USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 5/6/2003
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Teague Moore, Norman, Okla. (Gator WC)
3. Mike Mena, Bloomington, Ind. (New York AC)
4. Matt Azevedo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Jeff Prescott, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Tim Dernlan, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Eric Albarracin, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan State)
9. T.J. Hill, Farmington, Mo. (Lions Den)
10. Chris Fleeger, Trout Run, Penn. (Dave Schultz WC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Eric Guerrero, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Jesus Wilson, Fayette, Iowa (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jason Kutz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. C.C. Fisher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
5. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Akin, Lincoln, Neb. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Yero Washington, Clovis, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Jeremy Hunter, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
9. Marat Tomaev, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
10. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Chris Bono, Gilbert, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Bill Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
3. Jamill Kelly, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Reggie Wright, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. T.J. Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
6. Jared Frayer, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Cary Kolat, Lock Haven, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Adam Tirapelle, Champaign, Ill. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Doug Schwab, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Joe Heskett, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
7. Josh Koscheck, Buffalo, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
9. Matt Lackey, Urbana, Ill. (New York AC)
10. Jason Ramstetter, Alamosa, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Cael Sanderson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Lee Fullhart, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Gator WC)
3. Charles Burton, Lincoln, Neb. (New York AC)
4. Brandon Eggum, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Aaron Simpson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Randy Pugh, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cat WC)
7. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (Cornell)
8. Markus Mollica, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Pat Popolizio, Fairfield, Conn. (ATWA)
10. Steve Blackford, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Tim Hartung, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Dean Morrison, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Ryan Tobin, Marina del Rey, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Dominic Black, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Franklin Lashley, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio International)
8. Raphael Davis, Bakersfield, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Mark Munoz, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
10. Zach Thompson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Kerry McCoy, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
2. Tolly Thompson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Brian Keck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Angelo Borzio, E. Stroudsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
6. John Lockhart, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
7. Tony Walters, Amityville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
8. Kevin Hoy, US Air Force Academy, Colo. (Falcon WC)
9. Billy Blunt, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Andy Bowlby, Philomath, Ore. (Orange Crush)

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings