USA Wrestling

FILA World Greco-Roman Rankings - July 2013

Ranked On: 7/8/2013
Ranked By: UL

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Elbek TAZHYIEV (BLR) - Europe No.1 (No.1)
2. Elchin ALIYEV (AZE) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ivan TATARINOV (RUS) - VehbiEmre GGP No.1 (5)
4. Bekhan MANKIEV (RUS) - Europe No. 3 (3)
5. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (not ranked)
6. Fatih UCUNCU (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
7. CHOI Gyu-Jin (KOR) - Asia No.1 (4)
8. Peter MODOS (HUN) - German GP No.2 (13)
9. Shota TANOKURA (JPN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (6)
10. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (14)
11. Shirzad BEHESHTI TALA (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (7)
12. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (12)
13. Spenser MANGO (USA) -Jacob Curby No.1 (8)
14. YUN Won-Chol (PRK) - Asia No.3 (10)
15. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) - Asia No.3 (11)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (2)
2. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) - Europe No.1 (1)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (7)
5. Mevlut ARIK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
6. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (nr)
7. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (6)
8. Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) - Europe No.5 (5)
9. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) - Europe No.3 (4)
10. Istvan KOZAK (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (14)
11. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)
12. Mohammad NOURBAKHSH (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (15)
13. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) - World Cup No.1, (10)
14. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) - German GP No.1 (nr)
15. Mouatez DJEDIAT (ALG) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Adam KURAK (RUS) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
4. Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)
5. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
6. KIM Ji-Hun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (4)
7. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (12)
8. Alexander CASAL HINOJOSA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (5)
9. Artak MARGARYAN (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (15)
10. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (10)
11. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (11)
12. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.2 (13)
13. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) - VehbiEmre No.1 (6)
14. Frank STAEBLER (GER) - German GP No.1 (nr)
15. Sasun GHAMBARYAN (ARM) - TropheeMilone No.1 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (2)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) - TropheeMilone No.1 (nr)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
5. SerefTUFENK(TUR) - VehbiEmre No.1 (8)
6. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA (IRI) - Asia No.2 (3)
7. Yavor YANAKIEV (BUL) - Europe No.3 (4)
8. Zurabi DATUNASHIVILI (GEO) - Europe No.2 (5)
9. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (12)
10. Mark MADSEN (DEN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (9)
11. Steeve GUENOT (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (nr)
12. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) - Europe No.3 (6)
13. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (7)
14. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (nr)
15. Zied AYT OKRAME (TUN) - Africa No.1 (15)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (2)
2. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
3. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (3)
4. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.2 (4)
5. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (nr)
6. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (6)
7. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) - German GP No.1 (12)
8. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (nr)
9. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (10)
10. Artur SHAHINYAN (ARM) - Europe No.3 (5)
11. Vasil RACHYBA (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (nr)
12. PARK Jin-Sung (KOR) - Asia No.2 (7)
13. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) - Asia No.3 (8)
14. Jordan HOLM (USA) - Jacob Curby No.1 (11)
15. Haykel ACHOURI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (15)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.1 (4)
4. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) - Jacob Curby No.1 (5)
5. Rustam TOTROV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (3)
6. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) - German GP No.1 (nr)
7. Mikhail KAJAIA (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (6)
8. Balasz KISS (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (7)
9. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (8)
10. AN Chang-Gun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (9)
11. Yerulan ISAKOV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (11)
12. Vladislav METODIEV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (10)
13. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) - German GP No.2 (nr)
15. Timo KALLIO (FIN) - German GP No.3 (nr)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) - German GP No.1 (6)
3. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
4. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) - Asia No.1 (3)
5. NIE Xiaoming (CHN) - Asia No.2 (4)
6. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.3 (5)
7. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) - German GP No.3 (nr)
8. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) - German GP No.3 (7)
9. Balint LAM (HUN) - German GP No.3 (nr)
10. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) - VehbiEmre No.2 (9)
11. Emin OZTURK (TUR) - World Cup No.1 (12)
12. Alikhan AYUBOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.3 (nr)
13. Kamil BLONSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (nr)
14. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (15)
15. Rocco FICARA (ITA) - Mediterranean Games No. 3 (nr)