USA Wrestling

NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 2/17/2010
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. Nebraska-Omaha 160 1st
2. Newberry (S.C.) 152 2nd
3. Upper Iowa 139 3rd
4. Wisconsin-Parkside 129 5th
5. Augustana (S.D.) 128 6th
6. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 127 4th
7. Nebraska-Kearney 99 T9th
8. Gannon (Pa.) 98 8th
9. Minnesota State 95 7th
10. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 92 T9th
T11. North Carolina-Pembroke 72 11th
T11. Western State (Colo.) 72 12th
13. Central Oklahoma 66 13th
14. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 56 15th
15. Adams State (Colo.) 50 16th
16. Findlay (Ohio) 46 14th
17. West Liberty (W.Va.) 28 17th
18. San Francisco State (Calif.) 24 19th
19. Kutztown (Pa.) 17 18th
20. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 14 20th
Others receiving votes: East Stroudsburg (Pa.), Indianapolis (Ind.), Mesa State (Colo.).

NCAA Division II
Individual Rankings
125 Pounds
1. Seth Wright, New Mexico Highlands
2. Arsenia Barksdale, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Tommy Edgmon, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Tyler Mumbulo, Upper Iowa
5. Andy Forstner, Minnesota State
6. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
7. Russell Weakley, North Carolina-Pembroke
8. Alex Johns, Indianapolis (Ind.)

133 Pounds
1. Shane Valko, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
2. Cody Garcia, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Naveed Bagheri, San Francisco State (Calif.)
4. Sheridan Moran, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Corey Bowers, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Todd Wilcox, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
7. Nick Wykoff, West Liberty (W.Va.)
8. Laramie Shaffer, Augustana (S.D.)

141 Pounds
1. Josh Hensley, Adams State (Colo.)
2. Andre Harrison, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Mario Morgan, Nebraska-Omaha
4. Ben Lockett, San Francisco State (Calif.)
5. Adam Whetstone, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
6. Jeremy Parker, Limestone (S.C.)
7. Jay Sherer, Augustana (S.D.)
8. Nate Nauroth, Shippensburg (Pa.)

149 Pounds
1. Craig Becker, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. Mitch Smith, West Liberty (W.Va.)
3. Esai Dominguez, Nebraska-Omaha
4. T. J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
6. Kevin McElhaney, Gannon (Pa.)
7. Daniel Kelly, Adams State (Colo.)
8. Latra Collick, Newberry (S.C.)

157 Pounds
1. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Joey Deaguero, Adams State (Colo.)
3. Kyle Francis, Western State (Colo.)
4. Danny Grater, Fort Hay State (Kan.)
5. George Ivanov, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
7. Andy Lamancusa, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Zack McKendree, Gannon (Pa.)

165 Pounds
1. Josh Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
2. Travis Eggers, Upper Iowa
3. Kyle Keane, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Ryan Pankoke, Nebraska-Omaha
5. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
6. Victor Carazo, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
7. Blake Malloy, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
8. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside

174 Pounds
1. Marty Usman, Nebraska-Kearney
2. Mitch Norton, Upper Iowa
3. J.J. Davis, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Aaron Denson, Nebraska-Omaha
6. Ben Becker, Minnesota State
7. Curtis Chenoweth, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Carl Serck, Augustana (S.D.)

184 Pounds
1. Charlie Pipher, Western State (Colo.)
2. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Mitchell Schultz, Upper Iowa
4. Lucas Haag, Wisconsin-Parkside
5. Chance Rencountre, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
6. Tim Darling, Kutztown (Pa.)
7. Bryant Blanton, Newberry (S.C.)
8. Austin Boehm, Nebraska-Omaha

197 Pounds
1. Jacob Marrs, Nebraska-Omaha
2. Keeno Griffin, Newberry (S.C.)
3. Ty Copsey, Augustana (S.D.)
4. Donavan McMahill, Western State (Colo.)
5. Kyle Sand, Adams State (Colo.)
6. Lucas Munkelwitz, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Mitch Knapp, West Liberty (W.Va.)
8. Jarrett Edison, Central Oklahoma

285 Pounds
1. Brady Wilson, Minnesota State
2. Elijah Madison, Nebraska-Omaha
3. Dustin Finn, Central Oklahoma
4. Charlie Alexander, Western State (Colo.)
5. Frank McGrath, Gannon (Pa.)
6. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
7. Lynn Panko, Indianapolis (Ind.)
8. Steve Franklin, San Francisco State (Calif.)