USA Wrestling

NAIA Individual and Team Rankings

Ranked On: 12/20/2012
Ranked By: NAIA

Rank/Prvs./School/Total Team Points
1 1 Grand View (Iowa) 148
2 2 Southern Oregon 139.5
3 6 Great Falls (Mont.) 102
4 4 Montana State-Northern 75
5 9 Missouri Valley 74
6 4 Campbellsville (Ky.) 71
7 13 Oklahoma City 65
8 11 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 61
9 5 Morningside (Iowa) 59
10 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) 48
11 11 Baker (Kan.) 46.5
12 11 Cumberlands (Ky.) 42.5
13 16 Indiana Tech 42
13 12 Missouri Baptist 42
15 17 Midland (Neb.) 40
16 11 Menlo (Calif.) 35
17 17 Cumberland (Tenn.) 24
18 20 York (Neb.) 23
19 17 Dakota State (S.D.) 22.5
20 18 Bacone (Okla.) 17

Others receiving votes: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 16; Waldorf (Iowa) 16; Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 13; Northwestern (Iowa) 9.5; Life (Ga.) 9; Calumet (Ind.) 4.5; Concordia (Neb.) 4; Hastings (Neb.) 4; St. Andrews (N.C.) 4; Jamestown (N.D.) 3.5; Simpson (Calif.) 2.5; Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 1.5

125 pounds
1. Mitchell Lofstedt (Southern Oregon)
2. Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State)
3. Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle)
4. Derteoreious Prayther (Missouri Baptist)
5. Danny Lutrell (Great Falls)
6. Gabriel Roman (Missouri Baptist)
7. Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma City)
8. Alex Peitz (Grand View)
9. Ryan Stearns (Missouri Valley)
10. Chauncey Foster (St. Andrews)
10. Bo Bettinson (Waldorf)
12. Edgar Paez (Menlo)
13. Oscar Marin (York)
14. Justin Brooks (Indiana Tech)
15. Andrew Tillman (Cumberlands KY)
16. Ryan Gauthier (Bacone)

133 pounds
1. Prescott Gardner (Southern Oregon)
2. Angel Garcia (Menlo)
3. Luis Baltazar (Southern Oregon)
4. Brian Bitney (Missouri Valley)
5. Travis Barroquillo (Indiana Tech)
6. Cameron Neiss (Montana State-Northern)
7. Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan)
8. Tyler Alsip (Campbellsville)
9. Dennis Welch (Missouri Valley)
10. Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist)
11. Jacob Mccombs (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Tanner Werner (Grand View)
13. Jerry Mayo III (Northwestern)
14. Luke Zeiger (Great Falls)
15. Nathan Ryan (Morningside)
16. Gabriel Miller (Truett-McConnell)

141 pounds
1. Myles Mazurkiewicz (Great Falls)
2. Gustavo Martinez (Grand View)
3. Wismit Moinius (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Kevin Olson (Morningside)
5. Josh Lopez (York)
6. Jake Williams (Cumberland - TN)
7. Ryan Martin (Great Falls)
8. Brandon Westerman (Campbellsville)
9. Joel Olivas (Baker)
10. Hunter Azure (Montana State-Northern)
11. Dillon Kifer (Jamestown)
12. Dillon Schouw (Life)
13. Gustavo Lopez (Menlo)
13. Drew Partain (Bacone)
15. Garrett Lambrecht (Morningside)
16. Esmond Ford (Missouri Baptist)

149 pounds
1. Jimmy Eggemeyer (Southern Oregon)
2. Isaiah Tatum (Grand View)
3. Anthonie Linares (Cumberlands - KY)
4. Brad Steele (Dickinson State)
5. Jake Ekster (Missouri Valley)
6. Mike Vassar (Great Falls)
7. David Rios (Menlo)
8. Steven Sanefer (Cumberland - TN)
9. Nick Haugen (Baker)
10. Cody Green (Midland)
11. Kyle Terry (Campbellsville)
12. Nicholas Clarke (York)
12. Josh Stewart (Oklahoma City)
14. Chris Teague (Campbellsville)
15. Jeremiah Lutz (Brewton-Parker)
16. Henry Reyes (Central Baptist)
16. Jared Leithead (Hastings)

157 pounds
1. Conor Young (Campbellsville)
2. Ryan Leonard (Great Falls)
3. Sterling Terry (Midland)
4. Mark Meyer (Oklahoma City)
5. Chad Lowman (Grand View)
6. Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan)
7. James Bennett (Indiana Tech)
8. Dalton Urrutia (Southern Oregon)
9. Nico Martinez (Missouri Valley)
10. Javier Arellano (Cumberlands - KY)
11. Jordan Langley (Morningside)
11. Shawn McGhee (Campbellsville)
13. Arnol Arroliga (Bacone)
14. Austin Starkey (Concordia)
15. Robert Eklund (York)
16. Oliver Brukardt (Life)

165 pounds
1. Ethan Hinebauch (Montana State-Northern)
2. Jimmie Schuessler (Grand View)
3. Zach Skates (Oklahoma City)
4. Dallas Houchins (Grand View)
5. Derek Mestrovich (Southern Oregon)
6. Zachary Barkett (Cumberlands - KY)
7. Bryce Alexander (Hannibal-LaGrange)
8. Zach Fishman (Northwestern)
9. Shawn Lau (Great Falls)
10. Nathan Sommer (Baker)
11. Eric Lopez (Menlo)
11. Gian Traverso (Missouri Valley)
13. Chad Morehead (Morningside)
14. Cadyn McKeeth (Lindsey Wilson)
15. Steadman Wang (Hastings)
16. Jason Fraser (Life)

174 pounds
1. Brock Gutches (Southern Oregon)
2. Tanner Martin (Indiana Tech)
3. Max Payne (Montana-State Northern)
4. Thomas Moman (Grand View)
5. Anthony Pike (Waldorf)
6. Parker Own (Baker)
7. Cody Swim (Grand View)
8. James Haywood (Lindsay Wilson)
9. Tyler Sarringar (Dakota Wesleyan)
10. Taylor Vaughan (Great Falls)
11. Eziekiel Hunt (Cumberland - TN)
12. Nathan Downs (Hannibal-LaGrange)
13. Rulin Pederson (Morningside)
14. Brock Pickard (Great Falls)
15. Teagan Franco (Oklahoma City)
16. Daniel Toth (Cumberlands - KY)

184 pounds
1. Brian Block (Morningside)
2. Kody Reed (Montana State-Northern)
3. Jameel Bryant (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State)
5. Mitchell Eichenauer (Oklahoma City)
6. Josh Ashbrook (Campbellsville)
7. Chris Berry (Bacone)
8. Weston Keleher (Missouri Baptist)
9. Adam Wolfe (Great Falls)
10. Trey Hicks (Life)
11. Cody Linton (Cumberland - KY)
12. Rowan Stander (Midland)
13. Jacob Abrams (Southern Oregon)
14. Dan Capp (Hannibal-LaGrange)
14. Seth Crane (Concordia)
16. Tyler Thomas (Southern Oregon)

197 pounds
1. Derek Nightser (Grand View)
2. Allen Scruggs (Campbellsville)
3. Kolton Kersten (Midland)
4. Charles Johnson (Southern Oregon)
5. Josh Manu (Missouri Valley)
6. Mike Brown (Oklahoma City)
7. Fred Byars (Cumberlands KY)
8. Toby Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
9. Eric Johnson (Calumet)
10. Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State)
11. Robert Shadrach (Baker)
12. Jacob Bradford (Lindsey Wilson)
13. Andrew Anthofer (Morningside)
14. Courtney Freeman (Cumberlands - KY)
15. Grant Harrill (Hastings)
16. Dylan Lemery (Great Falls)

285 pounds
1. Brandon Gebhardt (Baker)
2. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
3. Sears Tiernan (Great Falls)
4. Daniel Mueller (Missouri Valley)
5. Tyler Kacmarynski (Morningside)
6. Theodore Furnish (Lindsey Wilson)
7. Bubba Owens (Southern Oregon)
8. Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley)
9. Julius Anglikas (Missouri Baptist)
9. Ray Johnson (York)
11. Jonathan Hupp (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Ceser Ponce (Bacone)
13. Austin Lobsinger (Simpson)
14. Logan Rimmer (Indiana Tech)
15. Stanley Lattimore (Oklahoma City)
16. Lonnie Brown (Midland)