USA Wrestling

AWN Division I Team Dual & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/17/2010
Ranked By: Amatuer Wrestling News

Amateur Wrestling News
Division I Dual Meet Ranking
Nov. 17, 2010
1. Cornell
2. Oklahoma
3. Minnesota
4. Oklahoma State
5. Boise State
6. Purdue
7. Penn State
8. Lehigh
9. Oregon State
10. Iowa
11. Iowa State
12. Virginia Tech
13. Central Michigan
14. Michigan
15. Pittsburgh
16. Rutgers
17. Missouri
18. Cal Poly
19. Indiana
20. Virginia
21. Penn
22. Nebraska
23. Ohio State
24. Northwestern
25. Arizona State


Amateur Wrestling News Individual Rankings

125
1. Matt McDonough-Soph, Iowa
2. Brandon Precin-Sr, Northwestern
3. Anthony Robles-Sr, Arizona State
4. Zach Sanders-Jr, Minnesota
5. Cashe Quiroga-Soph, Purdue
6. James Nicholson-Sr, ODU
6. Nic Bedelyon-Jr, Kent State
8. Jarrod Garnett-Jr, Virginia Tech
9. Jarrod Patterson-Soph, Oklahoma
10. Ben Kjar-Sr, Utah Valley
11. Garrett Frey-Soph, Princeton
12. Jason Lara-Jr, Oregon State
13. Ryan Mango-Soph, Stanford
14. Matt Snyder-Soph, Virginia
15. Andre Gonzalez-Sr, Cal Fullerton
16. Frank Perrelli-Sr, Cornell
17. Evan Yenolevich-Soph, Edinboro
18. Frank Lomas-Jr, Bakersfield
19. Derek Reber-Soph, Bucknell
20. Anthony Zanetta-Soph, Pittsburgh
133
1. Andrew Hochstrasser-Jr, Boise State
2. Jordan Oliver-Soph, Oklahoma State
3. Tyler Graff-Soph, Wisconsin
4. Filip Novachkov-Jr, Cal Poly
5. Mike Grey-Sr, Cornell
6. Scotti Sentes-Jr, Central Michigan
7. Lou Ruggirello-Sr, Hofstra
8. Kelly Kubec-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ian Paddock-Soph, Ohio State
10. Flint Ray-Sr, Utah Valley
11. Fred Santaite-Jr, Boston
12. Kevin Smith-Jr, Buffalo
13. Devin Carter-Fr, Virginia Tech
14. Eric Morrill-Sr, Edinboro
15. Rollie Peterkin-Sr, Penn
16. Kyle Hutter-Sr, ODU
17. Tyler Clark-Soph, Iowa
18. B.J. Futrell-Soph, Illinois
19. Michael Martinez-Jr. Wyoming
20. Frank Cagnina-Fr, Lehigh
141
1. Zach Bailey-Sr, Oklahoma
2. Jimmy Kennedy-Sr, Illinois
3. Kellen Russell-Jr, Michigan
4. Tyler Nauman-Jr, Pittsburgh
5. Michael Thorn-Sr, Minnesota
6. Boris Novachkov-Sr, Cal Poly
7. Chris Diaz-Sr, Virginia Tech
8. Andrew Alton-Fr, Penn State
9. Germane Lindsey-Sr, Ohio
10. Levi Jones-Sr, Boise State
11. Michael Mangrum-Soph, Oregon State
12. Juan Archuleta-Sr, Purdue
13. Cole VonOhlen-Soph, Air Force
14. Nick Nelson-Jr, Virginia
15. Elijah Nacita-Sr, Bakersfield
16. Chris Drouin-Sr, Iowa State
17. Todd Schavrien-Sr, Missouri
18. Zack Kemmerer-Jr, Penn
19. Trevor Melde-Jr, Rutgers
20. Wyatt Ray-Soph, Utah Valley
149
1. Darrion Caldwell-Sr, North Carolina State
2. Kyle Dake-Soph, Cornell
3. Kevin LeValley-Sr, Bucknell
4. Jason Chamberlain-Jr, Boise State
5. Kurt Kinser-Sr, Indiana
6. Andrew Nadhir-Sr, Northwestern
7. Corey Jantzen-Jr, Harvard
8. Desmond Green-Jr, Buffalo
9. Jamal Parks-Jr, Oklahoma State
10. Torsten Gillespie-Sr, Edinboro
11. Mario Mason-Soph, Rutgers
12. Ivan Lopouchanski-Soph, UNC-Greensboro
13. Nate Carr Jr-Sr, Iowa State
14. Brian Stephens-Soph, Virginia Tech
15. Brandon Rader-Sr, West Virginia
16. Dan Osterman-Soph, Michigan State
17. Sam Patacsil-Sr, Purdue
18. Nick Fisher-Soph, Cal Poly
19. Justin Accordino-Jr, Hofstra
20. Donnie Vinson-Soph, Binghamton
157
1. Adam Hall-Sr, Boise State
2. Steve Fittery-Sr, American
3. Justin Lister-Jr, Binghamton
4. Colt Sponseller-Sr, Ohio State
5. Bryce Saddoris-Sr, Navy
6. Bubba Jenkins-Sr, Arizona State
7. David Taylor-Fr, Penn State
8. Paul Young-Sr, Indiana
9. Jason Welch-Soph, Northwestern
10. Neil Erisman-Sr, Oklahoma State
11. Colton Salazar-Sr, Purdue
12. David Cheza-Jr, Michigan State
13. Matt Lester-Fr, Oklahoma
14. James Fleming-Soph, Clarion
15. Daryl Cocozzo-Sr, Rutgers
16. Pete Yates-Soph, Virginia Tech
17. Kyle John-Jr, Maryland
18. Barrett Abel-Sr, Cal Poly
19. Bryan Deutsch-Sr, Northern Illinois
20. Matt Cathell-Sr, Kent State
165
1. Andrew Howe-Jr, Wisconsin
2. Jordan Burroughs-Sr, Nebraska
3. Mike Miller-Sr, Central Michigan
4. Justin Kerber-Sr, Cornell
5. Josh Asper-Soph, Maryland
6. Scott Winston-Soph, Rutgers
7. Shane Onufer-Sr, Wyoming
8. Jake Kemerer-Fr, Penn State
9. Brandon Hatchett-Jr, Lehigh
10. Paul Gillespie-Jr, Hofstra
11. Kyle Blevins-Jr, Appalachian State
12. Cody Yohn-Soph, Minnesota
13. Andrew Sorenson-Jr, Iowa State
14. Stephen Burak-Sr, Penn
15. Robbie Michaels-Sr, Cleveland State
16. Te Edwards-Soph, Arizona State
17. Donnie Jones-Sr, West Virginia
18. B. Abdurakhmanov-Soph, Clarion
19. Chase Nelson-Soph, Oklahoma
20. Zach Toal-Fr, Missouri
174
1. Mack Lewnes-Sr, Cornell
2. Chris Henrich-Sr, Virginia
3. Jordan Blanton-Jr, Illinois
4. Ben Bennett-Soph, Central Michigan
5. Nick Amuchastegui-Jr, Stanford
6. Tyler Caldwell-Soph, Oklahoma
7. Mike Letts-Sr, Maryland
8. Scott Giffin-Sr, Penn
9. Jon Reader-Sr, Iowa State
10. Colby Covington-Sr, Oregon State
11. Jarion Beets-Sr, Northern Iowa
12. Scott Glasser-Jr, Minnesota
13. Luke Manuel-Sr, Purdue
14. Ryan Patrovich-Sr, Hofstra
15. Ed Ruth-Fr, Penn State
16. Austin Meys-Fr, Lehigh
17. Ethan Headlee-Jr, Pittsburgh
18. Justin Zeerip-Jr, Michigan
19. Alex Caruso-Sr, Rutgers
20. Byron Sigmon-Sr, UNC-Greensboro
184
1. Kirk Smith-Sr, Boise State
2. Joe LeBlanc-Jr, Wyoming
3. Chris Honeycutt-Jr, Edinboro
4. A.J. Kissel-Jr, Purdue
5. Quentin Wright-Soph, Penn State
6. Steve Bosak-Soph, Cornell
7. Robert Hamlin-Jr, Lehigh
8. Josh Ihnen-Soph, Nebraska
9. Tommy Spellman-Sr, Virginia Tech
10. Erich Schmiditke-Soph, Oklahoma
11. Dan Rinaldi-Soph, Rutgers
12. Jimmy Hamel-Sr, Buffalo
13. Jason McCroskey-Jr, Chattanooga
14. Max Thomusseit-Fr, Pittsburgh
15. Luke Rebertus-Jr, Navy
16. Dorian Henderson-Jr, Missouri
17. Antonio Giorgia-Fr, North Carolina
18. Austin Trotman-Jr, Appalachian State
19. Bagna Tovuujav-Jr, George Mason
20. Travis Rutt-Jr, Wisconsin
197
1. Cam Simaz-Jr, Cornell
2. Trevor Brandvold-Sr, Wisconsin
3. Dustin Kilgore-Jr, Kent State
4. Cayle Byers-Sr, George Mason
5. Clayton Foster-Sr, Oklahoma State
6. Sonny Yohn-Jr, Minnesota
7. Zac Thomusseit-Jr, Pittsburgh
8. Anthony Biondo-Sr, Michigan
9. Brent Haynes-Soph, Missouri
10. Logan Brown-Sr, Purdue
11. Jerome Ward-Jr, Iowa State.
12. Micah Burak-Soph, Penn
13. Matt Powless-Jr, Indiana
14. Joe Kennedy-Jr, Lehigh
15. Eric Schuth-Sr, Ohio
16. Zack Giesen-Sr, Stanford
17. Riley Orozco-Sr, Bakersfield
18. Matt Casperman-Sr, Boise State
19. Mike Salopek-Soph, Virginia
20. Daniel Mitchell-Soph, American
Hwt
1. Zach Rey-Jr, Lehigh
2. Jarod Trice-Jr, Central Michigan
3. Dom Bradley-Jr, Missouri
4. Ryan Tomei-Sr, Pittsburgh
5. DJ Russo-Sr, Rutgers
6. Alan Gelogaev-Jr, Oklahoma State
7. Tucker Lane-Jr, Nebraska
8. Clayton Jack-Jr, Oregon State
9. Ben Berhow-Sr, Minnesota
10. Cameron Wade-Jr, Penn State
11. Ryan Flores-Sr, American
12. Atticus Disney-Soph, Cal Poly
13. Nathan Fernandez-Sr, Oklahoma
14. Ricky Alcala-Sr, Indiana
15. Christian Brantley-Jr, Northern Iowa
16. Eric Bugenhagen-Sr, Wisconsin
17. Matt Gibson-Soph, Iowa State
18. Kurt Klimek-Sr, Cal Fullerton
19. David Wade-Sr, Eastern Michigan
20. David Marone-Jr, Virginia Tech