USA Wrestling

AWN Final Division I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 3/10/2010
Ranked By: Amateur Wrestling News

Final AWN Division I Individual Rankings
March 10, 2010
125
1. Angel Escobedo-Sr, Indiana
2. Troy Nickerson-Sr, Cornell
3. Anthony Robles-Jr, Arizona State
4. Matt McDonough-Fr, Iowa
5. James Nicholson-Jr, Old Dominion
6. Andrew Long-Fr, Iowa State
7. Zach Sanders-Soph, Minnesota
8. Matt Steintrager-Sr, Central Michigan
9. Brad Pataky-Jr, Penn State
10. Jarrod Patterson-Fr, Oklahoma
11. Chris Notte-Sr, Oklahoma State
12. Michael Martinez-Soph, Wyoming
13. Ben Kjar-Jr, Utah State
14. Jarrod Garnett-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Jason Lara-Soph, Oregon State
16. Anthony Zanetta-Fr, Pittsburgh
17. Eric Morrill-Jr, Edinboro
18. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
19. Shane Young-Fr, West Virginia
20. Ross Gitomer-Sr, Virginia
133
1. Jayson Ness-Sr, Minnesota
2. Daniel Dennis-Sr, Iowa
3. Franklin Gomez-Sr, Michigan State
4. Jordan Oliver-Fr, Oklahoma State
5. Tyler Graff-Fr, Wisconsin
6. Boris Novachkov-Soph, Cal Poly
7. Nick Fanthorpe-Sr, Iowa State
8. Mike Grey-Jr, Cornell
9. Steve Bell-Sr, Maryland
10. Dan Mitcheff-Sr, Kent State
11. Scotti Sentes-Soph, Central Michigan
12. Brandon Low-Jr, Cal Davis
13. Kelly Kubec-Soph, Oregon State
14. Matt Fisk-Sr, Lehigh
15. Steve Mytych-Sr, Drexel
16. Kendric Maple-Fr, Oklahoma
17. David Marble-Sr, Bucknell
18. Kevin Smith-Soph, Buffalo
19. Flint Ray-Jr, Utah Valley
20. Ian Paddock-Fr, Ohio State
141
1. Kyle Dake-Fr, Cornell
2. Reece Humphrey-Sr, Ohio State
3. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
4. Mike Thorn-Jr, Minnesota
5. Montel Marion-Soph, Iowa
6. Zack Bailey-Jr, Oklahoma
7. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
8. Alex Krom-Sr, Maryland
9. Tyler Nauman-Soph, Pittsburgh
10. Chris Diaz-Jr, Virginia Tech
11. Levi Jones-Jr, Boise State
12. Juan Archueleta-Jr, Purdue
13. Adin Duenas-Jr, Cal Fullerton
14. Michael Mangrum-Fr, Oregon State
15. Elijah Nacita-Jr, Bakersfield
16. Chris Drouin-Jr, Arizona State
17. Germane Lindsey-Jr, Ohio
18. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Seth Ciasulli-Sr, Lehigh
20. Todd Schavrien-Jr, Missouri
149
1. Brent Metcalf-Sr, Iowa
2. Lance Palmer-Sr, Ohio State
3. Kyle Ruschell-Sr, Wisconsin
4. Kyle Terry-Sr, Oklahoma
5. Frank Molinaro-Soph, Penn State
6. Matt Kyler-Sr, Army
7. Kevin LeValley-Jr, Bucknell
8. Mitch Mueller-Sr, Iowa State
9. Barrett Abel-Jr, Cal Davis
10. Desmond Green-Soph, Buffalo
11. Jason Chamberlain-Soph, Boise State
12. Cesar Grajales-Sr, Penn
13. Kyle Borshoff-Jr, American
14. Brian Stevens-Fr, Virginia Tech
15. Glenn Shober-Sr, Navy
16. Torsten Gillespie-Soph, Edinboro
17. James Fleming-Fr, Clarion
18. David Cheza-Soph, Michigan State
19. Tony D'Alie-Sr, Central Michigan
20. Mario Mason-Fr, Minnesota
157
1. J.P. O'Connor-Sr, Harvard
2. Adam Hall-Jr, Boise State
3. Steve Fittery-Jr, American
4. Jesse Dong-Soph, Virginia Tech
5. Cyler Sanderson-Sr, Penn State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Jr, Navy
7. Dustin Schlatter-Sr, Minnesota
8. Chase Pami-Sr, Cal Poly
9. Matt Moley-Sr, Bloomsburg
10. Shane Vernon-Sr, Oklahoma
11. Neil Erisman-Jr, Oklahoma State
12. Steve Brown-Sr, Central Michigan
13. Kurt Kinser-Jr, Indiana
14. Andrew Sorenson-Soph, Iowa State
15. Hadley Harrison-Sr, Clarion
16. Colton Salazar-Jr, Purdue
17. Daryl Cocozzo-Jr, Rutgers
18. Thomas Scotton-Jr, North Carolina
19. Justin Lister-Soph, Binghamton
20. Johny Bonilla-Bowman-Jr, Hofstra
165
1. Andrew Howe-Soph, Wisconsin
2. Jarrod King-Sr, Edinboro
3. Nick Marable-Sr, Missouri
4. Jon Reader-Jr, Iowa State
5. Colt Sponseller-Jr, Ohio State
6. Dan Vallimont-Sr, Penn State
7. Ryan Morningstar-Sr, Iowa
8. Shane Onufer-Soph, Wyoming
9. Andy Rendos-Sr, Bucknell
10. Alex Meade-Fr, Oklahoma State
11. Rick Schmelyun-Sr, Bloomsburg
12. Paul Young-Jr, Indiana
13. Chris Brown-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Brandon Hatchett-Soph, Lehigh
15. Justin Kerber-Jr, Cornell
16. Matt Epperly-Jr, Virginia Tech
17. Tyler Grayson-Sr, Central Michigan
18. Nick Amuchestegui-Soph, Stanford
19. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
20. Tyler Caldwell-Fr, Oklahoma
174
1. Jay Borschel-Sr, Iowa
2. Mack Lewnes-Jr, Cornell
3. Chris Henrich-Jr, Virginia
4. Stephen Dwyer-Sr, Nebraska
5. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
6. Ben Bennett-Fr, Central Michigan
7. Luke Manuel-Jr, Purdue
8. Mike Benefiel-Soph, Oklahoma State
9. Colby Covington-Jr, Oregon State
10. Scott Giffin-Jr, Penn
11. Jordan Blanton-Soph, Illinois
12. Josh Patterson-Sr, Binghamton
13. Nathan Lee-Sr, Boise State
14. Shane Riccio-Sr, Bucknell
15. Robert Hamlin-Fr, Lehigh
16. Mendbagana Tovuujav-Soph, George Mason
17. Dave Rella-Sr, Ohio State
18. Jeff James-Jr, Oklahoma
19. Duke Burk-Sr, Iowa State
20. Justin Zeerip-Soph, Michigan
184
1. Kirk Smith-Jr, Boise State
2. Dustin Kilgore-Soph, Kent State
3. John Dergo-Sr, Illinois
4. Mike Cannon-Jr, American
5. Clayton Foster-Jr, Oklahoma State
6. Max Askren-Sr, Missouri
7. Joe LeBlanc-Soph, Wyoming
8. Phil Keddy-Sr, Iowa
9. Mike Pucillo-Sr, Ohio State
10. David Erwin-Sr, Penn State
11. Louis Caputo-Sr, Harvard
12. Jerome Ward-Soph, Iowa State
13. David Craig-Sr, Lehigh
14. Zach Giesen-Jr, Stanford
15. Mike Miller-Jr, Central Michigan
16. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
17. Austin Trotman-Soph, Appalachian State
18. Mike Salopek-Fr, Virginia
19. Tommy Spellman-Jr, Virginia Tech
20. Nick Purdue-Soph, Ohio
197
1. Jake Varner-Sr, Iowa State
2. Craig Brester-Sr, Nebraska
3. Hudson Taylor-Sr, Maryland
4. Cam Simaz-Soph, Cornell
5. Trevor Brandvold-Jr, Wisconsin
6. Eric Lapotsky-Sr, Oklahoma
7. Anthony Biondo-Jr, Michigan
8. Sonny Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
9. Chad Beatty-Sr, Iowa
10. Brent Haynes-Fr, Missouri
11. Alan Gelogaev-Soph, Oklahoma State
12. Patrick Bond-Sr, Illinois
13. Jesse Strawn-Sr, Old Dominion
14. Matt Wilps-Soph, Pittsburgh
15. Micah Burak-Fr, Penn
16. Richard Starks-Sr, Army
17. Logan Brown-Jr, Purdue
18. Matt Powless-Soph, Indiana
19. Erik Schuth-Jr, Ohio
20. Tyler Sorenson-Sr, South Dakota State
Hwt
1. Konrad Dudziak-Jr, Duke
2. David Zabriskie-Sr, Iowa State
3. Jared Rosholt-Sr, Oklahoma State
4. Dan Erekson-Sr, Iowa
5. Nathan Everhart-Sr, Indiana
6. Jarod Trice-Soph, Central Michigan
7. Zach Rey-Soph, Lehigh
8. Ryan Tomei-Jr, Pittsburgh
9. Mark Ellis-Sr, Missouri
10. D.J. Russo-Jr, Rutgers
11. Mitch Monteiro-Sr, Bakersfield
12. Tucker Lane-Soph, Nebraska
13. Nathan Fernandez-Jr, Oklahoma
14. Scott Steele-Sr, Navy
15. Clayton Jack-Soph, Oregon State
16. Cameron Wade-Soph, Penn State
17. Brendon Barlow-Soph, Kent State
18. Ricky Alcala-Jr, Cal Davis
19. Ben Berhow-Jr, Minnesota
20. Eddie Bordas-Sr, Rider