USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women's Rankings

Ranked On: 3/24/2009
Ranked By: TheMat.com

48 kg (105.5 lbs.)
1. Clarissa Chun, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sara Fulp-Allen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Alyssa Lampe, Tomahawk, Wis. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. C.C. Weber, Goodrich, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Joey Miller,Woodward, Okla. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
6. Nicole Woody, Gambrills, Md. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Victoria Anthony, Huntington Beach, Calif. (So Cal)
8. Gabby Henry, Columbus, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Ashley Shannon, Odenton, Md. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Shannon Reeves, Cuyuhoga Falls, Ohio (Univ of the Cumberlands)

51 kg (112 lbs.)
1. Patricia Miranda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Helen Maroulis, Rockville, Md. (USOEC)
3. Katherine Fulp-Allen, El Granada, Calif. (Menlo College)
4. Jessica Medina, Pomona, Calif. (New York AC)
5. Whitney Conder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. LeAnn Barney, Austin, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Tiffany Sliuk, Mason City, Iowa (Jamestown College)
8. Jackie Stiles, Corpus Christi, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Na’Tasha Umemoto, Portland, Ore. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
10. Courtney Martell, New Haven, Vermont (Missouri Valley College)

55 kg (121 lbs.)
1. Tatiana Padilla, Covina, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Leigh Jaynes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Michaela Hutchison, Soldotna, Alaska (Oklahoma City Univ.)
4. Amy Whitbeck, Duanesburg, N.Y. (USOEC)
5. Trinity Plessinger, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
6. Cherae Pascua, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Ashley Hudson, Wildwood, Mo. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
8. Beth Johnson, Garden City, Kansas (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
9. Carla O’Connell, Redondo Beach, Calif. (Menlo College)
10. Ciana Hee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

59 kg (130 lbs.)
1. Deanna Rix, S. Berwick, Maine (New York AC)
2. Sally Roberts, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Kelsey Campbell, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Nikki Darrow, Lanesboro, Mass. (USOEC)
5. Tani Ader, Kalihi, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
6. Jennifer Germany, Chula Vista, Calif. (Missouri Valley College)
7. Firen Gassman, Fairfax, Va. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
8. Shamaine Danner, Richmond, Mo. (Missouri Baptist)
9. Luzette Villegas, Herford, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Chaelyn Tan, Kapolei, Hawaii (Jamestown College)

63 kg (138.5 lbs.)
1. Elena Pirozkhova, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Alaina Berube, River Falls, Wis. (New York AC)
3. Tori Adams, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Veronica Carlson, Addison, Ill. (USOEC)
5. Schuyler Brown, Montpelier, Va. (USOEC)
6. Tessa Plana, Irving, Texas (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Paige Rife, Fowlerville, Mich. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
8. Rachael Paluuhi, Wai’anae, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
9. Brittany Gadd, Mercer, Pa. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
10. Megan Agajanian, Moorpark, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

67 kg (147.5 lbs.)
1. Adeline Gray, Denver, Colo. (USOEC)
2. Stefenie Shaw, Waterford, Conn. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
3. Lauren Knight, Vallejo, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
4. Ashley Evans-Smith, Ukiah, Calif. (Menlo College)
5. Melissa Apodaca, Chugiak, Alaska (USOEC)
6. Pi’ikea Kalalau, Waiehu, Hawaii (Jamestown College)
7. Christen Paysee, Fullerton, Calif. (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

72 kg (158.5 lbs.)
1. Ali Bernard, New Ulm, Minn. (Gator WC)
2. Stephany Lee, Honolulu, Hawaii (Sunkist Kids)
3. Iris Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jenna Pavlik, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Erin Clodgo, Richmond, Vermont (USOEC)
6. Lacy Novinska, Fennimore, Wis. (Oklahoma City Univ.)
7. Lindsey Brooks, Spring, Texas (USOEC)
8. Kendra Lewis, Houston, Texas (Univ. of the Cumberlands)
9. Moriah Fernandez, San Martin, Calif. (Menlo College)
10. Sherolynn Eppinger, Warrensville, Ohio (Univ. of the Cumberlands)

Copyright 2009 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Women’s rankings