USA Wrestling

AWN Division I Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/10/2010
Ranked By: Amatuer Wrestling News

Amateur Wrestling News Individuals Rankings
November 10, 2010
125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
5. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
6. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
7. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
8. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
9. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
10. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
11. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
12. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
14. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
15. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
16. Andre Gonzalez-Sr, Cal Fullerton
17. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
18. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
19. Frank Lomas-Jr, Bakersfield
20. Steve Bonanno-Soph, Hofstra

133
1. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
2. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Boris Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
5. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
6. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
8. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
10. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
11. Nate Moore-Soph, Iowa
12. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
13. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
14. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
15. Ben Ashmore-Sr, Arizona State
16. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
17. Michael Martinez-Jr. Wyoming
18. Jake Fleckenstein-Jr, Purdue
19. Billy Ashnault-Sr, Rutgers
20. John Trumbetti-Sr, Lock Haven

141
1. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
4. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Filip Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
8. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
9. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
10. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
11. Juan Archuleta-Sr, Purdue
12. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
13. Adin Duenas-Sr, Cal-Fullerton
14. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield
15. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
16. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
17. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
18. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Cody Cleveland-Sr, Chattanooga

149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
3. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
6. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
7. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
8. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
9. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
10. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
11. David Cheza-Sr, Michigan State
12. Sam Patacsil-Sr, Purdue
13. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
14. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
15. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
16. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
17. Nick Fisher-Soph, Cal Poly
18. Justin Accordino-Jr, Hofstra
19. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
20. R.J. Pena-Soph, Oregon State

157
1. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
2. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
3. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
4. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
5. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
6. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
7. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
8. Justin Gaethje-Sr, Northern Colorado
9. Shane Onufer-Jr, Wyoming
10. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
11. Anthony Jones-Sr, Michigan State
12. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
13. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
14. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
15. Dan Gonsor-Jr, Missouri
16. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
17. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
18. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Barrett Abel-Sr, Cal Poly

165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
4. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
8. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
9. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
10. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
11. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
12. Eren Civan-Jr, Columbia
13. Stephen Burak-Sr, Penn
14. Matt Epperly-Sr, Virginia Tech
15. Te Edwards, Soph, Arizona State
16. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
17. Jedd Moore-Soph, Virginia
18. Ross Tice-Jr, Kent State
19. Chad Porter-Sr, Liberty
20. Conrad Polz-Soph, Illinois

174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
4. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
5. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
6. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
7. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
8. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
9. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
10. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
11. Jarion Beets-Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Justin Zeerip-Jr, Michigan
16. Bagna Tovuujav-Jr, George Mason
17. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
18. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
19. Ethan Headlee-Jr, Pittsburgh
20. Byron Sigmon-Sr, UNC-Greensboro

184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
4. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
5. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
8. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
9. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
10. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
11. Jimmy Hamel-Sr, Buffalo
12. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
13. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
14. Nick Purdue-Jr, Ohio
15. Dan Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
16. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
17. Antonio Giorgia-Fr, North Carolina
18. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
19. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
20. Eric Cameron-Jr, Indiana

197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
8. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
9. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
10. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State
11. Matt Wilps-Sr, Pittsburgh
12. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
13. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
14. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
17. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
18. Matt Casperman-Sr, Boise State
19. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia
20. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American

Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
4. Alan Gelogaev-Jr, Oklahoma State
5. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
6. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ben Berhow-Sr, Minnesota
10. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
11. Brandon Williamson-Sr, West Virginia
12. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
13. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
14. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
15. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
17. Kurt Klimek-Sr, Cal Fullerton
18. Matt Gibson-Soph, Iowa State
19. David Wade-Sr, Eastern Michigan
20. John Danilkowicz-Sr, Virginia