USA Wrestling

Division II Rankings

Ranked On: 12/8/2010
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. Nebraska-Omaha 160 1st
2. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 150 2nd
3. Augustana (S.D.) 141 3rd
4. Western State (Colo.) 137 6th
5. Newberry (S.C.) 130 5th
6. Minnesota State 118 7th
7. Findlay (Ohio) 100 8th
8. Nebraska-Kearney 93 4th
9. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 92 14th
10. Upper Iowa 91 10th
11. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 90 T-12th
12. Central Oklahoma 73 11th
13. Wisconsin-Parkside 72 9th
14. West Liberty (W. Va.) 47 T-12th
15. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 43 T-20th
16. Adams State (Colo.) 37 19th
17. Ashland (Ohio) 36 17th
18. East Stroudsburg (Pa.) 26 18th
19. San Francisco State (Calif.) 19 16th
20. North Carolina-Pembroke 9 NR

Others receiving votes: Belmont Abbey (N.C.), Colorado State-Pueblo, Gannon (Pa.), Limestone (S.C.), Minnesota State-Moorhead.

NCAA Division II
Individual Rankings
125 Pounds
1. Andy Forstner, Minnesota State
2. Terrell McKinney, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Russell Weakley, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
5. Alex Meger, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Kyle O'Brien, Western State (Colo.)
7. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
2. Todd Wilcox, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
3. Ryan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown
4. Aldon Isenberg, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
5. Austin Williams, Kutztown (Pa.)
6. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Michael Magaha, Limestone (S.C.)
8. Scott Meyer, Ashland (Ohio)

141 Pounds
1. Jay Sherer, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Mario Morgan, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Gabe Suarez, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Adam Hluschak, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
5. Jimmy Savada, Chadron State (Neb.)
6. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
7. Matt Irwin, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Kyle Kanaga, Ashland (Ohio)

149 Pounds
1. Esai Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Jeremy Espinoza, Findlay (Ohio)
4. Jesse Snider, Colorado Mines
5. Mitchell Means, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Dale Debacco, Newberry (S.C.)
7. David Albrecht, Southwest Minnesota
8. Ethan Swope, Gannon (Pa.)

157 Pounds
1. George Ivanov, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
3. T.J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
4. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Sean Byrnes, Newberry (S.C.)
6. John Sundgren, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Justin Morris, Western State (Colo.)
8. Marshall Giovanni, American International (Mass.)

165 Pounds
1. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
2. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Derrick Adkins, Central Oklahoma
4. Joey Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside
6. Jake Varilek, Belmont Abbey (N.C.)
7. Gavin Nelson, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Justin Grant, Colorado State-Pueblo

174 Pounds
1. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Anthony Petrella, Gannon (Pa.)
3. Tim Darling, Kutztown (Pa.)
4. Ryan Pankoke, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Shamus O'Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
7. Ben Becker, Minnesota State
8. Mason True, Findlay (Ohio)

184 Pounds
1. Bryant Blanton, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Charlie Pipher, Western State (Colo.)
3. Aaron Norgren, Minnesota State
4. Aaron Denson, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Brady Anderson, Mary (N.D.)
7. Ryan Becerra, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Tanner Keck, Central Oklahoma

197 Pounds
1. Donavan McMahill, Western State (Colo.)
2. Ty Copsey, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Mitch Knapp, West Liberty (W.Va.)
4. Luke McPeek, Adams State (Colo.)
5. Jarrett Edison, Central Oklahoma
6. Austin Boehm, Nebraska-Omaha
7. Shane Nolan, North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)

285 Pounds
1. Elijah Madison, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Charlie Alexander, Western State (Colo.)
4. Ben Hohensee, Nebraska-Kearney
5. J.D. Ramsey, West Liberty (W.Va.)
6. Chris Dempsey, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
8. Brian Rodas, Southwest Minnesota