USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Rankings

Ranked On: 4/1/2004
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.) *
1. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
2. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (New York AC)
4. Katie Kunimoto, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
6. Katrina Betts, Milan, Mich. (unattached)
7. Hana Askren, Los Angeles, Calif. (Santa Monica WC)
8. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (unattached)
9. Julie Gonzalez, Vallejo, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (unattached)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Malinda Ripley, Colorado Springs, Colo.(Sunkist Kids)
2. Debbi Sakai, Miliani, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
3. Cheryl Wong (Boston, Mass./Dave Schultz WC)
4. Kapua Torres, Kahuku, Hawaii (Pacific)
5. Jillian Yost, Manchester, Conn. (New York AC)
6. Lauren Lindsay, Amarillo, Texas (Cumberland)
7. Tabithia Ramsey, Austin, Texas (UM-Morris)
8. Jill Remiticado, Honolulu, Hawaii (Pacific)
9. Maika Watanabe, Napa, Calif. (Missouri Valley)
10. Amy Borgnini, Jacksonville, Ill. (New York AC)

55 kg (121 lbs.) *
1. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Tela O'Donnell, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
3. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Danielle Hobeika, Forest Grove, Ore (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Tina Pihl, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Danyelle Hedin, Honolulu, Hawaii (Wahine WC)
9. N’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Cobra WC)
10. Suekoiyla Shelly, Hurst, Texas (Cumberland College)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Lauren Lamb, Farmington, N.Y. (Michigan WC)
4. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (Cumberland College)
5. Lindsey Owens, Ripon, Calif. (Menlo College)
6. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (Cumberland College)
7. Leigh Jaynes, Burlington, N.J. (New York AC)
8. Tonya Evinger, Bates City, Mo. (Stars and Stripes)
9. Brooke Bogren, Carbondale, Kan. (Missouri Valley)
10. Sharon Jacobsen, El Cajon, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.) *
1. Sara McMann, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Kaci Lyle, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Brandy Rosenbrock, Warren, Mich. (Shamrock)
6. Shelly Ruberg, Ueras, Ohio (Cumberland College)
7. Mollie Keith, Aurelia, Iowa (Missouri Valley)
8. Ranae Faaborg, Radcliffe, Iowa (UM-Morris)
9. Stephany Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (unattached)
10. K’uu Johnson, Honolulu, Hawaii (Lassen College)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (All-American WC)
3. Cindy Herceg, Los Angeles, Calif. (Spartak)
4. Kelly Branham, Apache Junction, Ariz. (Missouri Valley)
5. Brandy Golt, Chesapeake, Va. (Missouri Valley)
6. Ashley Sword, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Malissa Sherwood, Bates City, Mo. (Stars and Stripes)
8. Randi Miller, Arlington, Texas (MacMurray College)
9. Nikia Jensen, Eden Prairie, Minn. (unattached)
10. Sherri Hilliard, Devils Lake, N.D. (Cumberland College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.) *
1. Toccara Montgomery, Cleveland, Ohio (Cumberland College)
2. Samantha Lang, Tualatin, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
4. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Juanita Russell, Galway, N.Y. (TNT)
7. Misty Stalley, San Mateo, Calif. (Menlo College)
8. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis. (UM-Morris)
9. Elena Mena, St. Paul, Minn. (unattached)
10. Brianne Bazzini, San Carlos, Calif. (Penn Grapplers)

* - Olympic weight class

Copyright 2004 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings