USA Wrestling

Name
Games
Style
Weight
Place
 
1904 - St. Louis, Missouri
Robert Curry
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
105 lbs.
1st
John Hein
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
105 lbs.
2nd
Gustav Thiefenthaler
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
105 lbs.
3rd
Gustav Bauer
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
115 lbs.
2nd
George Mehnert
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
115 lbs.
1st
William Nelson
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
115 lbs.
3rd
Isidor Niflot
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
125 lbs.
1st
ZB Strebler
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
125 lbs.
3rd
August Wester
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
125 lbs.
2nd
Ben Bradshaw
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
135 lbs.
1st
Charles Clapper
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
135 lbs.
3rd
Theodore McLeer
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
135 lbs.
2nd
Otto Roehm
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
145 lbs.
1st
Rudolph Tessing
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
145 lbs.
2nd
Albert Zirkel
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
145 lbs.
3rd
William Beckman
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158 lbs.
2nd
Charles Erikson
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158 lbs.
1st
William Hennessy
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158 lbs.
4th
Jerry Weinholz
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158 lbs.
3rd
Frank Kungler
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158.5 lbs.
2nd
Fred Warmbold
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
158.5 lbs.
3rd
Bernhulf Hansen
1904 (St. Louis, Mo.)
FS
HWT
1st
 
1908 - London, England
George Mehnert
1908 (London, England)
FS
119 lbs.
1st
George Dole
1908 (London, England)
FS
132.5 lbs.
1st
John Krug
1908 (London, England)
FS
147 lbs.
5th
John Craige
1908 (London, England)
FS
161 lbs.
dnp
Frank Narganes
1908 (London, England)
FS
161 lbs.
dnp
Lee Talbot
1908 (London, England)
FS
HWT
dnp
 
1912 - Stockholm, Sweden
William Lyshon
1912 (Stockholm, Sweden)
GR
132.5 lbs.
dnp
George Retzer
1912 (Stockholm, Sweden)
GR
132.5 lbs.
dnp
 
1920 - Antwerp, Belgium
Charles Ackerly
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
132 lbs.
1st
Samuel Gerson
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
132 lbs.
2nd
George Metropoulos
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
149 lbs.
dnp
Joseph Shimmon
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
149 lbs.
dnp
Angus Frantz
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
165.5 lbs.
4th
Charles Johnson
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
165.5 lbs.
3rd
Walter Mauer
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
176 lbs.
3rd
John Redman
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
186.5 lbs.
4th
Fred Meyer
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
HWT
3rd
Nathanial Pendleton
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
FS
HWT
2nd
Adrian Brian
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
132.5 lbs.
ndp
Daniel Gallery
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
132.5 lbs.
dnp
George Metropoulos
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
149 lbs.
dnp
Oral Swigart
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
149 lbs.
dnp
Henry Szymanski
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
165.5 lbs.
dnp
Paul Zanoline
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
165.5 lbs.
dnp
Frank Maichle
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
182 lbs.
dnp
Nathanial Pendleton
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
182 lbs.
dnp
Alexander Weyand
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
HWT
4th
Edward Wilkie
1920 (Antwerp, Belgium)
GR
HWT
5th
 
1924 - Paris, France
Bryan Hines
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
123 lbs.
3rd
Milton MacWilliam
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
123.5 lbs.
dnp
Chester Newton
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
134 lbs.
2nd
Robin Reed
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
134 lbs.
1st
Russell Vis
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
145 lbs.
1st
Perry Martter
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
145.5 lbs.
dnp
William Johnson
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
158.5 lbs.
5th
Guy Lookabaugh
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
158.5 lbs.
4th
Herschel Smith
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
174 lbs.
dnp
Walter Wright
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
174 lbs.
dnp
John Spellman
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
191.5 lbs.
1st
Charles Strack
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
192 lbs.
dnp
Roger Flanders
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
HWT
dnp
Harry Steele
1924 (Paris, France)
FS
HWT
1st
 
1928 - Amsterdam, Holland
Robert Hewitt
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
123.5 lbs.
5th
Alllie Morrison
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
134 lbs.
1st
Clarence Berryman
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
145.5 lbs.
6th
Lloyd Appleton
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
158.5 lbs.
2nd
Ralph Hammond
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
174 lbs.
4th
Heywood Edwards
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
192 lbs.
4th
Ed George
1928 (Amsterdam, Holland)
FS
HWT
4th
 
1932 - Los Angeles, California
Robert Pearce
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
123 lbs.
1st
Edgar Nemir
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
134.5 lbs.
2nd
Melvin Clodfelter
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
145.5 lbs.
4th
Jack Van Bebber
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
158.5 lbs.
1st
Robert Hess
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
174 lbs.
4th
Peter Mehringer
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
192 lbs.
1st
John Riley
1932 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
HWT
2nd
 
1936 - Berlin, Germany
A. Ross Flood
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
123.5 lbs.
2nd
Francis Millard
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
134.5 lbs.
2nd
Harley Strong
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
145.5 lbs.
5th
Frank Lewis
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
158.5 lbs.
1st
Richard Voliva
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
174 lbs.
2nd
Ray Clemons
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
192 lbs.
5th
Roy Dunn
1936 (Berlin, Germany)
FS
HWT
dnp
 
1948 - London, England
William Jernigan
1948 (London, England)
FS
114.5 lbs.
7th
Gerald Leeman
1948 (London, England)
FS
125.5 lbs.
2nd
Hal Moore
1948 (London, England)
FS
139 lbs.
6th
William Koll
1948 (London, England)
FS
147.5 lbs.
5th
Leland Merrill
1948 (London, England)
FS
160.5 lbs.
3rd
Glen Brand
1948 (London, England)
FS
174 lbs.
1st
Henry Wittenburg
1948 (London, England)
FS
191.5 lbs.
1st
Richard Hutton
1948 (London, England)
FS
HWT
7th
 
1952 - Helsinki, Finland
Robert Peery
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
114.5 lbs.
7th
Bill Borders
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Josiah Henson
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
136.5 lbs.
3rd
Jay Evans
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
147.5 lbs.
2nd
William Smith
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
160.5 lbs.
1st
Dan Hodge
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
174 lbs.
dnp
Henry Wittenburg
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
191.5 lbs.
2nd
William Kerslake
1952 (Helsinki, Finland)
FS
HWT
5th
 
1956 - Melbourne, Australia
Richard Delgado
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
114.5 lbs.
5th
Lee Allen
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Myron Roderick
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
139 lbs.
4th
Jay Evans
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
147.5 lbs.
5th
Ernest Fischer
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
161 lbs.
8th
Dan Hodge
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
174 lbs.
2nd
Peter Blair
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
192 lbs.
3rd
William Kerslake
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
FS
HWT
7th
Richard Wilson
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Kent Townley
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Alan Rice
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
134.5 lbs.
dnp
Jay Evans
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
147.5 lbs.
dnp
James Holt
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
160 lbs.
5th
James Peckham
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
174 lbs.
7th
Dale Thomas
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
192 lbs.
5th
Dale Lewis
1956 (Melbourne, Australia)
GR
HWT
dnp
 
1960 - Rome, Italy
Elliot Simons
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
114.5 lbs.
5th
Terry McCann
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
125.5 lbs.
1st
Louis Giani
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
139 lbs.
dnp
Shelby Wilson
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
147.5 lbs.
1st
Doug Blubaugh
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
161 lbs.
1st
Ed DeWitt
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
174 lbs.
4th
Daniel Brand
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
192 lbs.
5th
William Kerslake
1960 (Rome, Italy)
FS
HWT
8th
Richard Wilson
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Larry Lauchle
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Lee Allen
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
134.5 lbs.
8th
Ben Northrup
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
147.5 lbs.
dnp
Fritz Fivian
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
160 lbs.
dnp
Russell Camilleri
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
174 lbs.
8th
Howard George
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
192 lbs.
dnp
Dale Lewis
1960 (Rome, Italy)
GR
HWT
dnp
 
1964 - Tokyo, Japan
Elliot Simons
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
114.5 lbs.
7th
Dave Aubel
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
125.5 lbs.
4th
Bobby Douglas
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
139 lbs.
4th
Gregory Ruth
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
154.5 lbs.
6th
Charles Tribble
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
172 lbs.
dnp
Daniel Brand
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
192 lbs.
3rd
Gerald Conine
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
214 lbs.
6th
Larry Kristoff
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
FS
HWT
7th
Richard Wilson
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
114.5 lbs.
4th
Andrew Fitch
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Ron Finley
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
139 lbs.
4th
James Burke
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
154.5 lbs.
dnp
Russell Camilleri
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
172 lbs.
7th
Wayne Baughman
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
192 lbs.
7th
Patrick Lovell
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
214 lbs.
dnp
Robert Pickens
1964 (Tokyo, Japan)
GR
HWT
6th
 
1968 - Mexico City, Mexico
Rick Sanders
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
114.5 lbs.
2nd
Don Behm
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
125.5 lbs.
2nd
Bobby Douglas
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
139 lbs.
dnp
Wayne Wells
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
154.4 lbs.
4th
Steve Combs
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
172 lbs.
7th
Thomas Peckham
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
192 lbs.
4th
Jess Lewis
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
213.5 lbs.
6th
Larry Kristoff
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
FS
HWT
5th
Richard Tamble
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
David Hazewinkel
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
James Hazewinkel
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
139 lbs.
7th
Werner Holzer
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
154.5 lbs.
6th
Larry Lyden
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
172 lbs.
dnp
Wayne Baughman
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
192 lbs.
5th
Henk Schenk
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
213.5 lbs.
dnp
Robert Roop
1968 (Mexico City, Mexico)
GR
HWT
dnp
 
1972 - Munich, Germany
Sergio Gonzales
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
105.5 lbs.
7th
Jimmy Carr
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Rick Sanders
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
125.5 lbs.
2nd
Gene Davis
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
136.5 lbs.
dnp
Dan Gable
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
149.5 lbs.
1st
Wayne Wells
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
163 lbs.
1st
John Peterson
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
180.5 lbs.
2nd
Ben Peterson
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
198 lbs.
1st
Henk Schenk
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
220 lbs.
dnp
Chris Taylor
1972 (Munich, Germany)
FS
HWT
3rd
Wayne Holmes
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
105.5 lbs.
dnp
James Steiger
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
David Hazewinkel
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
James Hazewinkel
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
136.5 lbs.
dnp
Robert Buzzard
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
149.5 lbs.
dnp
Gary Neist
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
J Robinson
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
180.5 lbs.
dnp
Wayne Baughman
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
198 lbs.
dnp
Buck Deadrich
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
220 lbs.
dnp
Chris Taylor
1972 (Munich, Germany)
GR
HWT
dnp
 
1976 - Montreal, Canada
William Rosado
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
105.5 lbs.
dnp
James Haines
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Joe Corso
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
125.5. lbs.
dnp
Gene Davis
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
136.5 lbs.
3rd
Lloyd Keaser
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
149.5 lbs.
2nd
Stan Dziedzic
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
163 lbs.
3rd
John Peterson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
180.5 lbs.
1st
Ben Peterson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
198 lbs.
2nd
Russ Hellickson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
220 lbs.
2nd
Jimmy Jackson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
FS
HWT
dnp
Michael Farina
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
105.5 lbs.
8th
Bruce Thompson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Joseph Sade
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Gary Alexander
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
136.5 lbs.
dnp
Patrick Marcy
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
149.5 lbs.
dnp
John Matthews
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
Dan Chandler
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
180.5 lbs.
dnp
Evan Johnson
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
198 lbs.
dnp
Brad Rheingans
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
220 lbs.
4th
Pete Lee
1976 (Montreal, Canada)
GR
HWT
5th
 
1980 - Moscow, Soviet Union
Bobby Weaver
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
105.5 lbs.
DNC
Gene Mills
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
114.5 lbs.
DNC
John Azevedo
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
125.5 lbs.
DNC
Randy Lewis
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
136.5 lbs.
DNC
Chuck Yagla
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
149.5 lbs.
DNC
Leroy Kemp
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
163 lbs.
DNC
Chris Campbell
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
180.5 lbs.
DNC
Ben Peterson
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
198 lbs.
DNC
Russ Hellickson
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
220 lbs.
DNC
Greg Wojciechowski
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
FS
HWT
DNC
Mark Fuller
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
105.5 lbs.
DNC
Bruce Thompson
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
114.5 lbs.
DNC
Brian Gust
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
125.5 lbs.
DNC
Dan Mello
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
136.5 lbs.
DNC
Tom Minkel
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
149.5 lbs.
DNC
John Matthews
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
163 lbs.
DNC
Dan Chandler
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
180.5 lbs.
DNC
Mark Johnson
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
198 lbs.
DNC
Brad Rheingans
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
220 lbs.
DNC
Jeff Blatnick
1980 (Moscow, Soviet Union)
GR
HWT
DNC
 
1984 - Los Angeles, California
Bobby Weaver
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
105.5 lbs.
1st
Joe Gonzales
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Barry Davis
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
125.5 lbs.
2nd
Randy Lewis
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
136.5 lbs.
1st
Andy Rein
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
149.5 lbs.
2nd
Dave Schultz
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
163 lbs.
1st
Mark Schultz
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
180.5 lbs.
1st
Ed Banach
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
198 lbs.
1st
Lou Banach
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
220 lbs.
1st
Bruce Baumgartner
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
FS
HWT
1st
Mark Fuller
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
105.5 lbs.
dnp
Bert Govig
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Frank Famiano
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
125.5 lbs.
5th
Abdurrahim Kuzu
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
136.5 lbs.
4th
Jim Martinez
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
149.5 lbs.
3rd
Chris Catalfo
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
Dan Chandler
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
180.5 lbs.
dnp
Steve Fraser
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
198 lbs.
1st
Greg Gibson
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
220 lbs.
2nd
Jeff Blatnick
1984 (Los Angeles, Ca.)
GR
HWT
1st
 
1988 - Seoul, South Korea
Tim Vanni
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
105.5 lbs.
4th
Ken Chertow
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Barry Davis
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
125.5 lbs.
dnp
John Smith
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
136.5 lbs.
1st
Nate Carr
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
149.5 lbs.
3rd
Kenny Monday
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
163 lbs.
1st
Mark Schultz
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
180.5 lbs.
6th
Jim Scherr
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
198 lbs.
5th
Bill Scherr
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
220 lbs.
3rd
Bruce Baumgartner
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
FS
HWT
2nd
Mark Fuller
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
105.5 lbs.
dnp
Shawn Sheldon
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Anthony Amado
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
125.5 lbs.
dnp
Ike Anderson
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
136.5 lbs.
6th
Andy Seras
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
149.5 lbs.
dnp
David Butler
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
John Morgan
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
180.5 lbs.
7th
Michial Foy
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
198 lbs.
dnp
Dennis Koslowski
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
220 lbs.
3rd
Duane Koslowski
1988 (Seoul, South Korea)
GR
HWT
8th
 
1992 - Barcelona, Spain
Tim Vanni
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
105.5 lbs.
5th
Zeke Jones
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
114.5 lbs.
2nd
Kendall Cross
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
125.5 lbs.
6th
John Smith
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
136.5 lbs.
1st
Townsend Saunders
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
149.5 lbs.
7th
Kenny Monday
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
163 lbs.
2nd
Kevin Jackson
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
180.5 lbs.
1st
Chris Campbell
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
198 lbs.
3rd
Mark Coleman
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
220 lbs.
7th
Bruce Baumgartner
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
FS
HWT
1st
Mark Fuller
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
105.5 lbs.
dnp
Shawn Sheldon
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
114.5 lbs.
4th
Dennis Hall
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
125.5 lbs.
8th
Buddy Lee
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
136.5 lbs.
6th
Rodney Smith
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
149.5 lbs.
3rd
Travis West
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
Dan Henderson
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
180.5 lbs.
10th
Michial Foy
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
198 lbs.
6th
Dennis Koslowski
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
220 lbs.
2nd
Matt Ghaffari
1992 (Barcelona, Spain)
GR
HWT
dnp
 
1996 - Atlanta, Georgia
Rob Eiter
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
105.5 lbs.
8th
Lou Rosselli
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
114.5 lbs.
dnp
Kendall Cross
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
125.5 lbs.
1st
Tom Brands
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
136.5 lbs.
1st
Townsend Saunders
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
149.5 lbs.
2nd
Kenny Monday
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
163 lbs.
6th
Les Gutches
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
180.5 lbs.
7th
Melvin Douglas
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
198 lbs.
7th
Kurt Angle
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
220 lbs.
1st
Bruce Baumgartner
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
FS
HWT
3rd
Brandon Paulson
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
114.5 lbs.
2nd
Dennis Hall
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
125.5 lbs.
2nd
David Zuniga
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
136.5 lbs.
10th
Rodney Smith
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
149.5 lbs.
9th
Gordy Morgan
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
163 lbs.
9th
Dan Henderson
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
180.5 lbs.
dnp
Derrick Waldroup
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
198 lbs.
7th
Jason Gleasman
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
220 lbs.
dnp
Matt Ghaffari
1996 (Atlanta, Ga.)
GR
286 lbs.
2nd
 
2000 - Sydney, Australia
Sammie Henson
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
119 lbs.
2nd
Terry Brands
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
127.75 lbs.
3rd
Cary Kolat
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
138.75 lbs.
dnp
Lincoln McIlravy
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
152 lbs.
3rd
Brandon Slay
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
167.5 lbs.
1st
Charles Burton
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
187.25 lbs.
5th
Melvin Douglas
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
213.75 lbs.
dnp
Kerry McCoy
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
FS
HWT
5th
Steven Mays
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
119 lbs.
dnp
Jim Gruenwald
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
127.75 lbs.
6th
Kevin Bracken
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
138.75 lbs.
6th
Heath Sims
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
152 lbs.
dnp
Matt Lindland
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
167.5 lbs.
2nd
Quincey Clark
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
187.25 lbs.
dnp
Garrett Lowney
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
213.75 lbs.
3rd
Rulon Gardner
2000 (Sydney, Australia)
GR
HWT
1st
 
2004 - Athens, Greece
Stephen Abas
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
121 lbs.
2nd
Eric Guerrero
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
132 lbs.
dnp
Jamill Kelly
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
145.5 lbs.
2nd
Joe Williams
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
163 lbs.
5th
Cael Sanderson
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
185 lbs.
1st
Daniel Cormier
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
211.5 lbs.
4th
Kerry McCoy
2004 (Athens, Greece)
FS
HWT
7th
Dennis Hall
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
121 lbs.
dnp
Jim Gruenwald
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
132 lbs.
10th
Oscar Wood
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
145.5 lbs.
dnp
Brad Vering
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
185 lbs.
dnp
Garrett Lowney
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
211.5 lbs.
dnp
Rulon Gardner
2004 (Athens, Greece)
GR
HWT
3rd
Patricia Miranda
2004 (Athens, Greece)
WF
105.5 lbs.
3rd
Tela O'Donnell
2004 (Athens, Greece)
WF
121 lbs.
6th
Sara McMann
2004 (Athens, Greece)
WF
158.5 lbs.
2nd
Toccara Montgomery
2004 (Athens, Greece)
WF
158.5 lbs.
7th
 
2008 - Beijing, China
Henry Cejudo
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
121 lbs
1st
Mike Zadick
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
132 lbs
dnp
Doug Schwab
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
145.5 lbs
dnp
Ben Askren
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
163 lbs
7th
Andy Hrovat
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
185 lbs
dnp
Daniel Cormier
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
211.5 lbs
dnc
Steve Mocco
2008 (Beijing, China)
FS
264.5 lbs
7th
Spenser Mango
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
121 lbs
8th
Jake Deitchler
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
145.5 lbs
dnp
T.C. Dantzler
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
163 lbs
dnp
Brad Vering
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
185 lbs
dnp
Adam Wheeler
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
211.5 lbs
3rd
Dremiel Byers
2008 (Beijing, China)
GR
264.5 lbs
7th
Clarissa Chun
2008 (Beijing, China)
WF
105.5 lbs
5th
Marcie Van Dusen
2008 (Beijing, China)
WF
121 lbs
9th
Randi Miller
2008 (Beijing, China)
WF
138.75 lbs
3rd
Ali Bernard
2008 (Beijing, China)
WF
158.5 lbs
5th
 
2012 - London, England
Sam Hazewinkel
2012 (London, England)
FS
121 lbs
dnp
Coleman Scott
2012 (London, England)
FS
132 lbs.
3rd
Jared Frayer
2012 (London, England)
FS
145.5 lbs.
dnp
Jordan Burroughs
2012 (London, England)
FS
163 lbs.
1st
Jake Herbert
2012 (London, England)
FS
185 lbs.
7th
Jake Varner
2012 (London, England)
FS
211.5 lbs.
1st
Tervel Dlagnev
2012 (London, England)
FS
264.5 lbs.
5th
Spenser Mango
2012 (London, England)
GR
121 lbs
9th
Ellis Coleman
2012 (London, England)
GR
132 lbs.
dnp
Justin Lester
2012 (London, England)
GR
145.5 lbs.
8th
Ben Provisor
2012 (London, England)
GR
163 lbs.
dnp
Chas Betts
2012 (London, England)
GR
185 lbs.
9th
Dremiel Byers
2012 (London, England)
GR
264.5 lbs.
9th
Clarissa Chun
2012 (London, England)
WF
105.5 lbs.
3rd
Kelsey Campbell
2012 (London, England)
WF
121 lbs.
dnp
Elena Pirozhkova
2012 (London, England)
WF
138.75 lbs.
dnp
Ali Bernard
2012 (London, England)
WF
158.5 lbs.
dnp