USA Wrestling

FILA World freestyle rankings - June 2013

Ranked On: 6/14/2013
Ranked By: FILA

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Amit KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (1)
2. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) - Asia No.2 (2)
3. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (3)
4. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) - Europe No.2 (4)
5. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.3 (5)
6. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) - Asia No.3 (nr)
7. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
8. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev Tr. No.1 (nr)
9. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - Ali Aliev No.2 (10)
10. Yasher ALIEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (6)
11. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) - Black Sea Tr. No.1 (nr)
12. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) - World Cup No.2 (8)
13. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) - Yarygin GP No. 3 (9)
14. Mihran JABURYAN (ARM) - Black Sea No.2 (nr)
15. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) - Black Sea No.3 (nr)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Opan SAT (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) - World Cup No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.2 (6)
7. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR), Asia No.2 (7)
8. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (8)
9. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
10. Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.3 (nr)
11. Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) - Europe No.3 (No.10)
12. Muenir Recep AKTAS (TUR) - World Cup No. 2 (nr)
13. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
14. Nemebayar BATSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
15. Logan STIEBER (USA) - Rumble on the Rails No.1 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. David SAFARYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
4. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (5)
5. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (4)
6. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
7. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
8. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
9. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) - Europe No.3 (8)
10. Brent METCALF (USA) - Yarygin GP No.2 (10)
11. Mehdi TAGHAVI KERMANI (IRI) - World Cup No.4 (7)
12. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
13. Arsen IEDIGAROV (UKR) - Alexander Medved Prizes No.2 (nr)
14. Servet COSKUN (TUR) - Dan Kolov Tr. No.1 (nr)
15. Agan MUSTAFAEV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) - World Cup No.1 (1)
2. Andiar GEDUEV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Gabor HATOS (HUN) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Sadegh GOUDARZI (IRI) - World Cup No.3 (4)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (5)
6. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
7. Ankhbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
8. Gia CYKHLANDZE (UKR) - Europe No.3 (6)
9. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) - Europe No.3 (7)
10. Yunieski BLANCO MORA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (8)
11. ZHANG Chongyao (CHN) - Asia No.2 (9)
12. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (nr)
13. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
14. David KHUTISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.7 (10)
15. Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Hakki CEYLAN (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (5)
6. Meisan MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) - Takhti Cup No.1 (nr)
7. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (7)
8. Aibek USUPOV (KGZ) - Asia No. 2 (8)
9. Serder BOKE (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.3 (nr)
10. Akhmed MAGOMEDOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
11. Uitimen ORGODOL (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.2 (nr)
12. Amini ASSAN (IRI) - Asian No.3 (9)
13. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (10)
14. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) - Black Sea No.2 (nr)
15. Adnan RAHIMI (TUN) - Africa No.1 (nr)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (1)
2. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) - Europe No.1 (3)
3. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
5. Jake VARNER (USA) - Dan Kolov No.2 (2)
6. Lyuben ILIEV (BUL) - Europe No. 3 (5)
7. Kamil SKASKIEWICZ (POL) - Europe No.2 (4)
8. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
9. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
10. Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (7)
11. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (8)
12. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
13. KIM Jae-Gang (KOR) - Asia No.1 (10)
14. Yuri MAIER (ARG) - Pan America No.2 (nr)
15. Hamed TATARI (IRI) - Asia No. 3 (nr)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
4. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) - Yarygin No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (nr)
7. Aslan DZEBISHOV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
8. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) - Ali Aliev No.3 (9)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
10. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) - Int'l Ukrainian No.3 (6)
11. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (nr)
12. Parviz HADI (IRI) - Asia No.1 (nr)
13. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) - Medved No.1 (8)
14. Dimitar KUMCHEV (BUL) - Dan Kolov No.1 (nr)
15. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) - Asia No.3 (nr)