy, Sr
8, Ogunwole, Bode, Harvard, Jr
9. Fox, Dustin, Northwestern, So
10. Faust, Mike, Virginia Tech, Sr
11. Zarrinpour, Payam, Sacred Heart, Jr
12. Nadolsky, Spencer, North Carolina, Jr
13. LoPiccolo, Adam, American , So
14. Shovlin, Tyler, UNC Greensboro, Sr
15. Sherrell, Harold, Buffalo, Sr
16. Gritter, Bubba, Central Michigan , So
17. Watterson, Ty, Oregon State , Jr
18. May, Jon, Nebraska, So
19, Sapp, Joe, Northern Illinois , Jr
20. Edwards, Joel, Penn St., Sr