USA Wrestling

FILA World Greco-Roman Rankings - September 2013

Ranked On: 9/15/2013
Ranked By: UL

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Ivan TATARINOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (No.2)
2. Elbek TAZHYIEV (BLR) -Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (No.1)
3. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) - Universiade No.2 (3)
4. Peter MODOS (HUN) - Grand Prix of Germany No.2 (6)
5. Fatih UCUNCU (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (7)
6. Shota TANOKURA (JPN) - Universiade No.3 (8)
7. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (10)
8. Aleksander KOSTADINOV (BUL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (not ranked)
9. Dawid ERSETIC (POL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)
10. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (4)
11. Elchin ALIYEV (AZE) - Grand Prix of Spain No.2 (5)
12. Shirzad BEHESHTI TALA (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (12)
13. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (13)
14. Lukas HOEGLMEIER (GER) - German GP No.3
15. Spenser MANGO (USA) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.9 (15)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) - Universiade No.2 (2)
3. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (3)
4. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (4)
5. Mevlut ARIK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (5)
6. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.1 (15)
7. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3 (7)
8. Virgil MUNTEANU (ROU) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (8)
9. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) - German GP No.2 (9)
10. Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) - Ion Corneanu No.2 (10)
11. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) - Europe No.1 (6)
12. Istvan KOZAK (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (12)
13. Mohammad NOURBAKHSH (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (14)
14. Michal TRACZ (POL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (nr)
15. Taleh MAMMADOV (AZE) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Adam KURAK (RUS) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (5)
4. Frank STAEBLER (GER) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (9)
5. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (3)
6. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (4)
7. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) - Universiade No.2 (7)
8. Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (6)
9. Sachino DAVITAIA (GEO) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)
10. KIM Ji-Hun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (8)
11. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (12)
12. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (10)
13. Artak MARGARYAN (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (11)
14. Danijel JANECIC (CRO) - German GP No.2 (nr)
15. Edgaras VENCKAITIS (LTU) - Jacob Curby No.2 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) -UniversiadeNo.1 (1)
2. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.3 (2)
3. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (3)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (4)
5. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA (IRI) - Universiade No.2 (6)
6. Yavor YANAKIEV (BUL) - Europe No.3 (8)
7. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) - Pytlasinski No.2 (13)
8. SerefTUFENK(TUR) - VehbiEmre No.1 (5)
9. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (7)
10. Mark MADSEN (DEN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (9)
11. Steeve GUENOT (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (10)
12. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (14)
13. Aleksander CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.1 (nr)
14. Valery PALENSKI (BLR) - German GP No.1 (nr)
15.Ilian GEORIGIEV (BUL) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (11)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (1)
2. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.1 (7)
4. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (5)
5. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (5)
6. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (3)
7. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (9)
8. Peter BACSI (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (nr)
9. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.2 (5)
10. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
11. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (8)
12. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (12)
13. PARK Jin-Sung (KOR) - Asia No.2 (13)
14. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) - Asia No.3 (14)
15. Artur SHAHINYAN (ARM) - Europe No.3 (10)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.2 (2)
3. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) - Europe No.3 (3)
4. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) - German GP No.1 (4)
5. Mikhail KAJAIA (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (5)
6. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (7)
7. Balasz KISS (HUN) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.1 (14)
8. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) - Universiade No.3 (8)
9. Fredrik SCHOEN (SWE) - GP of Spain No.2 (9)
10. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) - Jacob Curby No.1 (6)
11. Vladislav METODIEV (BUL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (11)
12. Rustam TOTROV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (13)
13. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)
14. Timo KALLIO (FIN) - German GP No.3 (15)
15. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.1 (2)
3. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3 (3)
4. Amir ALIAKBARI (IRI) - Universiade No.2 (4)
5. Balint LAM (HUN) - Universiade No.3 (5)
6. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) - German GP No.3 (7)
7. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (6)
8. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.3 (8)
9. Eduardo POPP (GER) - Ion Corneanu No.2 (9)
10. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) - German GP No.3 (10)
11. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (nr)
12. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)
13. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS (HUN) - Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (nr)
14. NIE Xiaoming (CHN) - Asia No.2 (11)
15. Alikhan AYUBOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.3 (12)