USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/12/2011
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 1
2 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 3
3 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 4
4 Alan Waters So. Missouri 7
5 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 2
6 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 5
7 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 6
8 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 8
9 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 9
10 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 10
11 Garrett Frey Jr. Princeton 13
12 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 14
13 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 17
14 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State 15
15 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 11
16 Ladd Rupp/Morrison So. Oklahoma State 12
17 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 16
18 Jared Germaine So. Eastern Michigan 18
19 Erik Spjut Fr. Virginia Tech 19
20 Kasey Garnhart Jr. Wyoming NA

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 1
2 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 2
3 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 3
4 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 4
5 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 5
6 David Thorn So. Minnesota 6
7 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 7
8 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 8
9 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 9
10 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 10
11 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 11
12 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue NA
13 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming 13
14 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 14
15 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 12
16 Ridge Kiley So Nebraska 15
17 Aaron Kalil Sr. Navy 16
18 Garrett Drucker Sr. Oregon State 19
19 Shelton Mack So Pittsburgh 18
20 Jordan Thome Jr. Army 17

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 1
2 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 3
3 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 4
4 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 2
5 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 5
6 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 6
7 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 7
8 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 8
9 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 9
10 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 10
11 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska 11
12 Tyler Small So Kent State 12
13 Matthew Bonson Sr. Lock Haven 13
14 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 14
15 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 15
16 Kevin Smith Sr. Buffalo 16
17 Evan Henderson Fr. North Carolina 17
18 Mike Nevinger So. Cornell 18
19 Josh Strait So Boise State 19
20 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 3
4 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 4
5 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 5
6 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 7
7 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 8
8 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 9
9 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 10
10 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 6
11 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue INJ
12 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 14
13 Kyle Bradley Missouri NA
14 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley 12
15 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 13
16 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 18
17 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 15
18 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 11
19 Cole Schmitt Jr. Wisconsin 16
20 Steve Santos Jr. Columbia 17

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Derek St. John So. Iowa 2
3 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 3
4 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
5 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 5
6 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 6
7 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 10
8 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 13
9 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 12
10 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 8
11 James Fleming Jr Clarion 9
12 Jackson Morse So. Illinois 11
13 James Green Fr. Nebraska 15
14 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 16
15 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 19
16 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 17
17 Mallie Shuster Jr. Kent State NA
18 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri 14
19 Josh Demas Fr. Ohio State 18
20 Corey Mock So. North Carolina 20

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 3
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 2
4 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 4
5 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 5
6 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 6
7 Brandon Hatchett Sr. Lehigh 7
8 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 10
9 Zach Toal So. Missouri 9
10 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 11
11 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 8
12 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 13
13 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 14
14 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 15
15 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 16
16 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 17
17 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 12
18 Bubby Graham Jr. Oklahoma NA
19 Dallas Bailey So. Oklahoma State 18
20 Dan Yates So Michigan 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 1
2 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 2
3 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 3
4 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly 4
5 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 5
6 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 6
7 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 7
8 Ethan Lofthouse So. Iowa 8
9 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois 9
10 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 10
11 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 15
12 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 11
13 Jim Resnick Jr Rider 12
14 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 13
15 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 14
16 Turtogtokh Luvsandorj Jr. Citadel 16
17 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 17
18 Logan Storley Fr. Minnesota N/A
19 Chris McNeil Sr Oklahoma State N/A
20 Ethen Headlee Jr. Pittsburgh 20

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 1
2 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 2
3 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 3
4 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 4
5 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 5
6 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 6
7 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 7
8 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 8
9 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 9
10 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 10
11 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State 11
12 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 12
13 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 13
14 Eric Schmidtke Jr Oklahoma 14
15 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State 15
16 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 16
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 17
18 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 18
19 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 19
20 Brad Dieckhaus Sr Northern Illinois NA

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 1
2 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 3
4 Cayle Byers Sr Oklahoma State 4
5 Matt Wilps Sr Pittsburgh 5
6 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 6
7 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 7
8 John Hall Sr Boston 8
9 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 9
10 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 10
11 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 12
12 Christian Boley So. Maryland 13
13 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 14
14 Tyler Dickenson Sr Michigan State 16
15 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan 17
16 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue INJ
17 Dan Mitchell Jr American 15
18 Nick Vetterlein So. Virginia Tech 18
19 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 19
20 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 11

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 3
4 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 4
5 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 5
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 6
7 Bobby Telford Fr Iowa 7
8 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 8
9 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 10
10 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 12
11 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 14
12 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 15
13 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 11
14 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 13
15 Peter Capone So Ohio State 9
16 Atticus Disney So Cal Poly 16
17 Spencer Myers So Maryland 19
18 Zac Thomusseit Sr. Pittsburgh NA
19 Ernest James So. Edinboro NA
20 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 20

TEAM
Rank Team
1 Iowa
2 Oklahoma State
3 Minnesota
4 Penn State
5 Cornell
6 Illinois
7 Ohio State
8 Pittsburgh
9 Michigan
10 Maryland
11 Oklahoma
12 Missouri
13 Nebraska
14 Northwestern
15 Lehigh
16 Wyoming
17 Oregon State
18 Kent State
19 Central Michigan
20 Penn
21 Virginia Tech
22 Edinboro
23 American
24 Rutgers
25 Binghamton