USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Ranking

Ranked On: 2/22/2007
Ranked By: UL

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (USOEC)
6. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (New York AC)
7. Sadie Kaneda, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Melissa Gerard, Norway, Mich. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Rachel Holthaus, Little Falls, Minn. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Caitlyn Chase, Hanover Park, Ill. (Gator WC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, New Haven, Conn. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Kapua Torres, Kahuku, Hawaii (Pacific Univ.)
4. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
5. Joey Miller, Woodward, Okla. (New York AC)
6. Julieta Okot, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Whitney Conder, Payallup, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
8. Samantha Schuman, Omaha, Neb. (Missouri Valley)
9. Kelli Rasmussen, Winnebago, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Claire Dupont, Leadville, Colo. (Colorado Mines)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Sharon Jacobsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Danyelle Hedin, Kailua, Hawaii (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Nicole Darrow, Lanesboro, Mass. (New York AC)
6. Brandy Rosenbrock, Harrison, Mich. (Central Michigan)
7. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC)
10. Sara Peasley, Escanaba, Mich. (Team Intensity)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Amberle Montgomery, Kent, Wash. (Vision Quest Sports/Fitness)
6. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Tina Pihl, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
8. Jen Chu, Philadelphia, Pa. (W.O.W.)
9. Kelsey Campbell, Oregon City, Ore. (unattached)
10. Erica Chew, Houston, Texas (Missouri Valley College)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Sara McMann, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (New York AC)
4. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Jackie Cataline, Corona, Calif. (Cataline’s Wildcats)
6. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (USOEC)
7. Kaci Lyle, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Deanna Rix, South Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
9. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. Rachel Billerbeck, Plugerville, Texas (Missouri Valley)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Elena Pirozkhov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Northern Elite)
3. Heather Martin, Wellington, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Sheila McCabe, El Cajon, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)
5. Amberle Ebert, Reedsville, Wis. (Missouri Valley College)
6. Michelle Hooker, Austin, Texas (Missouri Valley)
7. Shelly Ruberg, Ueras, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Sara Hilliard, Marshall, Mo. (Missouri Valley College)
9. Emily Rinehart, Marshall, Mo. (Missouri Valley College)
10. Jade Prudent, Houston, Texas (Menlo College)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Univ. of Regina)
5. Tabitha Golt, Chesapeake, Va. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
6. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (USOEC)
7. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Missouri Valley)
8. Dallas Monriel-Berner, Chicago, Ill.
9. Megan Goldsmith, Black River Falls, Wis.
10. Teresa Fennell. Amarillo, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings