USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 4/9/2008
Ranked By: UL

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Stephen Abas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vic Moreno, Stanford, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Adam Smith, Newport, Pa. (New York AC)
8. Rollie Peterkin, Wellesley, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Grant Nakamura, Branson, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (New York AC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Zach Roberson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Shawn Bunch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Teyon Ware, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)
8. Jason Kutz, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Darrell Vasquez, Cambridge, Mass. (New York AC)
10. Chris Fleeger, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Jared Frayer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Cary Kolat, Baltimore, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Joe Johnston, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Ben Askren, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Ryan Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
8. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
9. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
10. Jesse Jantzen, Cambridge, Mass. (New York AC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Belvidere, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
7. Clint Wattenberg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Lee Fullhart, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. B.J. Padden, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Damion Hahn, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
3. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Nik Fekete, Coralville, Iowa (New York AC)
5. Kyle Cerminara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Kurt Backes, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Willie Parks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Israel Silva, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Michael Irving, Durham, N.C. (Gator WC)
10. Nick Preston, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Les Sigman, Omaha, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Pat Cummins, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
5. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Tervel Dlagnev, Arlington, Texas (Loper WC)
7. Mike Faust, Coralville, Iowa (Gator WC)
8. Cole Konrad, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)
10. Zachery Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (LVAC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com
Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings