USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's rankings

Ranked On: 5/17/2007
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Stephanie Murata, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mary Kelly, Mahomet, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Sara Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (USOEC)
6. Liz Short, Lombard, Ill. (USOEC)
7. Rachel Holthaus, Little Falls, Minn. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Aquilla Hills, Charlotte, N.C. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Nicole Woody, Odenton, Md. (New York AC)
10. Sadie Kaneda, Honolulu, Hawaii (USOEC)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, New Haven, Conn. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jenny Wong, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Julieta Okot, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (New York AC)
6. Amnorina Porter, Detroit, Mich.. (unattached)
7. Cheryl Wong, Croton, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Jackie Stiles, Corpus Christi, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Whitney Conder, Payallup, Wash. (USOEC)
10. Katherine Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Marcie Van Dusen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Tina George, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Sharon Jacobsen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Brandy Rosenbrock, Harrison, Mich. (Central Michigan)
5. Chelynne Pringle, Hugo, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Team Alaska)
7. Amy Borgnini, Terre Haute, Ind. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Danyelle Hedin, Kailua, Hawaii (USOEC/New York AC)
9. Sara Peasley, Escanaba, Mich. (Cabrillo JC)
10. Cherae Pascua, Oahu, Hawaii (USOEC)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Erin Tomeo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Alaina Berube, Escanaba,Mich. (New York AC)
4. Tatiana Padilla, Covina, Calif. (California Grapplers)
5. Kelsey Campbell, Oregon City, Ore. (Spartan WC)
6. Othella Lucas, San Diego, Calif. (New York AC)
7. Shyla Iokia, Wailuku, Hawaii (USOEC)
8. Samantha Phillips, Manteca, Calif. (Spartan WC)
9. Sandy Do, San Diego, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Rachel Hubbard, Gig Harbor, Wash. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Sara McMann, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Randi Miller, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Vanessa Oswalt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Titilope Lawani, Rialto, Calif. (Pacific University)
6. Deanna Rix, South Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
7. Kiersten Hyatt, Carmichael, Calif. (unattached)
8. Samantha Fee, Blairstown, N.J. (Missouri Valley College)
9. Emily Rinehart, Orland, Calif. (Missouri Valley College)
10. Sheila McCabe, San Diego, Calif. (San Diego Hot Beaches)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Katie Downing, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Elena Pirozkhov, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Northern Elite)
3. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (USOEC)
4. Amberle Ebert, Reedsville, Wis. (Missouri Valley College)
5. Ashley Sword, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
6. Sherolynn Eppinger, Warrensville, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
7. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Bethany Harris, Valley Center, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Marina Piccolotti, Pacifica, Calif. (Spartan WC)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Kristie Marano, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Missouri Valley)
4. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Univ. of Regina)
5. Jenna Pavlik, Lewes, Del. (USOEC)
6. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Missouri Valley)
7. Natasha Phinney, Fresno, Calif. (Spartan WC)
8. Jaimie Trentadue, Twin Lakes, Wis. (Menlo College)
9. Rachel Billerbeck, Plugerville, Texas (Missouri Valley)
10. Melissa Simmons, Ridgefield, Wash. (USOEC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings