USA Wrestling

NCAA Division II Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/7/2011
Ranked By: Division II Coaches Association

Rank School (State) Points Last Ranking
1. Newberry (S.C.) 152 2nd
2. Upper Iowa 148 3rd
3. St. Cloud State (Minn.) 147 1st
4. Nebraska-Kearney 141 4th
5. Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 127 5th
6. Augustana (S.D.) 114 6th
7. Central Oklahoma 102 7th
8. Mercyhurst (Pa.) 99 11th
9. Adams State (Colo.) 87 13th
10. Ashland (Ohio) 84 10th
11. Wisconsin-Parkside 79 9th
12. Fort Hays State (Kan.) 77 16th
13. West Liberty (W.Va.) 72 NR
14. Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.) 69 8th
15. King (Tenn.) 43 NR
16. Maryville (Mo.) 38 15th
17. Findlay (Ohio) 33 14th
18. Colorado Mesa 20 NR
19. Minnesota State 19 12th
20. Shippensburg (Pa.) 8 20th

Others receiving votes: Kutztown (Pa.), Limestone (S.C.), Mary (N.D.), Minnesota State-Moorhead, San Francisco State (Calif.), Seton Hill (Pa.).

NCAA Division II
Individual Rankings
125 Pounds
1. Connor McDonald, Newberry (S.C.)
2. Kyle Pedretti, Upper Iowa
3. Corey Ulmer, Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Terrell McKinney, Maryville (Mo.)
5. Brandon Davis, Ashland (Ohio)
6. Kenny Trumbetta, Seton Hill (Pa.)
7. Kyle McCrite, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
8. Ben Sergent, Findlay (Ohio)

133 Pounds
1. Trevor Franklin, Upper Iowa
2. Jason Jeremiason, Augustana (S.D.)
3. Ryan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Jesse Hillhouse, Colorado State-Pueblo
5. Trison Graham, Central Oklahoma
6. Matt Oliver, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Dan Mandara, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Matt Greene, Western State (Colo.)

141 Pounds
1. Dalton Jensen, Nebraska-Kearney
2. B.J. Young, Newberry (S.C.)
3. Jack Bachman, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
4. Adam Hluschak, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
5. Nick Wykoff, West Liberty (W. Va.)
6. Casy Rowell, Central Oklahoma
7. Dan Genetin, Ashland (Ohio)
8. Trevor Johnson, Mary (N.D.)
"¨149 Pounds
1. Nate Herda, Augustana (S.D.)
2. Mitchell Means, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
3. Josh Hensley, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Ethan Swope, Gannon (Pa.)
5. Deral Brown, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Nathan Link, Pittsburgh-Johnstown (Pa.)
7. Ryan Maus, Truman State (Mo.)
8. Jacob Horn, St. Cloud State.

157 Pounds
1. Dillon Bera, Wisconsin-Parkside
2. T.J. Hepburn, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Jordan Shields, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
4. Teddy Bristol, Grand Canyon (Ariz.)
5. Cory Dauphin, Central Oklahoma
6. Marcus Edgington, Augustana (S.D.)
7. Winston Robbins, Upper Iowa
8. Sam Brehn, Gannon (Pa.)

165 Pounds
1. Tad Merritt, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Joey Wilson, Nebraska-Kearney
3. Mike Williams, North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Dylan Granard, Colorado Mesa
5. Sean Brynes, Newberry (S.C.)
6. Isaiah Jimenez, San Francisco State (Colo.)
7. Jordan Larsen, Colorado School of Mines
8. Ronald Tetreault, American International (Mass.)

174 Pounds
1. Michael Lybarger, Findlay (Ohio)
2. Luke Rynish, Wisconsin-Parkside
3. Shamus O'Grady, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
4. Mark Fiala, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Kelly Henderson, Central Oklahoma
6. Travis Sheehy, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Bryce Sopko, Limestone (S.C.)
8. Carl Serck, Augustana (S.D.)
"¨184 Pounds
1. Mitch Schultz, Upper Iowa
2. Derek Skala, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
3. Walker Clarke, Fort Hays State (Kan.)
4. Ross Brunkhardt, Nebraska-Kearney
5. Tanner Keck, Central Oklahoma
6. Mitch Brown, Newberry (S.C.)
7. Brady Anderson, Mary (N.D.)
8. Matt Gille, Wisconsin-Parkside

197 Pounds
1. Carl Broghammer, Upper Iowa
2. Dan Scanlan, Limestone (S.C.
3. Luke McPeek, Adams State (Colo.)
4. Matt Baker, Maryville (Mo.)
5. Pat Mahan, Minnesota State
6. Frank Morgan, King (Tenn.)
7. Eddie Ebewo, East Stroudsburg (Pa.)
8. Shane Nolan, North Carolina-Pembroke

285 Pounds
1. Jacob Kahnke, St. Cloud State (Minn.)
2. Matt Meuleners, Northern State (S.D.)
3. Jacob Southwick, Ashland (Ohio)
4. Jake Elkins, Newberry (S.C.)
5. Zach Rosol, Upper Iowa
6. J.D. Ramsey, West Liberty (W. Va.)
7. Fred Hale, Mercyhurst (Pa.)
8. Cody Beck, Central Missouri