USA Wrestling

The Open Mat Division I Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/14/2012
Ranked By: The Open Mat

125
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Matt McDonough Jr. Iowa 1
2 Zach Sanders Sr. Minnesota 2
3 Alan Waters So. Missouri 3
4 Nic Bedelyon Sr. Kent State 4
5 Jesse Delgado Fr. Illinois 8
6 Nico Megaludis Fr. Penn State 6
7 Levi Mele Jr. Northwestern 7
8 Frank Perrelli Sr. Cornell 5
9 Jarrod Patterson Jr. Oklahoma 9
10 Ryan Mango Jr. Stanford 10
11 Matt Snyder Jr. Virginia 11
12 Steve Bonano Jr. Hofstra 12
13 Anthony Zanetta Jr. Pittsburgh 13
14 Ryak Finch Fr. Iowa State 15
15 Jon Morrison So. Oklahoma State 16
16 Joe Roth So Central Michigan 17
17 Johnni Dijulius Fr Ohio State 14
18 Trent Sprenkle Jr. North Dakota State 19
19 Mike Martinez Sr. Wyoming 20
20 Ty Mitch Fr. Virginia Tech 18

133
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Jordan Oliver Jr. Oklahoma State 2
2 Logan Steiber Fr. Ohio State 3
3 Tony Ramos So. Iowa 4
4 BJ Futrell Jr. Illinois 6
5 Chris Dardanes Fr Minnesota 7
6 Joe Colon Jr. Northern Iowa 12
7 Devin Carter So. Virginia Tech 1
8 AJ Schopp Fr. Edinboro 5
9 Cashe Quiroga So. Purdue 8
10 Jordan Keller Sr. Oklahoma 10
11 Zac Stevens Sr. Michigan 15
12 Nate McCormick Jr. Missouri 9
13 Steven Keith Jr. Harvard 13
14 Bryan Ortenzio Sr. Penn 14
15 Zach Zehner Fr. Wyoming 17
16 Nick Soto Fr Chattanooga 11
17 Fred Santaite Sr. Boston 16
18 Matt Nelson Sr. Virginia 18
19 Ridge Kiley Jr. Nebraska 19
20 Mason Beckman Fr Lehigh NA

141
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kellen Russell Sr. Michigan 1
2 Boris Novachkov Sr. Cal Poly 2
3 Kendric Maple So. Oklahoma 3
4 Hunter Stieber Fr. Ohio State 5
5 Montell Marion Sr. Iowa 6
6 Michael Mangrum Jr. Oregon State 4
7 Nick Nelson Sr. Viginia 7
8 Darrius Little Sr North Carolina State 8
9 Nick Dardanes Fr. Minnesota 9
10 Jake Sueflohn Fr. Nebraska 10
11 Matt Mariacher Sr. American 11
12 Zack Kemmerer Sr. Penn 12
13 Josh Kindig So. Oklahoma State 13
14 Luke Goettl Fr Iowa State 14
15 Tyler Small So Kent State 15
16 Zach Niebert So Virginia Tech 16
17 Steve Dutton So. Lehigh 17
18 Adam Krop So Princeton 18
19 Billy Ashnault Sr Rutgers 19
20 Mitchell Port Fr. Edinboro 20

149
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Frank Molinaro Sr. Penn State 1
2 Jamal Parks Sr. Oklahoma State 2
3 Cole Von Ohlen Jr. Air Force 3
4 Donnie Vinson So. Binghamton 4
5 David Habat Fr. Edinboro 6
6 Ian Miller Fr. Kent State 7
7 Eric Grajales So. Michigan 5
8 Corey Jantzen Sr. Harvard 8
9 Mario Mason Jr. Rutgers 9
10 Cam Tessari Fr. Ohio State 10
11 Dylan Ness Fr. Minnesota 11
12 Ivan Lopouchanski Jr. Purdue 12
13 Kyle Bradley So. Missouri 15
14 Scott Sakaguchi So. Oregon State 13
15 Tyler Nauman Sr. Pittsburgh 14
16 Nick Lester So Oklahoma 16
17 Taylor Walsh Fr. Indiana 17
18 Josh Wilson So Utah Valley 18
19 Dan Osterman Jr. Michigan State 19
20 Eric Terrazas Sr. Illinois 20

157
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Kyle Dake Jr Cornell 1
2 Jason Welch Jr. Northwestern 2
3 Ganbayar Sanjaa Sr. American 4
4 James Fleming Jr Clarion 6
5 Dylan Alton Fr. Penn State 5
6 James Green Fr. Nebraska 8
7 Walter Peppleman Jr. Harvard 7
8 Matt Lester So. Oklahoma 10
9 Frank Hickman Jr. Bloomsburg 13
10 Steven Monk So North Dakota State 14
11 Drake Houdashelt Fr. Missouri 11
12 Albert White Sr. Oklahoma State 12
13 Justin Lister Sr. Binghamton 9
14 George Ivanov Jr Boise State 15
15 RJ Pena So. Oregon State 18
16 Derek St. John So. Iowa 3
17 Kyle John Sr. Maryland 17
18 Anthony Jones Sr. Michigan State 19
19 John Nicholson So. Old Dominion 20
20 Andy McCulley Fr. Wyoming NA

165
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 David Taylor So. Penn State 1
2 Josh Asper Jr. Maryland 2
3 Shane Onufer Sr. Wyoming 3
4 Andrew Sorenson Sr. Iowa State 4
5 Bekzod Abdurakhmanov Sr. Clarion 5
6 Mike Evans Fr Iowa 6
7 Robert Kokesh Fr Nebraska 7
8 Gabe Burak Sr. Northern Colorado 8
9 Ben Jordan Jr. Wisconsin 9
10 Conrad Polz Jr Illinois 10
11 Peter Yates Jr. Virginia Tech 11
12 Kyle Blevins Sr. Appalacian State 12
13 Dan Yates So Michigan 13
14 Joe Booth Jr. Drexel 14
15 Cody Yohn Jr. Minnesota 15
16 PJ Gillespie Sr. Hofstra 16
17 Bubby Graham Jr. Oklahoma 17
18 Zach Toal So. Missouri 18
19 Nick Sulzer Fr Virginia 19
20 Scott Winston Jr. Rutgers 20

174
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ed Ruth So. Penn State 1
2 Nick Amuchastegui Sr. Stanford 2
3 Chris Perry So. Oklahoma State 4
4 Chris Spangler Jr Iowa State 6
5 Logan Storley Fr. Minnesota 5
6 Ethen Lofthouse So. Iowa 8
7 Ryan Desroches Sr. Cal Poly 3
8 Nick Heflin So. Ohio State 6
9 Justin Zeerip Sr. Michigan 7
10 Jimmy Sheptock So. Maryland 9
11 Te Edwards Sr Old Dominion 10
12 Lee Munster Fr. Northwestern 11
13 Jordan Blanton Jr Illinois 12
14 Greg Zanetti Jr Rutgers 13
15 Tyler Koehn Jr Nebraska NA
16 Dorian Henderson Sr. Missouri 18
17 Patrick Martinez So. Wyoming 17
18 Mike Dessino Jr Bloomsburg 15
19 Nick Purdue Sr Ohio 16
20 Curran Jacobs Sr. Michigan State 19

184
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Joe LeBlanc Jr. Wyoming 1
2 Robert Hamlin Jr. Lehigh 2
3 Quentin Wright Jr. Penn State 3
4 Ben Bennett Jr. Central Michigan 5
5 Steve Bosak Jr. Cornell 4
6 Ryan Loder So. Northern Iowa 6
7 Kevin Steinhaus So. Minnesota 7
8 Josh Inhen Jr. Nebraska 8
9 Ben Clymer Sr Hofstra 9
10 Luke Rebertus Sr. Navy 10
11 Jon Fausey So. Virginia 11
12 Boaz Beard So. Iowa State 12
13 Austin Trotman Sr. Appalachian State 13
14 Cody Magrum Jr Ohio State NA
15 Jacob Swartz So. Bosie State NA
16 Mike Larson Jr. Missouri 14
17 Matt Ryan Sr West Virginia 15
18 Brad Dieckhaus Sr Northern Illinois NA
19 Casey Newburg Jr Kents State 18
20 Tony Dallago So Illinois 20

197
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Chris Honeycutt Sr. Edinboro 1
2 Cam Simaz Sr. Cornell 2
3 Brent Haynes Jr. Missouri 3
4 Sonny Yohn Sr. Minnesota 4
5 Matt Powless Sr Indiana 5
6 Micah Burak Jr. Penn 6
7 Matt Wilps Jr Pittsburgh 7
8 Blake Rosholt Sr Oklahoma State 9
9 Alfonso Hernandez Jr Wyoming 8
10 Christian Boley So. Maryland 10
11 Maxwell Huntley Fr Michigan 11
12 Joe Kennedy Sr. Lehigh 13
13 John Hall Sr Boston 14
14 Mario Gonzalez So. Illinois 12
15 Morgan McIntosh Fr Penn State 16
16 Dan Mitchell Jr American 15
17 Jerome Ward Sr Iowa State NA
18 Taylor Meeks Fr Oregon State 17
19 Andrew Campolattano Fr Ohio State 18
20 AJ Kissel Sr Purdue 20

HWT
Rank Wrestler Grade School Last
1 Ryan Flores Sr. American 1
2 Zach Rey Sr. Lehigh 2
3 Alan Gelogaev Jr. Oklahoma State 3
4 Tony Nelson So. Minnesota 4
5 Clayton Jack Sr. Oregon State 5
6 Cameron Wade Sr. Penn State 6
7 Jeremy Johnson So Ohio 7
8 Blake Rasing/Telford Sr Iowa 8
9 Tucker Lane Sr. Nebraska 10
10 Levi Cooper Jr. Arizona State 11
11 Ben Apland Jr. Michigan 9
12 Nick Gwiazdowski Fr Binghamton 12
13 Mike McMullan Fr Northwestern 13
14 Peter Capone So Ohio State 14
15 Spencer Myers So Maryland 15
16 Matt Gibson Jr. Iowa State 16
17 Brendan Barlow Sr. Kent State 17
18 Peter Sturgeon Sr Central Michigan 18
19 Kyle Frey Sr Drexel 19
20 Brandon Williamson Sr West Virginia 20

Team
Rank Team
1 Oklahoma State
2 Penn State
3 Iowa
4 Minnesota
8 Illinois
5 Cornell
6 Nebraska
7 Ohio State
9 Wyoming
10 Missouri
11 Michigan
12 Kent State
13 Oklahoma
14 Lehigh
15 Oregon State
16 Pittsburgh
17 Viginia
18 Maryland
19 Northwestern
20 Edinboro
21 Central Michigan
22 Hofstra
23 Virginia Tech
24 Iowa State
25 American