USA Wrestling

Basford Division II Regional Preseason Rankings

Ranked On: 10/3/2011
Ranked By: Basford Rankings

Teams: East Region 1

1. Newberry
2. Pitt Johnstown
3. Mercyhurst
4. Kutztown
5. UNC-Pembroke
6. West Liberty
7. East Stroudsburg
8. Gannon
9. Shippensburg
10. Seton Hill
11. Anderson
12. American International
13. Ohio Valley


Individual:

125:
1. Connor McDonald, Sr. Newberry
2. Kenny Trumbetta, Sr. Seton Hill
3. Tyler Erdman, Jr. Shippensburg
4. Chris Sheetz, Sr. Kutztown
5. Ryan Bohince, So. Mercyhurst
6. David Fogle, So. Pitt Johnstown

133:
1. Ryan Link, Jr. Pitt Johnstown
2. Matt Oliver, Sr. Newberry
3. Austin Williams, Jr. Kutztown
4. Timdarius Thurston, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Michael Baxter, Jr. Mercyhurst
6. Cody Myers, Jr. Shippensburg

141:
1. BJ Young, So. Newberry
2. Jack Bachman, So. Pitt Johnstown
3. Simon Rice, Jr. Shippensburg
4. Dallas Evans, Sr. Seton Hill
5. Nick Wykoff, Jr. West Liberty
6. Adam Hluschak, Sr. East Stroudsburg

149:
1. Ethan Swope, Sr. Gannon
2. Nathan Link, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
3. Brendon Parker-Risk, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
4. Travis Donnor, Jr. Kutztown
5. Deral Brown, Jr. Newberry
6. Shane Foster, So. Mercyhurst

157:
1. Jordan Shields, Jr. Mercyhurst
2. Taylor Knapp, So. Newberry
3. Zack Lundgren, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
4. Jordan Nolan, Fr. West Liberty
5. Branden Turner, Jr. East Stroudsburg
6. John Linquist, So. Shippensburg


165:
1. Josh Shields, Sr. Mercyhurst
2. Mike Williams, Jr. North Carolina-Pembroke
3. Sean Byrnes, Sr. Newberry
4. Ronnie Tetrault, Sr. American International
5. Jarrod Shaw, Sr. West Liberty
6. Gary Lantz, So. Pitt Johnstown

174:
1. Tim Darling, Sr. Kutztown
2. Travis Sheehy, Jr. Newberry
3. Matt Littleton, Jr. West Liberty
4. Brendan McKeown, So. East Stroudsburg
5. Logan Shirey, So. Pitt Johnstown
6. Luke Etter, So. Shippensburg

184:
1. AJ Brentzel, Sr. Pitt Johnstown
2. Eric Fulmer, Sr. Mercyhurst
3. Seth Csaszar, Jr. Kutztown
4. Chris Boyd, Sr. Gannon
5. Shiheem Bryant, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
6. Derrick Williams, Jr. West Liberty

197:
1. Karl Reed, Sr. Newberry
2. Ed Ebewo, Sr. East Stroudsburg
3. Michael Pollard, So. Mercyhurst
4. Shane Nolan, Sr. North Carolina-Pembroke
5. Keith Dahlheimer, Jr. Shippensburg
6. Jon Moore, Sr. Pitt Johnstwon

285:
1. Jake Elkins, Sr. Newberry
2. JD Ramsey, Sr. West Liberty
3. Fred Hale, Sr. Mercyhurst
4. Ziad Haddad, Jr. Kutztown
5. Ron Oswald, Sr. Seton Hill
6. Dan Estricher, Jr. Shippensburg

Teams: Midwest Region 2

1. Central Oklahoma
2. Ashland
3. Limestone
4. Findlay
5. King
6. Central Missouri
7. Belmont Abby
8. Truman State
9. Lake Erie
10. St. Andrews Presb
11. Tiffin
12. Ouachita Baptist


Individual:

125:
1. Brandon Davis, Sr. Ashland
2. Ben Sergant, So. Findlay
3. Shane Summerlin, Jr. Belmont Abbey
4. D'Marcus Spencer, Jr. King
5. Ryan Banning, Jr. Truman State
6. Seth Hutchinson, So. Ouachita Baptist

133:
1. Mike Magaha, Jr. Limestone
2. Trison Graham, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Dan Mandara, Sr. Ashland
4. Jordan Duckett, So. Tiffin
5. Alex Maus, So. Truman State
6. Jan Ulinski, Sr. Findlay

141:
1. Dan Genetin, Jr. Ashland
2. Sam Delpra, Jr. Lake Erie
3. Ryan Maus, So. Truman State
4. Ky Corley, Jr. Central Oklahoma
5. Nick Viterisi, Jr. Central Missouri
6. Kenneth Kampnich, So. Limestone

149:
1. Brandon Russow, Jr. Central Missouri
2. Austin Standage, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Marc Hoff, Sr. Ashland
4. Nick Stella, So. King
5. Colton Schmitz, Jr. Truman State
6. Theran Goodale, Sr. Limestone

157:
1. Cory Dauphin, So. Central Oklahoma
2. Jake Varilek, Jr. Belmont Abbey
3. Adam Walters, So. Findlay
4. Jeremy Bommarito, Jr. Limestone
5. Tommie Graszl, Sr. Ashland
6. Scott Neumann, Sr. Central Missouri

165:
1. Michael Lybarger, Sr. Findlay
2. Richard Manwarren, Jr. St Andrews Presbyterian
3. Andrew Gasber, So. Lake Erie
4. Derek Adkins, Jr. Central Oklahoma
5. Joe Maumoynier, So. Belmont Abbey
6. Dan McGillivray, Jr. Limestone

174:
1. Bryce Sopko, Sr. Limestone
2. Kelly Henderson, Jr. Central Oklahoma
3. Mason True, Jr. Findlay
4. William Ressel, Jr. Central Missouri
5. Josh Linden, So. Lake Erie
6. Dakota Moore, Jr. King

184:
1. Tanner Keck, Jr. Central Oklahoma
2. Brandon Tressler, Jr. King
3. Landon Hall, Sr. Limestone
4. Phil Witt, So. Central Missouri
5. Kurtis Schafer, Fr. Ashland
6. Ashton Brown, So. Findlay

197:
1. Dan Scanlan, Sr. Limestone
2. Frank Morgan, Sr. King
3. Jarrett Edison, Sr. Central Missouri
4. Alek Hughes, Jr. Tiffin
5. Corby Running, So. Ashland
6. Andrew Tumlin, Jr. Findlay

285:
1. Jacob Southwick, Sr. Ashland
2. Brandon Hayes, Sr. Central Missouri
3. Cody Dauphin So. Central Oklahoma
4. Matt Clum, Sr. Findlay
5. Dondricus Anderson, Sr. King
6. Charles Weber, Sr. Limestone

Teams: North Region 3

1. St. Cloud State
2. Upper Iowa
3. Augustana
4. Wisconsin Parkside
5. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Maryville
7. Northern State
8. Indianapolis
9. Minnesota State-Moorhead
10. Newman
11. Southwest Minnesota State
12. Mary


Individual:

125:
1. Kyle Pedretti, Sr. Upper Iowa
2. Terrell McKinney, So. Maryville
3. Cory Ulmer, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
4. Alex Johns, Jr. Indianapolis
5. David Demo, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. TJ North Fr. Augustana

133:
1. Trevor Franklin, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Jason Jeremiason, Sr. Augustana
3. Andy Pokorny, Jr. St. Cloud State
4. Justin Reinsma, So. Southwest Minnesota State
5. Ian Muirhead, So. Northern State
6. Ethan Harris, Jr. Indanapolis

141:
1. Chism Fink, Sr. Augustana
2. Brent Fisher, Jr. Newman
3. Robby Fisher, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Tanner Beaman, So. Mary
5. Benton Crow, Sr. Northern State
6. Keenan Hagerty, Fr. Maryville

149:
1. Nate Herda, Jr. Augustana
2. Tom Abbott, Jr. Minnesota State-Mankato
3. Jacob D. Horn, Sr. St. Cloud State
4. Mitch Arnold, Sr. Newman
5. Tyler Steinwand, Sr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. David Lopez, Sr. Indianapolis

157:
1. Dillon Bera, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Marcus Edgington, Sr. Augustana
3. Winston Robbins, Sr. Upper Iowa
4. Bryce Givens, Jr. Indianapolis
5. Tel Todd, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
6. Jacob R. Horn, Jr. St Cloud State

165:
1. Tad Merritt, Sr. St Cloud State
2. Matt Gille, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
3. Brett Rosedale, Sr. Maryville
4. Brendon Eichmann, So. Minnesota State-Mankato
5. Tyler Kivel, Jr. Minnesota State-Moorhead
6. Bryce Lumzy, Sr. Upper Iowa

174:
1. Luke Rynish, Sr. Wisconsin Parkside
2. Shamus O'Grady, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Carl Serck, Sr. Augustana
4. Wade Gobin, Jr. Upper Iowa
5. Chad Gibson, So. Northern State
6. Marvio Tishhauser, Jr. Maryville

184:
1. Mitch Schultz, Jr. Upper Iowa
2. Brady Anderson, Jr. Mary
3. Derek Skala, Sr. St. Cloud State
4. Tyler Hasenbank, Jr. Newman
5. Jayd Docken, Fr. Augustana
6. Ryan Beltz, Fr. Maryville

197:
1. Carl Broghammer, So. Upper Iowa
2. Matt Baker, Jr. Maryville
3. Pat Mahan, Sr. Minnesota State-Mankato
4. Luke Munkelwitz, Sr. St. Cloud State
5. Taylor Scott, So. Indianapolis
6. Jacob Cole, So. Newman

285:
1. Matt Meuleners, Jr. Northern State
2. Jacob Kahnke, Jr. St. Cloud State
3. Zach Rosol, Sr. Upper Iowa
4. Lorenzo Serna, So. Newman
5. Brian Rodas, Sr. Southwest Minnesota State
6. James Malechek, Jr. Wisconsin Parkside

Teams: West Region 4

1. Nebraska Kearney
2. Grand Canyon
3. Adams State
4. Colorado Mesa
5. Fort Hays State
6. Western State
7. Chadron State
8. San Francisco State
9. Colorado State Pueblo
10. Colorado-Mines
11. NM-Highlands


Individual:

125:
1. Kyle McCrite, Jr. Grand Canyon
2. Jerry Huff, So. Adams State
3. Josh Smith, Jr. UNK
4. Treven Delane, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
5. Collin Hase, Jr. Fort Hays State
6. Clay Flot, Fr. Colorado Mesa

133:
1. Ryan Fillingame, So. Adams State
2. Jesse Hillhouse, Jr. Colorado State-Pueblo
3. Lino Estrada, So. Grand Canyon
4. Tyler Nelson, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Steve Weimer, So. Nebraska Kearney
6. Cody Cole, Jr. Western State

141:
1. Dalton Jensen, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Josh Hensley, Sr. Adams State
3. Conrad Snell, Jr. San Francisco State
4. CJ Napier, So. Fort Hays State
5. Madison Gambrell, Jr. Grand Canyon
6. Leondro Arias, Fr. Chadron State

149:
1. Mitchell Means, So. Fort Hays State
2. Bobby Ward, So. Grand Canyon
3. Eric Jones, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
4. Daniel Kelly, So. Adams State
5. Jesse Snyder, Sr. Colorado Mesa
6. Brandon Montoya, Jr. Western State

157:
1. TJ Hepburn, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Teddy Bristol, Sr. Grand Canyon
3. Justin Samora, So. Adams State
4. Jon Gappmaier, Jr. Colorado Mesa
5. Jamie Sheets, Sr. Colorado Mines
6. Mikah Kadera, Sr. Chadron State

165:
1. Joey Wilson, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Dylan Granard, So. Colorado Mesa
3. Jordan Larsen, Sr. Colorado Mines
4. Isaiah Jimenez, Jr. San Francisco State
5. Mike Fucci, Sr. Grand Canyon
6. Jorge Benitez, So. Western State

174:
1. Victor Carazo, Sr. Grand Canyon
2. Brock Smith, Jr. Nebraska Kearney
3. Zak Slotten, SO. Colorado Mesa
4. Brandon Sheldon, Jr. Colorado Mines
5. Trevor Grant, So. Colorado State-Pueblo
6. Mark Mabry, So. Adams State

184:
1. Ross Brunkhardt, Sr. Nebraska Kearney
2. Walker Clarke, Jr. Fort Hays State
3. Nick Petersen, Jr. Colorado Mesa
4. Jordan Debus, So. Chadron State
5. Zach Jimenez, Jr. San Francisco State
6. Adam Carey, Sr. Colorado State-Pueblo

197:
1. Luke McPeek, Sr. Adams State
2. Celic Bell, Jr. Grand Canyon
3. Austin Boehm, Sr. Colorado Mesa
4. Tanner Kriss, So. Fort Hays State
5. Kevin Barrett, Fr. Nebraska Kearney
6. Chris Leak, Jr. Chadron State

285:
1. Jordan Johnson, Jr. Grand Canyon
2. Justin Glenn, Jr. Fort Hays State
3. Taylor Stam, So. Adams State
4. Kyle Graulus, Jr. Western State
5. Trevor Stapp, Sr. Colorado Mesa
6. Robert Tucker, Jr. Colorado Mines