USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 11/2/2004
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
2. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Luke Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Gator, WC)
4. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Joe Espinoza, Stockton, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Joseph Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
8. Chris Williams, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Jim Gruenwald (Colorado Springs, Colo./Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. James Shillow, Woodbridge, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Anthony Brooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (New York AC)
9. Jason Chao, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Marcel Cooper, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
3. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
7. Heath Sims, La Jolla, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
9. Kelly Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Jacob Curby, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Darryl Christian (Colorado Springs, Colo./New York AC)
3. Zac Dominguez, Bellview, Iowa (Golden Eagles)
4. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. Grant Whitmer, Pensacola, Fla. (U.S. Navy)
7. Nick Flach, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
8. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Kevin Lozano, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Josh Henson (Dave Schultz WC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Brad Vering (Colorado Springs, Colo./ New York AC)
2. Jake Clark (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Quincey Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Tom Ciezki, Evergreen Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
6. Aaron Boone, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
8. Jeff Funicello, Mesa, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. James Meyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Ken Cook, Fremont, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Garrett Lowney, Kaukauna, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Salt Lake City, Utah (New York AC)
3. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. R.C. Johnson Plymouth, Minn. (New York AC)
5. Philip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Al Sankey, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Deon Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio International WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers (Colorado Springs, Colo./U.S. Army)
2. Paul Devlin, Cascade, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Timothy Taylor, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Russ Davie, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
7. Tyrone Abercrombie (Gator WC)
8. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

Copyright 2004 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings