USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 2/2/2011
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Angel Escobedo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Daniel Dennis, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
4. Brandon Precin, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
5. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
6. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Mark McKnight, Evanston, Ill. (Lehigh Valley WC)
8. Troy Nickerson, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Zach Sanders, Lauderdale, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Ryak Finch, Safford, Ariz. (Cyclone WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
3. Reece Humphrey, Indianapolis, Ind. (New York AC)
4. Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley Athletic Club)
5. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
7. Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Nick Fanthorpe, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
9. Derek Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
2. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
3. Darrion Caldwell, Rahway, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Joe Johnston, Columbia, Mo. (MWF)
5. Phillip Simpson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Chase Pami, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
8. Justin Pearch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
3. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Ryan Morningstar, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
5. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Unattached)
7. Cyler Sanderson, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Mike Poeta, Naperville, Ill. (Lehigh Valley AC)
9. Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Terry Madden, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jake Herbert, Chicago, Ill. (New York AC)
2. Keith Gavin, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
3. Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Andy Hrovat, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Bryce Hasseman, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
6. Chris Pendleton, Laramie, Wyo. (Gator WC)
7. Chris Perry, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
8. Marty Usman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (GRIT Athletics)
9. James Yonushonis, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
10. Doug Umbehauer, Shamong, N.J. (Nittany Lion WC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
2. Jake Varner, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
3. Wynn Michalak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Brandon Halsey, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Dan Erekson, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
6. Brent Jones, Charlottesville, Va. (Cavalier WC)
7. David Zabriskie, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
8. Tyler Lehmann, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Sonny Yohn, Alamosa, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Micah Burak, Colorado Springs, Colo.

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
2. Tervel Dlagnev, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
4. Dom Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Aaron Anspach, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Blake Gillis, Iowa City, Iowa (Lehigh Valley AC)
7. Cameron Wade, Twinsburg, Ohio (Nittany Lion WC)
8. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
9. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Central Michigan RTC)
10. Ryan Tomei, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)