USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 5/10/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sammie Henson, St. Louis, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Matt Azevedo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Jason Powell, Lincoln, Neb. (Gator WC)
4. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan WC)
5. T.J. Hill, Farmington, Mo. (Unattached)
6. Luke Eustice, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye Training Club)
7. Collin Cudd, River Falls, Wis. (Wisconsin)
8. Roger Stewart, Woodbridge, Va. (Gunston WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Mike Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye Training Club)
5. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Celso DeAnda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Danny Felix, Charlottesville, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Josh Moore, Kent, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
9. Johnny Thompson, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
10. Shawn Bunch, Leavenworth, Kan. (New York AC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Chris Bono, Gilbert, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jared Lawrence, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (unattached)
4. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Doug Schwab, Blacksburg, Va. (Gator WC)
6. Jesse Jantzen, Cambridge, Mass. (New York AC)
7. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Jerrod Sanders, Raleigh, N.C. (Unattached)
9. Scott Owen, DeKalb, Ill. (New York AC)
10. Cliff Moore, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye Training Club)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Joe Williams, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kirk White, Tacoma, Wash. (Bronco WC)
3. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Donny Pritzlaff, Hempstead, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Carl Fronhofer, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Nick Passolano, New Lenox, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Luke Becker, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
9. Eddie Gifford, Las Vegas, Nev. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Matt Gentry, Grants Pass, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Muhammed Lawal, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Lee Fullhart, Blacksburg, Va. (Gator WC)
3. Tyler Nixt, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye Training Club)
4. Clint Wattenberg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Ben Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
7. Aaron Simpson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Greg Jones, Slickville, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
9. David Bertlolino, Mt. Pleasant, Ohio (Cyclone WC)
10. Nate Patrick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
3. Nik Fekete, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
4. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
5. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
6. Zach Thompson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Sean Salmon, Columbus, Ohio (Ohio International WC)
8. B.J. Padden, Camp Crook, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Sam Wendland, Bozeman, Mont. (Cowboy WC)
10. Matt Greenberg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Billy Blunt, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Ty Watterson, Enumclaw, Wash. (Orange Crush)
6. Mike Faust, Baltimore, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Pat Cummins, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
8. Michael Irving, Clewiston, Fla. (Calvary Chapel)
9. Greg Wagner, Fort Wayne, Ind. (Cliff Keen WC)
10. Cain Velasquez, Yuma, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings